2016 Lippincott Memorial Regatta
Final Results Race 1

Select to view a specific Class results:   

Racing Circle Division Class Starting Date Starting Time Distance Wind

Lippincott Memorial Regatta One Design International Star Class 23/Oct/2016 10:35 AM   15 Kts
Lippincott Memorial Regatta One Design International Etchells Class 23/Oct/2016 10:45 AM   15 Kts



Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Skipper/Crew Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
Lippincott Memorial Regatta Racing
One Design Division
International Star Class
1   USA 8000 M Star Arthur Anosov / Richard Burgess       1
2   USA 8264 Mother's Pickled Fish Hors D'Oeuvres Star Phillip/Douglas Schofield / Bob Schofield       2
3   USA 8490 Stella Star John MacCausland / Kevin Murphy       3
4   USA 8395 Big Jim Star Mike Hecky / Will Wagner       4
5   USA 8358 8358 Star Benjamin Sternberg / Valentin Veytsman       5
6   USA 8063 Grinch Star Bert Collins / Guy Avellon       6
7   USA 7933 Ajax Star Igor Vavilov / Anatoly Galperin       7
8   USA 8013 USA 8013 Star Lauren Barth / John Barth       8
9   USA 8059 Re-Pear Star Folli Robert Lippincott / Luke DuFour       9
10   USA 7102 Ridiculous Star Barbara Beigel-Vosbury / Bruce Hatfield DNC       20  
11   USA 8143 Serenity Star Elliott Oldak / Andy Noel DNC       20  
12   USA 7934 7934 Star Karl von Schwarz / John von Schwarz DNC       20  
13   BRA 7460 ORY Star Jorge Bhering / David Hankey DNC       20  
14   USA 8045 8045 Star Alan Campbell / Ned Foster DNC       20  
15   USA 7953 7953 Star Michael Lovellette DNC       20  
16   USA 7998 7998 Starboat David Cutler / Kevin Elterman DNC       20  
17   USA 7640 DuraFlame Star Dwight Escalera / Elizabeth Escalera DNC       20  
18   USA 8131 Turn It Up Star Steve Kling / Taylor Latham DNF       20  
19   USA 8043 8043 Star Abigail White / Tom White DNF       20  
 
International Etchells Class
1   USA 1342 Zehn Etchells Mark Fleckenstein       1
2   USA 1405 Caramba Etchells Jose Fuentes / Greg / Paul       2
3   USA 105 Ca$h Money Etchells Matt Lalumiere / Warren richter / Monica Morgan       3
4   USA 743 I think I can Etchells John Stitzer / Adam Sammis / Kar Vivekananthan       4
5   USA 1233 Blue Skies Etchells Martin Kiely       5
6   USA 819 Make Mine a Double Etchells Jordan Smith / Carter Coyer / Eva Birk         6
7   USA 1103 Indefinitely Etchells Todd Lalumiere / Holly Tompkins       7
8   USA 1224 USA 1174 Etchells Andy Acton / Rick Mihills DNC       12  
9   USA 1388 Annie Etchells Gary Gilbert DNC       12  
10   USA 51 Boxing Day Etchells James Reed / Ron Anderson / James Burdick DNF       12  
 

2016 Lippincott Memorial Regatta
Corinthian Teams - Final Results Race 1


Back to previous page
Main Menu

Copyright © Interactive Creations 2000-2020