2017 Helly Hansen NOOD Regatta Annapolis
Preliminary Results Race 1

Select to view a specific Class results:   
Bow Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
Annapolis NOOD Regatta - North Rally Racing
PHRF_ToT Division
North Race Rally Cruiser (Saturday Only)
1   USA 52966 Magic 8 Ball C&C 38 David Robinson 147.0 / 0.9326 06/May/17 - 16:22:35 0:03:10:35 0:02:57:44 1 3
2   USA 61473 Celerity Beneteau 473 Rick Lober 117.0 / 0.9745 06/May/17 - 16:21:57 0:03:09:57 0:03:05:06 2 5
3 Other  USA 126 Carry On Beneteau 311 Russ Matijevich 159.0 / 0.9168 06/May/17 - 16:40:15 0:03:28:15 0:03:10:55 3 6
4   USA 160 Skimmer Alerion Express 28 Jack Dertweiler DNC 174.0 / 0.8978       8  
5   USA 9 Cloud Nine Catalina 275 Sport Paul Kaladas DNC 141.0 / 0.9407       8  
6   USA 25 Full Circle J 42 Paul Mikulski DNC 111.0 / 0.9834       8  
7   USA 60591 Nathan Gorenstein tartan 101 Nathan Gorenstein DNF 81.0 / 1.0301       8  
 
North Race Rally Spinnaker (Saturday Only)
1 North Sails  NOR 411 Jeroboam Farr 400 Laurent Givry -24.0 / 1.2357 06/May/17 - 15:17:32 0:02:12:32 0:02:43:46 1 1
2   USA 68120 Orion Hanse 371 Jon Opert 132.0 / 0.9531 06/May/17 - 16:05:08 0:03:00:08 0:02:51:41 2 2
3   63269 Priority One Olson 29 Brian Olson 108.0 / 0.9878 06/May/17 - 16:09:57 0:03:04:57 0:03:02:42 3 4
 
 
Bow Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
Division 1 Racing
One Design Division
J 22
1 32   USA 1586 Uncle Fluffy J 22 Zeke Horowitz       1
2 79   USA 789 USA 789 J 22 Jake Doyle       2
3 36   USA 1536 Bayhead J 22 Matt/Lori Schubert       3
4 7   USA 707 Tejas J 22 Terry Flynn       4
5 49   USA 1649 The Jug 4 1 J 22 Christopher Doyle       5
6 20   USA 489 Mo' Money J 22 Victor Snyder / Kevin Doyle       6
7 15   USA 1415 Slow Show J 22 Trevor Perkins       7
8 67   USA 1464 Hot Toddy J 22 Jeffrey Todd       8
9 90   USA 949 Corner of Sanity and Madness J 22 Chris Junge       9
10 44   CAN 1644 Raised J J 22 Johan Koppernaes       10
11 97   USA 977 USA 977 J 22 Gunnar Gode         11
12 25   USA 925 Vamanos / HardwareChimp.com J 22 David McBrier       12
13 68   USA 468 Scooby J 22 J.R. Maxwell       13
14 87   USA 687 Jacksonville University J 22 David Hein       14
15 33   USA 1546 Folka J 22 Karen Glass       15
16 70   USA 1078 Lil' Puffy J 22 Christopher Wilson       16
17 75   USA 1575 Wharf Rat J 22 Matt Dunbar       17
18 57   USA 876 Solstice J 22 David Waiting       18
19 9   USA 1509 Rocinante J 22 Kevin Kenny       19
20 63   USA 1461 Ekas J 22 Jason Ipe       20
21 19   USA 1589 USA 1589 J 22 Eric Reinke       21
22 59   USA 959 Villain J 22 Aaron Freeman       22
23 2   USA 1002 Just Wing It J 22 Michael-Anne Ashford       23
24 58 North Sails  USA 1558 Ventus J 22 Scott Gelo       24
25 16   USA 1316 Double J J 22 Jason Goscha       25
26 52   USA 252 Godspeed J 22 Koralina McKenna       26
27 23   USA 421 What! J 22 Nick Imperato DNC       30  
28 77   USA 1077 Ratchet Yachet J 22 Alex Pline DNC       30  
29 55   USA 1552 Evil Dr. Pork Chop/Award & Sports J 22 Christopher Princing DNC       30  
 
