2017 Storm Trysail Club Block Island Race
Preliminary Results Race 1

Select to view a specific Class results:   
Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
Block Island Race Racing
IRC Division
IRC - DH
1   USA 43968 Alibi J 120 Gardner Grant 1.079 27/May/17 - 19:17:41 1:05:12:41 1:07:31:09 1 5
2 UK Sailmakers  USA 93367 Pegasus Beneteau First 36.7 Hartmut Ludwig 1.005 27/May/17 - 21:40:01 1:07:35:01 1:07:44:30 2 7
3   USA 40789 Lora Ann Express 37 Richard du moulin 1.032 27/May/17 - 21:17:18 1:07:12:18 1:08:12:13 3 11
4   USA 60825 Inigo Montoya Elliott 35ss Mike Piper 1.273 27/May/17 - 19:34:27 1:05:29:27 1:13:32:31 4 24
5   USA 60036 Helios Sunfast 3600 Adrian Little DNC 1.052       8  
6   USA 61216 Luna Spirit 47 Cr Alessandro Pagani RET 1.039       8  
7   USA 50343 Choucas Jeanneau SF 36 Frederic Cosandey RET 0.989       8  
 
IRC - 2
1   USA 43 Amadeus V Xp 38 Jay Turchetta 1.082 27/May/17 - 19:01:47 1:04:16:47 1:06:35:55 1 1
2   USA 60017 SKYE Mills 41 Michael Bistany 1.119 27/May/17 - 18:50:07 1:04:05:07 1:07:25:39 2 3
3   USA 52948 Dragon Swan 48 Hugh Balloch 1.090 27/May/17 - 19:38:52 1:04:53:52 1:07:29:55 3 4
4   USA 43600 Vamp J 44 Leonard Sitar 1.092 27/May/17 - 20:16:42 1:05:31:42 1:08:14:42 4 12
5   USA 114 Varekai-YCC J 120 Young American Jr. Big Boat Team 1.082 27/May/17 - 20:50:00 1:06:05:00 1:08:33:01 5 14
6   USA 197 Morning Glory J 109 Carl Olsson 1.016 27/May/17 - 22:53:38 1:08:08:38 1:08:39:29 6 15
7   USA 3815 Actaea Hinckley B 40 Michael M Cone 0.972 28/May/17 - 12:58:53 1:22:13:53 1:20:56:13 7 25
8   USA 61047 Skellum Oyster Kenneth Olsen RET 0.975       10  
9   USA 51506 Exuberance X-442 Chris Eichmann RET 1.060       10  
 
IRC - 3
1   USA 45454 Lir Swan 45 John McNamara 1.181 27/May/17 - 17:11:30 1:02:16:30 1:07:01:51 1 2
2 UK Sailmakers  USA 4304 Christopher Dragon Ker 43 Andrew & Linda Weiss 1.206 27/May/17 - 17:07:30 1:02:12:30 1:07:36:26 2 6
3   USA 60492 LUCY GEORGINA Xp44 PETER BACON 1.139 27/May/17 - 18:50:06 1:03:55:06 1:07:47:56 3 8
4   USA 60564 Warrior Won Xp44 Christopher Sheehan 1.141 27/May/17 - 18:49:47 1:03:54:47 1:07:50:56 4 9
5   USA 61915 Summer Storm Marten 49 Andrew Berdon 1.243 27/May/17 - 16:37:04 1:01:42:04 1:07:56:47 5 10
6   USA 50069 Temptation-Oakcliff Ker 50 Arthur Santry 1.256 27/May/17 - 16:38:15 1:01:43:15 1:08:18:19 6 13
7   USA 45024 Trailblazer Swan 45 Brian Finn 1.162 27/May/17 - 19:06:28 1:04:11:28 1:08:45:29 7 16
8   USA 1200 High Noon YCC Tripp 41 Kenneth Luczynski 1.207 27/May/17 - 18:44:19 1:03:49:19 1:09:34:52 8 18
9 North Sails  USA 50015 Jambi Bermuda 50 John Levinson 1.234 27/May/17 - 18:49:21 1:03:54:21 1:10:26:09 9 21
10   USA 51552 Magic Santa Cruz 52 Kenneth Laudon 1.223 27/May/17 - 19:24:01 1:04:29:01 1:10:50:08 10 22
 
IRC - 4
1   USA 95 Spookie TP52 Steve & Heidi Benjamin 1.406 27/May/17 - 15:02:07 0:23:37:07 1:09:12:28 1 17
2   USA 45045 Pterodactyl R/P 45 custom Scott Weisman 1.307 27/May/17 - 17:31:02 1:02:06:02 1:10:06:48 2 19
3   USA 50009 Privateer Cookson 50 Ron O'Hanley 1.384 27/May/17 - 16:07:33 1:00:42:33 1:10:11:51 3 20
4   USA 60669 Prospector Mills 68 Shelter Island Transatlantic Partners 1.545 27/May/17 - 14:38:37 0:23:13:37 1:11:53:08 4 23
5   USA 50085 Aurora Reichel Pugh 66 Gus Carlson RET 1.507       6  
 
PHRF_ToT Division
PHRF - DH
1   USA 1 Jazz J/88 Young American Jr. Big Boat Team-Mckeige 81.0 / 1.0301 27/May/17 - 21:19:51 1:07:14:51 1:08:11:17 1 7
2   USA 60628 Max Pogo 10.5 Moritz Hilf 63.0 / 1.0604 28/May/17 - 02:05:40 1:12:00:40 1:14:11:10 2 20
3   USA 60665 Tartaruga Jeanneau 409 David Messenger 114.0 / 0.9789 28/May/17 - 15:34:00 2:01:29:00 2:00:26:21 3 26
4   USA 53333 Gringo Pearson 37 Michael McGuire RET 117.0 / 0.9745       5  
 
