2016 Valeur-Jensen Stamford Denmark Race
Preliminary Results Race 1

Select to view a specific Class results:   

Racing Circle Division Class Starting Date Starting Time Distance Wind

V-J SDR Course I PHRF_ToT Class 1-NS 11/Sep/2016 11:35 AM    
V-J SDR Course I PHRF_ToT Class 2-NS 11/Sep/2016 11:45 AM    
V-J SDR Course I PHRF_ToT Class 3 11/Sep/2016 11:55 AM    
V-J SDR Course I PHRF_ToT Class 4-NS 11/Sep/2016 12:05 PM    
V-J SDR Course I PHRF_ToT Class 5 11/Sep/2016 12:15 PM    

V-J SDR Course II PHRF_ToT Class 6-NS 11/Sep/2016 12:30 PM    
V-J SDR Course II PHRF_ToT Class 8 11/Sep/2016 12:40 PM    
V-J SDR Course II PHRF_ToT Class 9 11/Sep/2016 12:50 PM    
V-J SDR Course II PHRF_ToT Class 10 11/Sep/2016 01:00 PM    



Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
V-J SDR Course I Racing
PHRF_ToT Division
Class 1-NS
1   USA 204 Foolish Pleasure Morgan 30 Centerboard John Ekberg 210.0 / 0.8553 11/Sep/16 - 14:48:22 0:03:13:22 0:02:45:23 1 16
2   USA 6160 Flo III C&C 25 James Goodridge 234.0 / 0.8291 11/Sep/16 - 15:03:35 0:03:28:35 0:02:52:56 2 21
3   USA 89 Veronica Islander Bahama 30 Ed Tella 183.0 / 0.8868 11/Sep/16 - 14:59:49 0:03:24:49 0:03:01:38 3 28
4   USA 3773 Summertime Hunter 28 Peter Vanderwaart 192.0 / 0.8760 11/Sep/16 - 15:20:05 0:03:45:05 0:03:17:10 4 30
5   USA 43885 Neva Beneteau First 235 Alexander Henkin 213.0 / 0.8519 11/Sep/16 - 15:53:30 0:04:18:30 0:03:40:13 5 31
6   USA 729 Distant Drummer C&C 25 Gene Fignar DNS 234.0 / 0.8291       7  
 
Class 2-NS
1   USA 51101 On The Mark II Hunter 35.5 Marc Luxemburg 150.0 / 0.9286 11/Sep/16 - 14:49:35 0:03:04:35 0:02:51:24 1 20
2   USA 41939 Luff Story Tartan 31 Jacob Bernstein 159.0 / 0.9168 11/Sep/16 - 14:59:27 0:03:14:27 0:02:58:16 2 25
3 Doyle Sailmakers  USA 1123 Arrows C&C 35 mk3 Bill Mullan 135.0 / 0.9489 11/Sep/16 - 15:01:14 0:03:16:14 0:03:06:12 3 29
4   USA 114 Soup Bone lV Chrysler / morgan Tom Friend 168.0 / 0.9053 11/Sep/16 - 15:55:06 0:04:10:06 0:03:46:25 4 32
5   USA 33897 Bulldawg S2 9.1 Robert King DNS 144.0 / 0.9366       8  
6   USA 32458 Janifferjil Sabre 34 Jane Bergere DNS 159.0 / 0.9168       8  
7   USA 23648 Phoenix C&C 34 Robert Lussi DNS 159.0 / 0.9168       8  
 