Alberg 30
1   USA 244 LinGin Alberg 30 Tim Williams       1
2   USA 247 Argo Alberg 30 T.C. Williams       2
3   USA 11 Latika Alberg 30 William Woodford       3
4   USA 197 Laughing Gull Alberg 30 Jonathan Adams       4
5   USA 562 Windswept Alberg 30 Lanny Helms       5
6   USA 267 Wicked Alberg 30 Ross Arnett       6
7   USA 550 Skybird Alberg 30 Michael Nikolich       7
8   USA 308 Asylum Alberg 30 Patrick Dodson DNC       10  
9   USA 484 Second-2-Nun Alberg 30 Harry Gamber DNC       10  
 
Cal 25
1   USA 1226 White Cap Cal 25 Timothy Bloomfield       1
2   USA 1657 Chicken Little Cal 25 Charlie Husar       2
3 North Sails  USA 460 Fahrvergnügen Cal 25 Steven Milby       3
4   USA 1203 Harlequin Cal 25 Leo Surla       4
5   USA 681 Ronin Cal 25 Christopher Rogers DNC       6  
 
Ensign
1   USA 176 Chowder Ensign William Murphey       1
2   USA 1085 Lorelei Ensign Bud Brown       2
3   USA 886 Never Enz Enisgn peter heffernan       3
4   USA 856 The White Lady Ensign Peter Kogut       4
5   USA 15 Caprice Ensign Stuart Egeli       5
6   USA 583 Green Dolphin Ensign Joel VerPlank       6
7   USA 547 Fresh Ensign Dave Roberts DNC       8  
 
 
Bow Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
Division 2 Racing
One Design Division
J 70
1 89   USA 819 Nine J 70 Oivind Lorentzen       1
2 95   USA 95 Muse (Corinthian) J 70 Heather Gregg / Joe Bardenheier       2
3 39   USA 839 Pinch and Roll (Corinthian) J 70 Jay Greenfield       3
4 26   USA 26 Midlife Crisis J 70 Bruce Golison       4
5 19   USA 419 Joint Custody (Corinthian) J 70 Jenn & Ray Wulff       5
6 51   USA 51 Black River Racing J 70 Douglas Strebel       6
7 7   USA 207 Leading Edge (Corinthian) J 70 Todd Hiller       7
8 37   USA 1037 Dazzler J 70 Allan Terhune, Jr.       8
9 96   USA 96 Savasana J 70 Brian Keane       9
10 68 North Sails  USA 68 uno mas (Corinthian) j 70 David Schoene       10
11 69   USA 695 Polar J 70 Doug Clark       11
12 87 North Sails  USA 487 Escape (Corinthian) J 70 Polk Wagner       12
13 56   USA 456 Scamp J 70 Will Welles       13
14 40   USA 240 Stampede J 70 bruno Pasquinelli       14
15 36   USA 246 New Wave J 70 Martin Kullman       15
16 9   USA 209 The Mystery Machine J 70 Peter McChesney       16
17 15   USA 151 Reach Around J 70 Thomas Bowen       17
18 22   USA 220 Phoenix J 70 Peter Firey       18
19 81   USA 381 Tea Dance Snake (Corinthian) J 70 Peter Bowe       19
20 34   USA 341 Glide J 70 Bradford Gibbs       20
21 35   USA 35 Moxie (Corinthian) J 70 William Jorch       21
22 46   USA 48 Down the line (Corinthian) J 70 James Golden       22
23 11   USA 411 Selkie (Corinthian) J 70 Jack Wallace       23
24 82 Ullman Sails  USA 382 Zombie (Corinthian) J 70 Kristen Robinson       24
25 45   USA 45 Wild Child (Corinthian) J 70 Henry Filter       25
26 6   USA 6 6 (Corinthian) J 70 Mark Hillman       26
27 57   USA 357 DangerMouse J 70 Taz Coffey       27
28 79   USA 379 Brumby J 70 Chris Keffer       28
29 38   USA 38 Goofyfoot J 70 John Wilsey       29
30 43   USA 343 Truckin' (Corinthian) J 70 Alex Meleney       30
31 16 Quantum Sails  USA 168 Rarity (Corinthian) J 70 Marty McKenna       31
32 3   USA 303 Margaritaville (Corinthian) J 70 Scott Dinse       32
33 29   USA 229 Columbia J 70 Nelson Mills       33
34 20   USA 420 E.L.E. (Corinthian) J 70 Matt Braun       34
35 63   USA 637 Full Monty (Corinthian) J 70 Latane Montague       35
36 41 North Sails  USA 1041 1041 J 70 Bill McNally       36
37 27   USA 27 Derecho J 70 Jim Golden       37
38 55   USA 195 Trailer Park Boys J 70 Kenneth Nilsen       38
39 24 Quantum Sails  USA 204 Eowyn (Corinthian) J 70 Peter Winkelstein       39
40 14 North Sails  USA 4 Sport (Corinthian) J 70 Gregg Zurmuhlen DNC       44  
41 13   USA 313 FM J 70 Tod Sackett DNC       44  
42 65   USA 365 Marcia J 70 Joseph Matera DNC       44  
43 47   USA 47 JRay (Corinthian) J 70 Larry Ray DNC       44  
 
