2010 US-IRC Championship of Long Island Sound and PHRF Fall Classic
Final Results Race 1

Select to view a specific Class results:   

Racing Circle Division Class Starting Date Starting Time Distance Wind

IRC Course IRC IRC-1 18/Sep/2010 11:35 AM 5.9 NM 7 Kts
IRC Course IRC IRC-2 18/Sep/2010 11:40 AM 5.9 NM 7 Kts
IRC Course IRC IRC-3 18/Sep/2010 11:45 AM 5.9 NM 7 Kts
IRC Course IRC IRC-4 18/Sep/2010 11:50 AM 5.9 NM 7 Kts

PHRF Course PHRF PHRF-1 18/Sep/2010 11:05 AM 3.1 NM 3 Kts
PHRF Course PHRF PHRF-2 18/Sep/2010 11:10 AM 3.1 NM 3 Kts
PHRF Course PHRF PHRF-3-NS 18/Sep/2010 11:15 AM 3.1 NM 3 Kts



Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
IRC Course Racing
IRC Division
IRC-1
1   CAN 8428 Vela Veloce Southern Cross 52 Richard Oland 1.366 18/Sep/10 - 12:30:19 0:00:55:19 0:01:15:33 1 6
2   USA 4214 Daring NYYC Swan 42 John Hele 1.175 18/Sep/10 - 12:39:51 0:01:04:51 0:01:16:11 2 9
3   USA 18 Better Than... NYYC Swan 42 Gosia Rojek 1.177 18/Sep/10 - 12:39:54 0:01:04:54 0:01:16:23 3 10
4   USA 1200 Robotic Oncology CTM 41 Steve & Heidi Benjamin 1.201 18/Sep/10 - 12:39:14 0:01:04:14 0:01:17:08 4 14
5   USA 4208 Tiburon Swan Club 42 Midn. Derrick Cherico 1.182 18/Sep/10 - 12:41:31 0:01:06:31 0:01:18:37 5 20
6   USA 52875 Peacemaker Ker 11.5 John Brim 1.162 18/Sep/10 - 12:43:35 0:01:08:35 0:01:19:41 6 24
7   USA 62157 Xcelsior IMX-45 Todd LaBaugh 1.174 18/Sep/10 - 12:44:45 0:01:09:45 0:01:21:53 7 26
8   USA 51552 Magic Santa Cruz 52 Kenneth Laudon 1.222 18/Sep/10 - 12:50:51 0:01:15:51 0:01:32:41 8 33
 
IRC-2
1   USA 60140 American Girl King 40 Daniel Galyon 1.129 18/Sep/10 - 12:46:06 0:01:06:06 0:01:14:37 1 2
2   USA 39506 Coyote 39506 Farr 395 William Clemens 1.112 18/Sep/10 - 12:48:50 0:01:08:50 0:01:16:32 2 11
3   USA 39534 Skye Farr 395 James T. Anderson 1.114 18/Sep/10 - 12:49:02 0:01:09:02 0:01:16:54 3 12
4   USA 39516 Avalanche Farr 395 Craig Albrecht 1.109 18/Sep/10 - 12:50:13 0:01:10:13 0:01:17:52 4 15
5   USA 4994 White Gold J 44 James D. Bishop 1.121 18/Sep/10 - 12:50:35 0:01:10:35 0:01:19:07 5 23
6   USA 51601 AVRA J 120 Mod George Petrides 1.114 18/Sep/10 - 12:54:48 0:01:14:48 0:01:23:19 6 28
7   USA 52488 SirenSong J 133 Thomas Carroll 1.134 18/Sep/10 - 12:55:52 0:01:15:52 0:01:26:01 7 30
8   USA 39532 Old School Farr 395 Ganson Evans 1.110 18/Sep/10 - 12:58:06 0:01:18:06 0:01:26:41 8 31
9   USA 39537 Fearless Farr 395 Shaun Ensor 1.110 18/Sep/10 - 12:58:07 0:01:18:07 0:01:26:42 9 32
 
IRC-3
1   USA 12204 Christopher Dragon J 122 Andrew Weiss 1.095 18/Sep/10 - 12:53:24 0:01:08:24 0:01:14:53 1 3
2   USA 60003 Pugwash J 122 David Murphy 1.094 18/Sep/10 - 12:55:18 0:01:10:18 0:01:16:54 2 13
3   USA 3503 Alliance Summit 35 Dominick Porco 1.072 18/Sep/10 - 12:57:55 0:01:12:55 0:01:18:10 3 16
4   USA 12241 Wings J 122 Mike Bruno / Tom Boyle 1.097 18/Sep/10 - 12:56:18 0:01:11:18 0:01:18:12 4 17
5   USA 28990 Spectre Tripp 40 MK2 Brian Prinz 1.090 18/Sep/10 - 12:56:52 0:01:11:52 0:01:18:20 5 18
6   USA 12 Partnership J 122 David and Maryellen Tortorello 1.097 18/Sep/10 - 12:56:38 0:01:11:38 0:01:18:34 6 19
7   USA 51478 Mariah Beneteau First 40.7 Peter Grueterich DNF 1.080       8  
 
