2009 American Yacht Club Spring Series
Final Results Race 1

Select to view a specific Class results:   
Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
East Course Racing
IRC Division
IRC 50 Div 1
1   USA 51695 Nimbus Farr 40 Hunt Lawrence 1.195 25/Apr/09 - 15:33:07 0:00:58:07 0:01:09:26 1 1
2   USA 50069 Cracker2 Kerr 50 Hunt Lawrence 1.276 25/Apr/09 - 15:29:57 0:00:54:57 0:01:10:06 2 3
3   USA 151 Dark N'Stormy Melges 32 Edward H. Tillinghast, III 1.175 25/Apr/09 - 15:38:41 0:01:03:41 0:01:14:49 3 8
4   USA 51990 Cirrus Farr 40 Hunt Lawrence USMMA 1.195 25/Apr/09 - 15:37:47 0:01:02:47 0:01:15:01 4 10
5   USA 61257 Xcelsior IMX-45 Todd LaBaugh 0.000 25/Apr/09 - 15:39:04 0:01:04:04 0:01:15:05 5 11
6   USA 1200 High Noon Tripp 41C Steve & Heidi Benjamin DNC 1.201       8  
7   USA 55152 Magic Santa Cruz 52 Ken Laudon DNC 1.212       8  
 
IRC 40 Div 3
1   USA 39506 Coyote Farr 395 William Clemens / Paul Rectenwald 1.114 25/Apr/09 - 15:49:12 0:01:04:12 0:01:11:31 1 4
2   USA 51601 AVRA J/120 C George Petrides 1.095 25/Apr/09 - 15:52:04 0:01:07:04 0:01:13:26 2 6
3   USA 52488 SirenSong J/133 Tom Carroll 1.135 25/Apr/09 - 15:50:59 0:01:05:59 0:01:14:53 3 9
4   USA 52675 Cracker Ker 11.3 Hunt Lawrence/ Anton Tkach 1.158 25/Apr/09 - 15:49:51 0:01:04:51 0:01:15:05 4 12
5   USA 25559 Eagle J/120 Steven Levy 1.097 25/Apr/09 - 15:54:28 0:01:09:28 0:01:16:12 5 13
6   USA 52323 Overlap Beneteau First 40.7 Andrew Roberts 1.075 25/Apr/09 - 15:56:06 0:01:11:06 0:01:16:25 6 14
7   USA 52545 Antidote J/133 Ron Richman 1.142 25/Apr/09 - 15:54:25 0:01:09:25 0:01:19:16 7 17
8   USA 51102 Soulmate J/120 Joseph Healey 1.086 25/Apr/09 - 15:58:40 0:01:13:40 0:01:20:00 8 18
9   USA 50298 Blue Mingo J/120 Edward Tobin   25/Apr/09 - 16:12:15 0:01:27:15 0:01:35:42 9 19
 
IRC 35 Div 6
1   USA 18321 Soulmates Express 37 Adam Loory 1.036 25/Apr/09 - 16:07:09 0:01:07:09 0:01:09:34 1 2
2   USA 51072 Troubador Express 37 Mort Weintraub 1.034 25/Apr/09 - 16:11:00 0:01:11:00 0:01:13:24 2 5
3   USA 156 Out of Reach III X-35 Louis Nees 1.050 25/Apr/09 - 16:10:02 0:01:10:02 0:01:13:32 3 7
4   USA 52833 Eclipse Corby 33 Dave Kellogg 1.046 25/Apr/09 - 16:14:11 0:01:14:11 0:01:17:35 4 15
5   USA 84835 Hypnos J/35 Midn. Bubba Suggs   25/Apr/09 - 16:16:10 0:01:16:10 0:01:18:17 5 16
 
One Design Division
Swan 42 Div 2
1   USA 4224 Barleycorn NYYC Swan 42 Brendan Brownyard         1
2   USA 4214 Daring NYYC Swan 42 John Hele         2
3   USA 4206 Impetuous NYYC Swan 42 Paul Zabetakis         3
4   USA 4204 Mutiny NYYC Swan 42 Gibb Kane Drew Shea       4
5   USA 4201 Conspiracy NYYC Swan 42 George Hinman         5
6   USA 18 Better Than.. NYYC Swan 42 Gosia Rojek         6
7   USA 4217 Orbit NYYC Swan 42 Dod Fraser       7
8   USA 4210 Quintessence NYYC Swan 42 Roger Widmann       8
9   USA 4208 Bandit NYYC Swan 42 Andy Fisher DNC         10  
 
J/122 Div 4
1   USA 12241 Wings J/122 Mike Bruno / Tom Boyle / Jim Callahan         1
2   USA 12204 Christopher Dragon J/122 Andrew Weiss         2
3   USA 52920 Screaming Eagle J/122 John Chapman         3
4   USA 61220 Patriot J/122 Stephen Furnary         4
5   USA 52835 Georgetown lll J/122 George Marks       5
 
