2009 International Rolex Regatta
Preliminary Results Race 1

Select to view a specific Class results:   

Racing Circle Division Class Starting Date Starting Time Distance Wind

Jersey Bay Circle Racing One Design IC 24 27/Mar/2009 10:30 AM    

St. James Circle Racing IRC IRC 27/Mar/2009 10:05 AM    
St. James Circle Racing CSA Spinnaker Racing 27/Mar/2009 10:10 AM    
St. James Circle Racing CSA Spinnaker Racing/Cruising 27/Mar/2009 10:15 AM    
St. James Circle Racing CSA Non-Spinnaker Racing 27/Mar/2009 10:20 AM    
St. James Circle Racing CSA Large Multi Hulls 27/Mar/2009 10:25 AM   13 Kts
St. James Circle Racing Portsmouth Beach Cats 27/Mar/2009 10:25 AM   13 Kts



Bow Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
Jersey Bay Circle Racing Racing
One Design Division
IC 24
1 94   ISV 1 Boat Drinks IC 24 Mark Van Den Driessche       1
2 08   ISV 8 Bambooshay IC 24 Suki Rosenberg       2
3 20   IVB 39 Intac IC 24 Mark Plaxton       3
4 13   ISV 13 Stinger IC 24 John Holmberg       4
5 99   PUR 60 Orion IC 24 Fraito Lugo       5
6 33   PUR 69 Don Q Cristal / Maximus IC 24 Jorge Santiago       6
7 11   ISV 7 Magic Bus IC 24 Phillip Shannon       7
8 14   ISV 11 Red Dog IC 24 Mike Williams       8
9 16   IVB 35 Lime IC 24 Colin Rathbun       9
10 69   ISV 24 Brand-New Second Hand IC 24 Christopher Curreri       10
11 24   ISV 4 Green Boat IC 24 Verian Aguilar       11
12 91   ISV 25 Voila IC 24 Thomas Kozyn       12
13 05   ISV 22 Young Guns IC 24 Russ O'Reilly OCS       14  
 
Bow Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
St. James Circle Racing Racing
CSA Division
Spinnaker Racing
1 29   ISV 21 The Good, the Bad and the Ugly Kirby 25 Modified John Foster 0.7880 (Spin) 27/Mar/09 - 11:35:16 0:01:25:16 0:01:07:11 1 2
2 25   USA 143 Jurakan Melges 32 Dave West 0.9760 (Spin) 27/Mar/09 - 11:20:17 0:01:10:17 0:01:08:35 2 4
3 74   ISV 88 J-Walker J 27 Chris Thompson 0.8390 (Spin) 27/Mar/09 - 11:33:08 0:01:23:08 0:01:09:44 3 9
4 42   IVB 31340 Rushin Rowlette Olson 30 Kevin Rowlette 0.8640 (Spin) 27/Mar/09 - 11:30:56 0:01:20:56 0:01:09:55 4 10
5 10   AHO 29 Team Coors Light Melges 24 Frits Bus 0.8740 (Spin) 27/Mar/09 - 11:30:21 0:01:20:21 0:01:10:13 5 12
6 12   PUR 2928 Urayo J 24 Gilberto E. Rivera 0.7850 (Spin) 27/Mar/09 - 11:40:59 0:01:30:59 0:01:11:25 6 15
7 82   PUR 77 Atorrante Holand 11 Meter David Fernandez 0.8930 (Spin) 27/Mar/09 - 11:30:43 0:01:20:43 0:01:12:04 7 16
8 06   IVB 43741 Boomerang J 33 Pat Nolan 0.8650 (Spin) 27/Mar/09 - 11:33:46 0:01:23:46 0:01:12:27 8 17
9 77   USA 289 J. Doe J 30 Cynthia & Eduardo Ross Luaces 0.8110 (Spin) 27/Mar/09 - 11:40:22 0:01:30:22 0:01:13:17 9 20
10 28   ISV 111 Atlantic Raider J 27 Jerry Clifford 0.8320 (Spin) 27/Mar/09 - 11:42:05 0:01:32:05 0:01:16:36 10 22
11 98   ISV 4795 Glory Daze J 24 Ed McKenzie 0.7770 (Spin) 27/Mar/09 - 11:51:13 0:01:41:13 0:01:18:38 11 25
12 18   ISV 7 MAG 7 J 27 Paul Davis 0.8390 (Spin) 27/Mar/09 - 11:48:27 0:01:38:27 0:01:22:35 12 29
13   LCA 111 Sea Devil Kiwi 35 Ben Jelic DNS 0.9400 (Spin)       16  
14 68   PUR 114 Meltemi Kirby 25 Herve Chassin DNS 0.7750 (Spin)       16  
 
