62nd Anniversary Indian Harbor Stratford Shoal Gearbuster Race
Final Results Race 1

Select to view a specific Class results:   

Racing Circle Division Class Starting Date Starting Time Distance Wind

Long Course PHRF Class 1: PHRF - Doublehanded 07/Oct/2017 11:00 AM 19 NM  
Long Course PHRF Class 2: PHRF Spinnaker 57 and Under 07/Oct/2017 11:05 AM 19 NM  
Long Course PHRF Class 3: PHRF Spinnaker 58 to 80 07/Oct/2017 11:10 AM 19 NM  
Long Course PHRF Class 4: PHRF Spinnaker 81 to 108 07/Oct/2017 11:15 AM 19 NM  
Long Course PHRF Class 5: PHRF Spinnaker 109 and Above 07/Oct/2017 11:20 AM 19 NM  

Short Course PHRF Class 6: PHRF Non-Spinnaker 99 and Under 07/Oct/2017 11:25 AM 10.9 NM  
Short Course PHRF Class 7: PHRF Non-Spinnaker 100 to 144 07/Oct/2017 11:30 AM 10.9 NM  
Short Course PHRF Class 8: PHRF Non-Spinnaker 145 and Above 07/Oct/2017 11:35 AM 10.9 NM  



Bow Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
Long Course Racing
PHRF Division
Class 1: PHRF - Doublehanded
1   USA 39534 Skye Farr 395 Ty Anderson 24.0 07/Oct/17 - 14:42:09 0:03:42:09 0:03:34:33 1 3
2   64 Vesper J97E Timothy Mount 105.0 07/Oct/17 - 15:30:09 0:04:30:09 0:03:56:54 2 21
3   USA 167 Peregrina J 105 Josh Burack 93.0 07/Oct/17 - 15:26:29 0:04:26:29 0:03:57:02 3 22
4   USA 39 Participant II J 97 G. John Krediet 105.0 07/Oct/17 - 15:31:02 0:04:31:02 0:03:57:47 4 24
5   USA 52554 Jamala IV Beneteau First 36.7 Hamish Young 81.0 07/Oct/17 - 15:31:43 0:04:31:43 0:04:06:04 5 28
6 35 North Sails  USA 337 Seawolf J 109 Ken ODonnell 69.0 07/Oct/17 - 15:34:48 0:04:34:48 0:04:12:57 6 30
7   USA 52386 Eclipse Sabre 386 Marc Berkowitz 114.0 07/Oct/17 - 15:52:14 0:04:52:14 0:04:16:08 7 32
8   USA 53333 Gringo Pearson 37 Michael McGuire 117.0 07/Oct/17 - 15:54:18 0:04:54:18 0:04:17:15 8 34
9   USA 102 Winchcraft Beneteau First 33.7 Bernhard Liegl   07/Oct/17 - 16:05:27 0:05:05:27 0:04:23:39 9 36
10   USA 67 Spirit of '76 C&C 115 Alan Borst 78.0 07/Oct/17 - 16:18:17 0:05:18:17 0:04:53:35 10 38
11   USA 52418 Joyride J 109 Greg Imbruce DNS 69.0       12  
 
Class 2: PHRF Spinnaker 57 and Under
1   206 Coyote Melges 32 William Clemens 18.0 07/Oct/17 - 14:34:53 0:03:29:53 0:03:24:11 1 1
2   USA 40044 Bellerophon Farr 40 OD Rick & Skip Sinclair -3.0 07/Oct/17 - 14:39:52 0:03:34:52 0:03:35:49 2 4
3   USA 51552 Magic Santa Cruz 52 Kenneth Laudon -30.0 07/Oct/17 - 14:31:59 0:03:26:59 0:03:36:29 3 5
4   USA 114 Varekai-CC J 120 Young American Junior Big Boat Team- CC 42.0 07/Oct/17 - 15:12:38 0:04:07:38 0:03:54:20 4 18
5   USA 52238 Rágana Cape Fear 38R Darius Peleda 36.0 07/Oct/17 - 15:14:13 0:04:09:13 0:03:57:49 5 26
6   USA 60592 Bellatrix Salona 41 Deric Hetzel 54.0 07/Oct/17 - 15:33:38 0:04:28:38 0:04:11:32 6 29
7   USA 2112 YYZ Jeanneau 53 Justin Bonar 57.0 07/Oct/17 - 15:57:13 0:04:52:13 0:04:34:10 7 37
 
