2017 American Yacht Club Fall Regatta & Leukemia Cup
Preliminary Results Race 1

Select to view a specific Class results:   
Bow Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
East Course Racing
IRC Division
IRC
1   USA 60432 Cool Breeze Mills 43 Custom John Cooper 1.184 23/Sep/17 - 12:10:59 0:01:05:59 0:01:18:07 1 1
2   USA 4210 Quintessence Swan 42 Roger Widmann 1.167 23/Sep/17 - 12:12:48 0:01:07:48 0:01:19:07 2 2
3   USA 60017 SKYE Mills 41 Michael Bistany 1.119 23/Sep/17 - 12:15:45 0:01:10:45 0:01:19:10 3 3
4   USA 45454 Lir Swan 45 John McNamara 1.181 23/Sep/17 - 12:13:04 0:01:08:04 0:01:20:23 4 4
5   USA 70 Pendragon X-41 Quentin Thomas 1.125 23/Sep/17 - 12:16:33 0:01:11:33 0:01:20:30 5 5
6   USA 45045 Pterodactyl R/P 45 Custom Scott Weisman 1.307 23/Sep/17 - 12:07:28 0:01:02:28 0:01:21:39 6 6
7   USA 4304 Christopher Dragon Ker 43 Andrew & Linda Weiss 1.207 23/Sep/17 - 12:13:05 0:01:08:05 0:01:22:11 7 7
8   USA 62157 Xcelsior IMX-45 Todd LaBaugh 1.163 23/Sep/17 - 12:15:54 0:01:10:54 0:01:22:27 8 8
9   USA 1200 High Noon YCC Tripp 41 Midshipman Ben White 1.207 23/Sep/17 - 12:16:46 0:01:11:46 0:01:26:37 9 9
10   USA 18 Better Than... Swan 42 Gosia Rojek DNC 1.161       11  
 
 
One Design Division
J 44
1   USA 49 Gold Digger J 44 James D. Bishop       1
2   USA 83000 Maxine J 44 William Ketcham         2
3   USA 43600 VAMP J 44 Leonard J Sitar         3
4   USA 25244 Palantir-5 J 44 Bob & June Kendrick       4
5   USA 42844 Charlie V J 44 Zach Runci       5
6   USA 43787 Resolute J 44 Don and Rick Rave         6
7   USA 42324 Glory J 44 US Coast Guard Academy DNC       9  
8   USA 42739 Katana J 44 William Mooney DNC       9  
 
 
PHRF Division
PHRF 1
1   USA 54555 Muskoka J/145C Neil Hindle -9.0 23/Sep/17 - 12:19:46 0:01:09:46 0:01:10:39 1 9
2   USA 52545 Antidote J/133 Ron Richman 12.0 23/Sep/17 - 12:22:04 0:01:12:04 0:01:10:53 2 10
3   USA 15695 Oakcliff Farr 40 Black Farr 40 Oakcliff Sailing -9.0 23/Sep/17 - 12:27:45 0:01:17:45 0:01:18:38 3 13
4   USA 51990 Oakcliff's Farr 40 - Blue Farr 40 Oakcliff Sailing -9.0 23/Sep/17 - 12:29:08 0:01:19:08 0:01:20:01 4 15
5   USA 51601 Desperado Custom 40 Leo Vasiliev DNC 15.0       9  
6   USA 39516 Avalanche Farr 395 Craig Albrecht DNC 27.0       9  
7   USA 60711 Phantom XP44 Chris Schoen DNC 15.0       9  
8   ITA 13333 Jules Baltic 52 Tom Dunn RET 36.0       9  
 
PHRF 2
1   USA 16 Partnership J 111 David and Maryellen Tortorello 33.0 23/Sep/17 - 12:28:48 0:01:08:48 0:01:05:33 1 3
2   USA 26 Andiamo J111 Paul Strauch 33.0 23/Sep/17 - 12:29:40 0:01:09:40 0:01:06:25 2 4
3   USA 28990 Phantom YCC - CC Tripp 40 Midshipman Scott Johnston 48.0 23/Sep/17 - 12:31:09 0:01:11:09 0:01:06:26 3 5
4   USA 52559 Tenacity Beneteau First 44.7 Samuel Fuller 42.0 23/Sep/17 - 12:31:07 0:01:11:07 0:01:06:59 4 6
5   USA 60032 Moonshine Columbia C32 Allen Fligor 54.0 23/Sep/17 - 12:36:53 0:01:16:53 0:01:11:34 5 12
6   USA USA169 Bliksem Melges 32 Thijs Hovers DNC 24.0       9  
7   52400 Tenebrae J 124 William Ingraham DNC 48.0       9  
8   USA 30002 Kestrel 2 C&C 30 Jonathan Cody DNC 42.0       9  
 
