2010 Stamford Denmark Friendship Race
Final Results Race 1

Select to view a specific Class results:   

Racing Circle Division Class Starting Date Starting Time Distance Wind

Course 1 PHRF PHRF1-NS 12/Sep/2010 10:40 AM 9.9 NM 20 Kts
Course 1 PHRF PHRF2-NS 12/Sep/2010 10:50 AM 9.9 NM 20 Kts
Course 1 PHRF PHRF-3 12/Sep/2010 11:00 AM 9.9 NM  
Course 1 PHRF PHRF4-NS 12/Sep/2010 11:10 AM 9.9 NM  
Course 1 PHRF PHRF5-NS 12/Sep/2010 11:20 AM 9.9 NM  
Course 1 PHRF PHRF-6 12/Sep/2010 11:30 AM 9.9 NM  

course 2 PHRF PHRF-7 12/Sep/2010 11:40 AM 14 NM  
course 2 PHRF PHRF-8 12/Sep/2010 11:50 AM 14 NM  
course 2 PHRF PHRF-9 12/Sep/2010 12:00 PM 14 NM  
course 2 Portsmouth Multi-hull 12/Sep/2010 12:10 PM 14 NM 20 Kts
course 2 IRC IRC 12/Sep/2010 12:20 PM 14 NM  



Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
Course 1 Racing
PHRF Division
PHRF1-NS
1   USA 729 Distant Drummer C&C 25 Gene Fignar 228.0 12/Sep/10 - 12:50:29 0:02:10:29 0:01:32:51 1 11
2   USA 342 Shalimar III Hallberg-Rassy 342 Gil Osnos 183.0 12/Sep/10 - 12:43:32 0:02:03:32 0:01:33:20 2 13
3   USA 89 Veronica Islander Bahama 30 Ed Tella 180.0 12/Sep/10 - 12:47:02 0:02:07:02 0:01:37:20 3 17
4   USA 4169 Serendipity Catalina Robert Betensky 189.0 12/Sep/10 - 13:05:49 0:02:25:49 0:01:54:37 4 22
5   USA 3773 Summertime Hunter 28 Peter Vanderwaart 195.0 12/Sep/10 - 13:09:37 0:02:29:37 0:01:57:26 5 23
6   USA 220 Imagine Masthead Sloop w center bd Joseph Schmitt DNC 183.0       9  
7   USA 22636 Elektra CAL 2-27 Charles G Fischer DNF 207.0       9  
8   USA 585 Milagro Sabre Joseph A. DiLeo DNF 198.0       9  
 
PHRF2-NS
1   USA 42569 IBIS Bristol 38.8 Britt Whelpley 141.0 12/Sep/10 - 12:45:39 0:01:55:39 0:01:32:23 1 9
2   USA 51732 Viriatus Beneteau First 305 Steve Lukens 171.0 12/Sep/10 - 12:50:44 0:02:00:44 0:01:32:31 2 10
3   USA 154 Pauls Hardware S2 Sloop Paul Adelberg 147.0 12/Sep/10 - 12:49:03 0:01:59:03 0:01:34:47 3 15
4   USA 312 RANGER C&C DAVID MCSORLEY 144.0 12/Sep/10 - 12:52:41 0:02:02:41 0:01:38:55 4 18
5   USA 60194 Snappy Tartan 33 Ove Haxthausen 171.0 12/Sep/10 - 13:00:51 0:02:10:51 0:01:42:38 5 20
6   USA 32458 Janifferjil Sabre 34 Jane Bergère DNC 159.0       12  
7   USA 51101 On The Mark II Hunter 35.5 Marc Luxemburg DNC 150.0       12  
8   USA 52594 Hawkeye C&C 34 Michael Burke DNC 150.0       12  
9   USA 21939 Nepenthe Pearson 31 Richard Engel DNC 174.0       12  
10   USA 12362 Soupbone 111 Morgan 30 Thomas Friend DNF 167.0       12  
11   USA 23648 Phoenix C&C 34 Robert Lussi DNF 159.0       12  
 