IRC-4
1   USA 146 Storm J 109 Rick Lyall 1.041 18/Sep/10 - 13:01:27 0:01:11:27 0:01:14:22 1 1
2   USA 273 Strategery J 109 Jack Forehand 1.051 18/Sep/10 - 13:01:27 0:01:11:27 0:01:15:05 2 4
3   USA 41485 Afterglow Express 37 Bill & Lucy Walker 1.030 18/Sep/10 - 13:02:56 0:01:12:56 0:01:15:07 3 5
4   USA 242 Blue Mouse J 35 Mark Parry / Lawrence McGrath 1.021 18/Sep/10 - 13:04:04 0:01:14:04 0:01:15:37 4 7
5   USA 18321 Troubadour Express 37 Adam Loory 1.034 18/Sep/10 - 13:03:36 0:01:13:36 0:01:16:06 5 8
6   USA 52994 Maudelayne X-34 Frederick Heerde 1.000 18/Sep/10 - 13:08:47 0:01:18:47 0:01:18:47 6 21
7   USA 63396 Draco Express 37 Robert Behringer 1.031 18/Sep/10 - 13:06:33 0:01:16:33 0:01:18:55 7 22
8   USA 52833 Eclipse Corby 33 Dave Kellogg 1.047 18/Sep/10 - 13:06:29 0:01:16:29 0:01:20:04 8 25
9   USA 84835 Hypnos J 35 Midn. Merlin Suggs 1.022 18/Sep/10 - 13:10:51 0:01:20:51 0:01:22:37 9 27
10   USA 12 Lucy D Dehler 36 Dakers Gowans 1.031 18/Sep/10 - 13:11:04 0:01:21:04 0:01:23:34 10 29
 
Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
PHRF Course Racing
PHRF Division
PHRF-1
1   USA 50040 Great Shoal X-Yacht Walton Alder 60.0 18/Sep/10 - 11:51:29 0:00:46:29 0:00:43:22 1 5
2   USA 30 Nevermore J 100 Ken Hall 93.0 18/Sep/10 - 11:53:56 0:00:48:56 0:00:44:07 2 6
3   USA 41454 Impromptu J 35 Brian Warner 72.0 18/Sep/10 - 11:52:59 0:00:47:59 0:00:44:15 3 7
4   USA 23998 Fireball C&C 40 Bill and Jackie Baxter 93.0 18/Sep/10 - 11:55:05 0:00:50:05 0:00:45:16 4 9
5   USA 14 Shameless J-33 Peter Van Duyne 87.0 18/Sep/10 - 11:55:53 0:00:50:53 0:00:46:23 5 10
6   USA 39515 Elan Farr 395 Kent Holden 24.0 18/Sep/10 - 12:00:54 0:00:55:54 0:00:54:39 6 12
7   USA 52024 Terrapin Beneteau First 40.7 Jonathan Litt DNC 63.0       8  
 
PHRF-2
1   USA 43436 Wave Dancer Olson 30 Benoit Ansart 114.0 18/Sep/10 - 11:55:50 0:00:45:50 0:00:39:56 1 1
2   USA 77496 Fin II Olson 30 Thomas O'Connell 111.0 18/Sep/10 - 11:57:22 0:00:47:22 0:00:41:37 2 2
3   USA 222 Eagle X-Yachts 332 Ernie Bivona 108.0 18/Sep/10 - 11:58:03 0:00:48:03 0:00:42:28 3 3
4   USA 359 Fantasy Girl X332 Wendy Walasek 108.0 18/Sep/10 - 11:58:40 0:00:48:40 0:00:43:05 4 4
5   USA 32685 Shooting Star S2 9.1 M Std. Rig Michael Bergmann 135.0 18/Sep/10 - 12:01:21 0:00:51:21 0:00:44:22 5 8
6   USA 32347 Renegade J 29 Midn. Paul Hunsader DNC 123.0       7  
 
PHRF-3-NS
1   USA 50826 Tomboy Sabre 402 Tom Riles 87.0 18/Sep/10 - 12:13:51 0:00:58:51 0:00:54:21 1 11
2   USA 40866 Black Mallard Cardinal 46 Tracy McRoberts DNF 99.0       3  
 

Back to previous page
Main Menu

Copyright © Interactive Creations 2000-2021