2016 Red Fox Regatta
Final Results Race 1

Select to view a specific Class results:   
Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
1. Red Fox Regatta - JAM Racing
PHRF_ToT Division
PHRF - JAM - Division 1
1   USA 32 Moonbeam Alerion 28 J-R Carruthers-Holton 174.0 / 0.8978 03/Sep/16 - 15:38:08 0:04:33:08 0:04:05:13 1 1
2   USA 354 Lickety Split Too S2 7.9 Mike Jablonski 165.0 / 0.9091 03/Sep/16 - 15:36:58 0:04:31:58 0:04:07:15 2 2
3   USA 448 Apothecary Pearson 26 John Ochs 210.0 / 0.8553 03/Sep/16 - 15:55:53 0:04:50:53 0:04:08:48 3 3
4   USA 15671 Booma C&C 27 MK I Charles Gosling 198.0 / 0.8690 03/Sep/16 - 15:51:45 0:04:46:45 0:04:09:11 4 4
5   4818 BALD EAGLE CATALINA BOB MUNEIO 177.0 / 0.8941 03/Sep/16 - 15:50:38 0:04:45:38 0:04:15:23 5 5
6   3572 Last Viking Freedom Brad Light 144.0 / 0.9366 03/Sep/16 - 15:41:55 0:04:36:55 0:04:19:22 6 6
7   USA 526 Double Trouble Ensign Lee Kramer DNC 261.0 / 0.8015       9  
8   207 Outrageous Islander Bahama 30 Richard Kraemer DNF 192.0 / 0.8760       9  
 
Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
2. Red Fox Regatta - Spinnaker Racing
PHRF_ToT Division
PHRF Spinnaker - Division 2
1   USA 1035 Cygnus Pearson 26 James Stewart 207.0 / 0.8587 03/Sep/16 - 15:42:37 0:04:32:37 0:03:54:06 1 3
2   USA 1771 Sandpiper Pearson 26 Mike & Sue Miller 207.0 / 0.8587 03/Sep/16 - 15:45:28 0:04:35:28 0:03:56:33 2 5
3   USA 1004 Elevenzies Thunderbird Bill Avery 207.0 / 0.8587 03/Sep/16 - 15:49:56 0:04:39:56 0:04:00:23 3 7
4   USA 224 Big Red Ranger 29 DeWayne McCave 180.0 / 0.8904 03/Sep/16 - 15:41:03 0:04:31:03 0:04:01:21 4 8
5   Uni 4420 Haiku CAL 2/30 Stan & Jennifer Carroll 177.0 / 0.8941 03/Sep/16 - 15:41:59 0:04:31:59 0:04:03:11 5 9
6   USA 474 Tireless Pearson 26 Michael Carland 207.0 / 0.8587 03/Sep/16 - 15:53:50 0:04:43:50 0:04:03:44 6 11
 
PHRF Spinnaker - Division 3
1   USA 483 reckless J 22 Tom Barnes 177.0 / 0.8941 03/Sep/16 - 15:34:06 0:04:19:06 0:03:51:40 1 1
2   USA 612 Sayanora J 22 Devin Hope 177.0 / 0.8941 03/Sep/16 - 15:37:15 0:04:22:15 0:03:54:29 2 4
3   USA 560 Pale Face Light J 22 Robert Grove 177.0 / 0.8941 03/Sep/16 - 15:49:48 0:04:34:48 0:04:05:42 3 17
4   USA 238 Zuni Bear J 70 Rich Bergmann 120.0 / 0.9701 03/Sep/16 - 15:38:03 0:04:23:03 0:04:15:11 4 34
 
PHRF Spinnaker - Division 4
1   USA 69 Night Moves S2 7.9 Turbo Bill Hawkins 153.0 / 0.9246 03/Sep/16 - 15:32:39 0:04:12:39 0:03:53:36 1 2
2   USA 25201 Sail La Vie Tartan 31 Sam Williamson 156.0 / 0.9207 03/Sep/16 - 15:50:26 0:04:30:26 0:04:08:59 2 25
3   USA 212 Spar Wars III Olson 30 IB Bruce Hubble 108.0 / 0.9878 03/Sep/16 - 15:32:23 0:04:12:23 0:04:09:18 3 26
4   USA 40456 Indigo Farr 33 S. Emery Scheibert 105.0 / 0.9924 03/Sep/16 - 15:34:08 0:04:14:08 0:04:12:12 4 31
5   USA 22122 Spyke Cal 40 Dan Spyhalski 126.0 / 0.9615 03/Sep/16 - 15:44:14 0:04:24:14 0:04:14:04 5 33
6   16393 PS Pearson 10M Dan Caviston DNF 144.0 / 0.9366       7  
 
