24th Annual Annapolis Leukemia Cup Regatta
Final Results Race 1

Select to view a specific Class results:   

Racing Circle Division Class Starting Date Starting Time Distance Wind

Fleet A PHRF PHRF N 04/Jun/2016 11:10 AM 9 NM  
Fleet A PHRF Leukemia Cruising Class 04/Jun/2016 11:10 AM 9 NM  
Fleet A PHRF CRCA Performance Cruiser 04/Jun/2016 11:15 AM 9 NM  
Fleet A PHRF CRCA Cruiser 04/Jun/2016 11:15 AM 9 NM  
Fleet A One Design J 80 04/Jun/2016 11:30 AM 3.2 NM  
Fleet A One Design J 30 04/Jun/2016 11:35 AM 3.2 NM  
Fleet A PHRF PHRF B 04/Jun/2016 11:35 AM 3.2 NM  
Fleet A One Design Alerion Express 28 04/Jun/2016 11:48 AM 3.2 NM  
Fleet A One Design Cal 25 04/Jun/2016 11:53 AM 3.2 NM  
Fleet A PHRF PHRF C 04/Jun/2016 11:53 AM 3.2 NM  

Fleet B One Design J 35 04/Jun/2016 11:05 AM 3.18 NM 6 Kts
Fleet B PHRF PHRF A1 04/Jun/2016 11:05 AM 3.18 NM 6 Kts
Fleet B PHRF PHRF A2 04/Jun/2016 11:05 AM 3.18 NM 6 Kts
Fleet B One Design J 105 04/Jun/2016 11:10 AM 3.18 NM 6 Kts
Fleet B One Design J 70 04/Jun/2016 11:15 AM 3.18 NM 6 Kts

Fleet C One Design Harbor 20 04/Jun/2016 11:05 AM 2.6 NM 5 Kts



Bow Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
Fleet A Racing
One Design Division
Alerion Express 28
1   USA 2500 Caroline Alerion 28 Kevin McNeil       1
2   USA 160 Skimmer Alerion Express 28 Jack & Marti Detweiler       2
3   429 MAGIC Alerion Express 28 Jonah Seiger       3
4   USA 316 Halcyon Alerion Express 28 Jason Goscha       4
5   108 JUICE Alerion 28 Dick Franyo / Dave Gendell DNC       6  
 
Cal 25
1   USA 896 ZEPHYR Cal 25 David Hoyt       1
2   1657 Chicken Little Cal 25 Charlles Husar       2
3 North Sails  USA 460 Fahrvergnügen Cal 25 Steven Milby       3
 
J 30
1   USA 33504 Shamrock J 30 Bruce Irvin       1
2   USA 63242 Insatiable J 30 Ron Anderson       2
3 Quantum Sails  USA 32766 Pogo J 30 Charles Lutz       3
4   83060 Infectious Smile J30 Tristan Keen       4
 
J 80
1 North Sails  USA 335 White Lightnin' J 80 Vince Kalish       1
2   USA 255 Windrider J 80 Tom Walsh / John Potvin       2
3   USA 739 VAYU J 80 David Andril       3
4   USA 1150 Cool J J 80 Alexander Kraus       4
5 20   USA 11 USA 11 J 80 Bert Carp       5
6   USA 286 Mango J 80 Ken Mangano       6
 
PHRF Division
PHRF B
1   USA 30106 Incognito Andrews Star 30 turbo Greg Robinson 117.0 04/Jun/16 - 12:41:34 0:01:06:34 0:01:00:20 1 1
2   USA 43868 Dianthus CS 36M David Tabor 129.0 04/Jun/16 - 12:49:48 0:01:14:48 0:01:07:55 2 2
 
PHRF C
1   USA 83411 Defiant S2 7.9 Fred Caison DNC 165.0       2  
 
PHRF N
1   4444 MOJO Wauquiez 40s julian bigden 87.0 04/Jun/16 - 13:31:39 0:02:21:39 0:02:08:36 1 3
2   USA 42707 Divide by Zero Frers45 John Lanigan 39.0 04/Jun/16 - 13:25:11 0:02:15:11 0:02:09:20 2 4
3   83488 Redshift Colgate 26 Ken Koester 156.0 04/Jun/16 - 13:44:04 0:02:34:04 0:02:10:40 3 5
4   22 Zalek J-33 Ted Slotwinski 84.0 04/Jun/16 - 13:37:37 0:02:27:37 0:02:15:01 4 6
5 Evolutions Sails  USA 4010 Pandora J24 stephen grimm TLE 171.0   6  
 