J/44 Div 5
1   USA 49 Gold DIgger J/44 James Bishop         1
2   USA 43787 Resolute J/44 Don and Rick Rave         2
3   USA 42880 Challenge IV J/44 Jeffery Willis         3
4   USA 83000 Maxine J/44 William Ketcham         4
5   USA 43600 Vamp J/44 Leonard Sitar         5
6   USA 42844 Charlie V J/44 Norman H. Schulman. M.D.       6
 
Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
South Course Racing
One Design Division
J/109 Div 1
1   USA 162 Relentless J/109 Al Minella         1
2   USA 260 Mad Dogs & Englishmen J/109 Adrian Begley       2
3   USA 146 Storm J/109 Rick Lyall         3
4   USA 267 Nordlys J/109 Bob Schwartz       4
5   USA 250 Melody J/109 Alan Tannous         5
 
Beneteau First 36.7 Div 2
1   USA 51920 Elan Beneteau First 36.7 John Hammel         1
2   USA 142 Crossbow Beneteau First 36.7 Roy Halvorsen       2
3   USA 52134 Whirlwind Beneteau First 36.7 William Purdy         3
4   USA 69 Breakaway Beneteau First 36.7 Richard Palmer         4
5   USA 230 Resolute Beneteau First 36.7 Junius Brown         5
6   USA 258 Tango Beneteau First 36.7 Chuck Norris         6
7   USA 93206 Mischief Beneteau First 36.7 Robert Raczkowski       7
 
J/105 Div 3
1   USA 50 Eclipse J/105 Damian Emery         1
2   USA 324 Kincsem J/105 Joerg Esdorn Duncan Hennes         2
3   USA 146 JoySea J/105 Nathan Boylan         3
4   USA 167 Peregrina J/105 Josh Burack         4
5   USA 92 Jaded J/105 Peter Rugg         5
6   USA 175 Strange Brew J/105 Randy Bourne         6
7   USA 64 Revelation J/105 George and Alex Wilbanks         7
8   USA 627 Tolo J/105 Norman Kilarjian         8
9   USA 51245 Bottle Rocket J/105 Glenn Marck         9
10   USA 389 Morning Glory J/105 Carl Olsson         10
11   USA 43810 Elmo J/105 Barbara Coffey         11
12   USA 353 Woody J/105 Larry Hennessy         12
13   USA 323 Stratos J/105 Marcus Wunderlich         13
14   USA 488 Shakedown J/105 Jordan Mindich         14
15   USA 59 Gumption3 J/105 Kevin Grainger         15
16   USA 310 Red Sky J/105 John Pearson         16
17   USA 50872 EnGarde J/105 Charlie Cannam         17
18   USA 170 Conundrum J/105 Harald Edegran/Jay Henderson         18
19   USA 461 Jato J/105 Andrew Gillis DNC         22  
20   USA 228 Quinjara J/105 Bryan Murphy DNC         22  
21   USA 37 Power Play J/105 Bruce Stone/ Scott deWeese DNC       22  
 
PHRF Division
PHRF Div 4
1   USA 41810 Deviation Soverel/Tartan Iris Vogel 90.0 25/Apr/09 - 15:23:36 0:01:08:36 0:00:59:53 1 1
2   USA 83214 Project Mayhem Santana 30/30 Doug & Amy Stryker 123.0 25/Apr/09 - 15:26:56 0:01:11:56 0:01:00:02 2 2
3   USA 541 Byte Melges 24 Robert Alexander 99.0 25/Apr/09 - 15:26:18 0:01:11:18 0:01:01:43 3 3
4   USA 290 Evil Monkey Melges 24 Thomas Treat 99.0 25/Apr/09 - 15:26:26 0:01:11:26 0:01:01:51 4 4
5   USA 8 Deadicated Olson 29 Andre / Bambach / McArthur 105.0 25/Apr/09 - 15:30:23 0:01:15:23 0:01:05:14 5 5
6   USA 32347 Renegade J/29 Frac Midn. Logan Koltermann 123.0 25/Apr/09 - 15:34:12 0:01:19:12 0:01:07:18 6 6
7   USA 161 Skipjack J/100 Joe Matteo 96.0 25/Apr/09 - 15:32:09 0:01:17:09 0:01:07:52 7 7
8   USA 43827 Patience Tripp 33 Richard Royce 93.0 25/Apr/09 - 15:35:23 0:01:20:23 0:01:11:23 8 8
9   USA 296 Rosie J/80 Garrison Corwin 129.0 25/Apr/09 - 15:46:20 0:01:31:20 0:01:18:51 9 9
10   USA 60161 Flashpoint J/100 Adrian Little DNC 96.0       11  
11   USA 771 Millewa Milluna Melges 24 Hunt Lawrence / Neily Williamson DNC 99.0       12  
 

Back to previous page
Main Menu

PredictWind.com    

Copyright © Interactive Creations 2000-2019