Spinnaker Racing/Cruising
1 84   AHO 345 Kick 'Em Jenny Beneteau First 36.7 Ian Hope-Ross 0.8710 (Spin) 27/Mar/09 - 11:32:05 0:01:17:05 0:01:07:08 1 1
2 23   IVB 14 Pipe Dream Peter Haycraft 0.8790 (Spin) 27/Mar/09 - 11:32:49 0:01:17:49 0:01:08:24 2 3
3 76   TRI 888 Top Gun C&C 37R Lawrence Aqui 0.8990 (Spin) 27/Mar/09 - 11:31:18 0:01:16:18 0:01:08:35 3 5
4 79   IVB 42 Three Harkoms Farr 44 James Hudleston 0.9180 (Spin) 27/Mar/09 - 11:30:09 0:01:15:09 0:01:08:59 4 6
5 15   USA 63320 Molto Bene Beneteau First 42 Richard Ewing 0.8840 (Spin) 27/Mar/09 - 11:33:20 0:01:18:20 0:01:09:14 5 7
6 81   ANT 104 Lost Horizon J 122 James Dobbs 0.9350 (Spin) 27/Mar/09 - 11:29:18 0:01:14:18 0:01:09:28 6 8
7 83   AHO 1417 D-Trip Grand Soleil 43 Sergey Boer 0.9360 (Spin) 27/Mar/09 - 11:29:43 0:01:14:43 0:01:09:56 7 11
8 04   USA 52830 Barra Morris 48 Bruce MacNeil 0.9650 (Spin) 27/Mar/09 - 11:28:11 0:01:13:11 0:01:10:37 8 13
9 86   PUR 110 Lazy Dog Beneteau First 44.7 Sergio Sagramoso 0.9420 (Spin) 27/Mar/09 - 11:30:14 0:01:15:14 0:01:10:52 9 14
10 73   FRA 10922 Vrijgezeilig J 109 Michel Heidweiller 0.8910 (Spin) 27/Mar/09 - 11:36:31 0:01:21:31 0:01:12:37 10 18
11 93   IVB 242 Luxury Girl Beneteau First 10R Guy Eldridge 0.8690 (Asy) 27/Mar/09 - 11:38:37 0:01:23:37 0:01:12:39 11 19
12 96   GBR 9042T Coyote Beneteau First 40.7 Debbie Hall 0.9160 (Spin) 27/Mar/09 - 11:39:20 0:01:24:20 0:01:17:14 12 23
13 17   ANT 0928 Augustine Beneteau First 42 Anthony Sayer 0.8710 (Spin) 27/Mar/09 - 11:51:20 0:01:36:20 0:01:23:54 13 30
 