Class 3: PHRF Spinnaker 58 to 80
1   USA 98 SPARTA X-35 Yevgeny Osherov 69.0 07/Oct/17 - 15:12:37 0:04:02:37 0:03:40:46 1 9
2   USA 75 Habanero J 109 Bill Merten 63.0 07/Oct/17 - 15:25:48 0:04:15:48 0:03:55:51 2 19
3   USA 43681 Sawtooth Thomas 35 Peter Schmiedeck 75.0 07/Oct/17 - 15:31:08 0:04:21:08 0:03:57:23 3 23
4   USA 10104 First Light Tartan 101 Dana OBrien 78.0 07/Oct/17 - 15:32:31 0:04:22:31 0:03:57:49 4 25
5   144 Alliance Dufour 512 Dominick Porco 69.0 07/Oct/17 - 15:47:07 0:04:37:07 0:04:15:16 5 31
6   USA 60628 Max Pogo 10.5 Moritz Hilf 69.0 07/Oct/17 - 15:48:32 0:04:38:32 0:04:16:41 6 33
 
Class 4: PHRF Spinnaker 81 to 108
1   USA 77287 Attractive Nuisance Olson 30 Jonathan Nye 108.0 07/Oct/17 - 15:27:00 0:04:12:00 0:03:37:48 1 6
2   USA 52361 Frequent Flyer Beneteau First 36.7 Alistair Duke 81.0 07/Oct/17 - 15:22:59 0:04:07:59 0:03:42:20 2 10
3   USA 100 Sanguine J 100 Landy / Soohoo 81.0 07/Oct/17 - 15:31:57 0:04:16:57 0:03:48:27 3 11
4   USA 93330 Sans Souci C&C 99 Shoal Draft William Jessup 105.0 07/Oct/17 - 15:37:03 0:04:22:03 0:03:48:48 4 12
5   30521 Glim C&C 40 Rumshine Swinefeld 96.0 07/Oct/17 - 15:34:47 0:04:19:47 0:03:49:23 5 14
6   USA 34 Albóndigas J 88 Justin Scagnelli 81.0 07/Oct/17 - 15:30:23 0:04:15:23 0:03:49:44 6 15
7   USA 81 Nevermore J 88 Ken & Drew Hall 81.0 07/Oct/17 - 15:32:33 0:04:17:33 0:03:51:54 7 16
8   USA 122 Shooting Star Beneteau First 36.7 Kevin Erensen 84.0 07/Oct/17 - 15:35:25 0:04:20:25 0:03:53:49 8 17
9   USA 87569 Blue Flame Soveral 33 Carolyn Driscoll DNS 90.0       10  
 
Class 5: PHRF Spinnaker 109 and Above
1   USA 770 Belles Filles beneteau375 Joseph Healey sr. 135.0 07/Oct/17 - 15:36:38 0:04:16:38 0:03:33:53 1 2
2   USA 99 Narwana Nelson Marek 30 Bartosz Bilinski 111.0 07/Oct/17 - 15:34:29 0:04:14:29 0:03:39:20 2 7
3   USA 92 Easy Red J 92 John Cutting 111.0 07/Oct/17 - 15:34:46 0:04:14:46 0:03:39:37 3 8
4   USA 21108 Gadzooks C&C 38 Geoffrey Beringer 126.0 07/Oct/17 - 15:48:47 0:04:28:47 0:03:48:53 4 13
5   USA 234 ARGO Catalina 400 Boris Keselman 117.0 07/Oct/17 - 15:53:06 0:04:33:06 0:03:56:03 5 20
6   USA 60468 Gemini Hanse 375 James Coffman 114.0 07/Oct/17 - 15:56:26 0:04:36:26 0:04:00:20 6 27
7   USA 60665 Tartaruga Jeanneau 409 David Messenger 114.0 07/Oct/17 - 16:13:31 0:04:53:31 0:04:17:25 7 35
8   USA 197 CAYUGA Laser Int 28 Eric Letellier DNS 138.0       9  
 
