2010 55th Edlu Distance Race
Final Results Race 1

Select to view a specific Class results:   

Racing Circle Division Class Starting Date Starting Time Distance Wind

Edlu Distance Race IRC IRC 1 08/May/2010 10:15 AM 32.1 NM  
Edlu Distance Race IRC IRC 2 08/May/2010 10:20 AM 32.1 NM  
Edlu Distance Race PHRF PHRF Doublehanded 08/May/2010 10:25 AM 32.1 NM  
Edlu Distance Race PHRF PHRF 08/May/2010 10:30 AM 32.1 NM  
Edlu Distance Race PHRF PHRF Non-Spinnaker 08/May/2010 10:35 AM 32.1 NM  



Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
Edlu Distance Race Racing
IRC Division
IRC 1
1   USA 52488 SirenSong J 133 Thomas Carroll 1.134 08/May/10 - 17:03:38 0:06:48:38 0:07:43:23 1 2
2   USA 52545 Antidote J 133 Ronald Richman 1.139 08/May/10 - 17:13:36 0:06:58:36 0:07:56:47 2 4
3   USA 52585 Bacchanal J/133 Jan Smeets 1.134 08/May/10 - 17:16:30 0:07:01:30 0:07:57:58 3 5
4   USA 60140 American Girl King 40 Daniel Galyon 1.129 08/May/10 - 17:45:33 0:07:30:33 0:08:28:40 4 11
5   USA 65002 Vanquish STP 65 USMMA/Riker /Rego/Lucas 1.521 08/May/10 - 15:50:44 0:05:35:44 0:08:30:39 5 12
6   USA 50500 Dragonfly J 130 Colin McGranahan DNF 1.136       9  
7   USA 51601 AVRA J/120 Mod George Petrides DNF 1.115       9  
 
IRC 2
1   USA 51518 Lapin Beneteau First 40.7 Chris Clark 1.070 08/May/10 - 17:17:58 0:06:57:58 0:07:27:13 1 1
2   USA 18321 Soulmates Express 37 Adam Loory 1.033 08/May/10 - 17:53:27 0:07:33:27 0:07:48:24 2 3
3   USA 3503 Alliance Summit 35 Dominick Porco 1.072 08/May/10 - 17:48:25 0:07:28:25 0:08:00:42 3 6
4   USA 12204 Christopher Dragon J/122 Andrew Weiss 1.095 08/May/10 - 17:40:22 0:07:20:22 0:08:02:12 4 7
5   USA 52024 Terrapin Ben First Jon Litt 1.070 08/May/10 - 17:58:39 0:07:38:39 0:08:10:45 5 8
6   USA 36786 Tenacious Farr Julien Dougherty 1.019 08/May/10 - 18:24:11 0:08:04:11 0:08:13:22 6 9
7   USA 52994 Maudelayne X-34 Frederick Heerde 1.000 08/May/10 - 18:37:04 0:08:17:04 0:08:17:04 7 10
8   USA 52411 Sans-culottes Beneteau First 40.7 Robert Johnston 1.070 08/May/10 - 19:03:22 0:08:43:22 0:09:20:00 8 13
 
PHRF Division
PHRF Doublehanded
1   USA 61220 Patriot J 122 Sandy Weil 30.0 08/May/10 - 17:28:53 0:07:03:53 0:06:55:49 1 1
2   USA 39534 Skye Farr 395 James T. Anderson 30.0 08/May/10 - 18:04:01 0:07:39:01 0:07:30:57 2 4
3   USA 59 Gumption3 J 105 Kevin Grainger 90.0 08/May/10 - 18:30:17 0:08:05:17 0:07:41:07 3 5
4   USA 92 Jaded J 105 Peter Rugg 82.0 08/May/10 - 18:31:50 0:08:06:50 0:07:44:49 4 6
5   USA 40789 Lora Ann Express 37 Rich duMoulin 63.0 08/May/10 - 18:26:51 0:08:01:51 0:07:44:56 5 7
6   USA 14 Thin Man J 92 Todd Aven 111.0 08/May/10 - 18:57:18 0:08:32:18 0:08:02:30 6 10
7   USA 50343 Choucas Jeanneau SF36 Frederic Cosandey 93.0 08/May/10 - 19:00:07 0:08:35:07 0:08:10:09 7 11
8   USA 60148 Galatrona J 100 Albert Wenger 90.0 08/May/10 - 19:04:17 0:08:39:17 0:08:15:08 8 12
9   USA 30 3 Cheers j 109 Paul Steinborn DNC 66.0       12  
10   USA 296 Rosie J 80 Garrison Corwin DNC 126.0       12  
11   USA 67 Spirit of '76 C&C 115 Alan W. Borst, Jr. DNF 72.0       12  
 
PHRF
1   USA 51102 Soulmate J 120 Joseph Healey 45.0 08/May/10 - 17:46:57 0:07:16:57 0:07:04:52 1 2
2   USA 60217 Frolic Sabre 362 Peter Brown 108.0 08/May/10 - 18:28:29 0:07:58:29 0:07:23:52 2 3
3   USA 40224 Karjala Jonmeri 40 Markus Lahrkamp 105.0 08/May/10 - 18:44:01 0:08:14:01 0:07:45:50 3 8
4   USA 33612 Forza Frers F3 Tony Tertiropoulos 96.0 08/May/10 - 18:47:21 0:08:17:21 0:07:51:35 4 9
5   USA 60161 Flashpoint J 100 Adrian Little DNC 96.0       11  
6   USA 23262 TWIGA Peterson 34 David Esseks DNC 114.0       11  
7   USA 77496 Fin II Olson Thomas O'Connell DNC 111.0       11  
8   USA 43827 Patience Tripp 33 Rick Royce DNF 93.0       11  
 
PHRF Non-Spinnaker
1   USA 51959 Cynthia Grand Soler 46.3 Steven Landis 84.0 08/May/10 - 19:12:58 0:08:37:58 0:08:15:25 1 13
2   USA 41361 Cormorant Jonmeri 40 Carl Ordemann 102.0 08/May/10 - 19:21:25 0:08:46:25 0:08:19:02 2 14
3   USA 51101 On The Mark II Hunter 35.5 Marc Luxemburg DNC 150.0       8  
4   USA 21122 The Real Macaw Pari 34 Sid Kiwitt DNC 135.0       8  
5   1763 Entropy Bayfield Jed Kelly DNF 204.0       8  
6   USA 22 Bernice P Class Alex Dubitsky DNF 54.0       8  
7   USA 33793 Indra S2 Tiara 10.3 Brian Thede DNF 117.0       8  
 

Back to previous page
Main Menu

Copyright © Interactive Creations 2000-2021