PHRF-3
1   USA 15379 AIR EXPRESS San Juan 30 Chris Fesenmeyer 171.0 12/Sep/10 - 12:46:18 0:01:46:18 0:01:18:05 1 1
2   USA 1358 Silver Fox J 24 Jasjeet Sood DNC 174.0       6  
3   USA 30540 Mischief Evelin 26 Waldemar Sulkowski DNC 177.0       6  
4   USA 165 Speedway Boogie Colgate 26 Chris Brady DNF 159.0       6  
 
PHRF4-NS
1   USA 3972 Mariah C&C35 Mark I John Stomber 129.0 12/Sep/10 - 12:59:42 0:01:49:42 0:01:28:24 1 5
2   USA 29098 Red Dog Kalik 40 Mike Brown 114.0 12/Sep/10 - 12:57:52 0:01:47:52 0:01:29:03 2 6
3   USA 117 Jamala III S2 9.1 Hamish Young 135.0 12/Sep/10 - 13:02:45 0:01:52:45 0:01:30:28 3 8
4   USA 570 Windswept Cal 33-2 Rick Crossman 132.0 12/Sep/10 - 13:04:49 0:01:54:49 0:01:33:02 4 12
5   USA 45 Amy Beth II J 32 Dana OBrien 123.0 12/Sep/10 - 13:04:30 0:01:54:30 0:01:34:12 5 14
6   USA 33 Huntress C&C35 MkIII Ebbe Reker 126.0 12/Sep/10 - 13:05:58 0:01:55:58 0:01:35:10 6 16
7   KB 2 Tacita Fastnet 45 Kerry & Christine leClue 120.0 12/Sep/10 - 13:11:49 0:02:01:49 0:01:42:00 7 19
8   USA 131313 Kekoa Tartan 38 Luke Wakeman 120.0 12/Sep/10 - 13:17:29 0:02:07:29 0:01:47:41 8 21
9   USA 40697 Checkmate Frers33 Joyce Oberdorf DNC 111.0       10  
10   USA 20798 Winsome 2 C&C 38 Charles Stackhouse OCS 129.0       11  
 
PHRF5-NS
1   USA 55 Truant J 42 Dick Sanford 76.0 12/Sep/10 - 12:59:58 0:01:39:58 0:01:27:25 1 3
2   USA 41437 Celebration (II) Tripp 37 Sea Scout Ship 6 DNC 87.0       5  
3   USA 25567 Iris Sabre 426 Lee Backus DNC 87.0       5  
4   USA 43392 Tomfoolery ll J 36 Lynne Ward DNC 90.0       5  
 
PHRF-6
1   USA 21108 Gadzooks C&C38 Geoffrey Beringer 126.0 12/Sep/10 - 13:13:11 0:01:43:11 0:01:22:23 1 2
2   USA 73042 LOKI3 S2-9.1 Richard Correll 135.0 12/Sep/10 - 13:20:06 0:01:50:06 0:01:27:49 2 4
3   USA 130 Soul Rebel J-80 Richard Rubel 126.0 12/Sep/10 - 13:20:31 0:01:50:31 0:01:29:43 3 7
4   USA 84351 LE Cordon Bleu C&C 35 III Thomas G Petersen Jr DNC 132.0       10  
5   USA 42546 Ranger's Charlie X-Yacht Irene/Martin Wolfson DNC 120.0       10  
6   USA 40253 Orion sloop Bryan Coon DNC 123.0       10  
7   USA 135 Navis Bona J27 Christopher Hynes DNF 126.0       10  
 
Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
course 2 Racing
IRC Division
IRC
1   USA 1200 Robotic Oncology CTM 41 Steve & Heidi Benjamin 1.201 12/Sep/10 - 14:19:42 0:01:59:42 0:02:23:45 1 1
2   USA 52899 Arbella Beneteau First 44.7 James Shaughnessy 1.112 12/Sep/10 - 14:29:39 0:02:09:39 0:02:24:10 2 2
3   USA 51518 Lapin Beneteau First 40.7 Chris Clark 1.070 12/Sep/10 - 14:35:51 0:02:15:51 0:02:25:21 3 3
4   USA 50095 Aurora Reichel Pugh 66 Gus Carlson 1.418 12/Sep/10 - 14:08:21 0:01:48:21 0:02:33:38 4 4
5   USA 12 Lucy D Dehler 36 Dakers Gowans 1.031 12/Sep/10 - 14:51:00 0:02:31:00 0:02:35:40 5 5
6   USA 52948 Dragon Swan 48 Hugh Balloch DNC 1.099       7  
 