Viper 640
1   USA 248 Terminally Pretty Viper 640 Mary Ewenson       1
2   USA 253 Jenny Viper 640 Jackson Benvenutti       2
3   USA 230 Vapor Trails Viper 640 Mark Wheeler       3
4   USA 227 Henry,Doug, David & Madeline Viper 640 Henry Amthor       4
5 Quantum Sails  USA 245 Deep State Viper 640 Walt/Tricia Pletcher       5
6   USA 23 23 Viper 640 Dillon Paiva       6
7   USA 50 Copperhead Viper 640 Hugh Dougherty       7
8   USA 39 Patched Up Viper 640 Cole Constantineau       8
9   USA 220 220 Viper 640 Steve Taylor       9
10   USA 193 Grey Matter Viper 640 Peter Broszkowski       10
11   USA 165 Proper Villain Viper 640 Nick Ward       11
12   USA 239 Life of Riley Viper 640 Martin Casey       12
13   GBR 237 Mambo Kings Viper 640 Justin Scott DNC       15  
14   USA 80 Tangerine Viper 640 James Pokorski DNC       15  
 
 
Bow Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
Division 3 Racing
One Design Division
J 24
1   USA 58 Bangor packet J 24 Tony Parker       1
2   USA 2249 WhoWa J 24 Allan Vanderheyden       2
3   USA 4006 Buxton J 24 Peter Rich       3
4   USA 2575 Spaceman Spiff J 24 Pete Kassal       4
5   USA 3479 Rush Hour J 24 Pat FitzGerald       5
6   USA 3750 SISU J 24 James Bonham       6
7   USA 3722 JABB J 24 William Davenport       7
8   USA 4686 Gladiator J 24 Matthew Goushy DNC       9  
 
J 30
1   USA 526 TOTALed MAYHEM J 30 Doug / Amy Stryker       1
2   USA 485 Blue Meanie J 30 Steve Buzbee       2
3   USA 517 Bluejacket J 30 Sumner Parker       3
4   USA 53273 Bebop J 30 Bob Rutsch       4
5   USA 83060 Infectious Smile J 30 Tristan & Sheila Keen       5
6   USA 63300 Avita J 30 Thomas Watson       6
7   USA 53260 Rag Doll J 30 Rob and Beth Lundahl       7
8   USA 33504 Shamrock J 30 Bruce Irvin       8
9 North Sails  USA 63242 Insatiable J 30 Ron Anderson       9
10   USA 33450 Bump... J 30 Pam Morris       10
11   USA 122 Blitz J 30 James McGinnis       11
12 Ullman Sails  USA 59617 Mondial J 30 Michael Ruzzi       12
13   USA 53228 Gunsmoke J 30 Linda Wojcik DNC       15  
14 Quantum Sails  USA 32766 Pogo J 30 Charles Lutz DNF       15  
 
