2008 Stamford Denmark Friendship Race
Final Results Race 1

Select to view a specific Class results:   

Racing Circle Division Class Starting Date Starting Time Distance Wind

SDFR 1 PHRF PHRF-NS 1 07/Sep/2008 10:30 AM 10.3 NM  
SDFR 1 PHRF PHRF 2 07/Sep/2008 10:40 AM 10.3 NM  
SDFR 1 PHRF PHRF-NS 3 07/Sep/2008 10:40 AM 10.3 NM  
SDFR 1 PHRF PHRF-NS 4 07/Sep/2008 10:50 AM 10.3 NM  
SDFR 1 PHRF PHRF-NS 5 07/Sep/2008 11:00 AM 10.3 NM  
SDFR 1 Portsmouth Multi-hull 07/Sep/2008 11:10 AM 10.3 NM 11 Kts



Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
SDFR 1 Racing
PHRF Division
PHRF-NS 1
1   USA 6160 Flo III C&C 25 Jim Goodridge 228.0 07/Sep/08 - 12:51:16 0:02:21:16 0:01:39:28 1 11
2   USA 20464 Constellation Ranger 28 William Osgood 186.0 07/Sep/08 - 12:43:39 0:02:13:39 0:01:39:32 2 13
3   USA 89 Veronica Islander B30 Ed Tella 180.0 07/Sep/08 - 12:44:31 0:02:14:31 0:01:41:30 3 21
4   USA 729 Distant Drummer C&C 25 Gene Fignar 228.0 07/Sep/08 - 12:56:40 0:02:26:40 0:01:44:52 4 27
5   USA 7 Nepenthe Herreshoff Rozinante Nick Risom 219.0 07/Sep/08 - 12:57:59 0:02:27:59 0:01:47:50 5 30
6   USA 22636 Elektra Sloop Charles G. Fischer 207.0 07/Sep/08 - 12:58:13 0:02:28:13 0:01:50:15 6 31
7   USA 220 Imagine Tartan 3000 Joseph Schmitt 180.0 07/Sep/08 - 12:54:32 0:02:24:32 0:01:51:31 7 32
8   USA 605 Liseleje PSN 30 Carsten Jacobs 183.0 07/Sep/08 - 13:01:20 0:02:31:20 0:01:59:55 8 34
9   USA 24032 Blues Suite Ranger 28 Daniel Dylewsky 192.0 07/Sep/08 - 13:04:45 0:02:34:45 0:02:01:47 9 35
10   USA 232 Lone Star Pearson 28 Daniel Bullard 201.0 07/Sep/08 - 13:10:38 0:02:40:38 0:02:06:07 10 36
11   USA 11992 Seabiscuit II Sabre 28 Leon Hecht 213.0 07/Sep/08 - 13:14:18 0:02:44:18 0:02:07:44 11 37
12   USA 12362 Soup Bone III Morgan 30/2 Thomas Campbell DNS 180.0       14  
13   USA 000 Yellowtail O'Day philip ruppel DNS 276.0       14  
 
PHRF 2
1   USA 15379 Air Express San Juan 30 Chris Fesenmeyer 171.0 07/Sep/08 - 12:41:55 0:02:01:55 0:01:30:33 1 1
2   USA 41830 Arion Tartan '31 William Vellante 159.0 07/Sep/08 - 13:02:36 0:02:22:36 0:01:55:18 2 33
3   USA 3601 Umbizani J 24 Kimball Woodward DNS 174.0       4  
 
PHRF-NS 3
1   USA 51101 On The Mark II Hunter 35.5 Marc Luxemburg 150.0 07/Sep/08 - 12:45:26 0:02:05:26 0:01:37:56 1 5
2   USA 41939 Luff Story Tartan 31 Jacob Bernstein 162.0 07/Sep/08 - 12:48:23 0:02:08:23 0:01:38:40 2 9
3   USA 221 Orion Tartan 33 Michael Sullivan 174.0 07/Sep/08 - 12:51:18 0:02:11:18 0:01:39:24 3 10
4   USA 42376 Relish! Pearson 31-2 Lee Weiner 174.0 07/Sep/08 - 12:52:15 0:02:12:15 0:01:40:21 4 16
5   USA 32458 Janiferjil Sabre 34 MK I Jane Bergere 159.0 07/Sep/08 - 12:49:37 0:02:09:37 0:01:40:27 5 17
6   USA 312 Ranger C&C 36 David McSorley 144.0 07/Sep/08 - 12:49:00 0:02:09:00 0:01:42:35 6 23
7   USA 154 Paul's Hardware S2 11.0 Paul Adelberg DNS 147.0       9  
8   USA 23648 Phoenix C&C 34 Robert Lussi DNS 159.0       9  
 
