2017 Long Island Sound Championship
Final Results Race 1

Select to view a specific Class results:   

Racing Circle Division Class Starting Date Starting Time Distance Wind

Long Island Sound Championship IRC Class 1 - IRC 16/Sep/2017 10:30 AM 4 NM 7 Kts
Long Island Sound Championship One Design Class 2 - J 109 16/Sep/2017 10:35 AM 4 NM 7 Kts
Long Island Sound Championship PHRF_ToT Class 3 - PHRF 16/Sep/2017 10:40 AM 4 NM 7 Kts
Long Island Sound Championship PHRF_ToT Class 4 - Beneteau 36.7 16/Sep/2017 10:40 AM 4 NM 7 Kts
Long Island Sound Championship One Design Class 5 - J 88 16/Sep/2017 10:45 AM 4 NM 7 Kts
Long Island Sound Championship One Design Class 6 - J 105 16/Sep/2017 10:50 AM 4 NM 7 Kts



Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
Long Island Sound Championship Racing
IRC Division
Class 1 - IRC
1   USA 45045 Pterodactyl R/P 45 Custom Scott Weisman 1.307 16/Sep/17 - 11:21:12 0:00:51:12 0:01:06:55 1 1
2   USA 62157 Xcelsior IMX-45 Todd LaBaugh 1.163 16/Sep/17 - 11:30:32 0:01:00:32 0:01:10:24 2 2
3   USA 60432 Cool Breeze Mills 43 Custom John Cooper DNC         4  
 
One Design Division
Class 2 - J 109
1   USA 37 Zig Zag J 109 Bengt & Marie Johansson       1
2   USA 39 Zuma J 109 Steve Chronert       2
3   USA 197 Morning Glory J 109 Carl Olsson       3
4   USA 239 Sweet Caroline J 109 Christopher Ercole       4
5   USA 52418 Joyride J 109 Greg Imbruce DNC         6  
 
Class 5 - J 88
1   USA 92 Escape J88 Elizabeth Barry       1
2   USA 34 Alb√≥ndigas J 88 Al Minella       2
3   USA 24 Deviation J 88 Iris Vogel       3
4   USA 80 Wings J/88 Mike Bruno       4
5   USA 81 Nevermore J 88 Ken & Drew Hall       5
6   USA 101 Veleiro J 88 Don Malin       6
7   USA 91 Red Sky J 88 John Pearson       7
 
Class 6 - J 105
1   USA 334 loulou J 105 Paul Beaudin       1
2   USA 324 Young American YCC J 105 Young American Jr. Big Boat Team       2
3   USA 64 Revelation J 105 George and Alex Wilbanks       3
4   USA 249 LauraBea J 105 Max Kalehoff       4
5   USA 175 Strange Brew J 105 Randy Bourne       5
6   USA 627 Tolo J 105 Richie Palmer       6
 
PHRF_ToT Division
Class 3 - PHRF
1   USA 155 Crazy Train Melges 24 Patrick and Brigette Croke 99.0 / 1.0015 16/Sep/17 - 11:43:39 0:01:03:39 0:01:03:45 1 1
2   USA 60032 Moonshine Columbia C32 Allen Fligor 54.0 / 1.0762 16/Sep/17 - 11:41:26 0:01:01:26 0:01:06:07 2 2
3   USA 39534 Skye Farr 395 Ty Anderson 33.0 / 1.1149 16/Sep/17 - 11:39:40 0:00:59:40 0:01:06:31 3 4
4   USA 52994 Maudelayne X-34 Frederick Heerde 96.0 / 1.0062 16/Sep/17 - 11:47:28 0:01:07:28 0:01:07:53 4 5
5   USA 10104 First Light Tartan 101 Dana OBrien 84.0 / 1.0252 16/Sep/17 - 11:48:23 0:01:08:23 0:01:10:06 5 6
6   USA 60351 Blue Fire Summit Bill Baxter; Mark Parry 51.0 / 1.0815 16/Sep/17 - 11:44:58 0:01:04:58 0:01:10:16 6 7
7   USA 69329 Renegade YCC Soverel 33 Midshipman Thomas Simon 90.0 / 1.0156 16/Sep/17 - 11:50:02 0:01:10:02 0:01:11:08 7 8
8   USA 316 Wave Rider Farr 30 Benoit Ansart 51.0 / 1.0815 16/Sep/17 - 11:46:23 0:01:06:23 0:01:11:48 8 9
9   USA 33560 Sabotage YCC Soverel 33 Midshipman Liam Hart 90.0 / 1.0156 16/Sep/17 - 11:50:48 0:01:10:48 0:01:11:54 9 10
 
Class 4 - Beneteau 36.7
1   USA 52134 Whirlwind Beneteau First 36.7 William Purdy 81.0 / 1.0301 16/Sep/17 - 11:44:14 0:01:04:14 0:01:06:10 1 3
2   USA 122 Shooting Star Beneteau First 36.7 Kevin Erensen 87.0 / 1.0204 16/Sep/17 - 11:54:13 0:01:14:13 0:01:15:44 2 11
3   USA 52361 Frequent Flyer Beneteau First 36.7 Alistair Duke DNC 81.0 / 1.0301       4  
 

Back to previous page
Main Menu

Copyright © Interactive Creations 2000-2020