Leukemia Cruising Class
1 Quantum Sails  105 Sail Away Sabre 402 George Hollendursky 93.0 04/Jun/16 - 13:54:09 0:02:44:09 0:02:30:12 1 8
2   None Janus Tartan 4100 Steve Burkholder 96.0 04/Jun/16 - 14:18:34 0:03:08:34 0:02:54:10 2 12
3   63 Rantum Scoot Sabre 34 Harry Keith 177.0 04/Jun/16 - 14:57:23 0:03:47:23 0:03:20:50 3 14
4   USA 1746 Following Seas Catalina 36 robert heaney 156.0 04/Jun/16 - 14:57:04 0:03:47:04 0:03:23:40 4 15
5   S 28 Fiddlers' Green Sabre 28 Mark III Bob Arias 186.0 04/Jun/16 - 15:12:36 0:04:02:36 0:03:34:42 5 16
6   USA 93666 Kindred Spirit Beneteau 42 Robert Greve 123.0 04/Jun/16 - 15:06:33 0:03:56:33 0:03:38:06 6 17
7   USA None Olive 'r Twist Beneteau George Siegle 147.0 04/Jun/16 - 15:16:13 0:04:06:13 0:03:44:10 7 18
8   USA 0000 Muy Vale Catalina 36 John Healy 144.0 04/Jun/16 - 15:19:18 0:04:09:18 0:03:47:42 8 19
9   USA B 393 Sea Tango Beneteau 393 Dennis Krizek 132.0 04/Jun/16 - 15:21:29 0:04:11:29 0:03:51:41 9 21
10   USA 434 Dream Builder Catalina 350 Pam Ray & Dick McSeveney 168.0 04/Jun/16 - 15:50:00 0:04:40:00 0:04:14:48 10 22
11   USA 62405 DAY DREAM O'Day 25 Jack LaMay DNC 234.0       15  
12   31 Fortunate SOul Saga 43 Ursula Skagen DNC 78.0       15  
13   none Windcharm IP35 Tony & Kathleen Robinson RET 210.0       15  
14   USA 0 Forever Young Taswell Josh Young RET 141.0       15  
 
CRCA Performance Cruiser
1   53366 Rendezvous Morgan 366 rodger carter 138.0 04/Jun/16 - 14:01:53 0:02:46:53 0:02:26:11 1 7
2   USA 25 Full Circle J/42 Paul Mikulski 111.0 04/Jun/16 - 14:11:57 0:02:56:57 0:02:40:18 2 9
3   51712 Beatnik C&C 110 Paul Kaladas 87.0 04/Jun/16 - 14:09:09 0:02:54:09 0:02:41:06 3 10
4   USA 133 Reverie Jeanneau Sun Odyssey 39i Christopher Rogers 147.0 04/Jun/16 - 15:25:05 0:04:10:05 0:03:48:02 4 20
5   None Lyrical Sabre 402 Charles Corbin RET 99.0       6  
 
CRCA Cruiser
1   52773 MOONLIGHT SAIL BENETEAU 49 Marshall Steele 120.0 04/Jun/16 - 14:15:23 0:03:00:23 0:02:42:23 1 11
2   60340 Anneliese Beneteau 40 Joe Zebleckes 144.0 04/Jun/16 - 14:56:34 0:03:41:34 0:03:19:58 2 13
3   USA 61473 Celerity Beneteau 473 Rick Lober RET 114.0       4  
 
Bow Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
Fleet B Racing
One Design Division
J 35
1   USA 53408 Aunt Jean J 35 James Sagerholm / Jerry Christofel       1
2   USA 41870 T-Bone J 35 Bruce Artman       2
 
J 70
1   USA 419 Joint Custody J 70 Jenn & Ray Wulff       1
2   USA 27 Derecho J 70 Neil Sullivan       2
3 18   USA 218 Tsunami J 70 Todd Olds / Thomas Iseler / Preben Ostberg       3
4   35 Moxie J70 William Jorch       4
5   USA 25 Cure J 70 John Dodge       5
 
