2010 Stratford Shoal Race
Final Results Race 1

Select to view a specific Class results:   

Racing Circle Division Class Starting Date Starting Time Distance Wind

Stratford Shoal Light Course PHRF PHRF I 26/Jun/2010 02:00 PM 45.5 NM 5 Kts
Stratford Shoal Light Course PHRF PHRF II 26/Jun/2010 02:05 PM 45.5 NM 4 Kts
Stratford Shoal Light Course PHRF PHRF III 26/Jun/2010 02:10 PM 45.5 NM 4 Kts
Stratford Shoal Light Course PHRF Doublehanded 26/Jun/2010 02:15 PM 45.5 NM  

The Cable & Anchor Short Course PHRF PHRF (non-Spinnaker) 26/Jun/2010 02:20 PM 28.5 NM 4 Kts



Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
Stratford Shoal Light Course Racing
PHRF Division
PHRF I
1   USA 3503 Alliance Summit 35 Dominick Porco 51.0 27/Jun/10 - 01:58:56 0:11:58:56 0:11:20:15 1 1
2   USA 51102 Soulmate J 120 Joseph Healey 45.0 27/Jun/10 - 03:21:18 0:13:21:18 0:12:47:10 2 2
3   USA 12 Partnership J 122 David and Maryellen Tortorello DNF 27.0       7  
4   USA 51478 Mariah Beneteau 40.7 Peter Grueterich DNF 57.0       7  
5   USA 25559 Eagle J 120 Steven Levy DNF 45.0       7  
6   USA 114 Varekai J 120 Peter Hein TLE 45.0   7  
 
PHRF II
1   USA 64 Revelation J 105 George and Alex Wilbanks DNF 90.0       7  
2   USA 42337 Sound Wave J 37 Jonathan Flamm DNF 78.0       7  
3   USA 10878 STAR Aeromarine 50 J. Ohstrom / H. Romero DNF 99.0       7  
4   USA 30 Nevermore J 100 Ken Hall DNF 90.0       7  
5   USA 52994 Maudelayne X-34 Frederick Heerde DNF 93.0       7  
6   USA 43681 Sawtooth T 35 Peter Schmeideck TLE 72.0   7  
 
PHRF III
1   USA 40224 KARJALA Jonmeri 40 Markus Lahrkamp DNF 105.0       7  
2   USA 22571 Letting Go Baltic 37 Arthur Rich DNF 117.0       7  
3   USA 60362 Incentive Sabre 362 Kenneth Bacco TLE 132.0   7  
4   USA 77496 Fin II Olson 30 Thomas O'Connell TLE 111.0   7  
5   USA 570 Windswept Cal 33-2 Rick Crossman TLE 132.0   7  
6   USA 257 Rift J 29 MHOB William Maher TLE 111.0   7  
 
Doublehanded
1   USA 14 Thin Man J 92 Todd Aven DNF 111.0       5  
2   USA 43436 Wave Dancer Olson 30 Benoit Ansart DNF 111.0       5  
3   USA 175 Strange Brew J 105 Randy Bourne DNF 90.0       5  
4   USA 242 Blue Mouse J 35 Mark Parry / Lawrence McGrath TLE 72.0   5  
 
Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
The Cable & Anchor Short Course Racing
PHRF Division
PHRF (non-Spinnaker)
1   USA 131313 Kekoa Tartan 38 Luke Wakeman 120.0 27/Jun/10 - 01:26:49 0:11:06:49 0:10:09:48 1 1
2   USA 21122 The Real Macaw Pari 34 Sid Kiwitt 135.0 27/Jun/10 - 01:48:41 0:11:28:41 0:10:24:33 2 2
3   USA 50 Dancing Bear Sabre 34 CB Constantine Baris DNC 174.0       9  
4   USA 45 Amy Beth II J 32 Dana OBrien DNF 123.0       9  
5   USA 182 Fandango Hinckley B 40 MK III Christopher Streit DNF 183.0       9  
6   USA 117 Jamala III S2 9.1 Hamish Young DNF 135.0       9  
7   USA 73 New Freedom Catalina 34 Mark Lasser DNF 162.0       9  
8   USA 39515 Elan Farr 395 Kent Holden DNF 24.0       9  
 

Back to previous page
Main Menu

Copyright © Interactive Creations 2000-2021