Quantum Key West Race Week 2017
Preliminary Results Race 1

Select to view a specific Class results:   
Bow   Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
Quantum Key West Division 1 Racing
One Design Division
52 Super Series
1 12   GER 52 Platoon TP52 Harm Müller Spreer       1
2 6   USA 5095 SLED TP52 Takashi Okura       2
3 1   USA 52015 Quantum Racing TP52 Doug DeVos       3
4 3   SWE 52 Rán TP52 Niklas Zennstrom       4
5 7   USA 5210 Interlodge V TP52 Austin and Gwen Fragomen       5
6 2   ITA 280 Azzurra TP52 Alberto & Pablo Roemmers       6
7 5   RUS 5252 Bronenosec 52 TP52 Vladimir Lybomirov       7
8 9   TUR 1212 Provezza IX TP52 V. Ergin IMRE       8
9 10   FRA 5211 Paprec Recyclage TP52 Stephane Neve       9
10 4   GBR 11152X Gladiator TP52 Tony Langley       10
11 19   GBR 8852R Alegre TP52 Andy Soriano       11
 
J 111
1 65   USA 93 Spaceman Spiff J 111 Rob Ruhlman       1
2 67   USA 008 Velocity J 111 Martin Roesch       2
3 63   USA 61666 Shamrock J 111 Jeffrey Davis       3
4 60   USA 60909 Bravo J 111 Sedgwick Ward       4
5 66   USA 90 Utah J 111 Bradley Faber       5
6 62 North Sails  USA 7311 Perseverance J 111 Bennet Greenwald       6
7 68   USA 30 Wicked 2.0 J 111 Douglas Curtiss       7
8 64 North Sails  USA 115 Skeleton Key J 111 Peter Wagner       8
9 61   USA 29 Heat Wave J 111 Gary Weisberg       9
 
Bow   Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
Quantum Key West Division 2 Racing
One Design Division
J 70
1 21   USA 852 Hoss J 70 Glenn Darden       1
2 29   USA 246 New Wave J 70 Martin Kullman       2
3 33   ITA 456 Calvi Network J 70 Carlo Alberini       3
4 42   USA 2 New England Ropes J 70 Tim Healy       4
5 34   USA 49 Relative Obscurity J 70 Peter Duncan       5
6 37   USA 96 Savasana J 70 Brian Keane       6
7 36   USA 585 Running Wild J 70 Peter Vessella       7
8 28   ITA 1073 Mascalzone Latino J 70 Vincenzo Onorato       8
9 19   BER 000 Hedgehog J 70 Alec Cutler       9
10 18   USA 377 Gonzo J 70 Kenneth Ganch       10
11 15   USA 369 Cool Story Bro. J 70 Snow Brigden       11
12 24   GBR 108 JElvis 7* J 70 Martin Dent       12
13 46   USA 45 Wild Child (Corinthian) J 70 Henry Filter       13
14 12   USA 187 Catapult J 70 Joel Ronning       14
15 45   GBR 910 Vertigo Too J 70 Marco Salvi       15
16 22   USA 397 Hot Mess (Corinthian) J 70 Rob Britts       16
17 20   USA 389 Hooligan: Flat Stanley Racing J 70 Trey Sheehan       17
18 35   USA 819 Nine J 70 Oivind Lorentzen       18
19 32   CAY 580 Powerplay Racing J 70 Peter Cunningham       19
20 31   USA 380 Pied Piper J 70 Gannon Troutman       20
21 11   USA 839 Reach Around J 70 Thomas Bowen       21
22 26   USA 419 Joint Custody J 70 Jenn & Ray Wulff       22
23 8   USA 51 Black River Racing J 70 Douglas Strebel       23
24 39   USA 311 Sparkle J 70 Hannah Swett       24
25 16   USA 169 Empeiria J 70 John Heaton       25
26 14   BRA 650 Cloud Nine J 70 Phil Haegler       26
27 10   USA 501 Button Fly (Corinthian) J 70 Andrew and Melissa Fisher       27
28 47   USA 382 Zombie J 70 Kristen Robinson       28
29 23 North Sails  USA 903 Instant Karma J 70 David Betts       29
30 41   USA 1026 Tramp (Corinthian) J 70 Thomas Ritter       30
31 25   USA 53 Jeunesse Racing J 70 George & Donna Antarr       31
32 9   USA 310 Black Seal (Corinthian) J 70 Seth Young       32
33 13   USA 497 Chinook (Corinthian) J 70 Frank McNamara       33
34 43 Quantum Sails  USA 241 USA 241 (Corinthian) J 70 Al Poindexter       34
35 7   USA 84 Bazinga! J 70 Daniel Goldberg       35
36 30   USA 220 Phoenix (Corinthian) J 70 Peter Firey       36
37 40   USA 48 Swoosh 3 (Corinthian) J 70 Alex Cross       37
38 44   USA 42 USA 42 (Corinthian) J 70 Richard Wagner       38
39 38   USA 312 Soul J 70 David Koski / Maciej Zawadzki DNC       43  
40 6   USA 1041 1041 J 70 Bill McNally DNC       43  
41 27   USA 317 Late Life Crisis J 70 Corbo Corbishley DNC       43  
42 17   MEX 384 Flojito Y Cooperando J 70 Julian Fernandez Neckelmann DNC       43  
 
