2010 American Yacht Club Spring Series
Final Results Race 1

Select to view a specific Class results:   

Racing Circle Division Class Starting Date Starting Time Distance Wind

East Course IRC IRC 45 24/Apr/2010 11:00 AM 5 NM  
East Course One Design Swan 42 24/Apr/2010 11:05 AM 5 NM  
East Course IRC IRC 40 24/Apr/2010 11:10 AM 5 NM  
East Course One Design J/122 24/Apr/2010 11:15 AM 5 NM  
East Course One Design J/44 24/Apr/2010 11:20 AM 5 NM  

South Course IRC IRC 35 24/Apr/2010 11:00 AM 2.8 NM  
South Course One Design Beneteau First 36.7 24/Apr/2010 11:05 AM 2.8 NM  
South Course One Design J/105 24/Apr/2010 11:10 AM 2.8 NM  
South Course PHRF PHRF 24/Apr/2010 11:15 AM 2.8 NM  



Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
East Course Racing
IRC Division
IRC 45
1   USA 1200 High Noon Tripp 41 Scott Weisman 1.203 24/Apr/10 - 12:13:05 0:01:13:05 0:01:27:55 1 1
2   USA 51990 Oakcliff Farr 2 Farr Oakcliff Sailing Center 1.192 24/Apr/10 - 12:21:02 0:01:21:02 0:01:36:35 2 2
3   USA 52875 Oakcliff Ker 11.5 Ker 11.5 Oakcliff Sailing Center 1.162 24/Apr/10 - 12:29:31 0:01:29:31 0:01:44:01 3 3
4   USA 52675 Oakcliff Ker 11.3 Ker 11.3 Oakcliff Sailing Center 1.157 24/Apr/10 - 12:32:18 0:01:32:18 0:01:46:47 4 5
5   USA 62157 Xcelsior IMX-45 Todd LaBaugh 0.000 24/Apr/10 - 12:35:48 0:01:35:48 0:01:52:28 5 10
6   USA 50069 Oakcliff Ker 50 Ker 50 Oakcliff Sailing Center 1.266 24/Apr/10 - 12:29:11 0:01:29:11 0:01:52:54 6 11
7   USA 1201 After Midnight Tripp 41 Stephen Benjamin DNC 1.217       8  
 
IRC 40
1   USA 39506 Coyote Farr 395 William Clemens 1.111 24/Apr/10 - 12:45:44 0:01:35:44 0:01:46:21 1 4
2   USA 51601 AVRA J/120 Mod George Petrides 1.115 24/Apr/10 - 12:46:49 0:01:36:49 0:01:47:57 2 6
3   USA 25559 Eagle J/120 Steven Levy 1.097 24/Apr/10 - 12:50:06 0:01:40:06 0:01:49:48 3 7
4   USA 52488 SirenSong J/133 Thomas Carroll 1.134 24/Apr/10 - 12:48:02 0:01:38:02 0:01:51:10 4 8
5   USA 52545 Antidote J/133 Ronald Richman 1.139 24/Apr/10 - 12:48:20 0:01:38:20 0:01:52:00 5 9
6   USA 70 Pendragon X-41 Quentin Thomas 1.130 24/Apr/10 - 12:51:04 0:01:41:04 0:01:54:12 6 12
7   USA 52585 Bacchanal J/133 Jan Smeets 1.134 24/Apr/10 - 12:57:41 0:01:47:41 0:02:02:06 7 13
8   USA 52238 Rágana Cape Fear 38R Darius Peleda 1.105 24/Apr/10 - 13:03:23 0:01:53:23 0:02:05:17 8 14
9   USA 39537 Fearless Farr 395 Shaun Ensor 1.110 24/Apr/10 - 13:07:35 0:01:57:35 0:02:10:31 9 15
 
One Design Division
Swan 42
1   USA 4210 Quintessence NYYC Swan 42 Roger Widmann         1
2   USA 18 Better Than... NYYC Swan 42 Gosia Rojek         2
3   USA 4216 Arethusa NYYC Swan 42 Philip Lotz         3
4   USA 4201 Conspiracy NYYC Swan 42 George Hinman         4
5   USA 4204 Mutiny NYYC Swan 42 Gibb Kane / Drew Shea         5
6   USA 4224 Barleycorn NYYC Swan 42 Brendan Brownyard         6
7   USA 4206 Impetuous NYYC Swan 42 Paul Zabetakis DNC         9  
8   USA 4221 Celeritas NYYC Swan 42 Malcolm Gefter DNC         9  
9   USA 4208 Bandit NYYC Swan 42 Andy Fisher DNC       9  
 
J/122
1   USA 12241 Wings J/122 Tom Boyle / Jim Callahan         1
2   USA 12235 Sundari J/122 Barry Gold / Jamie Anderson         2
3   USA 12204 Christopher Dragon J/122 Andrew Weiss         3
4   USA 61220 Patriot J/122 Stephen Furnary         4
5   USA 52835 Georgetown III J/122 George Marks         5
 
J/44
1   USA 83000 Maxine J/44 William Ketcham         1
2   USA 44007 Beagle J/44 Philip Gutin         2
3   USA 43600 VAMP J/44 Leonard Sitar         3
4   USA 42880 Challenge IV J/44 Jeffrey W. Willis         4
5   USA 49 Gold Digger J/44 James D. Bishop Sr.         5
6   USA 43787 Resolute J/44 Don and Rick Rave         6
7   USA 42844 Charlie V J/44 Norman Schulman         7
 
Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
South Course Racing
IRC Division
IRC 35
1   USA 41485 Afterglow Express William Walker 1.030 24/Apr/10 - 12:07:18 0:01:07:18 0:01:09:19 1 1
2   USA 18321 Soulmates Express 37 Adam Loory 1.033 24/Apr/10 - 12:09:30 0:01:09:30 0:01:11:47 2 2
3   USA 3503 Alliance Summit 35 Dominick Porco 1.072 24/Apr/10 - 12:08:26 0:01:08:26 0:01:13:21 3 3
4   USA 200 Mischief J/109 Mike Brown 1.019 24/Apr/10 - 12:12:28 0:01:12:28 0:01:13:50 4 4
5   USA 260 Mad Dogs & Englishmen J/109 Adrian Begley 1.019 24/Apr/10 - 12:13:10 0:01:13:10 0:01:14:33 5 5
6   USA 146 Storm J/109 Rick Lyall 1.042 24/Apr/10 - 12:15:44 0:01:15:44 0:01:18:54 6 6
7   USA 52833 Eclipse Corby 33 Dave Kellogg 1.047 24/Apr/10 - 12:15:52 0:01:15:52 0:01:19:25 7 7
8   USA 267 Nordlys J/109 Bob Schwartz 1.035 24/Apr/10 - 12:17:18 0:01:17:18 0:01:20:00 8 8
9   USA 156 Out of Reach III X-35 Louis Nees 1.046 24/Apr/10 - 12:16:58 0:01:16:58 0:01:20:30 9 9
10   USA 84835 Hypnos J/35 Charles Floyd-Jones 1.023 24/Apr/10 - 12:32:10 0:01:32:10 0:01:34:11 10 10
11   USA 63396 Draco Express 37 Robert Behringer DNC 1.031       12  
 
One Design Division
Beneteau First 36.7
1   USA 52134 Whirlwind Beneteau First 36.7 William Purdy         1
2   USA 230 Resolute Beneteau First 36.7 Junius Brown         2
3   USA 51920 Elan Beneteau First 36.7 John Hammel         3
4   USA 69 Breakaway Beneteau First 36.7 Richie Palmer         4
5   USA 93206 Mischief Beneteau First 36.7 Robert Raczkowski         5
6   USA 4444 Surface Tension Beneteau First 36.7 Lou Melillo DNC         8  
7   USA 224 That's Ridiculous Beneteau First 36.7 Francis Nilsen DNC         8  
 
J/105
1   USA 170 Conundrum J/105 Harald Edegran/ Jeremy Henderson         1
2   USA 324 Kincsem J/105 Joerg Esdorn/ Duncan Hennes         2
3   USA 59 Gumption3 J/105 Kevin Grainger         3
4   USA 37 PowerPlay J/105 Bruce J. Stone         4
5   USA 175 Strange Brew J/105 Randy Bourne         5
6   USA 488 Shakedown J/105 Jordan Mindich         6
7   USA 353 Woody J/105 Larry Hennessy         7
8   USA 50 Eclipse J/105 Damian Emery         8
9   USA 389 Morning Glory J/105 Dr. Carl Olsson         9
10   USA 92 Jaded J/105 Peter Rugg         10
11   USA 630 Planet Claire J/105 John Koten         11
12   USA 50872 EnGarde J/105 Charles Cannam         12
13   USA 310 Red Sky J/105 John Pearson         13
14   USA 64 Revelation J/105 George and Alex Wilbanks         14
15   USA 627 Tolo J/105 Norman Kilarjian         15
16   USA 50988 Andiamo J/105 Phil Ientile         16
17   USA 323 Stratos J/105 Marcus Wunderlich TLE         18  
 
PHRF Division
PHRF
1   USA 41810 Deviation Soverel 33 Iris Vogel 90.0 24/Apr/10 - 12:28:08 0:01:13:08 0:01:08:55 1 1
2   USA 541 Byte Melges 24 Robert Alexander 99.0 24/Apr/10 - 12:39:49 0:01:24:49 0:01:20:11 2 2
3   USA 283 Hustler J/29 MHOB John & Tony Esposito 111.0 24/Apr/10 - 12:40:32 0:01:25:32 0:01:20:21 3 3
4   USA 117 Hound Dog S2 9.1 Christian Uecker 129.0 24/Apr/10 - 12:41:32 0:01:26:32 0:01:20:30 4 4
5   USA 43827 Patience Tripp 33 Rick Royce 93.0 24/Apr/10 - 12:48:13 0:01:33:13 0:01:28:52 5 5
6   USA 33660 Illusion Evelyn 32 David Henderson 96.0 24/Apr/10 - 12:50:39 0:01:35:39 0:01:31:10 6 6
7   USA 444 KiaOra J/80 Ansgar Chorhummel 126.0 24/Apr/10 - 12:52:33 0:01:37:33 0:01:31:40 7 7
8   USA 296 Rosie J/80 Garrison Corwin 126.0 24/Apr/10 - 12:55:25 0:01:40:25 0:01:34:32 8 8
9   USA 60161 Flashpoint J/100 Adrian Little 96.0 24/Apr/10 - 12:55:03 0:01:40:03 0:01:35:34 9 9
10   USA 40224 Karjala Jonmeri 40 Markus Lahrkamp TLE 105.0   11  
 

Back to previous page
Main Menu

Copyright © North Technology Group LLC 2000-2022
Terms & Conditions   •  Privacy_Policy