2010 St. Croix Yacht Club Hospice Regatta
Final Results Race 1

Select to view a specific Class results:   

Racing Circle Division Class Starting Date Starting Time Distance Wind

Optimist Regatta One Design Optimist Dinghy - White Fleet 20/Feb/2010 09:30 AM    
Optimist Regatta One Design Optimist Dinghy - Blue Fleet 20/Feb/2010 09:30 AM    
Optimist Regatta One Design Optimist Dinghy - Red Fleet 20/Feb/2010 09:30 AM    
Optimist Regatta One Design Optimist Dinghy - Green Fleet 20/Feb/2010 09:35 AM    

St. Croix Regatta CSA Large Multihulls 20/Feb/2010 10:10 AM    
St. Croix Regatta CSA Spinnaker Racing 20/Feb/2010 10:26 AM    
St. Croix Regatta CSA Performance Cruiser 20/Feb/2010 10:31 AM    
St. Croix Regatta CSA Racer Cruiser 20/Feb/2010 10:36 AM    
St. Croix Regatta CSA Jib & Main 20/Feb/2010 10:41 AM    



Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
Optimist Regatta Racing
One Design Division
Optimist Dinghy - White Fleet
1   BVI 88 Optimist Ryan Woolridge         1
2   IVB 600 Optimist Optimist Sam Morrell         2
 
Optimist Dinghy - Blue Fleet
1   IVB 104 Optimist Optimist Robert Poole         1
2   IVB 103 Optimist Optimist Mollee Donovan         2
3   IVB 111 Optimist Jason Optimist Jason Putley         3
4   IVB 100 Optimist Optimist Jonathan Woods         4
5   USA 1554 Optimist Optimist Conrad Yanez         5
 
Optimist Dinghy - Red Fleet
1   IVB 109 Optimist Optimist Matthew Oliver         1
2   AHO 59 Optimist Optimist Rhone Findlay         2
3   ISV 19964 Optimist Optimist Curtis Walker, Jr         3
4   ISV 80 Optimist Optimist Harry Hoffman         4
 
Optimist Dinghy - Green Fleet
1   USA 340 Optimist Optimist David Kleeger         1
2   ISV 82 Optimist Optimist Kevin Richards         2
3   USA 81 Optimist Optimist Ryan Hunter         3
4   USA 5151 Optimist Optimist Alec Kuipers         4
5   ISV 391 Optimist Optimist Paige Clarke         5
6   ISV 007 Optimist Optimist Asha Hodler         6
7   ISV 8 Optimist Optimist Afiya Williams         7
 
Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
St. Croix Regatta Racing
CSA Division
Spinnaker Racing
1   ISV 442 Devil 3 Melges 24 Chris Stanton 0.8740 (Asy) 20/Feb/10 - 12:21:50 0:01:55:50 0:01:41:14 1 1
2   USA ISV 68 Bad Girl J 100 Robert W. Armstrong 0.8780 (Spin) 20/Feb/10 - 12:22:37 0:01:56:37 0:01:42:23 2 2
3   IVB 31340 Rushin' Rowlette Olson Kevin Rowlette 0.8620 (Spin) 20/Feb/10 - 12:25:47 0:01:59:47 0:01:43:15 3 4
4   ISV 7 Mag 7 J 27 Paul Davis 0.8380 (Spin) 20/Feb/10 - 12:30:07 0:02:04:07 0:01:44:00 4 6
5   USA 143 Jurakan Melges32 Dave West 0.9790 (Spin) 20/Feb/10 - 12:12:37 0:01:46:37 0:01:44:22 5 8
6   ISV 21 Good Bad & Ugly Kirby 25 John Foster 0.7890 (Spin) 20/Feb/10 - 12:38:58 0:02:12:58 0:01:44:54 6 9
7   PUR 113 SOCA Henderson 30 Luis Juarbe 0.9340 (Spin) 20/Feb/10 - 12:21:49 0:01:55:49 0:01:48:10 7 12
8   USA 40038 Ondeck Predator Farr 40 Tom Coleman 1.0180 (Spin) 20/Feb/10 - 12:16:48 0:01:50:48 0:01:52:47 8 15
9   ISV 111 Atlantic Raider J 27 Jerry Clifford 0.8380 (Spin) 20/Feb/10 - 12:41:04 0:02:15:04 0:01:53:11 9 16
 