CC 30
1 3   USA 30009 Extreme2 C&C 30 Dan Cheresh       1
2 5   USA 30025 RoXanne C&C 30 Kip Meadows       2
3 2   USA 30026 Don't Panic C&C 30 Julian Mann       3
4 4   USA 30014 Flying Jenny C&C 30 Sandra Askew       4
5 1   USA 30024 Anema & Core C&C 30 Ennio Staffini       5
 
Bow   Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
Quantum Key West Division 3 Racing
One Design Division
Flying Tiger 7.5m
1 1   1 Hogfish Racing - Accessibil-IT Flying Tiger 7.5 Nigel Brownett       1
2 4   04 Flying Tiger 7.5 Brian Tyrell       2
3 2   02 02 Flying Tiger 7.5 David / Graham Brockbank / Shivers       3
4 6   06 Flying Tiger 7.5 Dave Reddaway       4
5 5   05 Flying Tiger 7.5 Guy Williams       5
6 3   03 03 Flying Tiger 7.5 Andre Bakker       6
7 10   10 Easy Tiger Flying Tiger 7.5 Rachel Bryer DNS       8  
 
J 88
1 Quantum Sails  USA 27 Hijinks J 88 Laura Weyler       1
2   USA 80 Wings J 88 Mike Bruno       2
3   USA 15 Spaceman Spiff J 88 Ryan Ruhlman       3
4   USA 77 Courageous J 88 Gary Panariello       4
5   CAN 56 Touch2Play Racing J 88 Rob Butler       5
6   USA 24 Deviation J 88 Iris Vogel       6
7   USA 2 Easy Eights J 88 Joseph / Jeffrey Pawlowski       7
 
ORC Division
ORC (in_3H)
1 North Sails  USA 74 Second Star J 122 J.D. Hill 16/Jan/17 - 12:28:41 0:01:03:41 0:01:17:34 1 1
2   GBR 5598T Kenai J 44 Chris and Karen Lewis 16/Jan/17 - 12:28:07 0:01:03:07 0:01:17:59 2 2
3   USA 99 Sitella XP44 Ian Hill 16/Jan/17 - 12:26:37 0:01:01:37 0:01:18:12 3 3
4   USA 6 High Noise Italia Yachts 9.98 Alex Sastre 16/Jan/17 - 12:34:32 0:01:09:32 0:01:19:43 4 4
5   USA 12282 Orion J 122 Paul Milo 16/Jan/17 - 12:29:38 0:01:04:38 0:01:19:58 5 5
6   USA 60432 Cool Breeze Mills 43 Custom John Cooper 16/Jan/17 - 12:25:08 0:01:00:08 0:01:20:22 6 6
7   USA 673 The Asylum J 105 Jon Weglarz 16/Jan/17 - 12:37:21 0:01:12:21 0:01:21:43 7 7
8   USA 1131 Phrfection Beneteau First 10 Madalin Keeble 16/Jan/17 - 12:39:43 0:01:14:43 0:01:27:01 8 8
9 Quantum Sails  USA 71221 Short Bus Henderson 30 Hawk Caldwell 16/Jan/17 - 12:36:44 0:01:11:44 0:01:31:28 9 9
 
Performance Cruising (off_tot)
1   USA 52821 White Rhino Swan 56 Todd Stuart 1.1498 16/Jan/17 - 13:08:53 0:01:58:53 0:02:37:48 1 10
2   USA 96 Island Flyer Wauquiez Centurion 40s Denny Manrique 1.0107 16/Jan/17 - 13:37:45 0:02:27:45 0:02:56:56 2 11
3   USA 53 SolAire Ericson 39 Christian Haas DNC 0.8989       5  
4   USA 42 Grateful Red C&C 121 Ken Johnson RET 1.0099       5  
 
PHRF Division
Multihulls
1   USA 13 Flight Simulator II Corsair Cruze 970 Tom Reese DNC -24.0       3  
2   USA 61006 Arethusa Gunboat 60 Phil Lotz DNF -45.0       3  
 

Quantum Key West Race Week 2017
Corinthian Teams - Preliminary Results Race 1

Bow   Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
Quantum Key West Division 2 Racing
One Design Division
J 70
1 46   USA 45 Wild Child J 70 Henry Filter       13
2 22   USA 397 Hot Mess J 70 Rob Britts       16
3 10   USA 501 Button Fly J 70 Andrew and Melissa Fisher       27
4 41   USA 1026 Tramp J 70 Thomas Ritter       30
5 9   USA 310 Black Seal J 70 Seth Young       32
6 13   USA 497 Chinook J 70 Frank McNamara       33
7 43 Quantum Sails  USA 241 USA 241 J 70 Al Poindexter       34
8 30   USA 220 Phoenix J 70 Peter Firey       36
9 40   USA 48 Swoosh 3 J 70 Alex Cross       37
10 44   USA 42 USA 42 J 70 Richard Wagner       38
 
 

Back to previous page
Main Menu

Quantum Sails
Key West Tourism Gill North America Marlow B&G
Lewmar Mount Gay Rum The Waterfront Brewery J Boats
Historic Key West Red Stripe Beer Sailing World The Hinckley Company
Seahorse Magazine Gowrie Group Classic Harbor Line Team 1 Newport
SpinSheet Magazine    

Copyright © Interactive Creations 2000-2019