2017 Helly Hansen NOOD Regatta San Diego
Preliminary Results Race 1

Select to view a specific Class results:   
Bow Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
San Diego NOOD Regatta - Far Ocean Course 4 Racing
One Design Division
Beneteau First 36.7
1   USA 7031 Kea Beneteau First 36.7 Chick Pyle       1
2   USA 38747 Kodachrome Beneteau First 36.7 Jerry Twomey       2
3   USA 56360 Melokia Beneteau First 36.7 Mike Whittemore       3
4   USA 7020 Sorcerer Beneteau First 36.7 Robert Kopaniasz       4
5   USA 7223 Adventure Beneteau First 36.7 Ted Butterfield       5
6 North Sails  USA 36764 Adeline Beneteau First 36.7 Bob Carlson       6
 
Beneteau First 40.7
1   USA 56408 Wiki Wiki Beneteau First 40.7 Mike Honeysett       1
2   USA 56456 Lugano Beneteau First 40.7 Mark Stratton       2
3   USA 56197 Sweet Okole Beneteau First 40.7 Rick Harris       3
4   USA 93174 Victoire Beneteau First 40.7 Robert Atkins       4
5   USA 51504 Silhouette Beneteau First 40.7 Warren Gross       5
6   USA 51392 Excalibur Beneteau First 40.7 David Tarson       6
 
J 120
1   USA 46217 Hasl Free J 120 Rudolph Hasl       1
2   USA 51201 J Almighty J 120 Mike Hatch       2
3   USA 46604 Mad Men J 120 Ernie Pennell       3
4 Ullman Sails  USA 46714 Pole Dancer J 120 Tom & Terri Manok       4
5   USA 28596 CC Rider J 120 Charles Nichols       5
6   USA 46996 caper J 120 John Laun       6
7   USA 52511 Shamrock J 120 Tim Hogan       7
 
 
ORC Division
ORC (in_ToT_3M)
1   28770 TroubleSpot Farr 30 OD Oliver Michaelis 1.0477 18/Mar/17 - 12:52:21 0:00:42:21 0:00:54:22 1 1
2   USA 065 M2 Melges 32 Kym Kapalla 1.1144 18/Mar/17 - 12:49:56 0:00:39:56 0:00:55:33 2 2
3   USA 163 Precepts 3.2 Melges 32 Drew Belk 1.1226 18/Mar/17 - 12:50:16 0:00:40:16 0:00:56:33 3 3
4   USA 46830 Super Fly Cheetah 30 Erik Rogers 1.0553 18/Mar/17 - 12:52:53 0:00:42:53 0:00:56:35 4 4
5   35038 Fractions 1D35 Clark Hardy 1.0720 18/Mar/17 - 12:53:56 0:00:43:56 0:00:58:53 5 5
 
 
Bow Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
San Diego NOOD Regatta - Near Ocean Course Racing
One Design Division
Etchells - Bill Bennett Memorial
1   USA 1092 Coyote Etchells Sherwood Kelley       1
2 43   USA 1433 Rock n' Roll Etchells Argyle Campbell       2
3   USA 1429 Viva Etchells Don Jesberg       3
4   USA 1404 Lifted Etchells Jim Cunningham       4
5   USA 986 Rhino Etchells Bruce Nelson       5
6   USA 1411 Elizabeth Etchells Tom Carruthers       6
7   USA 969 Happy Ending Etchells Brad/Ben Rodi/Mitchell         7
8   USA 1229 Capricorn Etchells Ethan Doyle       8
9   USA 1152 Blond Antelope Etchells Keith Whittemore       9
10   FRA 1281 Hustle & Flow Etchells Frederic Laffitte       10
11   USA 985 MOFO Etchells Jake La Dow       11
12   USA 1263 Blue Fin Etchells Michael Terry       12
13 13   USA 1313 Triskaidekaphobia Etchells Patricia Stadel       13
14   USA 1138 Jack Etchells Charlie Mann       14
15   USA 909 Mostly Harmless Etchells Summer Greene         15
16   USA 1000 Mi Amore Etchells Deborah Willits       16
17   USA 665 USA 665 Etchells Xavier Sheid       17
18   USA 965 Endurance aka Tusk Etchells Dan Aeling       18
19   USA 1016 Bermuda Triangle Etchells Kurt Eve       19
20   USA 494 Vision Tarek Elsharhawy         20
21   USA 971 Miss Murphy Etchells Kjeld Hestehave DNC       22  
 
J 105
1   USA 45 J-OK J 105 Stewart Cannon       1
2   USA 88 Sanity J 105 Rick Goebel       2
3   USA 9 Juiced J 105 Tom Hurlburt / Chuck Driscoll       3
4   USA 514 Wings J 105 Dennis Case       4
5   USA 395 Off The Porch J 105 Scott McDaniel       5
6   USA 51911 Creative J 105 Edward Sanford       6
7   USA 401 Air Boss J 105 Jon Dekker       7
8   USA 516 Steadfast J 105 Tim Fuller       8
9   USA 435 Blink! J 105 Steve Howell       9
10   USA 470 Hibiscus J 105 Annette Matthies       10
11   USA 218 Jetstream J 105 William Quealy       11
 
Flying Tiger 10
1   USA 83 Arsenal FT 10M Andrew Picel       1
2   USA 118 Relapse FT 10M Tom Hirsh       2
3   USA 49 Ruckus FT 10M Brian Werner       3
4   USA 8 Abacus FT 10M Timothy Chin       4
5   USA 62 Jelani FT 10M Ben Nugent       5
6   USA 9 Justice FT 10M John Harrop DNC       7  
 
