2010 Breakwater Irregulars - Summer Series
Preliminary Results Race 1

Select to view a specific Class results:   

Racing Circle Division Class Starting Date Starting Time Distance Wind

BI Summer Series PHRF Class Five 13/Jul/2010 07:10 PM 5.9 NM 10 Kts
BI Summer Series PHRF Class Four 13/Jul/2010 07:15 PM 5.9 NM 10 Kts
BI Summer Series PHRF Class Three 13/Jul/2010 07:20 PM 5.9 NM 10 Kts
BI Summer Series PHRF Class Two 13/Jul/2010 07:25 PM 5.9 NM 10 Kts
BI Summer Series PHRF Class 13/Jul/2010 07:30 PM 5.9 NM 10 Kts



Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
BI Summer Series Racing
PHRF Division
Class
1   USA 1201 After Midnight Tripp 41 Steve & Heidi Benjamin DNC -18.0       3  
2   USA 1200 High Noon Tripp 41 Steve & Heidi Benjamin DNC -15.0       3  
 
Class Two
1   USA 52418 Joyride J 109 Greg Imbruce 69.0 13/Jul/10 - 20:31:17 0:01:06:17 0:00:59:29 1 1
2   USA 31 Raven Farr 30 Gino Bottino 51.0 13/Jul/10 - 20:31:51 0:01:06:51 0:01:01:50 2 2
3   163 Rhiannon J 109 Chris Nicholls 66.0 13/Jul/10 - 20:34:12 0:01:09:12 0:01:02:42 3 4
4   USA 51102 Soulmate J 120 Joe Healey 51.0 13/Jul/10 - 20:33:14 0:01:08:14 0:01:03:13 4 5
5   USA 51072 Troubador Express 37 Ryan Malloy 72.0 13/Jul/10 - 20:38:39 0:01:13:39 0:01:06:34 5 8
6   USA 75 No Escape J 120 John Barry Protest 51.0 13/Jul/10 - 20:38:25 0:01:13:25 0:01:08:24 6 10
7   USA 39515 Elan Farr 395 Kent Holden 30.0 13/Jul/10 - 20:38:14 0:01:13:14 0:01:10:16 7 11
8   USA 39506 Coyote Farr 395 Bill Clemens DNC 30.0       11  
9   USA 50807 M-Squared J 120 Charlie/Bill Mack DNC 51.0       11  
10   USA 39538 Redemption Farr 395 David Goldstone DNC 39.0       11  
 
Class Three
1   USA 33675 Black & Blue Soverel 33 Dave Schmidt 90.0 13/Jul/10 - 20:30:54 0:01:10:54 0:01:02:03 1 3
2   USA 14545 Pegasus Tartan 41 Austin Royle 105.0 13/Jul/10 - 20:33:53 0:01:13:53 0:01:03:33 2 6
3   USA 42767 Mischief Soverel 33 Thomas Griffin 90.0 13/Jul/10 - 20:34:03 0:01:14:03 0:01:05:12 3 7
4   USA 53333 Gringo Pearson 37 Michael McGuire DNC 105.0       9  
5   USA 93206 Mischief Beneteau First 36.7 Robert Raczkowski DNC 84.0       9  
6   USA 51331 Oops! Quest 33 Alec Rapaport DNC 90.0       9  
7   USA 227 Quinjara J 105 Bryan Murphy DNC 96.0       9  
8   USA 52316 Red Sky Beneteau First 36.7 Adam Thier DNC 84.0       9  
 
Class Four
1   USA 22571 Letting Go Baltic 37 Arthur Rich 123.0 13/Jul/10 - 20:33:38 0:01:18:38 0:01:07:07 1 9
2   USA 32410 Bouree J 30 Doug Abel 141.0 13/Jul/10 - 20:41:29 0:01:26:29 0:01:12:37 2 13
3   USA 51694 Tenacity III Hunter 466 Peter Gould Protest 120.0 13/Jul/10 - 20:42:52 0:01:27:52 0:01:16:03 3 14
4   USA 20764 Indian C&C 33 Jamie Perkins DNC 150.0       6  
5   USA 135 Navis Bona J 27 Chris Hynes DNS 126.0       6  
 
Class Five
1   USA 89 Veronica Islander Bahama 30 Ed Tella 180.0 13/Jul/10 - 20:39:48 0:01:29:48 0:01:12:05 1 12
2   USA S 38 Chasseur-NS Sabre 38 Sandy McLane 123.0 13/Jul/10 - 20:40:15 0:01:30:15 0:01:18:09 2 15
3   USA 41830 Arion Tartan 31 Bill Vellante DNC 159.0       6  
4   USA 53535 First Tracks-NS Beneteau 25 Neil Siegel DNC 126.0       6  
5   USA 696 Windrush C&C 27 Joe Citarella DNC 201.0       6  
 

Back to previous page
Main Menu

Copyright © Interactive Creations 2000-2021