61st Anniversary Indian Harbor Stratford Shoal Gearbuster Race
Final Results Race 1

Select to view a specific Class results:   
Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
Long Course Racing
PHRF Division
Class 1: PHRF - Doublehanded
1   USA 39534 Skye Farr 395 Ty Anderson 24.0 08/Oct/16 - 14:15:04 0:03:15:04 0:03:07:28 1 5
2   USA 60036 Helios Sunfast 3600 Adrian Little 45.0 08/Oct/16 - 14:26:34 0:03:26:34 0:03:12:19 2 9
3   USA 14 Thin Man J 92 Todd Aven 114.0 08/Oct/16 - 14:50:23 0:03:50:23 0:03:14:17 3 10
4   USA 52418 Joyride J 109 Greg Imbruce 69.0 08/Oct/16 - 14:38:37 0:03:38:37 0:03:16:46 4 11
5   USA 52787 Next Boat Morris 45 Mark Ellman 30.0 08/Oct/16 - 14:28:45 0:03:28:45 0:03:19:15 5 13
6   51506 Exuberance X-442 Chris Eichmann 36.0 08/Oct/16 - 14:36:34 0:03:36:34 0:03:25:10 6 18
 
Class 2: PHRF Spinnaker 80 and Under
1   USA 40044 Bellerophon Farr 40 OD Rick & Skip Sinclair -3.0 08/Oct/16 - 14:07:52 0:03:02:52 0:03:03:49 1 2
2   USA 52559 Tenacity Beneteau First 44.7 Samuel Fuller 36.0 08/Oct/16 - 14:27:05 0:03:22:05 0:03:10:41 2 8
3   USA 52238 Rágana Cape Fear 38R Darius Peleda 36.0 08/Oct/16 - 14:36:02 0:03:31:02 0:03:19:38 3 14
4   USA 51552 Magic Santa Cruz 52 Kenneth Laudon -21.0 08/Oct/16 - 14:19:45 0:03:14:45 0:03:21:24 4 15
5   USA 60628 Max Pogo 10.5 Moritz Hilf 69.0 08/Oct/16 - 14:51:57 0:03:46:57 0:03:25:06 5 17
6   USA 60592 Bellatrix Salona 41 Deric Hetzel 54.0 08/Oct/16 - 15:00:32 0:03:55:32 0:03:38:26 6 26
7   USA 2112 YYZ Jeanneau 53 Justin Bonar 60.0 08/Oct/16 - 15:07:23 0:04:02:23 0:03:43:23 7 27
8   USA 39 Zuma J 109 Steve Chronert 69.0 08/Oct/16 - 15:17:57 0:04:12:57 0:03:51:06 8 29
9   USA 25559 Eagle J 120 Steven Levy DNC 45.0       11  
10   43681 Sawtooth Thomas 35 Peter Schmiedeck DNC 75.0       11  
 
Class 3: PHRF Spinnaker 81 to 111
1   USA 77287 Attractive Nuisance Olson 30 Jonathan & Karin Nye 108.0 08/Oct/16 - 14:44:14 0:03:34:14 0:03:00:02 1 1
2   USA 52906 Avanti Hanse Jeremi Jablonski 87.0 08/Oct/16 - 14:41:38 0:03:31:38 0:03:04:05 2 3
3   USA 81 Nevermore J 88 Ken & Drew Hall 81.0 08/Oct/16 - 14:41:59 0:03:31:59 0:03:06:20 3 4
4   USA 52361 Frequent Flyer Beneteau First 36.7 Alistair Duke 84.0 08/Oct/16 - 14:45:08 0:03:35:08 0:03:08:32 4 6
5   USA 91 Red Sky J 88 John Pearson 81.0 08/Oct/16 - 14:45:51 0:03:35:51 0:03:10:12 5 7
6   93330 Sans Souci C&C 99 SD Wim Jessup 102.0 08/Oct/16 - 14:59:41 0:03:49:41 0:03:17:23 6 12
7   USA 46831 Udacha Tripp 33 Vladimir Koulik 84.0 08/Oct/16 - 15:07:04 0:03:57:04 0:03:30:28 7 21
8   USA 122 Shooting Star Beneteau First 36.7 Steve Cain 84.0 08/Oct/16 - 15:08:58 0:03:58:58 0:03:32:22 8 23
 