Melges 24 - Division 5
1   USA 446 RUMbunctious Melges 24 Steven Pirie 90.0 / 1.0156 03/Sep/16 - 15:24:56 0:03:59:56 0:04:03:41 1 10
2   USA 625 Zig Zag Melges 24 Marty Jensen 90.0 / 1.0156 03/Sep/16 - 15:25:10 0:04:00:10 0:04:03:55 2 12
3   USA 73 O Melges 24 Andy Allen 90.0 / 1.0156 03/Sep/16 - 15:27:25 0:04:02:25 0:04:06:12 3 19
4   USA 510 Rustler Melges 24 Fred Rozelle 90.0 / 1.0156 03/Sep/16 - 15:28:06 0:04:03:06 0:04:06:54 4 20
5   USA 137 Gecko Melges 24 Eric Landman 90.0 / 1.0156 03/Sep/16 - 15:28:32 0:04:03:32 0:04:07:20 5 21
6   USA 346 Voodoo Melges 24 Marc Steyn 90.0 / 1.0156 03/Sep/16 - 15:28:42 0:04:03:42 0:04:07:30 6 22
7   USA 613 Flying Toaster Melges 24 Bob Clark 90.0 / 1.0156 03/Sep/16 - 15:30:31 0:04:05:31 0:04:09:21 7 27
8   USA 113 Liberation Melges 24 C. David Phelps 90.0 / 1.0156 03/Sep/16 - 15:31:50 0:04:06:50 0:04:10:41 8 29
9   USA 34 Bad Idea Melges 24 Scot Zimmerman 90.0 / 1.0156 03/Sep/16 - 15:33:18 0:04:08:18 0:04:12:10 9 30
10   USA 153 Social Member Melges 24 M. Nugent Van Stratt 90.0 / 1.0156 03/Sep/16 - 15:40:58 0:04:15:58 0:04:19:58 10 35
11   USA 46 Unsalted Melges 24 Murray Lindhout 90.0 / 1.0156 03/Sep/16 - 15:44:47 0:04:19:47 0:04:23:50 11 36
 
PHRF Spinnaker - Division 6
1   USA 50516 Ticket to Ride Tripp 33 Keith & Karen Attee 81.0 / 1.0301 03/Sep/16 - 15:21:50 0:03:51:50 0:03:58:49 1 6
2   USA 10 Stinger Farr 30 Ray Leyman 51.0 / 1.0815 03/Sep/16 - 15:16:04 0:03:46:04 0:04:04:29 2 13
3   USA 32 Redline FT 10 Michael Graham 51.0 / 1.0815 03/Sep/16 - 15:16:26 0:03:46:26 0:04:04:53 3 14
4   USA 51170 Flyswatter Beneteau 40.7 Mark Pirie 54.0 / 1.0762 03/Sep/16 - 15:17:43 0:03:47:43 0:04:05:04 4 15
5   22 Chill Hinckley 42 Doug DeVos 75.0 / 1.0400 03/Sep/16 - 15:26:05 0:03:56:05 0:04:05:32 5 16
6   USA 308 Montuno Mumm/Farr 30 Matt Henninger 51.0 / 1.0815 03/Sep/16 - 15:21:46 0:03:51:46 0:04:10:39 6 28
 
PHRF Spinnaker - Division 7
1   USA 60611 nosurprise J 111 David Irish 39.0 / 1.1036 03/Sep/16 - 15:18:01 0:03:43:01 0:04:06:07 1 18
2   USA 84 Gotta Wanta J 122 Robert Mampe 30.0 / 1.1207 03/Sep/16 - 15:16:27 0:03:41:27 0:04:08:11 2 23
3   USA 975 FishTales Archambualt A40RC Mike Fisher 33.0 / 1.1149 03/Sep/16 - 15:17:53 0:03:42:53 0:04:08:30 3 24
4   USA 100 Variance J 111 Carl Hanssen 39.0 / 1.1036 03/Sep/16 - 15:24:25 0:03:49:25 0:04:13:11 4 32
5   USA 56565 Relentless Schock 40 Mark Hagan -6.0 / 1.1949 03/Sep/16 - 15:20:32 0:03:45:32 0:04:29:29 5 37
 
Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
3. Red Fox Regatta - Catamaran Racing
Portsmouth Division
Catamaran - Non-Displacement Division 8
1   USA BX 07 Craz E Dog E scow ROGER CYR 5 / 75.3 03/Sep/16 - 15:29:56 0:03:49:56 0:05:05:21 1 1
2   USA 217 Young Frankenstein F18 Chris Tuckfield 5 / 63.9 03/Sep/16 - 15:17:28 0:03:37:28 0:05:40:19 2 2
3   USA 5204 Candied Yams TPQ Falcon F18 Paul Krutty 5 / 63.9 03/Sep/16 - 15:23:47 0:03:43:47 0:05:50:13 3 3
4   USA 1615 Zhik Machine Nacra F18 Infusion Ulrich Gollwitzer 5 / 63.9 03/Sep/16 - 15:24:00 0:03:44:00 0:05:50:33 4 4
5   USA 330 Purple people eater AHPC F-18 Wayne Tetlow 5 / 63.9 03/Sep/16 - 15:32:56 0:03:52:56 0:06:04:32 5 5
6   ORACLE Hobie 18 James Hulderman DNC 5 / 73.5       10  
7   USA 5093 Hobie 16 Hobie 16 Nikolai Hedler DNC 5 / 78.7       10  
8   USA 310 This Side Up Nacra Formula 18 Ed Cunningham DNF 5 / 63.9       10  
9   17 Lil Red A-CLASS CAT Ron Kramer DNF 5 / 65.6       10  
 

Back to previous page
Main Menu

Copyright © Interactive Creations 2000-2019