2016 WYC/AIS Bayfield Race Week
Preliminary Results Race 1

Select to view a specific Class results:   

Racing Circle Division Class Starting Date Starting Time Distance Wind

Buoy A PHRF Buoy A 04/Jul/2016 11:00 AM 12 NM 5 Kts

Buoy B PHRF Buoy B 04/Jul/2016 11:00 AM 12 NM 5 Kts

Jib and Main PHRF Jib and Main 04/Jul/2016 11:00 AM 12 NM 5 Kts

Mid Distance A PHRF Mid Distance A 04/Jul/2016 11:00 AM 12 NM 5 Kts

Mid Distance B PHRF Mid Distance B 04/Jul/2016 11:00 AM 12 NM 5 Kts

Mid Distance C PHRF Mid Distance C 04/Jul/2016 11:00 AM 12 NM 5 Kts

Sport Boat - MD and Buoy PHRF Sport Boat - MD and Buoy 04/Jul/2016 11:00 AM 12 NM 5 Kts



Bow Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
Buoy A Racing
PHRF Division
Buoy A
1   USA 42250 Chewbacca N/M Int'l 50 Peterson Nimmer 3.0   1 3
2   USA 32676 Quintessence III Frers 46 David Crum 39.0   2 1
3   USA 5 & 3 Annapurna Farr 36 Greg Nuss 9.0   3 2
 
Bow Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
Buoy B Racing
PHRF Division
Buoy B
1   CAN 74094 Pennycress C&C 37 David Clarke 108.0   1 4
2   USA 269 ZigZag J 109 Jim Vaudreuil 66.0   2 1
3   USA 59 Chase J 109 Charlie Schroeder 66.0   3 2
4   CAN 73289 Bobsled J 35 Bob Vander Ploeg 69.0   4 5
5   USA 36028 No Trespassing SunFast 3600 Dick Kalow 60.0   5 3
6   USA 41995 Angisina Soverel 39 Andy Spence-Parsons DNF 78.0       7  
 
Bow Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
Jib and Main Racing
PHRF Division
Jib and Main
1   USA 35 Simba Lee Ganz 117.0   1 7
2   USA 50447 Perfect Lady Tartan 34-II James Tack 153.0   2 5
3   USA 047 Mon Amie Tartan Mike Lamb 132.0   3 3
4   USA 40877 Walter Mitty Daniel Birkholz 135.0   4 8
5   365 Audentia Tartan 37 Auxiliary Brenda Gensch 144.0   5 1
6   USA 60568 Virago Pearson 39-2 WK Karl Freienmuth 120.0   6 2
7   4 Impromptu Irwin Tony Signorelli 198.0   7 4
8   482 Babbelaar Dehler 22 Dale Hedtke 243.0   8 6
9   USA North Star Jeanneau 439 Mike Ferraro DNC 99.0       12  
10   USA 60834 Misty Custom True North 34 Chris Friese DNS 228.0       12  
11   None Loon Tartan 34 John Provos DNS 159.0       12  
 
Bow Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
Mid Distance A Racing
PHRF Division
Mid Distance A
1   USA 219 Kestrel Beneteau First 36.7 Pia Castelline 75.0   1 2
2   USA 40512 Texana Schock 35 dallas johnson 72.0   2 3
3   CAN 84185 Northern Harrier J 41 Chris Wells 66.0   3 9
4 North Sails  USA 40205 Papa Gaucho II J 35 Keith Stauber 69.0   4 5
5   USA 77899 Red Hawk Santa Cruz 40 Ralph Hodek 51.0   5 4
6   USA 32718 Screaming Olson 40 Steve Schick 51.0   6 6
7   USA 18550 ARBITRAGE X-Yachts One-Ton Mike Moyle 63.0   7 1
8   USA 25547 Undaunted Bene 36.7 Michael Smith 75.0   8 7
9   USA 31076 Wylie Coyote Wylie 40 Mark Gross 60.0   9 8
 
Bow Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
Mid Distance B Racing
PHRF Division
Mid Distance B
1   USA 52589 Celebration C&C 37 Pete Shelquist 114.0   1 7
2   40 Cadence S2 9.1 Jim Hertel 132.0   2 4
3   USA 16815 Red Herring C&C 38 MKII Eric Thomas 117.0   3 5
4   USA 32112 LOKI Beneteau First 38 Krister Mattson 111.0   4 1
5   40410 Radio Flyer J-36 Edward Alspach 87.0   5 6
6   USA 36216 Dutch Treat Sabre 362 Ron Pool 123.0   6 3
7   USA 81 Strawman j/92 Rob Finnigan 111.0   7 8
8   9 UNDERDOG Evelyn 32-2 Jerold Dunn 96.0   8 9
9 UK Sailmakers  USA 52742 Allegro Tartan 4100 Brian Bullock 102.0   9 2
10   54965 Tinkertoy C&C 34/36+ Mark Janda DNS 98.0       12  
11   USA 15378 Mother Superior Tartan Ten John Velat RET 126.0       12  
 
Bow Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
Mid Distance C Racing
PHRF Division
Mid Distance C
1   USA 32419 Golden Draft Scampi 30 Paul Danielson 171.0   1 4
2   USA 53 Windwalker Terry Anderson 171.0   2 8
3   539 Key of Sea Ericson 32T Lawrence Mariette 168.0   3 5
4   26006 Hairy Bear C&C Ken Tennant 174.0   4 3
5 545   USA 545 / 83302 Born 2 Run S2 7.9 Quinn McCarthy 165.0   5 7
6   USA 61418 SS George Bailey Sabre 34 MK II Doug Milroy 156.0   6 6
7   USA 385 Galatea Islander 36 David Herring 159.0   7 2
8 UK Sailmakers  21860 Fast Lane PY26 Timothy Burns 203.0   8 1
 
Bow Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
Sport Boat - MD and Buoy Racing
PHRF Division
Sport Boat - MD and Buoy
1   USA 100 Javalina J 80 George Johns 120.0   1 7
2   50 Semper Gumby U20 MARK DOBIE 159.0   2 3
3   USA 50 Running With Scissors Ultimate 20 Mike Myers/Harper 159.0   3 6
4 30   227 You Sassy B! Ultimate 20 Stephen Rose 159.0   4 2
5 Quantum Sails  USA120 BEAST Audi Melges 20 Mike&Selene Tennant 126.0   5 1
6   USA 149 Goombay Smash Ultimate 20 Gregg Henning 159.0   6 4
7 612   USA 612 FLY 2.0 J70 ERIK WILSON 120.0   7 5
 

Back to previous page
Main Menu

Coral Reef Sailing Apparel

Copyright © Interactive Creations 2000-2020