Class 4: PHRF Spinnaker 112 and Above
1   USA 21108 Gadzooks C&C38 Geoffrey Beringer 126.0 08/Oct/16 - 15:18:05 0:04:03:05 0:03:23:11 1 16
2   USA 60468 Gemini Hanse 375 James Coffman 114.0 08/Oct/16 - 15:18:15 0:04:03:15 0:03:27:09 2 19
3   USA 770 Belles Filles beneteau375 Joseph Healey 129.0 08/Oct/16 - 15:24:50 0:04:09:50 0:03:28:59 3 20
4   USA 234 Argo Catalina 400 Boris Keselman 117.0 08/Oct/16 - 15:24:09 0:04:09:09 0:03:32:06 4 22
5   USA 51950 Duet Sun Fast 37 Andrian Lubimov 120.0 08/Oct/16 - 15:26:21 0:04:11:21 0:03:33:21 5 24
6   USA 84 Triton Tartan 34 MKII Mike Sullivan 156.0 08/Oct/16 - 15:42:14 0:04:27:14 0:03:37:50 6 25
7   USA 203 Ariadna Catalina 400 Steve Losik 117.0 08/Oct/16 - 15:41:08 0:04:26:08 0:03:49:05 7 28
 
Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
Short Course Racing
PHRF Division
Class 5: PHRF Non-Spinnaker 96 and Under
1   USA 98 SPARTA X-35 Yevgeny Osherov 66.0 08/Oct/16 - 13:08:21 0:01:48:21 0:01:36:22 1 5
2   USA US3000 Puffin Walsted/S&S Custom David Murphy 96.0 08/Oct/16 - 13:17:28 0:01:57:28 0:01:40:02 2 9
3   USA 60607 Evenstar Sou'wester 51 Andrew Garcia 84.0 08/Oct/16 - 13:23:03 0:02:03:03 0:01:47:47 3 16
4   USA 10104 First Light Tartan 101 Dana OBrien 81.0 08/Oct/16 - 13:23:04 0:02:03:04 0:01:48:21 4 17
5   USA 110 FiveEast Beneteau First 36.7 Frank Sess 81.0 08/Oct/16 - 13:37:35 0:02:17:35 0:02:02:52 5 18
6   USA 97864 Dakota Girl J 35 Philip Zecher 72.0 08/Oct/16 - 13:52:21 0:02:32:21 0:02:19:16 6 19
 
Class 6: PHRF Non-Spinnaker 97 to 144
1   CAN 131313 Kekoa Tartan 38 Luke Wakeman 123.0 08/Oct/16 - 13:23:01 0:01:58:01 0:01:35:40 1 3
2   USA 588 Shadowfox YC Hunter Legend 37 Alex Helfand 114.0 08/Oct/16 - 13:21:49 0:01:56:49 0:01:36:06 2 4
3   USA 63136 Shining Star Farr 33 Steve Hayes 111.0 08/Oct/16 - 13:21:47 0:01:56:47 0:01:36:37 3 6
4   USA 30736 Tecumseh C&C 36 Donald Rotzien 144.0 08/Oct/16 - 13:28:17 0:02:03:17 0:01:37:07 4 7
5   USA 41437 Celebration (II) Tripp 37 Sea Scout Ship 6 99.0 08/Oct/16 - 13:23:02 0:01:58:02 0:01:40:03 5 10
6   USA 60820 Callisto Xc35 Marty Jacobson 102.0 08/Oct/16 - 13:29:47 0:02:04:47 0:01:46:15 6 14
7   USA 102 Winchcraft Beneteau First 33.7 Bernhard Liegl 135.0 08/Oct/16 - 13:36:48 0:02:11:48 0:01:47:16 7 15
 
Class 7: PHRF Non-Spinnaker 145 and Above
1   USA 204 Foolish Pleasure Morgan 30 Centerboard John Ekberg 210.0 08/Oct/16 - 13:36:59 0:02:06:59 0:01:28:50 1 1
2   USA 1936 Aegir Alden yawl Elith Larsen 204.0 08/Oct/16 - 13:40:41 0:02:10:41 0:01:33:37 2 2
3   USA 51101 On The Mark II Hunter 35.5 Marc Luxemburg 150.0 08/Oct/16 - 13:37:13 0:02:07:13 0:01:39:58 3 8
4   usa 32458 Janifferjl Sabre Jane Bergère 159.0 08/Oct/16 - 13:39:13 0:02:09:13 0:01:40:20 4 11
5   61730 Nebulous Scampi 30 William Hegarty 177.0 08/Oct/16 - 13:43:11 0:02:13:11 0:01:41:02 5 12
6   USA 60194 Snappy Tartan 33 Ove Haxthausen 177.0 08/Oct/16 - 13:47:52 0:02:17:52 0:01:45:43 6 13
 

Back to previous page
Main Menu

Copyright © Interactive Creations 2000-2019