2017 Helly Hansen NOOD Regatta Marblehead
Final Results Race 1

Select to view a specific Class results:   
Bow Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
Marblehead NOOD - Brimbles Racing
One Design Division
Laser Radial
1   USA 176139 176139 Laser Mason Cheney       1
2   USA 191464 Covfefe Laser Judith Krimski       2
3   USA 189722 189722 Laser Morgan Cheney       3
4   USA 210675 Run_D.M.C. Laser Dave Crawley       4
5   USA 175954 N/A Laser Hannah Lynn       5
6   USA 187392 187392 Laser Faye Flam         6
7   USA P4 P4 Lea Russell         7
8   USA 208595 Laser Edward Backman       8
9   USA P3 P3 Bronwyn Legg         9
10   USA 200334 na Laser David Ryan DNC       11  
 
Laser Full Rig
1   USA 187436 same as it ever was Laser Phil King       1
2   USA 199023 199023 Bryce Andreasen         2
3   USA 169753 Mary Lee Laser Ulf Westhoven       3
4   USA 175877 Calypso Nik Froud         4
5   185497 Pit Viper II Laser Peter Lynn       5
6   USA 209712 405 at the 101 Laser Wayne Colahan       6
7   200209 200209 Laser Standard S. Alejandro Gallagher       7
8   USA 175954 Lola Laser Bill Lynn       8
9   USA 3531 laser Laser abbott lowell       9
10   USA 207 Tbd Laser David Robison       10
11   USA 198633 198633 Chris Legg         11
12   USA 167393 MAO Laser Bob Winter DNC       17  
13   USA 203953 On the Half Shell Laser Ledyard McFadden DNC       17  
14   USA 211829 flurry Laser Paul Keohan DNC       17  
15   USA 99984 Laser Stefan Thibodeaux DNC       17  
16   USA 47614 aesthetis Laser James Murphy DNC       17  
 
Bow Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
Marblehead NOOD - Halfway Rock Racing
One Design Division
Rhodes 19
1   USA 1683 The Mighty Rhodes Rhodes 19 Matt Hooks       1
2   USA 2648 Sundance Rhodes 19 Cooke/ Kaznoski       2
3   USA 2435 Rallie Rhodes 19 Larry Ehrhardt       3
4   USA 722 McLovin Rhodes 19 Dave Shoreman / Jeff Reynolds       4
5   USA 3172 Tough cookie Rhodes 19 David Nelson       5
6   USA 2623 Harm's Way Rhodes 19 Mike Lane       6
7   USA 1210 Hall Pass Rhodes 19 Peter Frisch       7
8   USA 1343 Tern Too Rhodes 19 Benjamin Richardson       8
9   USA 982 Mohotta Mobetta Rhodes 19 Kim Pandapas       9
10   USA 1790 Persistent Header Rhodes 19 Ken / Bill Cormier / Dalton       10
11   USA 1316 Dinner Out Rhodes 19 Elise Mazareas       11
12   USA 1819 Chili Rhodes 19 Eric Thornton       12
13   USA 1090 1090 Rhodes 19 drusilla slattery       13
14   USA 1926 Jabberwock Rhodes 19 Team Taylor       14
15   USA 2585 Woodstock Rhodes 19 Stephen Uhl       15
16   USA 1299 Seguin Rhodes 19 Conway&Alex Felton       16
17   USA 2692 Sweep Rhodes 19 William Heffernan       17
18 Doyle Sailmakers  USA 1782 Peppermint Rhodes 19 Debbie Noble       18
19   USA 2495 David Rose Rhodes 19 David Rubin       19
20   USA 1398 Sarah Sheldon Rhodes 19 sarah Sheldon       20
21   USA 2561 Tahoot Rhodes 19 Walter Colsman       21
22   usa 1466 Il Prete Rosso Rhodes 19 David Martini       22
23   USA 1472 Salty Dog Rhodes 19 Charlie Thomas       23
24   USA 1645 Siesta Rhodes 19 Stefan Ianchulev / Steve Sovis       24
25   USA 1228 Rumble Rhodes 19 Ramsay Hoguet DNC       30  
26   USA 1217 Bight Me Rhodes 19 James Ouellette DNC       30  
27   USA 2590 Marjorie Ann Rhodes 19 Rick Berliner DNC       30  
28   USA 1939 Selkie Rhodes 19 Charles Obersheimer DNC       30  
 
Bow Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
Marblehead NOOD - Outside Racing
One Design Division
IOD
1   16 Tango IOD Ian / Rachel Morrison       1
2   76 Spirit IOD Peter Stahle       2
3   49 Kungsornen IOD Herbert J. Motley       3
4   2 Elektra IOD Greg Mancusi-Ungaro       4
5   USA 130 Javelin IOD Bill Widnall       5
6   USA 7 Gypsy IOD Bruce Dyson       6
7   USA 51 Sagacious IOD Timothy J. Dittrich       7
8   46 VIKING IOD Danielle Lawson       8
9   USA 4 Relapse IOD Steve Barrett       9
10   29 Desperado IOD Joseph Schwartz       10
11   2 Elektra IOD Hanna Vincent DNC       12  
 
