2016 I-LYA Steeplechase and Deepwater Races
Preliminary Results Race 1

Select to view a specific Class results:   

Racing Circle Division Class Starting Date Starting Time Distance Wind

Cleveland PHRF JAM 03/Aug/2016 06:00 PM 48.2 NM  
Cleveland PHRF PHRF 03/Aug/2016 06:05 PM 48.2 NM  

Grosse Isle PHRF PHRF 04/Aug/2016 10:00 AM 25 NM  
Grosse Isle PHRF JAM 04/Aug/2016 10:00 AM 25 NM  

Port Clinton PHRF PHRF 04/Aug/2016 10:00 AM 15.8 NM  
Port Clinton PHRF JAM 04/Aug/2016 10:00 AM 15.8 NM  

Sandusky PHRF PHRF 04/Aug/2016 11:00 AM 11.62 NM  
Sandusky PHRF JAM 04/Aug/2016 11:07 AM 11.62 NM  
Sandusky GLMRA Offshore Multihull 04/Aug/2016 11:15 AM 11.62 NM  

Sandusky Centerboard Portsmouth Centerboard / Beach Cats 04/Aug/2016 09:00 AM 13.89 NM 1 Kts

Sandusky Cruising PHRF Sandusky Cruising 04/Aug/2016 10:30 AM 11.62 NM  

Toledo PHRF JAM 04/Aug/2016 10:00 AM 27.9 NM  
Toledo PHRF PHRF 04/Aug/2016 10:05 AM 27.9 NM  



Bow Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
Cleveland Racing
PHRF Division
PHRF
1 126   USA 126 Flat Stanley Melges 32 Sheehan / McSweeney   03/Aug/16 - 23:03:57 0:04:58:57 0:04:42:05 1 1
2   USA 93 Spaceman Spiff J 111 Rob Ruhlman   03/Aug/16 - 23:57:00 0:05:52:00 0:05:20:40 2 2
3   USA 376 Black Box T-10 Sheehan 126.0 04/Aug/16 - 01:02:25 0:07:02:25 0:05:21:12 3 3
4   USA 33 Cracker T10 Sackett Rampe 126.0 04/Aug/16 - 01:05:58 0:07:05:58 0:05:24:45 4 4
5   USA 789 Rush Flying Tiger 10M Laurence Rush   04/Aug/16 - 00:06:00 0:06:01:00 0:05:27:16 5 5
6   USA 43511 Black Seal j 39 Seth Young   04/Aug/16 - 00:21:48 0:06:16:48 0:05:35:50 6 6
7   144 Fall Line J-105 Chip Schaffner   04/Aug/16 - 00:48:17 0:06:48:17 0:05:35:59 7 7
8 Doyle Sailmakers  USA 25477 Taz 3 Beneteau 40.7 Peter Lund   04/Aug/16 - 00:22:10 0:06:22:10 0:05:41:12 8 8
9   USA 46722 Viva La Vida J 120 Tim Yanda   04/Aug/16 - 00:22:04 0:06:22:04 0:05:43:30 9 9
10   USA 83092 Taking It Slow Hunter 36 Patrick Greller   04/Aug/16 - 02:49:38 0:08:49:38 0:06:54:45 10 11
11   USA 20876 Powder Hound Heritage One Ton Ron Hamilton DNC         13  
 
JAM
1   97739 Adrenalin Schock 35 Kurt Kachler   04/Aug/16 - 01:32:54 0:07:32:54 0:06:27:50 1 10
2   41448 Manitou Express Express 34 Kenneth Cort   04/Aug/16 - 02:38:48 0:08:33:48 0:07:09:27 2 12
3 Doyle Sailmakers  60661 Moya-Manzi Beneteau 321 Mark Corson   04/Aug/16 - 04:10:13 0:10:05:13 0:07:46:14 3 13
 
Bow Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
Port Clinton Racing
PHRF Division
PHRF
1   2022 Orange Whip J 24 Ramon Eickert   04/Aug/16 - 13:04:54 0:03:04:54 0:02:19:52 1 1
2 8561   USA 17801 Scoop S2 9.1 John Schaffner   04/Aug/16 - 12:57:01 0:02:57:01 0:02:22:15 2 2
3   USA 52736 ThinIce Jeanneau 36i Mark Sprenger   04/Aug/16 - 13:01:15 0:03:01:15 0:02:26:29 3 3
4   USA 69 Outtamind Schock Wavelength 24 Trevor Walker / Meagan Lee   04/Aug/16 - 13:10:42 0:03:10:42 0:02:27:15 4 4
 
JAM
1   USA 252 Valkyrie Hunter 37 Cutter Rig Jake Burgy   04/Aug/16 - 13:42:36 0:03:42:36 0:02:51:31 2 5
 
Bow Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
Sandusky Racing
GLMRA Division
Offshore Multihull
1   USA 70 Big Storm Corsair F-28 Trimaran James Frederick   04/Aug/16 - 13:59:45 0:02:44:45 0:02:36:06 1 1
2   GT 1 Outer Limits Stiletto GT 30 Mike Garam 0.9687 04/Aug/16 - 14:05:12 0:02:50:12 0:02:44:52 2 2
3 8   USA 8 Kan ZA Corsair F28R Larry Knauer   04/Aug/16 - 14:17:41 0:03:02:41 0:02:57:46 3 3
4   27014 Myira F31 Harold Alber   04/Aug/16 - 14:13:07 0:02:58:07 0:03:04:04 4 4
 
