Antigua Bermuda Race 2017
Final Results Race 1
Select to view a specific Class results:
All Classes
CSA - Classic
CSA - Monohull
CSA - Multihull
IRC
Racing Circle
Division
Class
Starting Date
Starting Time
ORC/ORR
Distance
Wind
Antigua Bermuda Race
CSA
CSA - Monohull
12/May/2017
12:00 PM
942 NM
Antigua Bermuda Race
CSA
CSA - Classic
12/May/2017
12:00 PM
942 NM
Antigua Bermuda Race
IRC
IRC
12/May/2017
12:00 PM
942 NM
Antigua Bermuda Race
CSA
CSA - Multihull
12/May/2017
12:10 PM
942 NM
Bow
Sail Number
Yacht Name
Yacht Design
Owner/Skipper
Status
Rating
Finish Time
Elapsed Time
Corrected Time
Class
Fleet
Antigua Bermuda Race Racing
CSA Division
CSA - Monohull
1
USA 60063
Warrior
Volvo 70 modified
USMMA Sailing Foundation
1.4450 (Spin)
16/May/17 - 08:32:41
3:20:32:41
05:13:43:38
1
2
2
USA 52906
Avanti
Hanse
Jeremi Jablonski
0.9290 (Asy)
19/May/17 - 05:21:37
6:17:21:37
06:05:54:13
2
3
3
USA 9010
Freya
Swan 90
Don Macpherson
1.2650 (Asy)
17/May/17 - 19:50:38
5:07:50:38
06:17:43:21
3
4
4
GBR 1424R
Heartbeat IV
Dufour 45E
Jason & Judy Payne-James
0.9400 (Spin)
19/May/17 - 23:54:09
7:11:54:09
07:01:06:30
4
5
5
GBR 8200R
Stay Calm
Swan 82
Stuart Robinson
1.2260 (Asy)
18/May/17 - 06:07:55
5:18:07:55
07:01:20:59
5
6
6
GBR 2228L
GAIA
Oyster 485/18
Andrew Eddy
0.8940 (Asy)
20/May/17 - 09:36:29
7:21:36:29
07:01:30:35
6
7
7
GBR 2080L
El Oro
Auzeppy-Brennuer 68
Tim Wilson
0.9560 (Spin)
19/May/17 - 21:28:05
7:09:28:05
07:01:39:34
7
8
8
CAN 1213
Hermes
Pogo 12.50
Morgen Watson
0.9910 (Asy)
19/May/17 - 18:08:36
7:06:08:36
07:04:34:34
8
10
9
95
SWE 95
Talanta
Pogo 40S2
Mikael Ryking
1.0370 (Jib)
19/May/17 - 13:30:35
7:01:30:35
07:07:46:54
9
11
10
CAN 76
Esprit de Corps IV
Volvo 60
Gilles Barbot
1.2180 (Asy)
18/May/17 - 13:23:36
6:01:23:36
07:09:05:21
10
12
11
ANT 6849
Spirit of Juno
Farr 65
Peter Anthony
1.0620 (Asy)
19/May/17 - 10:47:41
6:22:47:41
07:09:08:10
11
13
12
GBR 301
Challenger
Whitbread 60
Chris Stanmore-Major
1.2040 (Asy)
18/May/17 - 16:52:00
6:04:52:00
07:11:14:08
12
14
13
IRL 7600
LILLA
CNB 76
Simon & Nancy De Pietro
1.0760 (Asy)
19/May/17 - 16:25:28
7:04:25:28
07:17:31:43
13
15
14
ANT 464
Mariella
Yawl
Carlo Falcone
0.9460 (Jib)
20/May/17 - 20:19:37
8:08:19:37
07:21:30:33
14
16
15
BER 67
Morning Star
Paradise 60
Carl Soares
0.9940 (Asy)
21/May/17 - 04:01:42