PHRF - 2
1   USA 60468 Gemini Hanse 375 James Coffman 114.0 / 0.9789 27/May/17 - 22:09:52 1:07:54:52 1:07:14:28 1 2
2   USA 32510 Hiro Maru Swan Hiroshi Nakajima 105.0 / 0.9924 27/May/17 - 22:10:00 1:07:55:00 1:07:40:27 2 4
3   USA 12262 Jonrob Ericson 39 John Storck, Jr 120.0 / 0.9701 27/May/17 - 22:57:19 1:08:42:19 1:07:43:39 3 5
4   USA 21108 Gadzooks C&C 38 Geoffrey Beringer 126.0 / 0.9615 28/May/17 - 04:45:25 1:14:30:25 1:13:01:28 4 17
5 Neil Pride Sails  USA 56 Tacktile Sabre 42 CB Jeffrey Wilson 111.0 / 0.9834 28/May/17 - 05:17:21 1:15:02:21 1:14:23:28 5 21
6   USA 32730 Inisharon F&C 44 Jim Murphy/ Tom Tobin RET 135.0 / 0.9489       9  
7 North Sails  USA 40852 Audacious Frers 33 Robert Farnum RET 111.0 / 0.9834       9  
8   USA 234 Argo Catalina 400 Boris Keselman RET 117.0 / 0.9745       9  
 
PHRF-3
1   USA 324 Young American YCC J 105 Young American Jr. Big Boat Team 93.0 / 1.0109 27/May/17 - 21:28:27 1:07:03:27 1:07:23:46 1 3
2   USA 52155 Charlotte Beneteau First 36.7 Richard West 81.0 / 1.0301 27/May/17 - 22:30:05 1:08:05:05 1:09:03:02 2 13
3 Doyle Sailmakers  USA 402 Raptor J 105 Frank Conway 93.0 / 1.0109 28/May/17 - 03:28:35 1:13:03:35 1:13:27:49 3 19
4   USA 52361 Frequent Flyer Beneteau First 36.7 Alistair Duke 81.0 / 1.0301 28/May/17 - 03:58:10 1:13:33:10 1:14:40:59 4 22
5   USA 52554 Jamala IV Beneteau First 36.7 Hamish Young RET 84.0 / 1.0252       9  
6   USA 389 Privateer-YCC J 105 Hobie Ponting RET 93.0 / 1.0109       9  
7   USA 326 Hoonigan J 105 Francis Racioppi RET 93.0 / 1.0109       9  
8   USA 51137 Mad Dash Swan 40 Jerry Cole RET 90.0 / 1.0156       9  
 
PHRF - 4
1   USA 2112 YYZ Jeanneau 53 Justin Bonar 57.0 / 1.0708 27/May/17 - 21:20:37 1:06:45:37 1:08:56:17 1 10
2   USA 43681 Sawtooth Thomas 35 Peter Schmiedeck 75.0 / 1.0400 28/May/17 - 05:07:25 1:14:32:25 1:16:04:55 2 23
3   USA 42886 Sapphire J 35 Jim Farrell 75.0 / 1.0400 28/May/17 - 05:16:25 1:14:41:25 1:16:14:16 3 24
4   USA 51027 EVENSTAR Sou'wester 51 Andrew Garcia 69.0 / 1.0501 28/May/17 - 05:07:25 1:14:32:25 1:16:28:16 4 25
5   USA 28990 Phantom - CC Tripp 40 Kenneth Luczynski DNC 51.0 / 1.0815       6  
 
PHRF - 6
1   USA 51601 Desperado YCC Custom 40 Leo Vasiliev/Webb Sailing 3.0 / 1.1754 27/May/17 - 18:43:54 1:03:28:54 1:08:18:07 1 8
2   USA 51356 Spectre J 125 Brian Prinz -6.0 / 1.1949 27/May/17 - 18:46:11 1:03:31:11 1:08:53:00 2 9
3   USA 45016 Dire Wolf IMX-45 TMDK Larry Hennessy -3.0 / 1.1883 27/May/17 - 18:58:18 1:03:43:18 1:08:56:30 3 11
4   USA 51990 Oakcliff-Blue Farr 40M Oakcliff Sailing -15.0 / 1.2150 27/May/17 - 18:45:25 1:03:30:25 1:09:25:15 4 15
5   USA 118 Oakcliff Racing Class 40 Class 40 Oakcliff Racing -33.0 / 1.2573 27/May/17 - 20:44:32 1:05:29:32 1:13:04:50 5 18
 
PHRF - 5
1   USA 32 Libertas J 111 John Donovan 30.0 / 1.1207 27/May/17 - 18:52:52 1:03:47:52 1:07:09:11 1 1
2   USA 60937 threebeans NEB / Kernan 39 Christopher Rosow 24.0 / 1.1324 27/May/17 - 19:23:06 1:04:18:06 1:08:02:56 2 6
3 Doyle Sailmakers  USA12235 Summer Grace J 122 Kevin Kelley 27.0 / 1.1265 27/May/17 - 20:23:45 1:05:18:45 1:09:01:14 3 12
4   USA 88 Varuna J 111 Abhijeet Lele 30.0 / 1.1207 27/May/17 - 20:35:08 1:05:30:08 1:09:03:47 4 14
 
NEMA-Multi-Hull
1   USA 60682 Infidel Dragonfly 32 Daniel Galyon 17.0 / 1.1464 27/May/17 - 20:43:25 1:05:38:25 1:09:58:47 1 16
 

Back to previous page
Main Menu

Copyright © Interactive Creations 2000-2018