2010 Warren F. Jones Memorial Race
Final Results Race 1

Select to view a specific Class results:   

Racing Circle Division Class Starting Date Starting Time Distance Wind

Warren F. Jones Memorial PHRF PHRF 1 29/Aug/2010 09:05 AM 30.5 NM  
Warren F. Jones Memorial PHRF PHRF 2 29/Aug/2010 09:10 AM 30.5 NM  
Warren F. Jones Memorial PHRF PHRF 3 29/Aug/2010 09:15 AM 30.5 NM  



Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
Warren F. Jones Memorial Racing
PHRF Division
PHRF 1
1   USA 1007 Power Trip Synergy 1000 James and Paul Kraft 51.0 29/Aug/10 - 14:25:36 0:05:20:36 0:04:54:40 1 1
2   USA 35427 Epic Beneteau 42s7 Ray & Winnie Adams 60.0 29/Aug/10 - 14:42:04 0:05:37:04 0:05:06:34 2 7
3   USA 23 The Red Boat Farr 30 John Vermeulen 51.0 29/Aug/10 - 14:39:49 0:05:34:49 0:05:08:53 3 9
4   USA 40025 Solution Farr 40 Wm Francis -9.0 29/Aug/10 - 14:09:36 0:05:04:36 0:05:09:10 4 10
5   USA 25261 Burden IV Custom Express 37 Todd and Mark Jones 45.0 29/Aug/10 - 14:38:40 0:05:33:40 0:05:10:47 5 12
6   USA 7145 Vortices J 145 Chris Saxton -18.0 29/Aug/10 - 14:12:10 0:05:07:10 0:05:16:18 6 15
7   USA 52774 Courtesan Farr 49 Dane Christy / Dave Lockhart -21.0 29/Aug/10 - 14:20:53 0:05:15:53 0:05:26:33 7 22
8   USA 32668 Warrior C&C 41 George Thomson DNS 66.0       14  
9   USA 135 Saturn Melges 32 Wally Tsuha DNS 27.0       14  
10   USA 25328 Hot Ticket J 120 Mike Kirkman DNS 51.0       14  
11   USA 50250 Cheap Sister C&C SR33 Dale MacPherson DNS 69.0       14  
12   USA 50666 J Hawker J 120 Dave Sandlin DNS 51.0       14  
13   USA 22077 Eagle One S&S 46 Timothy La riviere DNS 60.0       14  
 
PHRF 2
1   USA 6809 Surprise C&C 39 Charles Drummond 102.0 29/Aug/10 - 15:05:03 0:05:55:03 0:05:03:12 1 4
2   USA 15004 Fast Tango NA 40 Tim Prophit 84.0 29/Aug/10 - 15:04:38 0:05:54:38 0:05:11:56 2 13
3   USA 143 Manitou Beneteau First 36.7 John C. Burke 78.0 29/Aug/10 - 15:06:03 0:05:56:03 0:05:16:24 3 16
4   USA 26226 Pendragon Contessa 43 John Trost / Greag Thomas 78.0 29/Aug/10 - 15:07:30 0:05:57:30 0:05:17:51 4 17
5   USA 25652 Natalie J Beneteau 36.7 Philip D. O'Niel III D.D.S. 78.0 29/Aug/10 - 15:10:29 0:06:00:29 0:05:20:50 5 18
6   USA 25633 Titan C&C 41 D. Aitken / M. Schultes / E. Dumochelle 72.0 29/Aug/10 - 15:09:31 0:05:59:31 0:05:22:55 6 20
7   USA 40167 George Cayenne 12.5 Bill Thomas DNS 90.0       16  
8   USA 15025 Majic Star NA 40 Tim Summers DNS 84.0       16  
9   USA 25628 Weather Edge III Beneteau First 36.7 Colton Weatherston DNS 78.0       16  
10   USA 290 Attitude J 105 Geoff Moore DNS 87.0       16  
11   USA 25434 Comfortably Numb Beneteau 42 Mark Miller DNS 93.0       16  
12   USA 15172 Pop'Aye C&C 41 C/B Michael Popenas DNS 81.0       16  
13   USA 15019 On The Edge NA 40 Mark Bevins DNS 84.0       16  
14   USA 25503 Jalapeno Beneteau First 36.7 Dave Parkes DNS 78.0       16  
15   USA 423 Sorcery J 105 Brian Smith DNS 87.0       16  
 
PHRF 3
1   USA 25006 Sea Fever J 34 Kyle Burleson 120.0 29/Aug/10 - 15:17:28 0:06:02:28 0:05:01:28 1 2
2   USA 15482 Wind Stalker PT 30 Mark II Gregory Dunn 165.0 29/Aug/10 - 15:40:28 0:06:25:28 0:05:01:35 2 3
3   USA 694 Chickenhawk Cal 25 Mark Pinney 222.0 29/Aug/10 - 16:13:08 0:06:58:08 0:05:05:17 3 5
4   USA 25108 Baron J 29 Terry Stuck 117.0 29/Aug/10 - 15:20:26 0:06:05:26 0:05:05:57 4 6
5   USA 16 Utopia Crescent Sloop David Hume   29/Aug/10 - 16:14:43 0:06:59:43 0:05:08:23 5 8
6   217 Rugger IV T-10 Sampson / Smith 126.0 29/Aug/10 - 15:29:02 0:06:14:02 0:05:09:59 6 11
7   USA 1342 Orange Whip Etchells 22 Thomas Dawson 117.0 29/Aug/10 - 15:28:17 0:06:13:17 0:05:13:48 7 14
8   USA 108 Air Force Express 27 Perrin Fortune 138.0 29/Aug/10 - 15:46:03 0:06:31:03 0:05:20:54 8 19
9   USA 146 Melange Hood 38 Stephen Hicks 144.0 29/Aug/10 - 15:53:06 0:06:38:06 0:05:24:54 9 21
10   USA 15500 Whistler Carter 33' William Gilbride, Jr. 174.0 29/Aug/10 - 16:11:53 0:06:56:53 0:05:28:26 10 23
11   USA 25504 Eye'm Electric Jenneau Sunfast 37 Jeff Golding 108.0 29/Aug/10 - 16:14:13 0:06:59:13 0:06:04:18 11 24
12   USA 25626 Delta Wave Herman Eichner 144.0 29/Aug/10 - 16:35:11 0:07:20:11 0:06:06:59 12 25
13   USA 62 Das Boot Express 27 Harald Kolter DNS 138.0       17  
14   USA 466 BadaBoom Cal 25 Jerry Maiorano DNS 222.0       17  
15   USA 25583 Echo Jeanneau 40.3 Sun Odyssey Gary Baun / Peter Griffin DNS 120.0       17  
16   USA 280 Gone...Gray Etchells 22 Bruce J. Burton DNS 117.0       17  
 

Back to previous page
Main Menu

Copyright © North Technology Group LLC 2000-2022