Performance Cruiser
1   ISV 53 Cayennita Grande J 36 Antonio Sanpere 0.8560 (Spin) 20/Feb/10 - 12:32:49 0:02:01:49 0:01:44:16 1 7
2   PUR 999 Bonne Chance Beneteau 35s5 Bernardo Gonzales 0.8390 (Spin) 20/Feb/10 - 12:37:46 0:02:06:46 0:01:46:21 2 10
3   ISV 42520 El Presidente Thomas 35 Jeffrey Fangmann 0.8670 (J/P) 20/Feb/10 - 12:33:43 0:02:02:43 0:01:46:23 3 11
 
Racer Cruiser
1   IVB 242 Luxury Girl First 10R Arthur Eldridge 0.8650 (Asy) 20/Feb/10 - 12:35:13 0:01:59:13 0:01:43:07 1 3
2   IVB 14 Pipedream Sirena 38 Peter Haycraft 0.8790 (Spin) 20/Feb/10 - 12:33:39 0:01:57:39 0:01:43:24 2 5
3   USA 1 Shamrock VII J 95 Thomas Mullen 0.8390 (Spin) 20/Feb/10 - 12:46:48 0:02:10:48 0:01:49:44 3 13
4   8 Ambivalence S2 7.9 James Kloss 0.7590 (Spin) 20/Feb/10 - 13:01:33 0:02:25:33 0:01:50:28 4 14
 
Jib & Main
1   A 35 Windflower Alberg 35 Stanford Joines 0.7570 (J/P) 20/Feb/10 - 13:14:14 0:02:33:14 0:01:55:59 1 17
2   USA 83 Maineiac Pearson 10M Kevin Weatherbee 0.7760 (Jib) 20/Feb/10 - 13:16:17 0:02:35:17 0:02:00:29 2 18
3   12558 Barbaric Yawp Tartan 30 Taylor Babb 0.7860 (Jib) 20/Feb/10 - 13:17:30 0:02:36:30 0:02:03:00 3 19
4   USA 7016 Hotel California SC 70 Steve Schmidt 1.0260 (J/P) 20/Feb/10 - 12:42:18 0:02:01:18 0:02:04:27 4 20
5   USA 35MK3 Lady Megerin Ericson 35 MK III Orris Scribner 0.7860 (J/P) 20/Feb/10 - 13:19:54 0:02:38:54 0:02:04:53 5 21
6   USA 12962 Mary Ellen Jenneau 54 Howard Silverman 0.9200 (J/P) 20/Feb/10 - 13:01:26 0:02:20:26 0:02:09:11 6 22
7   H 386 Island Time Hunter 386 David Sommer 0.8370 (Jib) 20/Feb/10 - 13:30:00 0:02:49:00 0:02:21:27 7 25
8   USA Delphine Mariner PH Vincenzo Ambrosi DNF 0.7720 (Jib)       9  
 
Large Multihulls
1   USA 91578 Chaos II Tremolino Lynn Parry 0.8000 20/Feb/10 - 12:58:13 0:02:48:13 0:02:14:34 1 23
2   USA 3 Piglet Trimaran Joseph San Martin 1.0000 20/Feb/10 - 12:29:11 0:02:19:11 0:02:19:10 2 24
3   USA Rainbow Rider Fountaine Pajot / Bahia Ray Styles DNC 0.8000       4  
 

Back to previous page
Main Menu

National Hospice Regatta Alliance, Inc. West Marine SailProud Apparel Seaborne Airlines
Caribbean Compass All At Sea Premier Classic Wines and Spirits Cruzan Rum
Marshall & Sterling Insurance Weather Routing, Inc. WSTX AM 970 Mongoose radio
Isle 95 Latino 98.3 Sunny 95 WSTX

Copyright © Interactive Creations 2000-2022