Class 3
1   USA 770 Belles Filles beneteau375 Joseph Healey 135.0 / 0.9489 11/Sep/16 - 14:35:53 0:02:40:53 0:02:32:40 1 1
2   USA 161 Chicken Wing Ranger 33 Mike Chapell 165.0 / 0.9091 11/Sep/16 - 14:43:31 0:02:48:31 0:02:33:12 2 2
3   USA 10029 Zzzooom C&C 35 Joe Nakelski 120.0 / 0.9701 11/Sep/16 - 14:41:14 0:02:46:14 0:02:41:16 3 10
4   USA 73042 Loki3 S2 9.1 Richard Correll 132.0 / 0.9531 11/Sep/16 - 14:44:38 0:02:49:38 0:02:41:41 4 12
5   USA 15379 Air Express San Juan 30 Chris Fesenmeyer 171.0 / 0.9015 11/Sep/16 - 14:55:26 0:03:00:26 0:02:42:40 5 13
6   USA 40712 Miller's Crossing Rodgers Christopher Miller 171.0 / 0.9015 11/Sep/16 - 14:59:21 0:03:04:21 0:02:46:11 6 17
7   USA 60623 Chasseur Sabre 38 Sandy McLane 135.0 / 0.9489 11/Sep/16 - 14:58:00 0:03:03:00 0:02:53:39 7 22
8   USA 135 Navis Bona J 27 Christopher J. Hynes 123.0 / 0.9658 11/Sep/16 - 14:56:47 0:03:01:47 0:02:55:34 8 23
9   USA 32410 Bouree J 30 Doug Abel 144.0 / 0.9366 11/Sep/16 - 15:02:28 0:03:07:28 0:02:55:35 9 24
10   USA 138 Roo C&C 33-2 Gary Tarnoff 132.0 / 0.9531 11/Sep/16 - 15:02:40 0:03:07:40 0:02:58:52 10 26
11   USA 60194 Snappy Tartan 33 Ove Haxthausen 171.0 / 0.9015 11/Sep/16 - 15:13:26 0:03:18:26 0:02:58:53 11 27
12   KB 2 Tacita Fastnet 45 Kerry leClue DNS 123.0 / 0.9658       14  
13   USA 31013 Breeze Pearson Flyer Rick Granville-Smith RET 144.0 / 0.9366       14  
 
Class 4-NS
1   USA 11426 Rascal (C) Ericson 39 Christopher Schneider 117.0 / 0.9745 11/Sep/16 - 14:44:48 0:02:39:48 0:02:35:44 1 5
2   Q 10 Nor'easter Q Class Ted & Shelia Graves 111.0 / 0.9834 11/Sep/16 - 14:45:18 0:02:40:18 0:02:37:38 2 7
3   USA 79 Kismet IV C&C 110 Michael Sterflinger 108.0 / 0.9878 11/Sep/16 - 14:45:43 0:02:40:43 0:02:38:45 3 8
4   USA 3972 Mariah C&C 35 John Stomber 129.0 / 0.9573 11/Sep/16 - 14:51:52 0:02:46:52 0:02:39:44 4 9
5   USA 231 Pauls Hardware Beneteau 40 Paul Adelberg 117.0 / 0.9745 11/Sep/16 - 14:53:58 0:02:48:58 0:02:44:39 5 15
6   CAN 131313 Kekoa Tartan 38 Luke Wakeman 123.0 / 0.9658 11/Sep/16 - 14:58:09 0:02:53:09 0:02:47:14 6 18
 
Class 5
1   USA 52994 Maudelayne X-34 Frederick Heerde 96.0 / 1.0062 11/Sep/16 - 14:49:08 0:02:34:08 0:02:35:05 1 3
2   USA 39 Participant II J 97 G. John Krediet 114.0 / 0.9789 11/Sep/16 - 14:53:28 0:02:38:28 0:02:35:07 2 4
3   USA 359 Fantasy Girl X-332 Wendy Walasek / Vincent Nanni 114.0 / 0.9789 11/Sep/16 - 14:54:37 0:02:39:37 0:02:36:15 3 6
4   USA 53333 Gringo Pearson 37 Michael McGuire 111.0 / 0.9834 11/Sep/16 - 14:58:59 0:02:43:59 0:02:41:16 4 11
5   USA 42833 Brilliant Frers 33 Arthur Kelley 111.0 / 0.9834 11/Sep/16 - 15:01:03 0:02:46:03 0:02:43:18 5 14
6   USA 226 Shooting Star J 105 Robert Betensky 96.0 / 1.0062 11/Sep/16 - 15:03:59 0:02:48:59 0:02:50:02 6 19
7   USA 155 Crazy Train Melges 24 Patrick Croke DNC 99.0 / 1.0015       9  
8   USA 40458 Voidoid V-C CTM 33 David Blagden DNC 108.0 / 0.9878       9  
 
Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
V-J SDR Course II Racing
PHRF_ToT Division
Class 6-NS
1   USA 51226 Xanadu X Yacht Charles Goodrich 72.0 / 1.0450 11/Sep/16 - 14:59:01 0:02:29:01 0:02:35:43 1 8
2   USA 98 SPARTA X-35 Yevgeny Osherov 66.0 / 1.0552 11/Sep/16 - 15:04:24 0:02:34:24 0:02:42:55 2 15
3   USA 8 Tonic Beneteau First 35 Steve Lukens 81.0 / 1.0301 11/Sep/16 - 15:08:34 0:02:38:34 0:02:43:20 3 16
4   USA 43392 Tomfoolery II J 36 Lynne & Herb Ward 84.0 / 1.0252 11/Sep/16 - 15:17:28 0:02:47:28 0:02:51:41 4 20
5   USA 25567 Iris Sabre 426 Lee Backus DNC 99.0 / 1.0015       8  
6   USA 316 Wave Rider Farr 30 Benoit Ansart DNC 51.0 / 1.0815       8  
 