PHRF 3
1   USA 52134 Whirlwind Beneteau First 36.7 William Purdy 81.0 23/Sep/17 - 12:37:42 0:01:12:42 0:01:04:44 1 1
2   USA 155 Crazy Train Melges 24 Patrick and Brigette Croke 99.0 23/Sep/17 - 12:39:48 0:01:14:48 0:01:05:04 2 2
3   USA 54284 Shooting Star J 92 Andy Oeftering 114.0 23/Sep/17 - 12:44:20 0:01:19:20 0:01:08:07 3 7
4   USA 4444 Surface Tension Beneteau First 36.7 Lou Melillo 90.0 23/Sep/17 - 12:42:22 0:01:17:22 0:01:08:31 4 8
5   USA 69329 Renegade YCC Soverel 33 Midshipman Thomas Simon 90.0 23/Sep/17 - 12:45:15 0:01:20:15 0:01:11:24 5 11
6   USA 222 Eagle X-332 Ernie Bivona 111.0 23/Sep/17 - 12:55:00 0:01:30:00 0:01:19:05 6 14
7   USA 87569 Blue Flame Soveral 33 Carolyn Driscoll DNC 90.0       10  
8 37   USA 33560 Sabotage YCC Soverel 33 Midshipman Liam Hart DNC 90.0       10  
9   USA 67 Spirit of '76 C&C 115 Alan Borst DNC 78.0       10  
 
 
Bow Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
Leukemia Cup Only Racing
PHRF Division
Leukemia Cup - Navigators Course
1   USA 40789 Lora Ann Express 37 Richard du Moulin 72.0 23/Sep/17 - 13:46:49 0:01:46:49 0:01:33:01 1 1
2   USA 61266 Bounty Swan 66 Gibb Kane -10.0 23/Sep/17 - 13:31:40 0:01:31:40 0:01:33:35 2 2
3   USA 43963 Saltire J 92 John & Corinne Forster 114.0 23/Sep/17 - 14:02:00 0:02:02:00 0:01:40:09 3 3
4   USA 6001 Fault Tolerant Gunboat 60 Robert and Libby Alexander -40.0 23/Sep/17 - 13:34:15 0:01:34:15 0:01:41:55 4 4
5   USA 51552 Magic Santa Cruz 52 Kenneth Laudon -18.0 23/Sep/17 - 13:39:53 0:01:39:53 0:01:43:20 5 5
6   USA 60739 SCYLLA Dehler 46 Markus Lahrkamp 33.0 23/Sep/17 - 13:55:03 0:01:55:03 0:01:48:43 6 6
7   USA 85 Liberty J100 James Wilson 84.0 23/Sep/17 - 14:11:36 0:02:11:36 0:01:55:30 7 7
8   USA 52554 Jamala IV Beneteau First 36.7 Hamish Young 87.0 23/Sep/17 - 14:13:03 0:02:13:03 0:01:56:23 8 8
9   1938 Quee Queg Rhodes Custom Lauretta Abbott 206.0 23/Sep/17 - 14:38:32 0:02:38:32 0:01:59:03 9 9
10   USA 60164 Timaru Jeanneau Carter Harris 191.0 23/Sep/17 - 14:52:57 0:02:52:57 0:02:16:20 10 10
11   USA 30002 Kestrel C&C 30 Jonathan Cody 42.0 23/Sep/17 - 14:26:33 0:02:26:33 0:02:18:30 11 11
12   n/a Second Wind Beneteau 343 Tim Canary 182.0 23/Sep/17 - 15:01:29 0:03:01:29 0:02:26:36 12 12
 
