2016 OYS Open Regatta
Final Results Race 1

Select to view a specific Class results:   

Racing Circle Division Class Starting Date Starting Time Distance Wind

OYS Open Regatta One Design Etchells - Great Lakes Championship 05/Aug/2016 12:15 PM    
OYS Open Regatta One Design J 27 - North American Championship 05/Aug/2016 12:25 PM    
OYS Open Regatta PHRF_ToT PHRF2 - Distance Dashes 06/Aug/2016 11:05 AM    
OYS Open Regatta PHRF_ToT PHRF1 - Distance Dashes 06/Aug/2016 11:11 AM    
OYS Open Regatta One Design FT 7.5 - One Design Challenge 06/Aug/2016 11:30 AM    



Bow Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
OYS Open Regatta Racing
One Design Division
J 27 - North American Championship
1   CAN 59 Curved Air J 27 Andrew Riem       1
2   CAN 99 Messing About J 27 Andre Beese       2
3   USA 511 Miss Trixie J-27 Patrick Ryan       3
4   61 Tenacious J27 Jason Wilson       4
5   Can 150 Line Drive J 27 Robert Kelly       5
6   USA 421 Amethyst J 27 Matt Sanderson       6
7   CAN 163 Diomedea J 27 Doug Hawksworth       7
8   CAN 40687 Solo J 27 Kim Piller       8
9   41439 Take5 J27 Rich O'Hare       9
 
Etchells - Great Lakes Championship
1 79   CAN 1379 3 Blind Mice Etchells Paul Sustronk       1
2 47   CAN 1247 Rain Etchells Allan Leibel       2
3   1246 Strewth Etchells David Leonard       3
4   CAN 1072 Press Gang Etchells Roland van Hazel       4
5   CAN 1010 Proudest Monkey Etchells I. Kent Paisley       5
6 93   CAN 968 Northern Etchells Etchells Jerry Wendt       6
7 64   CAN 1264 1264 Etchells Erik Yeo       7
8   CAN 1284 AMABILE Etchells Geoff Newbury       8
 
FT 7.5 - One Design Challenge
1   AIT Accessibil-It Flying Tiger 7.5 Jamie Maccorkindale       1
2 03   3 3 Flying Tiger 7.5 Keith Macdonald       2
3 06   9 9 Flying Tiger 7.5 Sarah Fin       3
4 04   6 6 Flying Tiger 7.5 Mathew Ladouceur       4
 
PHRF_ToT Division
PHRF1 - Distance Dashes
1 North Sails  CAN 34856 Wild Thing Tamed C&C 33 Mk II Edward Thompson 133.0 / 0.9517 06/Aug/16 - 12:56:29 0:01:45:29 0:01:40:23 1 6
2   CAN 52618 Zone Beneteau First 40.7 Ken Bruce 60.0 / 1.0656 06/Aug/16 - 12:46:07 0:01:35:07 0:01:41:21 2 7
3   10636 Blue Raven C&C Davide Carnevale 123.0 / 0.9658 06/Aug/16 - 12:55:59 0:01:44:59 0:01:41:24 3 8
4   CAN 341905 Renaissance C & C 38 Peter Kirkwood 120.0 / 0.9701 06/Aug/16 - 12:55:35 0:01:44:35 0:01:41:27 4 9
5   CAN 22775 Comfortably Numb C&C 40 Murray Souter 122.0 / 0.9673 06/Aug/16 - 12:59:36 0:01:48:36 0:01:45:03 5 10
6   CAN 59974 Tardis Humboldt Bay 30 Barry Jasper 103.0 / 0.9954 06/Aug/16 - 12:57:26 0:01:46:26 0:01:45:57 6 11
7   41374 Tenacious C&C 33 Mark 11 Bill Frenke 153.0 / 0.9246 06/Aug/16 - 13:06:44 0:01:55:44 0:01:47:00 7 12
8   CAN 15164 Lunatic S2 9.1 Dave Gray 135.0 / 0.9489 06/Aug/16 - 13:08:22 0:01:57:22 0:01:51:22 8 13
9   34527 Defiant II CC 33 MK II Chris Burcher 133.0 / 0.9517 06/Aug/16 - 13:08:57 0:01:57:57 0:01:52:15 9 14
 
PHRF2 - Distance Dashes
1   379 Mermaid 111 Nonsuch 30 John FRENKE 174.0 / 0.8978 06/Aug/16 - 12:17:49 0:01:12:49 0:01:05:22 1 1
2   64094 Carriden C&C 27 Mk III Marcus Opitz 222.0 / 0.8420 06/Aug/16 - 12:24:39 0:01:19:39 0:01:07:04 2 2
3   CAN 78 Sapphire C&C 27 Ken Town 202.0 / 0.8644 06/Aug/16 - 12:23:33 0:01:18:33 0:01:07:54 3 3
4   34453 Elusive C&C MkII Pierre Boileau 198.0 / 0.8690 06/Aug/16 - 12:24:07 0:01:19:07 0:01:08:45 4 4
5   CAN 74228 Traveller Geman Express 30 Cedric Miller 162.0 / 0.9129 06/Aug/16 - 12:20:27 0:01:15:27 0:01:08:53 5 5
6   CAN 42283 Doubletime C&C 27 MK V Chris Waite DNF 198.0 / 0.8690       7  
 

Back to previous page
Main Menu

Copyright © North Technology Group LLC 2000-2022