PHRF Division
PHRF-7
1   USA 22571 Letting Go Baltic 37 Arthur Rich 117.0 12/Sep/10 - 14:21:21 0:02:41:21 0:02:14:03 1 7
2   USA 32510 Hiro Maru Swan Hiroshi Nakajima 102.0 12/Sep/10 - 14:23:08 0:02:43:08 0:02:19:20 2 10
3   USA 53333 Gringo Pearson 37 Michael McGuire 105.0 12/Sep/10 - 14:28:30 0:02:48:30 0:02:24:0-1 3 12
4   USA 77496 Fin II Olson 30 Thomas O'Connell 111.0 12/Sep/10 - 14:33:15 0:02:53:15 0:02:27:21 4 13
5   USA 53535 First Tracks Beneteau 25 Neil Siegel DNC 114.0       11  
6   USA 42833 Brilliant Frers 33 Arthur Kelley DNC 111.0       11  
7   USA 26 Risk J 92 Kevin Mackay DNC 111.0       11  
8   USA 32114 Maverick Olson 30 Keith Rehder DNC 111.0       11  
9   USA 257 Rift J 29 MHOB Bill Maher DNC 111.0       11  
 
PHRF-8
1   USA 144 (227) Quinjara J 105 Bryan Murphy 96.0 12/Sep/10 - 14:17:27 0:02:27:27 0:02:05:02 1 1
2   USA 33675 Black & Blue Soverel 33 David Schmidt 90.0 12/Sep/10 - 14:16:27 0:02:26:27 0:02:05:26 2 2
3   USA 43827 Patience Tripp 33 Rick Royce 93.0 12/Sep/10 - 14:22:53 0:02:32:53 0:02:11:10 3 5
4   USA 163 Rhiannon III J 109 Cao Deambrosio 63.0 12/Sep/10 - 14:17:41 0:02:27:41 0:02:12:59 4 6
5   USA 41454 Impromptu J 35 Brian Warner 72.0 12/Sep/10 - 14:22:58 0:02:32:58 0:02:16:09 5 8
6   USA 30521 Glim C and C William Klein 96.0 12/Sep/10 - 14:31:49 0:02:41:49 0:02:19:24 6 11
7   USA 42767 Mischief Soverel 33 Tom Griffin DNC 90.0       14  
8   USA 52209 Rogue J 109 Edward Dole DNC 69.0       14  
9   USA 43818 Pied Piper tripp 36 bob storck DNC 72.0       14  
10   USA 42337 Sound Wave J 37 Jonathan Flamm DNC 78.0       14  
11   USA 48 Sirius J 33 Mike Sullivan DNC 90.0       14  
12   USA 149 TBD Meleges John Dole DNC 99.0       14  
13   USA 23998 Fireball C&C 40 Bill and Jackie Baxter DNF 93.0       14  
 
PHRF-9
1   USA 51102 Soulmate J 120 Joseph Healey 51.0 12/Sep/10 - 14:18:06 0:02:18:06 0:02:06:12 1 3
2   USA 31 Raven Farr 30 Gino Bottino 51.0 12/Sep/10 - 14:22:27 0:02:22:27 0:02:10:32 2 4
3   USA 50708 M-squared J 120 Charlie/Bill Mack 51.0 12/Sep/10 - 14:30:15 0:02:30:15 0:02:18:20 3 9
4   USA 9 Cinderella Brenta 38 Charles lamberta DNC 42.0       7  
5   USA 40044 Bellerophon Farr 40 OD Rick and Skip Sinclair DNC -3.0       7  
 
Portsmouth Division
Multi-hull
1   USA 328 Blackjack Hobie 21 catamaran Michael Smith DNC 20 / 64.3       6  
2   USA 10 Milk & Honey trimaran Michael Divon DNC 20 / 60.9       6  
3   USA 1099 Wishful Hobie Cat James Romans DNC 20 / 62.5       6  
4   USA 7 PL3 C Class cat Kevin Simmons DNC 20 / 62.6       6  
5   USA 7 Nell Hobie 21 John Byrne DNC 20 / 64.3       6  
 

Back to previous page
Main Menu

Copyright © North Technology Group LLC 2000-2022