8:16:01:42
08:14:46:49
15
20
16
Usa 60601
Sapphire III
CNB76
John O'Connor
1.1520 (Asy)
21/May/17 - 13:20:30
9:01:20:30
10:10:22:39
16
21
17
BER 88
Monterey
Farr PH 56
Les Crane
DNF
0.9920 (Spin)
18
CSA - Classic
1
GBR 2080L
El Oro (Classic)
Auzeppy-Brennuer 68
Tim Wilson
0.9610 (Spin)
19/May/17 - 21:28:05
7:09:28:05
07:02:32:48
1
9
2
BER TS 688
Spirit of Bermuda
Ballyhoo Schooner
Michael Moreland
1.0540 (Asy)
19/May/17 - 23:51:54
7:11:51:54
07:21:34:40
2
17
3
Ant 464
Mariella (Classic)
Yawl
Carlo Falcone
0.9800 (Jib)
20/May/17 - 20:19:37
8:08:19:37
08:04:19:13
3
18
4
5
Eleonora
Gaff schooner
Peras Limited
1.1990 (Asy)
19/May/17 - 09:11:54
6:21:11:54
08:06:04:22
4
19
CSA - Multihull
1
SUI 888
Allegra
Nigel Irens Catamaran
FastCat Ltd
16/May/17 - 21:53:59
4:09:43:59
04:09:43:59
1
1
IRC Division
IRC
1
USA 60063
Warrior (IRC)
Volvo 70 modified
USMMA Sailing Foundation
1.650
16/May/17 - 08:32:41
3:20:32:41
06:08:41:56
1
1
2
USA 52906
Avanti (IRC)
Hanse
Jeremi Jablonski
1.063
19/May/17 - 05:21:37
6:17:21:37
07:03:31:34
2
2
3
USA 9010
Freya (IRC)
Swan 90s
Don Macpherson
1.395
17/May/17 - 19:50:38
5:07:50:38
07:10:20:32
3
3
4
GBR 2080L
El Oro (IRC)
Auzeppy-Brennuer 68
Tim Wilson
1.024
19/May/17 - 21:28:05
7:09:28:05
07:13:43:38
4
4
5
GBR 1424R
Heartbeat IV (IRC)
Dufour 45E
Jason & Judy Payne-James
1.102
19/May/17 - 23:54:09
7:11:54:09
08:06:15:09
5
5
6
CAN 76
Esprit de Corps (IRC)
Volvo 60
Gilles Barbot
1.390
18/May/17 - 13:23:36
6:01:23:36
08:10:05:48
6
6
7
GBR 301
Chalenger (IRC)
Whitbread 60
Chris Stanmore-Major
1.371
18/May/17 - 16:52:00
6:04:52:00
08:12:05:46
7
7
8
IRL 7600
Lilla (IRC)
CNB 76
Simon & Nancy De Pietro
1.207
19/May/17 - 16:25:28
7:04:25:28
08:16:06:59
8
8
9
SWE 95
Talanta (IRC)
Pogo 40S2
Mikael Ryking
1.281
19/May/17 - 13:30:35
7:01:30:35
09:01:08:31
9
9
10
CAN 1213
Hermes (IRC)
Pogo 12.50
Morgen Watson
RET
1.160
16
11
GBR 2228L
GAIA (IRC)
Oyster 485/18
Andrew Eddy
RET
1.026
16
12
BER 88
Monterey (IRC)
Farr PH 56
Les Crane
RET
1.149
16
13
GBR 6553R
Rock Oyster
Oyster 65
john marshall
RET
1.156
16
14
MLA 5
Eleonora (IRC)
Gaff schooner
Brendan McCoy
RET
1.311
16
15
ANT 6849
Spirit of Juno (IRC)
Farr 65
Peter Anthony
RET
1.223
16
Back to previous page
Main Menu
Copyright ©
North Technology Group LLC
2000-2024
Terms & Conditions
•
Privacy_Policy