2009 Ida Lewis Distance Race
Final Results Race 1

Select to view a specific Class results:   

Racing Circle Division Class Starting Date Starting Time Distance Wind

Ida Lewis Long Distance Race IRC Class 1 - IRC 21/Aug/2009 03:05 PM 150 NM  
Ida Lewis Long Distance Race PHRF Class 2 - PHRF 21/Aug/2009 03:12 PM 104 NM  
Ida Lewis Long Distance Race PHRF Class 3 - PHRF - Double Handed 21/Aug/2009 03:19 PM 104 NM  
Ida Lewis Long Distance Race PHRF Class 4 - PHRF - Cruising Spinnaker 21/Aug/2009 03:26 PM 104 NM  



Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
Ida Lewis Long Distance Race Racing
IRC Division
Class 1 - IRC
1   USA 60075 Titan 15 RP Custom 75 Tom Hill 1.587 22/Aug/09 - 04:47:02 0:13:42:02 0:21:44:34 1 1
2   USA 25555 Rambler Water Ballasted Sloop George David 1.676 22/Aug/09 - 05:07:03 0:14:02:03 0:23:31:16 2 2
3   USA 50009 Privateer Cookson 50 Ron O'Hanley 1.368 22/Aug/09 - 08:48:48 0:17:43:48 1:00:15:16 3 3
4   USA 45024 Devocean Swan 45 Stephen Devoe 1.187 22/Aug/09 - 11:47:18 0:20:42:18 1:00:34:36 4 4
5   USA 61300 Decision TP 52 Stephen Murray 1.359 22/Aug/09 - 09:24:48 0:18:19:48 1:00:54:37 5 5
6   USA 4245 Mustang NYYC Swan 42 Gary Jobson 1.180 22/Aug/09 - 12:28:36 0:21:23:36 1:01:14:38 6 6
7   USA 55155 Rima2 RP 55 John Brim 1.389 22/Aug/09 - 09:19:30 0:18:14:30 1:01:20:15 7 7
8   USA 39537 Fearless Farr 395 Shaun & Patti Ensor 1.116 22/Aug/09 - 15:30:43 1:00:25:43 1:03:15:44 8 8
9   USA 52770 Tumbleweed J 122 George & Carole Shaw 1.099 22/Aug/09 - 18:47:30 1:03:42:30 1:06:27:05 9 9
10   MON 888 Highland Fling XI Wally/RP 82' Irvine Laidlaw DNF 1.639       11  
 
PHRF Division
Class 2 - PHRF
1   USA 60337 Cutlass Class 40 Nick/Alex Halmos- Mehran -9.0 22/Aug/09 - 05:31:50 0:14:19:50 0:14:35:25 1 1
2   USA 50686 Jest Rodger Martin 32 Anson Stookey / Phip Hallowell 93.0 22/Aug/09 - 08:53:11 0:17:41:11 0:14:59:59 2 2
3   USA 52062 TRUE J 42 Howard Hodgson 77.0 22/Aug/09 - 09:21:20 0:18:09:20 0:15:55:51 3 4
4   USA 45016 Temptress IMX-45 Arent/Robert Kits van Heyningen RDG 4.0 22/Aug/09 - 08:05:28 0:16:53:28 0:16:46:32 3 30
5   USA 52128 Lark Beneteau First 40.7 Edmund Flynn 54.0 22/Aug/09 - 08:54:09 0:17:42:09 0:16:08:32 4 6
6   USA 38699 The Cone Of Silence Reichel-Pugh 30 Doug Mitchell 24.0 22/Aug/09 - 08:12:08 0:17:00:08 0:16:18:31 5 7
7   USA 52936 Toothface Akilaria (Class40) Mike Dreese -9.0 22/Aug/09 - 07:18:15 0:16:06:15 0:16:21:50 6 8
8   USA 121 Red Herring ketch Steve Clark -3.0 22/Aug/09 - 07:34:32 0:16:22:32 0:16:27:44 7 9
9   USA 50895 Coco Swan 36 Ian Scott 115.0 22/Aug/09 - 11:06:40 0:19:54:40 0:16:35:19 8 11
10   USA 52318 Brutus J 120 Alan Eland 51.0 22/Aug/09 - 09:40:12 0:18:28:12 0:16:59:47 9 13
11   USA 51475 Areion Quest 33 george nelson 87.0 22/Aug/09 - 11:05:19 0:19:53:19 0:17:22:31 10 17
12   USA 63 Second Wind Sloop Michael / Ray Sullivan 84.0 22/Aug/09 - 11:06:01 0:19:54:01 0:17:28:25 11 18
13   USA 63447 Hidalgo Express 37 Richard Moody 64.0 22/Aug/09 - 10:36:05 0:19:24:05 0:17:33:08 12 19
14   USA 1777 Rain Maker Swan 40 Kenneth Hylwa 87.0 22/Aug/09 - 11:16:14 0:20:04:14 0:17:33:26 13 20
15   USA 52526 Moondance Swan 44 Rev. Buster Crowley 76.0 22/Aug/09 - 11:10:26 0:19:58:26 0:17:46:41 14 22
16   USA 50007 Affinity Swan 48 Jack Desmond DNC         18  
17   USA 52756 Sarah X-41 Gregory Manning DNC 24.0       18  
 
Class 3 - PHRF - Double Handed
1   USA 51013 Jeroboam Beneteau 351 Jonathan Green 178.0 22/Aug/09 - 11:29:11 0:20:10:11 0:15:01:38 1 3
2   USA 32575 Paladin J 35 Jason Richter 78.0 22/Aug/09 - 10:51:55 0:19:32:55 0:17:17:42 2 16
3   USA 75 Ceol Mor J 42 James Wilson 84.0 22/Aug/09 - 11:25:59 0:20:06:59 0:17:41:23 3 21
4   USA 52114 VESPER Sabre 402 Chris Terajewicz 90.0 22/Aug/09 - 13:47:07 0:22:28:07 0:19:52:06 4 24
5   USA 73300 Relentless Show 42 Patrick McFadden DNF 98.0       7  
6   USA 51255 Dragon J 120 John Van Slyke Jr. RAF 48.0 22/Aug/09 - 11:42:06 0:20:23:06 0:18:59:54 7 29
 
Class 4 - PHRF - Cruising Spinnaker
1   USA 50056 Lolita Swan Frank Savage 3.0 22/Aug/09 - 07:31:12 0:16:05:12 0:16:00:00 1 5
2   USA 12002 Vixen Swan 44 John Wayt 99.0 22/Aug/09 - 10:52:30 0:19:26:30 0:16:34:54 2 10
3   USA 16 Perseverance Swan 56 Tom Puett 0.0 22/Aug/09 - 08:23:54 0:16:57:54 0:16:57:53 3 12
4   USA 6697 FINNESSE JonMeri Rod Komar 100.0 22/Aug/09 - 11:20:26 0:19:54:26 0:17:01:06 4 14
5   USA 10625 Dreamcatcher Swan Stephen Kylander 93.0 22/Aug/09 - 11:17:39 0:19:51:39 0:17:10:27 5 15
6   USA 228 Destiny Swan 46 Robert Tullman 73.0 22/Aug/09 - 11:28:32 0:20:02:32 0:17:56:00 6 23
7   USA 52962 Airglow Hanse 540e William Varr DNC 42.0       8  
 

Back to previous page
Main Menu

NEB North Sails Dockwise Yacht Transport Vineyard Vines
Narraganset Beer MediaPro International Mac Design

Copyright © North Technology Group LLC 2000-2022
Terms & Conditions   •  Privacy_Policy