J 105
1   USA 498 Wind River J 105 Mark Elert       1
2   USA 220 Bat IV J 105 Andrew Kennedy       2
3   USA 251 Breakaway J 105 Richard Hinds       3
4   USA 523 Santas Reign, Dear J 105 Donald Santa       4
5   USA 113 Harry J105 John White       5
6   USA 527 Firebrand J 105 Jon Slabaugh       6
7   USA 303 Helios J 105 Steve and Gregg Sunshine       7
8   USA 98 Better Mousetrap J 105 Grealy Putnam       8
9   407 Chessie J/105 John Kircher       9
 
PHRF Division
PHRF A1
1 North Sails  USA 34 Blockade Runner Farr 30 Bruce Bingman / Taran Teague 54.0 04/Jun/16 - 11:57:43 0:00:52:43 0:00:49:51 1 1
2   USA 059 Darkhorse J111 David McCreight 39.0 04/Jun/16 - 11:57:12 0:00:52:12 0:00:50:08 2 2
3   USA 93665 Slush Fund J 111 Jim Connelly 39.0 04/Jun/16 - 11:57:41 0:00:52:41 0:00:50:37 3 3
4   USA 52240 SqueeZeplay IMX 40 Gregg Brinegar 45.0 04/Jun/16 - 12:09:22 0:01:04:22 0:01:01:59 4 6
 
PHRF A2
1   USA 52324 Jubilee Beneteau First 36.7 Keith Mayes 78.0 04/Jun/16 - 12:04:53 0:00:59:53 0:00:55:45 1 4
2   USA 1889 MONKEY DUST Tripp 33 Craig & Dotty Saunders 78.0 04/Jun/16 - 12:06:50 0:01:01:50 0:00:57:42 2 5
3   USA 40818 Gratitude MG38 Benedict Capuco 102.0 04/Jun/16 - 12:14:52 0:01:09:52 0:01:04:28 3 7
4 North Sails  USA 60167 Capricorne Beneteau First 36.7 Laurent Givry 78.0 04/Jun/16 - 12:20:13 0:01:15:13 0:01:11:05 4 8
 
Bow Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
Fleet C Racing
One Design Division
Harbor 20
1   213 Endurance Harbor 20 John Heintz       1
2   USA 361 Riptide Harbor 20 Bob Shea       2
3   332 Queen Anne Harbor 20 Anne Harrington       3
4   319 Fuzzy Logic Harbor 20 William Sutton       4
5   USA 321 MEADEOR Harbor 20 JIM&RACHEL MEAD       5
6   427 Brilliant Harbor 20 Kenneth Appleton       6
7 Ullman Sails  205 Elixir Harbor 20 Brian Wiersema       7
8   323 Allegro Harbor 20 Ken Stevens       8
9   312 Misty Harbor 20 Scott Steele       9
10   USA 339 H20 Harbor 20 Garth Hichens       10
11   185 Pearl Harbor 20 Mark Kiefaber       11
12   162 Mofongo Harbor 20 Rick Hill       12
13   USA 340 Velella Harbor 20 Marino diMarzo       13
14   USA 311 Skimmer Harbor 20 Peter Trogdon       14
15   USA 342 Tru Blu Harbor 20 Cooper Rees       15
16   325 PUFFIN Harbor 20 Patrick Shannon/ David Shaeffer       16
17   418 Swifty Harbor 20 Rich Weaver       17
18   USA 326 Yellow Jacket Harbor 20 Bulman Scholz Syndicate       18
19   USA 341 Bullfrog Harbor 20 Timothy Adelman       19
20   421 Rhapsody Harbor 20 Dan Corenzwit       20
21   USA 344 Merlyn Harbor 20 William Cahill       21
22   USA 132 Sheila Marie harbor 20 bob kehoe       22
23   270 A Train Harbor 20 Patrick Shannon/ Robert Reeves       23
24   USA 371 Fiona Harbor 20 Patrick Shannon Richard Turman       24
 

Back to previous page
Main Menu

Copyright © Interactive Creations 2000-2022