PHRF Division
PHRF
1   USA 19145 Synchronicity J 109 Chris Mallett   04/Aug/16 - 13:54:10 0:02:54:10 0:02:40:48 1 1
2   USA 31039 InfraRed Kelly Bryan Huntley   04/Aug/16 - 14:16:57 0:03:16:57 0:02:44:25 2 2
3   USA 2393 Fugue State Kevin OBrien   04/Aug/16 - 14:19:03 0:03:19:03 0:02:45:56 3 3
4   Usa 1736 Hall Pass J 24 Dean Riedy 171.0 04/Aug/16 - 14:20:56 0:03:20:56 0:02:47:49 4 4
5   USA 303 Gotcha T-10 Kim Disbrow 126.0 04/Aug/16 - 14:15:15 0:03:15:15 0:02:50:51 5 5
6   USA 194 Siren Michael Fishbaugh 126.0 04/Aug/16 - 14:20:24 0:03:20:24 0:02:56:00 6 6
7   28118 Heartbreaker S2 John Scheatzle   04/Aug/16 - 14:31:02 0:03:31:02 0:03:05:28 7 8
 
JAM
1   USA 164 Festina Tarde Pearson Vanguard Steve France   04/Aug/16 - 14:51:31 0:03:44:31 0:02:58:25 1 7
 
Bow Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
Sandusky Centerboard Racing
Portsmouth Division
Centerboard / Beach Cats
1   134 F-bomb Nacra f18 David Branson   04/Aug/16 - 12:04:41 0:03:04:41 0:04:45:53 1 1
2   USA 127 A Cat 127 DNA Skip Kaub   04/Aug/16 - 12:20:28 0:03:20:28 0:05:10:48 2 2
3   USA 13731 Patches Hobie 18' Leigh Garam   04/Aug/16 - 12:58:50 0:03:58:50 0:05:34:30 3 3
4   USA 1 FLYING PHANTOM FOILING CATAMARAN Dennis Butts Mike Fahle 1 / 50.0 04/Aug/16 - 11:48:30 0:02:48:30 0:05:37:00 4 4
5 164   n/a wave Hobbie catamaran wave matt wirth DNC         7  
 
Bow Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
Sandusky Cruising Racing
PHRF Division
Sandusky Cruising
1   USA 56 Oban Skye Beneteau First Jeffrey Biesenberger   04/Aug/16 - 14:50:42 0:04:20:42 0:03:53:24 1 1
2   157 WAYPOINT Catalina 400 Larry Hurst   04/Aug/16 - 14:58:21 0:04:28:21 0:04:02:59 2 2
3   USA 60803 Quenched Hunter Kevin Whalen   04/Aug/16 - 15:10:26 0:04:40:26 0:04:15:27 3 3
 
Bow Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
Toledo Racing
PHRF Division
PHRF
1   USA 115 BadFish Melges 32 Bill Bollin   04/Aug/16 - 15:17:50 0:05:12:50 0:05:03:04 2 1
2   USA 3242 Wizard Evelyn 32 The Mackays   04/Aug/16 - 16:14:49 0:06:09:49 0:05:23:47 3 3
3   USA 65376 Discover Capri 30 Matt Kern   04/Aug/16 - 16:33:30 0:06:28:30 0:05:29:55 4 5
4   15066 Consigliere Santana 35 Brad D'Arcangelo   04/Aug/16 - 16:49:02 0:06:44:02 0:05:45:27 5 6
5   USA 007 Quixotic Hinterholler/Frers Matt Schaedler   04/Aug/16 - 16:34:33 0:06:29:33 0:05:49:06 6 7
6   USA 64 Abracadabra J92 Roger Stark   04/Aug/16 - 16:46:59 0:06:41:59 0:06:00:08 7 9
7   USA 15059 Red Cloud Santana John and Judy Greiner   04/Aug/16 - 17:09:43 0:07:04:43 0:06:06:08 8 10
 
JAM
1   16544 Breakaway C&C Bill Sommers   04/Aug/16 - 16:20:27 0:06:20:27 0:05:17:13 1 2
2   13662 Orange Crate Davis 34 Jim Davis 128.0 04/Aug/16 - 16:26:05 0:06:26:05 0:05:26:34 2 4
3   USA 63267 Turtle Stampede J 29 Steve Theiss   04/Aug/16 - 16:51:36 0:06:51:36 0:05:56:16 4 8
4   USA 310 Wing Jammin Beneteau F310 William Pribe   04/Aug/16 - 17:25:54 0:07:25:54 0:06:10:34 5 11
5   3203 Autumn Wind Catalina Joe Sweeney   04/Aug/16 - 18:32:43 0:08:32:43 0:07:04:22 6 12
 

Back to previous page
Main Menu

Copyright © Interactive Creations 2000-2020