2016 Captains Harbor Friday Night Series - 12th Anniversary
Final Results Race 1

Select to view a specific Class results:   

Racing Circle Division Class Starting Date Starting Time Distance Wind

Captains Harbor Friday Night Series PHRF_ToT PHRF 83 and Lower 03/Jun/2016 07:00 PM    
Captains Harbor Friday Night Series PHRF_ToT PHRF 84 - 132 03/Jun/2016 07:05 PM    
Captains Harbor Friday Night Series PHRF_ToT PHRF 133 and Above 03/Jun/2016 07:10 PM    



Bow Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class
Captains Harbor Friday Night Series Racing
PHRF_ToT Division
PHRF 83 and Lower
1   USA 206 Coyote Melges 32 Bill Clemens 24.0 / 1.1324 03/Jun/16 - 20:12:33 0:01:12:33 0:01:22:09 1
2   38555 Carbonado Mc 38 John Barry -18.0 / 1.2218 03/Jun/16 - 20:11:03 0:01:11:03 0:01:26:49 2
3   USA 242 Blue Mouse J 35 Mark Parry 75.0 / 1.0400 03/Jun/16 - 20:31:48 0:01:31:48 0:01:35:28 3
4   USA 51518 Lapin Beneteau First 40.7 Chris Clark 54.0 / 1.0762 03/Jun/16 - 20:31:44 0:01:31:44 0:01:38:43 4
5   USA 8 Tonic Beneteau First 35 Steve Lukens 81.0 / 1.0301 03/Jun/16 - 20:37:16 0:01:37:16 0:01:40:12 5
6   USA 39515 Elan Farr 395 Kent Holden DNF       12
7   USA 39534 Skye Farr 395 Ty Anderson DNF       12
8   USA 51478 Mariah Beneteau First 40.7 Peter Grueterich DNF       12
9   USA 40044 Bellerophon Farr 40 OD Rick & Skip Sinclair DNF       12
10   USA 60351 Hurricane Summit 35 John Schinto DNF       12
11   USA 30 Team Zombie Ultra 30 Andrew Scrivan DNS -6.0 / 1.1949       12
12   USA 97864 Dakota Girl J 35 Philip Zecher DNC         14
13   USA 316 Wave Rider Farr 30 Benoit Ansart DNC 51.0 / 1.0815       14
 
PHRF 84 - 132
1   USA 10104 First Light Tartan 101 Dana OBrien 87.0 / 1.0204 03/Jun/16 - 20:37:47 0:01:32:47 0:01:34:41 1
2   USA 63136 Shining Star Farr 33 Steve Hayes DNF       13
3   USA 429 Stampede Etchells Karen Varbaro DNF       13
4   USA 52554 Jamala IV Beneteau First 36.7 Hamish Young DNF       13
5   USA 155 Crazy Train Melges 24 Patrick Croke DNF       13
6   USA 42008 JEM Swan Michael Baldock DNF       13
7   USA 77287 Attractive Nuisance Olson 30 Jonathan & Karin Nye DNF       13
8   400422 Mean Time Tartan 3500 Asghar Alam DNF       13
9   8841 NEMO C & C 40 Jim & Cynthia Dow DNF       13
10   USA 81 Nevermore J/88 Ken & Drew Hall DNS 93.0 / 1.0109       13
11   USA 41302 Borderline C&C 35 MK3 Jonathan Asch / Stephen Bishop DNS 123.0 / 0.9658       13
12   131313 Kekoa Tartan 38 Luke Wakeman DNS 123.0 / 0.9658       13
13   USA 901 Team Vineyard Vines J 70 Molly Baxter DNS 123.0 / 0.9658       14
14   USA 43772 Mad Blue J 105 Adrian Owles DNS 102.0 / 0.9969       16
15   Usa 819 Nine J70 Oivind Lorentzen lll DNC 123.0 / 0.9658       18
16 51   USA 175 Strange Brew J 105 Randy Bourne DNC 90.0 / 1.0156       18
17   F73208 Christina Frers 30 Richard Wolfram DNC         18
 

Back to previous page
Main Menu

Copyright © Interactive Creations 2000-2020