80th AYC Annual Regatta
Preliminary Results Race 1

Select to view a specific Class results:   

Racing Circle Division Class Starting Date Starting Time Distance Wind

AYC Annual Regatta PHRF_ToT PHRF - Shorthanded Non-Spinnaker 11/Jun/2016 11:05 AM 11.53 NM 9 Kts
AYC Annual Regatta PHRF_ToT PHRF - Cruising Non-Spinnaker 11/Jun/2016 11:10 AM 11.53 NM 9 Kts
AYC Annual Regatta PHRF_ToT PHRF - Shorthanded Spinnaker 11/Jun/2016 11:15 AM 11.53 NM 9 Kts
AYC Annual Regatta PHRF_ToT PHRF - Cruising Spinnaker 11/Jun/2016 11:20 AM 11.53 NM 9 Kts
AYC Annual Regatta PHRF_ToT PHRF - C 11/Jun/2016 11:25 AM 11.53 NM 9 Kts
AYC Annual Regatta PHRF_ToT PHRF - B 11/Jun/2016 11:30 AM 11.53 NM 9 Kts
AYC Annual Regatta PHRF_ToT PHRF - A2 11/Jun/2016 11:40 AM 13.7 NM 9 Kts
AYC Annual Regatta PHRF_ToT PHRF - A0 11/Jun/2016 11:50 AM 13.7 NM 9 Kts
AYC Annual Regatta PHRF_ToT PHRF - A1 11/Jun/2016 11:50 AM 13.7 NM 9 Kts

AYC Annual Regatta - One Design One Design J 105 11/Jun/2016 11:05 AM 3.4 NM 10 Kts
AYC Annual Regatta - One Design One Design J 70 11/Jun/2016 11:10 AM 3.4 NM 10 Kts
AYC Annual Regatta - One Design One Design J 80 11/Jun/2016 11:15 AM 3.4 NM 10 Kts
AYC Annual Regatta - One Design One Design J 30 11/Jun/2016 11:20 AM 3.4 NM 10 Kts
AYC Annual Regatta - One Design One Design J 22 11/Jun/2016 11:25 AM 3.4 NM 10 Kts



Bow Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
AYC Annual Regatta Racing
PHRF_ToT Division
PHRF - A0
1 57   USA 157 endorphin Melges 32 erik wulff RET 24.0 / 1.1324       2  
 
PHRF - A1
1   USA 77 Saykadoo J 120 Stephen McManus 48.0 / 1.0870 11/Jun/16 - 13:57:26 0:02:07:26 0:02:18:31 1 11
2   USA 35037 Dailey Tipton 1D35-T Dailey Tipton 39.0 / 1.1036 11/Jun/16 - 13:59:17 0:02:09:17 0:02:22:41 2 19
3 North Sails  USA 34 Blockade Runner Farr 30 Bruce Bingman / Taran Teague 54.0 / 1.0762 11/Jun/16 - 14:06:46 0:02:16:46 0:02:27:11 3 21
 
PHRF - A2
1   USA 1889 Monkey Dust Tripp 33 Craig & Dotty Saunders 78.0 / 1.0350 11/Jun/16 - 13:54:13 0:02:14:13 0:02:18:55 1 12
2   USA 52439 Kalevala II GS 37 B&C Tapio Saavalainen 72.0 / 1.0450 11/Jun/16 - 13:53:34 0:02:13:34 0:02:19:35 2 14
3   USA 52038 Xiberger Cape Fear 38 Harald Mangold 75.0 / 1.0400 11/Jun/16 - 13:55:31 0:02:15:31 0:02:20:56 3 16
4   USA 40818 Gratitude MG38 Benedict Capuco 102.0 / 0.9969 11/Jun/16 - 14:01:47 0:02:21:47 0:02:21:21 4 17
5   USA 93985 Hornet J 88 Bill Walczak 87.0 / 1.0204 11/Jun/16 - 14:03:34 0:02:23:34 0:02:26:30 5 20
6   USA 60118 No name Tripp 33 Elliott Crooke 75.0 / 1.0400 11/Jun/16 - 14:02:55 0:02:22:55 0:02:28:38 6 22
7   USA 93239 Wanda Viper 830 Christian Jensen 72.0 / 1.0450 11/Jun/16 - 14:05:11 0:02:25:11 0:02:31:43 7 24
8   USA 60591 Winter Tartan 101 Nathan Gorenstein 72.0 / 1.0450 11/Jun/16 - 14:06:33 0:02:26:33 0:02:33:09 8 25
 
PHRF - Shorthanded Spinnaker
1   USA 52296 La Fortuna J 100 David Powell 84.0 / 1.0252 11/Jun/16 - 13:21:11 0:02:06:11 0:02:09:22 1 2
2   USA 1314 Stacked Deck J 80 Ramzi Bannura 126.0 / 0.9615 11/Jun/16 - 13:34:07 0:02:19:07 0:02:13:46 2 9
3   USA 60161 Flashpoint J 100 Dan Leonard 84.0 / 1.0252 11/Jun/16 - 13:31:23 0:02:16:23 0:02:19:49 3 15
 