Non-Spinnaker Racing
1 03   53 Cayennita Grande J 36 Antonio Sanpere 0.8350 (J/P) 27/Mar/09 - 11:50:14 0:01:30:14 0:01:15:20 1 21
2 30   PUR 999 Bonne Chance Beneteau First 35S5 Bernardo Gonzalez 0.8230 (J/P) 27/Mar/09 - 11:54:55 0:01:34:55 0:01:18:06 2 24
3 89   V 33618 Saga I Hinter Holer Sloop 36 Yonny Valencia 0.8290 (J/P) 27/Mar/09 - 11:55:05 0:01:35:05 0:01:18:49 3 26
4 22   USA 52280 Odyssey Ben First 44.7 Kevin Gregory 0.8790 (Jib) 27/Mar/09 - 11:49:50 0:01:29:50 0:01:18:57 4 27
5 78   USA 17 Shamrock V J 120 Thomas Mullen 0.8960 (J/P) 27/Mar/09 - 11:50:09 0:01:30:09 0:01:20:46 5 28
6 09   USA 12962 Mary-Ellen Howard Silverman 0.9070 (J/P) 27/Mar/09 - 11:55:09 0:01:35:09 0:01:26:18 6 32
7 26   USA 5310 Dragon Fly Plus Swan 53 Ulrich Rohde 0.9550 (J/P) 27/Mar/09 - 11:50:33 0:01:30:33 0:01:26:28 7 33
8 02   USA 001 Kialoa V Frers 80 Fred Mills 1.1290 (Jib) 27/Mar/09 - 11:38:24 0:01:18:24 0:01:28:30 8 34
9 27   USA 12428 Winds Glory Sloop 30 Stanley Lorbach 0.7670 (Jib) 27/Mar/09 - 12:29:08 0:02:09:08 0:01:39:02 9 35
10 19   USA 43809 The Last of the Normal People Swan 47 P. Milo Frawley 0.8470 (J/P) 27/Mar/09 - 12:38:00 0:02:18:00 0:01:56:53 10 36
11 07   USA 526 Victoria Swan S&S 48 Klaus Weinmuller DNF 0.8630 (J/P)       13  
12 92   43986 Sea Gypsy Calibier 40 Bill Strandhagen DNF 0.7920 (J/P)       13  
 
Large Multi Hulls
1   ISV PIG Piglet Newick 23 Joseph San Martin   27/Mar/09 - 11:50:42 0:01:25:42 0:01:25:41 1 31
 
IRC Division
IRC
1 21   USA 4216 Arethusa Swan 42 Philip Lotz 1.178 27/Mar/09 - 11:05:06 0:01:00:06 0:01:10:47 1 1
2 01   GBR 124 Yeoman XXXII Rogers 46 David Aisher 1.279 27/Mar/09 - 11:02:31 0:00:57:31 0:01:13:33 2 2
3 72   NZL 52001 Vincitore RP 52 Jim Mitchell 1.375 27/Mar/09 - 10:58:41 0:00:53:41 0:01:13:48 3 3
4 87   USA 50009 Privateer Farr/Cookson 50 Ron O'Hanley 1.364 27/Mar/09 - 11:00:59 0:00:55:59 0:01:16:21 4 4
5 66   USA 66 Donnybrook Custom SC73 James P. Muldoon 1.436 27/Mar/09 - 11:09:26 0:01:04:26 0:01:32:31 5 5
 
Portsmouth Division
Beach Cats
1   ISV 110551 Auto-Manic Hobie 16 Chris Schreiber 13 / 74.1 27/Mar/09 - 11:49:33 0:01:24:33 0:01:54:06 1 1
2   PUR 1576 Discovery Bay Hobie Tiger 18 Francisco Figueroa 13 / 61.3 27/Mar/09 - 11:35:16 0:01:10:16 0:01:54:37 2 2
3   USA 481 Caribbean Auto Mart Nacra Inter 20 Thomas Ainger 13 / 58.5 27/Mar/09 - 11:36:17 0:01:11:17 0:02:01:51 3 3
4   ISV 7 Blame it on Rhea Nacra Inter 20 Mark Chong 13 / 58.5 27/Mar/09 - 11:37:00 0:01:12:00 0:02:03:04 4 4
5   ISV 111417 Island Sol Hobie 16 Paul Stoeken 13 / 74.1 27/Mar/09 - 11:58:17 0:01:33:17 0:02:05:53 5 5
6   VI 13 Puma Prindle 19 Jason Siska DNS 13 / 64.5       7  
 

Back to previous page
Main Menu

Copyright © Interactive Creations 2000-2021