SPYC Leukemia Cup/Ted Irwin Memorial Fall Bay Race
Preliminary Results Race 1

Select to view a specific Class results:   

Racing Circle Division Class Starting Date Starting Time ORC/ORR Distance Wind

Fall Bay Race PHRF PHRF - Racer/Cruiser 08/Oct/2016 12:05 PM 18.5 NM 10 Kts
Fall Bay Race PHRF PHRF - Cruising 08/Oct/2016 12:10 PM 13.5 NM 10 Kts
Fall Bay Race PHRF Irwin Fun Class 08/Oct/2016 12:10 PM 14.1 NM 10 Kts
Fall Bay Race PHRF PHRF - Spinnaker A 08/Oct/2016 12:34 PM 4 NM 10 Kts
Fall Bay Race PHRF PHRF - Spinnaker B 08/Oct/2016 12:34 PM 4 NM 10 Kts
Fall Bay Race One Design One-Design 08/Oct/2016 12:39 PM 4 NM 10 Kts

Fall Bay Race ORC ORC ORC TESt 08/Oct/2016 12:34 PM 4 NM 10 Kts



Bow Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
Fall Bay Race Racing
One Design Division
One-Design
1   USA 3 J 70 3 J 70 David Mendelblatt       1
2   USA 1 D2 Racing 1 J 70 Danette Szakaly       2
3   USA 4 No Name 4 J 70 Michael Brennan       3
4   USA 5 No Name 5 J 70 Hanna/Daniel Bryden/Dennison       4
5   USA 2 No Name 1 J 70 Kyle Dochoda       5
 
PHRF Division
PHRF - Spinnaker A
1   USA 11 Tack Tick Martin Michael Siedlecki 69.0 08/Oct/16 - 13:15:50 0:00:41:50 0:00:37:14 1 1
2   USA 39523 Wasabi Farr 395 Adam Rosen 51.0 08/Oct/16 - 13:16:15 0:00:42:15 0:00:38:51 2 2
3   USA 42341 Warrior Tripp 38 Grant Dumas 60.0 08/Oct/16 - 13:17:46 0:00:43:46 0:00:39:46 3 3
4   USA 17 Raven Farr 30 Mike Kayusa 51.0 08/Oct/16 - 13:18:35 0:00:44:35 0:00:41:11 4 6
5   USA 7 Silver Surfer J-112e Harvey Ford 63.0 08/Oct/16 - 13:20:40 0:00:46:40 0:00:42:28 5 7
6   USA 42696 Hot Water J35 Jose Suarezhoyos 72.0 08/Oct/16 - 13:25:37 0:00:51:37 0:00:46:49 6 11
 
PHRF - Spinnaker B
1   USA 46625 J Hawk J 105 David Arata 78.0 08/Oct/16 - 13:19:53 0:00:45:53 0:00:40:41 1 4
2   USA 97830 Attactive Nuisance Carrera Jamie Myers 99.0 08/Oct/16 - 13:21:19 0:00:47:19 0:00:40:43 2 5
3   USA 97925 Fully Involved B-25 Steve Vincent 138.0 08/Oct/16 - 13:26:14 0:00:52:14 0:00:43:02 3 8
4   USA 83198 Fire & Ice J 105 George Cussins 87.0 08/Oct/16 - 13:23:00 0:00:49:00 0:00:43:12 4 9
5   USA 29 Back Off Soverel Tony Barrett 165.0 08/Oct/16 - 13:28:56 0:00:54:56 0:00:43:56 5 10
6   USA 264 Ariel J 105 Jody Abrams 78.0 08/Oct/16 - 13:26:13 0:00:52:13 0:00:47:01 6 12
 
PHRF - Racer/Cruiser
1   USA 43620 Wing It Irwin 39 Citation CB Mike Doyle 126.0 08/Oct/16 - 14:53:17 0:02:48:17 0:02:09:26 1 22
2   USA 48 Prime Plus Beneteau 445 Frank Hanna Mark Requa 96.0 08/Oct/16 - 14:47:06 0:02:42:06 0:02:12:30 2 23
3   USA 41227 Intrepid J 40 Jeff Russo 78.0 08/Oct/16 - 14:43:40 0:02:38:40 0:02:14:37 3 24
4   52686 Crescendo Beneteau First 36.7 Jeffrey Walden 84.0 08/Oct/16 - 14:47:38 0:02:42:38 0:02:16:44 4 25
5   GBR 477T Freedom of Hamble Beneteau First 47.7 Ward Passmore 24.0 08/Oct/16 - 15:05:39 0:03:00:39 0:02:53:15 5 26
6   69 Jeune Amelie Morgan David Dabney 129.0 08/Oct/16 - 16:36:13 0:04:31:13 0:03:51:26 6 27
7   USA 52910 Shazaam! J 42 Roger Gatewood DNF 75.0       8  
 
PHRF - Cruising
1   USA 038 Mi Sueño Morgan 44cc N/M Ron & Holanda Kinney & Manzano 187.0 08/Oct/16 - 14:11:22 0:02:01:22 0:01:19:18 1 13
2   USA 4951 First Wind CSY 44 Art Cupps 217.0 08/Oct/16 - 14:18:18 0:02:08:18 0:01:19:28 2 14
3   USA 84011 Elise Rose Allied XL-2 Tug Graves 206.0 08/Oct/16 - 14:20:13 0:02:10:13 0:01:23:52 3 16
4   USA 38 XTC Beneteau Oceanis 461 Thomas Glew 155.0 08/Oct/16 - 14:11:53 0:02:01:53 0:01:27:00 4 18
5   USA 425 After You Mark I John Gardner 216.0 08/Oct/16 - 14:30:44 0:02:20:44 0:01:32:08 5 19
6   USA 73061 Brass Ring IV C&C 33 MK II John Christman 159.0 08/Oct/16 - 14:22:06 0:02:12:06 0:01:36:20 6 20
7   USA 555 Sleeper Catalina 42 MK-I Christopher Brown DNF 148.0       8  
 
Irwin Fun Class
1   usa none First Light Irwin 52 Donald Krippendorf 174.0 08/Oct/16 - 14:12:20 0:02:02:20 0:01:21:27 1 15
2   Tala Kino Irwin Citation 38 Mike Auton 210.0 08/Oct/16 - 14:26:13 0:02:16:13 0:01:26:52 2 17
3   USA 69 Wildfire Irwin 38' CC MKII Len Berkstresser 174.0 08/Oct/16 - 14:46:13 0:02:36:13 0:01:55:20 3 21
4 11   USA 11 Angelina Irwin 36 Bill Viszt DNF 114.0       5  
 

Back to previous page
Main Menu

Copyright © North Technology Group LLC 2000-2022
Terms & Conditions   •  Privacy_Policy