 
Bow Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
San Diego NOOD Regatta - North Rally Racing
One Design Division
North Sails Rally A
1   USA 27030 F Bomb Corsair 31 Lawrence Adams       1
2   52447 Athena Beneteau 44.7 David Cheresh       2
3   USA 56440 Aeolos First 44.7 Gregory Price       3
4   USA 034 Rush Hour Corsair Trimaran F-28R Bob Lang       4
5   USA 81504 Northern Winds Beneteau 50 Carmine Petriccione       5
 
North Sails Rally B
1   USA 43 Sprig 6m Greg Stewart       1
2   60 American Girl Alerion Express 28 Lisa Leweck       2
3   30918 Lucky Charms Kirby Mark Clements       3
4   52 Jane Shields Barrett Canfield       4
5   USA 14 Allen Wench BB 10 Dennis Allen       5
6   216 Crack Me Up Hunter 216 Michael Parker       6
7   USA 7303 Miss Lorelei Beneteau Oceanis 361 Michael Niggli       7
 
 
Bow Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
San Diego NOOD Regatta - South Bay Course Racing
One Design Division
Ultimate 20
1   USA 222 222 Ultimate 20 Travis Gregory       1
2   USA 26 Junta Ultimate 20 Mark Allen       2
3   USA 52 Gambler Ultimate 20 Jim Rosaschi       3
4   USA 19 Juiced! Ultimate 20 James Ulatowski       4
5   USA 144 Ricochet Ultimate 20 Mary Hesler       5
 
J 70
1   USA 58 3 Big Dogs (Corinthian) J 70 Pat Toole       1
2   USA 490 Minor Threat J 70 Jeff Janov       2
3   MEX 383 Vagazo J 70 Fabian Gomez-Ibarra       3
4   USA 250 nunuhunu J 70 Steve Wyman       4
5   USA 249 Huckleberry J 70 Jim Murrell       5
6   USA 540 USA 540 (Corinthian) J 70 David Hochart       6
7   USA 34 Perseverance J 70 Bennet Greenwald         7
8   USA 32 USA 32 J 70 Bruce Cooper       8
9   USA 18 Helly Hansen Jr Crew J 70 Jack Reiter / Egan       9
10   USA 538 Bottle Rocket J 70 David Schumann       10
11   USA 351 Cake J 70 Lucas Pierce       11
12   USA 699 Fly J 70 Tony Collins       12
13   USA 81 Monkey House J 70 Steve Hendricks       13
14 54   USA 59 Jaya (Corinthian) J 70 Craig Tallman       14
15   USA 70 Sloop John B J 70 Robert Garrett       15
16   USA 391 Cachondo (Corinthian) J 70 Neil Senturia       16
17 North Sails  USA 643 Avanti J 70 Sean Breen       17
18   USA 307 Vivace (Corinthian) J 70 Beverly Burr       18
19   USA 305 Soggy Dollar (Corinthian) J 70 Dave Vieregg       19
 
I 14
1   USA 1187 Morningstar I 14 Terry Gleeson       1
2 1   USA 1177 Sweet Jane I 14 John Gilmour       2
3   USA 1193 Mind Your Step I 14 Cameron Puckey       3
4   USA 1161 Astragulus I 14 Brad Ruetenik       4
5   USA 1189 USA 1189 I 14 Kris Bundy       5
6   USA 1162 Eris I 14 Chris Rutz       6
7   USA 1159 USA 1159 I 14 Steve Goodson       7
8   USA 1185 Patches I 14 Matt Pistay       8
9   USA 1192 Bondage Baby I 14 Kristian Henderson       9
10   USA 1195 Forty Too I 14 John Clark       10
11   GBR 1543 GBR 1543 I 14 Peter Stanton       11
 
Viper 640
1   USA 223 Cobra Viper 640 Timothy Carter       1
2   USA 192 Breakaway Viper 640 Eric Chadwick       2
3   AUS 229 Ranga.Ranga Viper 640 Peter Graves       3
4   CAN 191 Moistened Bint Viper 640 John Leyland       4
5   USA 26 26 Viper 640 James Baurley       5
6   USA 151 One5One Viper 640 George Gluecksmann DNC       10  
7   USA 46 Heroin Viper 640 Greg Jackson DNF       10  
8   USA 64 Clown School Viper 640 Todd Downey OCS       10  
9   USA 243 Donkey Punch Viper 640 Dom Simonetti OCS       10  
 
 

2017 Helly Hansen NOOD Regatta San Diego
Corinthian Teams - Preliminary Results Race 1

Bow Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
San Diego NOOD Regatta - South Bay Course Racing
One Design Division
J 70
1   USA 58 3 Big Dogs J 70 Pat Toole       1
2   USA 540 USA 540 J 70 David Hochart       6
3 54   USA 59 Jaya J 70 Craig Tallman       14
4   USA 391 Cachondo J 70 Neil Senturia       16
5   USA 307 Vivace J 70 Beverly Burr       18
6   USA 305 Soggy Dollar J 70 Dave Vieregg       19
 
 

Back to previous page
Main Menu

Helly Hansen Sailing World Mount Gay Rum North Sails
West Marine Sunsail Regatta Ginger Beer Team One Newport
Outside Images    

Copyright © Interactive Creations 2000-2017