Class 8
1   USA 36 Velocity - YC J 88 Kevin Marks 87.0 / 1.0204 11/Sep/16 - 15:11:33 0:02:31:33 0:02:34:38 1 7
2   USA 84 DayTripper J 100 Robert Carballal 81.0 / 1.0301 11/Sep/16 - 15:14:28 0:02:34:28 0:02:39:07 2 10
3   USA 24 Deviation YC J 88 Iris Vogel 87.0 / 1.0204 11/Sep/16 - 15:17:04 0:02:37:04 0:02:40:16 3 12
4   USA 52155 Charlotte Beneteau First 36.7 Richard West 81.0 / 1.0301 11/Sep/16 - 15:19:30 0:02:39:30 0:02:44:18 4 18
5   USA 42767 Mischief Soverel 33 Tom Griffin 90.0 / 1.0156 11/Sep/16 - 15:23:17 0:02:43:17 0:02:45:50 5 19
6   USA 10104 First Light Tartan 101 Dana OBrien DNC 87.0 / 1.0204       10  
7   USA 43827 Patience Tripp 33 Richard Royce DNS 90.0 / 1.0156       10  
8   USA 33675 Evil Monkey soverel david schmidt RET 90.0 / 1.0156       10  
 
Class 9
1   USA 52559 Tenacity Beneteau First 44.7 Samuel Fuller 42.0 / 1.0980 11/Sep/16 - 15:05:27 0:02:15:27 0:02:28:43 1 2
2   USA 261 Growth Spurt J 109 John Greifzu, Jr. 75.0 / 1.0400 11/Sep/16 - 15:18:11 0:02:28:11 0:02:34:07 2 5
3   USA 52418 Joyride J 109 Greg Imbruce 69.0 / 1.0501 11/Sep/16 - 15:17:03 0:02:27:03 0:02:34:25 3 6
4   USA 163 Rhiannon III J 109 Chris Nicholls / Cao Deambrosio 75.0 / 1.0400 11/Sep/16 - 15:20:30 0:02:30:30 0:02:36:31 4 9
5   USA 239 Sweet Caroline J 109 Christopher Ercole 78.0 / 1.0350 11/Sep/16 - 15:24:46 0:02:34:46 0:02:40:11 5 11
6   USA 242 Blue Mouse J 35 Mark Parry 75.0 / 1.0400 11/Sep/16 - 15:24:21 0:02:34:21 0:02:40:31 6 13
7   USA 51478 Mariah Beneteau First 40.7 Peter Grueterich 57.0 / 1.0708 11/Sep/16 - 15:20:50 0:02:30:50 0:02:41:31 7 14
8   USA 50807 M Squared J 120 William Mack 51.0 / 1.0815 11/Sep/16 - 15:21:34 0:02:31:34 0:02:43:55 8 17
9   USA 23 Unplugged Custom 28 Chris and Marc Malloy DNS 69.0 / 1.0501       10  
 
Class 10
1   USA 39516 Avalanche Farr 395 Craig Albrecht 30.0 / 1.1207 11/Sep/16 - 15:10:22 0:02:10:22 0:02:26:06 1 1
2   USA 206 Coyote Melges 32 Bill Clemens 24.0 / 1.1324 11/Sep/16 - 15:15:25 0:02:15:25 0:02:33:21 2 3
3   USA 39534 Skye Farr 395 Ty Anderson 33.0 / 1.1149 11/Sep/16 - 15:17:41 0:02:17:41 0:02:33:30 3 4
4   USA 60682 Infidel Dragonfly 32 Daniel Galyon 20.0 / 1.1404 11/Sep/16 - 15:34:58 0:02:34:58 0:02:56:43 4 21
5   USA 1201 After Midnight CTM41 Paul Jeka DNC -18.0 / 1.2218       8  
6   USA 25244 Palantir-5 J 44 Bob & June Kendrick DNC 30.0 / 1.1207       8  
7   USA 40044 Bellerophon Farr 40 OD Rick & Skip Sinclair DNS -3.0 / 1.1883       8  
 

Back to previous page
Main Menu

Copyright © Interactive Creations 2000-2020