J 80
1   USA 1313 Courageous J 80 Gary Panariello       1
2   USA 259 Outlaws J 80 Derick Lynch       2
3   USA 1153 More Gostosa J 80 Conor Hayes       3
4   USA 1162 USA 1162 J 80 John White       4
5   USA 739 VAYU J 80 David Andril       5
6   USA 405 some respect J 80 Richard Harrison       6
7   USA 335 White Lightnin' J 80 Vince Kalish       7
8   USA 265 Gromit J 80 Jimmy Praley       8
9 North Sails  USA 1152 Le Tigre J 80 Peter d'Anjou       9
10   USA 1483 Wild Horses J 80 J World Annapolis       10
11   USA 60 Meltemi J 80 Mike Hobson       11
12   USA 11 ELEVEN J 80 Bert Carp       12
13   USA 357 Dragonfly J 80 Christopher Johnson       13
14   USA 255 Windrider J 80 Tom Walsh / John Potvin       14
15   USA 1150 Cool J J 80 Alexander Kraus       15
16   DEN 1312 Guldfaxe J 80 Thomas Klok       16
17   USA 1163 Rascal J 80 Lucy Thomson       17
18   USA 443 USA 443 J 80 Kevin McKee       18
19   USA 1314 Stacked Deck J 80 Ramzi Bannura       19
20   USA 364 Born 2 Run J 80 Dan Shanahan       20
21   USA 590 TBD J 80 Thomas Kopp DNC       24  
22   USA 251 Blind Squirrel J 80 Bill Blank DNC       24  
23   USA 731 Jezebel J 80 Chris Lindsay DNC       24  
 
Etchells
1   USA 105 Ca$h Money Etchells Matt Lalumiere       1
2   USA 877 R + D Etchells Christopher Brady         2
3   USA 1405 Caramba Etchells Jose Fuentes       3
4   USA 1103 Indefinitely Etchells Todd Lalumiere       4
5   USA 1097 Eduardo Especial Etchells Ed Holt       5
6   USA 1233 Blue Skies Etchells Martin Kiely       6
7   USA 819 Make Mine A Double Etchells Jeff Borland       7
8   1388 ANNIE Etchells Gary Gilbert DNC       9  
 
 
Bow Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
Division 4 Racing
One Design Division
J 35
1   USA 53408 Aunt Jean J 35 James Sagerholm / Jerry Christofel       1
2   USA 42979 Abientot J 35 Roger Lant       2
3   USA 41870 T-Bone J 35 Bruce Artman       3
4   USA 33751 BZing J 35 Benjamin Travis / Scott Steele       4
5   USA 73000 Medicine Man J 35 Chuck Kohlerman       5
6   USA 174 TLP J 80 Bob Dymond DNC       8  
7   32468 JEM J 35 Joe Perry DNC       8  
 
J 105
1   CAN 267 Live Edge J 105 Michael Mountford       1
2   USA 344 Two Feathers J 105 Mark Masur       2
3   USA 220 Bat IV J 105 Andrew Kennedy       3
4   USA 210 Helly Hansen Junior Team J 105 Jane Millman       4
5   USA 202 DogHouse J 105 Arthur Libby Tom Carter       5
6   USA 328 Mirage J 105 Lewis/ Salvesen       6
7   USA 523 Santas Reign, Dear J 105 Donald Santa       7
8   USA 300 Ctrl Alt Del J 105 Ben duPont       8
9   USA 43 Jester J 105 Hugh Bethell       9
10   USA 98 Better Mousetrap J 105 Grealy Putnam       10
11   USA 351 Inigo J 105 Jim Konigsberg       11
12   BER 490 Distant Passion J 105 James Macdonald       12
13   USA 501 Tenacious J 105 Carl & Scott Gitchell       13
14   CAN 110 Hey Jude J 105 James Rathbun       14
15   USA 90 Max Power J 105 Gerrit Schulze         15
16   USA 498 Wind River J 105 Mark Elert       16
17   USA 619 Froya J 105 Chuck Lawrence       17
18   USA 83082 Singularity J 105 Stanley Shortz       18
19   USA 527 Firebrand J 105 Jon Slabaugh       19
20   USA 159 Crescendo J 105 angelo guarino       20
21   USA 303 Helios J 105 Steve and Gregg Sunshine       21
22   USA 407 Chessie J 105 John Kircher       22
 