Bow Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
Marblehead NOOD - Tinkers Racing
One Design Division
J 70
1 90   USA 901 Team vineyard vines J 70 John & Molly Baxter       1
2 45   USA 245 Clown Car (Corinthian) J 70 Duncan Swain       2
3 77   USA 225 Shred (Corinthian) J 70 Stein Skaane       3
4 2   USA 602 Building A J 70 Josh Goldman       4
5 78   USA 411 Selkie (Corinthian) J 70 Jack Wallace       5
6 40   USA 240 Stampede J 70 bruno Pasquinelli       6
7 26   USA 226 Locomotion J 70 Daan Goedkoop       7
8 96   USA 96 Savasana J 70 Brian Keane       8
9 97   USA 497 Chinook (Corinthian) J 70 Frank McNamara       9
10 70   USA 340 Rimette J 70 John Brim       10
11 19   USA 819 Nine J 70 Oivind Lorentzen       11
12 18   USA 818 Rascal (Corinthian) J 70 Henry Brauer       12
13 88   USA 695 Polar J 70 Doug Clark       13
14 43   USA 243 VitaminJ (Corinthian) J 70 Ted Johnson       14
15 44   USA 334 Half Full (Corinthian) J 70 Marc Poirier       15
16 52   USA 525 Leadfoot (Corinthian) J 70 Sam Altreuter       16
17 57   USA 157 Spring J 70 Dave Franzel       17
18 66 Doyle Sailmakers  USA 366 Asteria (Corinthian) J 70 Holly Fabyan       18
19 1   USA 501 Button Fly (Corinthian) J 70 Andrew and Melissa Fisher       19
20 4   USA 504 Cowabunga (Corinthian) J 70 Frank Arabia       20
21 20   USA 220 Phoenix (Corinthian) J 70 Peter Firey       21
22 42   USA 342 Jumper (Corinthian) J 70 Patrick Andreasen/ Tim Guy       22
23 3   USA 603 Tumbling Dice (Corinthian) J 70 Rowan Byrne       23
24 39   USA 339 Bad Hombres (Corinthian) J 70 Charlie/Jim Pendleton/Raisides       24
25 33   USA 233 Winter Wind (Corinthian) J 70 Nancy Glover       25
26 25   USA 25 Helly Hansen Jr Crew (Corinthian) J 70 Eastern Yacht Club Youth Team       26
27 29   USA 229 Columbia J 70 Nelson Mills       27
28 89   USA 589 LumberJack (Corinthian) J 70 Mark Kelley       28
29 35   USA 848 CYC1 (Corinthian) J 70 Willy Fox       29
30 51   USA 151 Reach Around J 70 Thomas Bowen DNC       31  
 
Viper 640
1   USA 98 Lo.Qi Viper 640 Kay VanValkenburgh       1
2   USA 39 Patched Up Viper 640 Cole Constantineau | Eleni Asimacopoulos       2
3   USA 207 Nene Viper 640 Fletcher Boland | Carolyn Marsh       3
4   USA 155 Vellamo Viper 640 Colin Santangelo       4
5   USA 83 Purplexed Viper 640 Barry Canton       5
6   USA 221 Choppy Seas Viper 640 Thomas Loutrel       6
7   USA 166 Porkchop Viper 640 Matthew Hebert       7
 

2017 Helly Hansen NOOD Regatta Marblehead
Corinthian Teams - Final Results Race 1

Bow Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
Marblehead NOOD - Tinkers Racing
One Design Division
J 70
1 45   USA 245 Clown Car J 70 Duncan Swain       2
2 77   USA 225 Shred J 70 Stein Skaane       3
3 78   USA 411 Selkie J 70 Jack Wallace       5
4 97   USA 497 Chinook J 70 Frank McNamara       9
5 18   USA 818 Rascal J 70 Henry Brauer       12
6 43   USA 243 VitaminJ J 70 Ted Johnson       14
7 44   USA 334 Half Full J 70 Marc Poirier       15
8 52   USA 525 Leadfoot J 70 Sam Altreuter       16
9 66 Doyle Sailmakers  USA 366 Asteria J 70 Holly Fabyan       18
10 1   USA 501 Button Fly J 70 Andrew and Melissa Fisher       19
11 4   USA 504 Cowabunga J 70 Frank Arabia       20
12 20   USA 220 Phoenix J 70 Peter Firey       21
13 42   USA 342 Jumper J 70 Patrick Andreasen/ Tim Guy       22
14 3   USA 603 Tumbling Dice J 70 Rowan Byrne       23
15 39   USA 339 Bad Hombres J 70 Charlie/Jim Pendleton/Raisides       24
16 33   USA 233 Winter Wind J 70 Nancy Glover       25
17 25   USA 25 Helly Hansen Jr Crew J 70 Eastern Yacht Club Youth Team       26
18 89   USA 589 LumberJack J 70 Mark Kelley       28
19 35   USA 848 CYC1 J 70 Willy Fox       29
 
 

Back to previous page
Main Menu

Helly Hansen Sailing World Mount Gay Rum North Sails
West Marine Sunsail Regatta Ginger Beer Team One Newport
Outside Images Uinta Brewing   

Copyright © Interactive Creations 2000-2018