2016 Bayview North Channel Race
Preliminary Results Race 1

Select to view a specific Class results:   

Racing Circle Division Class Starting Date Starting Time Distance Wind

Bayview North Channel Race PHRF Cal 25 01/Oct/2016 08:05 AM 53.5 NM  
Bayview North Channel Race PHRF Express 27 01/Oct/2016 08:10 AM 53.5 NM  
Bayview North Channel Race PHRF International Etchells 01/Oct/2016 08:15 AM 53.5 NM  
Bayview North Channel Race PHRF J-70 01/Oct/2016 08:20 AM 53.5 NM  
Bayview North Channel Race PHRF Melges 24 01/Oct/2016 08:25 AM 53.5 NM  
Bayview North Channel Race PHRF PHRF 01/Oct/2016 08:30 AM 53.5 NM  



Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
Bayview North Channel Race Racing
PHRF Division
Cal 25
1   USA 1496 Whitefang Cal 25 John Harper 222.0 02/Oct/16 - 01:07:30 0:17:07:30 0:13:49:33 1 10
2 North Sails  USA 466 Patriot Cal 25 John / Tracy McAllister 222.0 02/Oct/16 - 01:25:00 0:17:25:00 0:14:07:03 2 11
3   USA 746 the Good Guys Cal 25 Peter Wenzler DNF 222.0       8  
4   USA 1084 Solvo Cal 25 James Morphew DNF 222.0       8  
5   USA 15861 Second Wind Cal 25 Don Healy DNF 222.0       8  
6   USA 1498 Forty Two Cal 25 Curtis Rozelle DNF 222.0       8  
7   USA 758 Never Alone Cal 25 Ross Nuechterlein DNF 222.0       8  
 
Express 27
1   USA 107 Lorax Express 27 Ralph Deeds 138.0 01/Oct/16 - 21:43:13 0:13:38:13 0:11:35:10 1 2
2   USA 32122 Riptide Express 27 John Walton 138.0 01/Oct/16 - 21:46:31 0:13:41:31 0:11:38:28 2 3
3   USA 62 Das Boot Express 27 Harald Kolter 138.0 01/Oct/16 - 21:47:32 0:13:42:32 0:11:39:29 3 4
4   USA 99 Evolution Express 27 Eric & Dan Nikesch 138.0 01/Oct/16 - 22:24:18 0:14:19:18 0:12:16:15 4 6
5   USA 111 Piper Express 27 Scott Sorbie 138.0 01/Oct/16 - 22:47:47 0:14:42:47 0:12:39:44 5 9
6   USA 108 AirForce Express 27 Shirley Fortune 138.0 02/Oct/16 - 00:36:47 0:16:31:47 0:14:28:44 6 12
7   USA 25 Ruby My Dear Express 27 Franklin Poupore 138.0 02/Oct/16 - 02:17:00 0:18:07:00 0:16:03:57 7 13
 
International Etchells
1   USA 1398 Firing Line Etchells Bruce Burton 117.0 01/Oct/16 - 21:39:45 0:13:29:45 0:11:45:26 1 5
2   USA 907 Volition Etchells Ed Kriese 117.0 01/Oct/16 - 22:27:09 0:14:17:09 0:12:32:49 2 7
3   USA 1350 Phantom Etchells Cynthia & Jim Best 117.0 01/Oct/16 - 22:29:18 0:14:19:18 0:12:34:58 3 8
 
J-70
1   USA 37 lil' Grizzly J 70 Charles Bayer DNF 117.0       7  
2   USA 1027 Sasquatch Racing J 70 Gary Warner DNF 117.0       7  
3   USA 1025 Hot Ticket J 70 Mike Kirkman DNF 117.0       7  
4   USA 1023 J-70 J 70 Dan Klaasen DNS 117.0       7  
5   USA 316 Pale Horse J 70 Jake Christy DNS 117.0       7  
6   USA 1031 Sympatico J 70 Gary Gonzalez DNS 117.0       7  
 
Melges 24
1   GBR 593 Hoodlum Racing Melges 24 Paul Hulsey 99.0 01/Oct/16 - 21:16:17 0:12:51:17 0:11:23:00 1 1
2   USA 346 Voodoo Melges 24 Greg Semack DNF 99.0       4  
3   USA 618 Gnarly Ruca Melges 24 Curtis Jazwiecki DNS 99.0       4  
 
PHRF
1   USA 462 Solo Cup S2 7.9 Brian Smith DNF 168.0       14  
2   USA 410 Glory Nonsuch 30 Ultra Rob Wood DNF 180.0       14  
3   USA 2751 Windward Catalina 27 Martin Finkelmeier DNF 204.0       14  
4   USA 1646 Escape Catalina 27 Bret Zimmerman DNF 216.0       14  
5   USA 12 French Connection Crescent Philippe Roncier DNF 219.0       14  
6   USA 4530 Quadrophenia Catalina 27 James Feldpausch DNF 207.0       14  
7   USA 15370 Eliminator C&C 35 MKII Christopher VanTol DNF 129.0       14  
8   USA 418 Paki Numu Nonsuch 30 Ultra matthew Wenzler DNF 180.0       14  
9   USA 15513 Theoreticlly Modified Lightning Trey Rose DNF 147.0       14  
10   USA 15790 Defiant Morgan 27 Frank Fitzpatrick DNF 174.0       14  
 

Back to previous page
Main Menu

Copyright © North Technology Group LLC 2000-2022
Terms & Conditions   •  Privacy_Policy