J 111
1 North Sails  USA 115 Skeleton Key J 111 Peter Wagner       1
2   USA 119 Slush Fund J 111 Jim Connelly       2
3   USA 008 Velocity J 111 Martin Roesch       3
4   USA 59 Darkhorse J 111 David McCreight       4
5   USA 30 Wicked 2.0 J 111 Douglas Curtiss       5
6   USA 60909 Bravo J 111 Sedgwick Ward       6
7   USA 61666 Shamrock J 111 Jeffrey Davis       7
8   USA 063 Bad Cat J 111 James Whited DNC       10  
9   USA 93 Spaceman Spiff J 111 Rob Ruhlman DNC       10  
 
C&C 30
1   USA 30009 Extreme2 C&C 30 Dan Cheresh       1
2   USA 30019 Nemesis C&C 30 Walt Thirion       2
3   USA 30026 Don't Panic C&C 30 Julian Mann       3
4   USA 30015 Themis C&C 30 Walt Thirion       4
5   USA 30014 Flying Jenny C&C 30 Sandra Askew       5
6 Doyle Sailmakers  USA 30003 City Girl C&C 30 Mark Bremer       6
 
Farr 30
1   USA 683 Ramrod Farr 30 Rod Jabin       1
2   USA 40 Seabiscuit Farr 30 Kevin McNeil       2
3   USA 41 Blofish Farr 30 Dailey Tipton       3
4   CAN 29 Tangley Farr 30 Peter Toombs       4
5   USA 34 Blockade Runner Farr 30 Bruce Bingman       5
6   USA 35 Gotcha Farr 30 Brad Kauffman       6
 
 

2017 Helly Hansen NOOD Regatta Annapolis
Corinthian Teams - Preliminary Results Race 1

Bow Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
Division 2 Racing
One Design Division
J 70
1 95   USA 95 Muse J 70 Heather Gregg / Joe Bardenheier       2
2 39   USA 839 Pinch and Roll J 70 Jay Greenfield       3
3 19   USA 419 Joint Custody J 70 Jenn & Ray Wulff       5
4 7   USA 207 Leading Edge J 70 Todd Hiller       7
5 68 North Sails  USA 68 uno mas j 70 David Schoene       10
6 87 North Sails  USA 487 Escape J 70 Polk Wagner       12
7 81   USA 381 Tea Dance Snake J 70 Peter Bowe       19
8 35   USA 35 Moxie J 70 William Jorch       21
9 46   USA 48 Down the line J 70 James Golden       22
10 11   USA 411 Selkie J 70 Jack Wallace       23
11 82 Ullman Sails  USA 382 Zombie J 70 Kristen Robinson       24
12 45   USA 45 Wild Child J 70 Henry Filter       25
13 6   USA 6 6 J 70 Mark Hillman       26
14 43   USA 343 Truckin' J 70 Alex Meleney       30
15 16 Quantum Sails  USA 168 Rarity J 70 Marty McKenna       31
16 3   USA 303 Margaritaville J 70 Scott Dinse       32
17 20   USA 420 E.L.E. J 70 Matt Braun       34
18 63   USA 637 Full Monty J 70 Latane Montague       35
19 24 Quantum Sails  USA 204 Eowyn J 70 Peter Winkelstein       39
20 14 North Sails  USA 4 Sport J 70 Gregg Zurmuhlen DNC       44  
21 47   USA 47 JRay J 70 Larry Ray DNC       44  
 
 

Back to previous page
Main Menu

Helly Hansen Sailing World Mount Gay Rum North Sails
West Marine Sunsail Regatta Ginger Beer Team One Newport
Outside Images    

Copyright © Interactive Creations 2000-2017