PHRF - Cruising Spinnaker
1   95 Island Girl Islander 36 Brian Flynn 153.0 / 0.9246 11/Jun/16 - 13:35:51 0:02:15:51 0:02:05:36 1 1
2   93613 Resolute Tartan 3500 David Adams 132.0 / 0.9531 11/Jun/16 - 13:38:09 0:02:18:09 0:02:11:40 2 7
3   53366 Rendezvous Morgan 366 Rodger Carter 138.0 / 0.9448 11/Jun/16 - 13:39:48 0:02:19:48 0:02:12:05 3 8
4   USA J 30-2 Huron J 30 modified Karl von Schwarz 147.0 / 0.9326 11/Jun/16 - 13:44:29 0:02:24:29 0:02:14:45 4 10
5   USA 146 Artax Passport 40 William Fastow 159.0 / 0.9168 11/Jun/16 - 13:55:17 0:02:35:17 0:02:22:22 5 18
6   USA 33722 Sapphire Seas Baltic 38 Charles Keller 111.0 / 0.9834 11/Jun/16 - 13:53:02 0:02:33:02 0:02:30:30 6 23
 
PHRF - Cruising Non-Spinnaker
1   USA 45 Sundog Alerion Sport 33 Paul Parks 129.0 / 0.9573 11/Jun/16 - 13:26:19 0:02:16:19 0:02:10:30 1 3
2   2634 A Parent Tripp Tripp Brett Harrison 123.0 / 0.9658 11/Jun/16 - 13:25:15 0:02:15:15 0:02:10:37 2 4
3   USA 52353 Mischief Grand Soleil 40 Peter Henry 90.0 / 1.0156 11/Jun/16 - 13:19:28 0:02:09:28 0:02:11:29 3 5
4   USA 2500 Caroline Alerion 28 Kevin McNeil 174.0 / 0.8978 11/Jun/16 - 13:36:38 0:02:26:38 0:02:11:39 4 6
5   108 JUICE Alerion 28 Dick Franyo / Dave Gendell 174.0 / 0.8978 11/Jun/16 - 13:45:02 0:02:35:02 0:02:19:11 5 13
6   USA 93468 SpinDoctor C&C110 Babak Rajaee RET 78.0 / 1.0350       7  
 
Bow Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
AYC Annual Regatta - One Design Racing
One Design Division
J 22
1   USA 1464 Hot Toddy J 22 Jeffrey Todd       1
2   USA 1461 Ekas J 22 Jason Ipe       2
3   USA 977 USA 977 J 22 Gunnar Gode       3
4 North Sails  USA 1558 Ventus J 22 Scott Gelo       4
5   USA 1536 Caliente Billete J 22 Jason Goscha       5
6   USA 403 Rasta Rockett J 22 Lorenzo Carrera DNF       6  
7   USA 949 Corner of Sanity and Madness J 22 Chris Junge DNC       9  
8   USA 1093 No Name J 22 Robert Martensson DNC       9  
 
J 30
1   USA 53273 Bebop J 30 Bob Rutsch       1
2   53260 Rag Doll J 30 Rob and Beth Lundahl       2
3   USA 83060 Infectious Smile J 30 Tristan Keen       3
4   USA 63242 Insatiable J 30 Ron Anderson       4
5   USA 33504 Shamrock J 30 Bruce Irvin       5
 
J 70
1   USA 207 Leading Edge J 70 Todd Hiller       1
2 20   USA 220 Phoenix J 70 Peter Firey       2
3 4 North Sails  USA 4 Sport J 70 Gregg Zurmuhlen       3
4   USA 25 Papawheelie J 70 robin team       4
5 27   USA 27 Derecho J 70 James Golden       5
6   USA 381 Tea Dance Snake J 70 Todd Jenner DNC       8  
7   USA 218 Tsunami J 70 Todd Olds / Thomas Iseler / Preben Ostberg DNF       8  
 
J 80
1   USA 739 VAYU J 80 David Andril       1
2   USA 259 Outlaws J 80 Derick Lynch       2
3   USA 11 USA 11 J 80 Bert Carp       3
4   USA 265 Gromit J 80 Jimmy Praley       4
5   USA 255 Windrider J 80 Tom Walsh / John Potvin       5
6   USA 405 some respect J 80 Richard Harrison       6
7   USA 1150 Cool J J 80 Alexander Kraus       7
 
J 105
1   USA 328 Mirage J 105 Lewis/ Salvesen       1
2   USA 501 Tenacious J 105 Carl Gitchell / Scott Gitchell       2
3   USA 113 One Less Bad Person J 105 John White       3
4   USA 220 Bat IV J 105 Andrew Kennedy       4
5   USA 498 Wind River J 105 Mark Elert       5
6   USA 523 Santas Reign, Dear J 105 Donald Santa       6
7   USA 303 Helios J 105 Steve and Gregg Sunshine       7
8   USA 321 Rum Puppy J 105 Jack Biddle       8
9   USA 98 Better Mousetrap J 105 Grealy Putnam       9
10   USA 407 Chessie J 105 John Kircher       10
11   USA 251 Breakaway J 105 Richard Hinds       11
12   USA 527 Firebrand J 105 Jon Slabaugh       12
 

Back to previous page
Main Menu

Copyright © Interactive Creations 2000-2020