PHRF-NS 4
1   USA 570 Windswept Cal 33-2 Rick Crossman 132.0 07/Sep/08 - 12:46:46 0:01:56:46 0:01:32:34 1 2
2   131313 Kekoa Tartan 38 Luke Wakeman 120.0 07/Sep/08 - 12:49:57 0:01:59:57 0:01:37:57 2 6
3   USA 41584 Southern Star C&C 35 George McBride 123.0 07/Sep/08 - 12:50:41 0:02:00:41 0:01:38:08 3 7
4   USA 11426 Rascal Ericson 39 Christopher Schneider 117.0 07/Sep/08 - 12:50:57 0:02:00:57 0:01:39:30 4 12
5   USA 29098 Red Dog Kalik 40 Mike Brown 114.0 07/Sep/08 - 12:50:27 0:02:00:27 0:01:39:32 5 14
6   USA 40458 Voidoid V CTM 33 David Blagden 108.0 07/Sep/08 - 12:49:51 0:01:59:51 0:01:40:02 6 15
7   USA 22356 Moderation C&C 38 Paul Iffland 126.0 07/Sep/08 - 12:53:47 0:02:03:47 0:01:40:41 7 19
8   USA 42832 Marie Tartan 372 Paul Eliea 135.0 07/Sep/08 - 12:56:24 0:02:06:24 0:01:41:38 8 22
9   USA 42546 Ranger's Charlie X-332 Irene Wolfson 117.0 07/Sep/08 - 12:54:28 0:02:04:28 0:01:43:00 9 24
10   KB 2 Tacita leCompte Fastnet 45 Kerry and Christine leClue 120.0 07/Sep/08 - 12:57:18 0:02:07:18 0:01:45:17 10 28
11   USA 273 Synchronicity X-Yacht Edward Hogan DNS 114.0       12  
 
PHRF-NS 5
1   USA 51331 Oops! Quest 33 Alec/Bart Rapaport 90.0 07/Sep/08 - 12:49:29 0:01:49:29 0:01:32:59 1 3
2   USA 42337 Sound Wave J 37 Jonathan Flamm 84.0 07/Sep/08 - 12:52:31 0:01:52:31 0:01:37:06 2 4
3   USA 43391 Tomfoolery II J 36 Herb Ward 90.0 07/Sep/08 - 12:55:10 0:01:55:10 0:01:38:39 3 8
4   USA 25567 Iris Sabre 426 Lee Backus 81.0 07/Sep/08 - 12:55:23 0:01:55:23 0:01:40:31 4 18
5   USA 52740 Ishkoodah C&C 115 James Barker 72.0 07/Sep/08 - 12:54:33 0:01:54:33 0:01:41:21 5 20
6   USA 242 Blue Mouse J 35 Mark Parry 72.0 07/Sep/08 - 12:56:47 0:01:56:47 0:01:43:35 6 25
7   USA 41269 Vitesse J 35 Bill Krasnor 72.0 07/Sep/08 - 12:57:24 0:01:57:24 0:01:44:11 7 26
8   USA 55 truant J 42 Dick Sanford 72.0 07/Sep/08 - 12:59:05 0:01:59:05 0:01:45:53 8 29
 
Portsmouth Division
Multi-hull
1   USA 6 ProSail Hobie 21 Catamaran Michael Smith 11 / 66.3 07/Sep/08 - 12:43:58 0:01:33:58 0:02:21:43 1 1
2   USA 167 Gypsy Heart Corsair 31 Pat Harris 11 / 62.5 07/Sep/08 - 12:44:10 0:01:34:10 0:02:30:39 2 2
3   USA 153 AC Zoom Corsair F31-1D Clone Harry Whittelsey 11 / 62.5 07/Sep/08 - 12:54:00 0:01:44:00 0:02:46:24 3 3
 

Back to previous page
Main Menu

Copyright © North Technology Group LLC 2000-2022