Bow Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
Short Course Racing
PHRF Division
Class 6: PHRF Non-Spinnaker 99 and Under
1   Q 10 Nor'easter Q class Ted Graves 99.0 07/Oct/17 - 13:46:45 0:02:21:45 0:02:03:46 1 11
2   USA 110 FiveEast Beneteau First 36.7 Frank Sess 90.0 07/Oct/17 - 13:49:08 0:02:24:08 0:02:07:47 2 13
3   USA 41437 Celebration (II) Tripp 37 Sea Scout Ship 6 99.0 07/Oct/17 - 13:51:54 0:02:26:54 0:02:08:55 3 15
4   32622 Feng Shui Farr 37 Robert Taylor 90.0 07/Oct/17 - 13:50:39 0:02:25:39 0:02:09:18 4 16
5   USA 97864 Dakota Girl J 35 Philip Zecher 72.0 07/Oct/17 - 13:48:02 0:02:23:02 0:02:09:57 5 17
6   USA 39515 Elan Farr 395 Kent Holden RET 27.0       7  
 
Class 7: PHRF Non-Spinnaker 100 to 144
1   USA 30736 Tecumseh C&C 36 Donald Rotzien 144.0 07/Oct/17 - 13:52:03 0:02:22:03 0:01:55:53 1 5
2   USA 40691 Nepenthe Dawn 41 Lawrence Rouen 123.0 07/Oct/17 - 13:48:32 0:02:18:32 0:01:56:11 2 6
3   USA 63136 Shining Star Farr 33 Steve Hayes 111.0 07/Oct/17 - 13:46:56 0:02:16:56 0:01:56:46 3 7
4   CAN 131313 Kekoa Tartan 38 Luke Wakeman 123.0 07/Oct/17 - 13:51:40 0:02:21:40 0:01:59:19 4 9
5   USA 60873 Heart of Gold Benetau 35s5 W Oleg Lazarev   07/Oct/17 - 14:03:49 0:02:33:49 0:02:08:45 5 14
6   40042 Mean Time Tartan 3500 Asghar Alam 126.0 07/Oct/17 - 14:13:31 0:02:43:31 0:02:20:38 6 19
 
Class 8: PHRF Non-Spinnaker 145 and Above
1   USA 204 Foolish Pleasure Morgan 30 Centerboard John Ekberg 210.0 07/Oct/17 - 13:58:46 0:02:23:46 0:01:45:37 1 1
2   USA 20233 Dursey C&C 33 David Ornstein 159.0 07/Oct/17 - 13:53:47 0:02:18:47 0:01:49:54 2 2
3   usa 32458 Janifferjl Sabre Jane Bergère 159.0 07/Oct/17 - 13:55:31 0:02:20:31 0:01:51:38 3 3
4   USA 1937 Golden-Eye Rhodes Michael Emmert 180.0 07/Oct/17 - 14:03:34 0:02:28:34 0:01:55:52 4 4
5   USA 143 Freebird Pearson 34 Jake Kramer 156.0 07/Oct/17 - 14:00:17 0:02:25:17 0:01:56:57 5 8
6   USA 40934 Isle of Skye Sabre 34 mkII Charlie McMillan 150.0 07/Oct/17 - 14:05:19 0:02:30:19 0:02:03:04 6 10
7   USA 51101 On The Mark II Hunter 35.5 Marc Luxemburg 150.0 07/Oct/17 - 14:08:26 0:02:33:26 0:02:06:11 7 12
8   USA 220 Badger Sabre 34 Mk I Chris and Sarah Fey 177.0 07/Oct/17 - 14:27:41 0:02:52:41 0:02:20:32 8 18
9   43885 Neva Beneteau First 235 Alexander Henkin 213.0 07/Oct/17 - 14:43:51 0:03:08:51 0:02:30:09 9 20
 

Back to previous page
Main Menu

Copyright © Interactive Creations 2000-2020