 
Bow Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
South Course Racing
One Design Division
J 109
1   USA 197 Morning Glory J 109 Carl Olsson         1
2   USA 200 Emoticon J 109 Jonathan Rechtschaffer         2
3   USA 37 Zig Zag J 109 Bengt & Marie Johansson         3
4   USA 125 Loki J 109 David Rosow       4
5 Quantum Sails  USA 51888 Cleo J 109 Ray Pepi       5
6 Neil Pride Sails  USA 273 Strategery J 109 Jack Forehand       6
7 Quantum Sails  USA 360 Big Boat J 109 William Rogers       7
8   USA 39 Zuma J 109 Steve Chronert       8
9   USA 261 Growth Spurt J 109 John Greifzu, Jr.         9
10   USA 267 Nordlys J 109 Robert Schwartz       10
11   USA 239 Sweet Caroline J 109 Christopher Ercole       11
12   USA 332 Strider J 109 Daniel Corcoran       12
13   USA 1111 Freedom J 109 Cory Eaves         13
 
J 88
1   USA 80 Wings J 88 Mike Bruno       1
2   USA 35 Yonder j 88 Douglas Newhouse       2
3   USA 24 Deviation J 88 Iris Vogel         3
4   USA 92 Escape J 88 Elizabeth Barry         4
5   USA 91 Red Sky J 88 John Pearson       5
6   USA 81 Nevermore J 88 Ken & Drew Hall       6
7 1   USA 34 Albóndigas J 88 Al Minella       7
8   USA 1 Jazz J 88 Douglas McKeige DNC         10  
9   USA 36 Velocity J 88 Kevin Marks DNC         10  
 
J 105
1   USA 50 Eclipse J 105 Damian Emery       1
2   USA 585 Arete J 105 Duncan Hennes & Za/Lib Jelliffe         2
3   USA 175 Strange Brew J 105 Randy Bourne       3
4   USA 96 Good Trade J 105 Bruce Stone / Nicole Breault       4
5   USA 334 loulou J 105 Paul Beaudin         5
6   USA 64 Revelation J 105 George and Alex Wilbanks         6
7   USA 19 skål J 105 Paul Zajac       7
8   USA 324 Young American J 105 Young American Jr. Big Boat Team         8
9   USA 421 Bella J 105 Harry DiOrio       9
10   USA 627 Tolo J 105 Richie Palmer         10
11   USA 274 Trifecta J 105 Thom Hering       11
12   USA 680 Synergy J 105 David Spence       12
13   USA 626 Fairhope J 105 Gareth Gaston & Michael Turon         13
14   USA 389 Privateer J 105 Zach Runci       14
15   USA 63 Boat 63 J 105 Steven Masur       15
16   USA 249 LauraBea J 105 Max Kalehoff         16
17   GBR 8 Mad Blue J 105 Adrian Owles DNC         18  
 
J 70
1   USA 551 Any Colour J 70 Scott and Alex Furnary       1
2   USA 97 Loki J 70 Michael Zupon       2
3   USA 188 Chinook J 70 Carrie & Ed Austin         3
4   USA 527 Tonic J 70 Alexander Giordano       4
5   USA 646 Althea J 70 Ernest Bourassa         5
6   USA 84 Bazinga! J 70 Daniel Goldberg         6
7   USA 395 Semi Charmed J 70 Trevor Roach       7
8   USA 1158 Analog J 70 Ryan Davidson       8
9   USA 903 Playdate J 70 john logue       9
10   USA 392 Slinky J 70 Scott Bursor DNC         24  
11   USA 67 Shake 'n Bake J 70 W Andrew Shea DNC         24  
12   USA 501 Button Fly J 70 Andrew and Melissa Fisher DNC         24  
13   332 332 J 70 Manuel Cadarso DNC         24  
14   USA 404 Victura J 70 Bill Walker DNC       24  
15   USA 202 USA 202 J 70 Michael Gavin DNC       24  
16   USA 323 Let it Rip J 70 Marshall Saffer DNC       24  
17   CAN 197 Nirvana 7 J 70 Louis Donahue DNC       24  
18   USA 343 Truckin' J 70 Alex Meleney DNC         24  
19   USA 819 NINE J 70 Oivind Lorentzen DNC       24  
20   USA 229 Columbia J 70 Nelson Mills DNC       24  
21   USA 576 Tanglin J 70 Paula Schaefer DNC       24  
22   USA 95 Muse J 70 Joe Bardenheier / Heather Gregg DNC         24  
23   USA 88 No Name J 70 Mark Ploch DNC         24  
 
 

Back to previous page
Main Menu

Copyright © Interactive Creations 2000-2017