2016 Verve Cup Inshore Regatta
Preliminary Results Race 1

Select to view a specific Class results:   

Racing Circle Division Class Starting Date Starting Time Distance Wind

Race Area A One Design J 70 26/Aug/2016 10:30 AM 3 NM  
Race Area A One Design Star 27/Aug/2016 11:15 AM 5.5 NM  
Race Area A One Design Viper640 27/Aug/2016 11:25 AM 4.5 NM  

Race Area B One Design Etchells 27/Aug/2016 11:22 AM 3.3 NM  
Race Area B One Design Soling 27/Aug/2016 11:27 AM 3.3 NM  
Race Area B One Design Colgate 26 27/Aug/2016 11:32 AM 2.3 NM  



Bow Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
Race Area A Racing
One Design Division
J 70
1 20   USA 820 Nasty Baby J 70 Rick Schaffer       1
2 64   USA 364 USA 364 (Corinthian) J 70 Lee Sackett       2
3 27   USA 227 Norboy (Corinthian) J 70 Mark Teborek Laura Sigmond       3
4 67   USA 167 USA 167 J 70 James Prendergast       4
5 99   USA 899 Wind Czar J 70 Richard Lehmann       5
6 00   USA 100 Gemini J 70 Blane Shea       6
7 69   USA 169 Empeiria J 70 John Heaton       7
8 49   USA 549 Black Pearl (Corinthian) J 70 Adam Bowen       8
9 30   USA 230 Rip Rullah J 70 Robert Willis       9
10 13   USA 313 FM (Corinthian) J 70 Tod Sackett       10
11 94   USA 494 Rosebud J 70 Pamela Rose       11
12 23   423 K Squared J 70 Steve Knoop       12
13 33   CAN 1033 Simply Irresistible (Corinthian) J 70 Gerry Hines       13
14 66   USA 66 Eagles Wings J 70 John Gottwald       14
15 35   USA 335 Nitemare (Corinthian) J 70 Amy Neill       15
16 18   CAN 318 Cry Havoc (Corinthian) J 70 Ralph Neate       16
17 36   USA 36 Taipan SB (Corinthian) J 70 Lloyd Karzen       17
18 58   USA 358 Bucephalus (Corinthian) J 70 Andrea Krasinski DNC       24  
19 71   USA 171 Lincoln Square Sailing Team J 70 John Schellenbach DNC       24  
20 74   USA 174 MENTAL (Corinthian) J 70 Paul Stahlberg DNS       24  
 
Star
1   USA 8036 Treachery Star Jack Rickard       1
2 57   USA 8505 Uragano Star Thomas Londrigan Jr.       2
3   USA 8265 Realt na Mara II STAR Richard Rundle DNC       7  
 
Viper640
1   CAN 211 Oshunmare Viper 640 Steve Chapman       1
2   USA 106 Widespread Panic Viper 640 Tom Peterson       2
3   USA 235 Jackpot Viper 640 Lee Shuckerow       3
4   USA 165 Proper Villain Viper 640 Nick Ward       4
5   USA 24 Sail 22- Workshop Viper 640 Sam House       5
6   CAN 160 Northern Honey Badger Viper 640 Brian Johansen / Betsy Carson       6
7   GBR 194 Preflight Viper 640 Anthony Bowker       7
 
Bow Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
Race Area B Racing
One Design Division
Soling
1 27   USA 778 Mr. Crusty Soling Ross Adams       1
2   USA 824 White Whale Soling David Crysdale       2
3   USA 808 Cavallino Soling Bob Nickel       3
4 11   USA 768 More Cowbell Soling Tom Elliott       4
5 24   USA 816 Timaru II Soling Ross Richards       5
6 18   USA 843 Freia Soling Stephen Bobo       6
7   USA 834 Crabcake Soling paul mcguan DNC       8  
 
Etchells
1   USA 1279 Leverage Etchells Zach Egan       1
2   USA 1101 Hokule'a Etchells Richard Sidell       2
3   US 978 Julia Etchells Rick Kaiser       3
4   USA 615 Patriot Etchells Bill Fox       4
5   USA 1171 China Girl Etchells Michael Dannecker DNS       6  
 
Colgate 26
1   USA 342 Cretin Hop Colgate 26 Michael Leslie       1
2   SC21 Naked Dance Colgate Maya Teleki       2
3   SC22 Windhorse Colgate 26 Adam Collins       3
4   SC19 Recess Colgate 26 Maya Teleki       4
5   26 SC17 Meridian Colgate Robert Tepper       5
6   SC 18 Albatross Colgate Christopher Ball       6
 

2016 Verve Cup Inshore Regatta
Corinthian Teams - Preliminary Results Race 1

Bow Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
Race Area A Racing
One Design Division
J 70
1 64   USA 364 USA 364 J 70 Lee Sackett       2
2 27   USA 227 Norboy J 70 Mark Teborek Laura Sigmond       3
3 49   USA 549 Black Pearl J 70 Adam Bowen       8
4 13   USA 313 FM J 70 Tod Sackett       10
5 33   CAN 1033 Simply Irresistible J 70 Gerry Hines       13
6 35   USA 335 Nitemare J 70 Amy Neill       15
7 18   CAN 318 Cry Havoc J 70 Ralph Neate       16
8 36   USA 36 Taipan SB J 70 Lloyd Karzen       17
9 58   USA 358 Bucephalus J 70 Andrea Krasinski DNC       24  
10 74   USA 174 MENTAL J 70 Paul Stahlberg DNS       24  
 
 

Back to previous page
Main Menu

Copyright © Interactive Creations 2000-2021