2016 Invitational Mills Trophy Race
Final Results Race 1

Select to view a specific Class results:   
Bow Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
Governor's Cup Racing
PHRF Division
PHRF G
1   USA 15193 Feisty Abbott 33 Brian Hartwell 126.0 11/Jun/16 - 02:53:41 0:09:13:41 0:07:23:13 1 2
2   USA 40221 Splash Dance S2 9.1 Paul Hickman 132.0 11/Jun/16 - 03:27:30 0:09:47:30 0:07:51:47 2 12
3   USA 6846 Irish Mist Morgan 41CB David Spiers 135.0 11/Jun/16 - 03:34:22 0:09:54:22 0:07:56:01 3 14
4   USA 148 Ariel Tartan 33 SH Mark Aitken 162.0 11/Jun/16 - 03:59:46 0:10:19:46 0:07:57:45 4 16
5   USA 52736 ThinIce Jeanneau 36i Mark Sprenger 132.0 11/Jun/16 - 03:35:00 0:09:55:00 0:07:59:17 5 17
6   USA 52503 Aftermath2 Oday Jonathon Vosler 159.0 11/Jun/16 - 04:13:21 0:10:33:21 0:08:13:58 6 23
7   USA 31415 Pi S2 9.1 Robert Blair 132.0 11/Jun/16 - 03:51:23 0:10:11:23 0:08:15:40 7 24
8   USA 780 She Said Yes Beneteau Oceanis 370 Amy and Nate Parsons 144.0 11/Jun/16 - 04:22:21 0:10:42:21 0:08:36:07 8 25
 
PHRF E
1   USA 617 Pterodactyl J 105 Mark Symonds 90.0 11/Jun/16 - 02:30:22 0:08:40:22 0:07:21:28 1 1
2 North Sails  USA 007 Quixotic Hinterhoeller F3 Matthew Schaedler 87.0 11/Jun/16 - 02:40:04 0:08:50:04 0:07:33:48 2 3
3 North Sails  USA 51944 Nor'easter Swan 44 MK II George Steinemann 81.0 11/Jun/16 - 02:37:43 0:08:47:43 0:07:36:42 3 5
4   USA 117 Say Uncle Henderson 30 Kevin Lemonds 51.0 11/Jun/16 - 02:14:59 0:08:24:59 0:07:40:16 4 8
5 Doyle Sailmakers  USA 6969 Mojito Henderson 30 Albert Gossman 45.0 11/Jun/16 - 02:14:04 0:08:24:04 0:07:44:37 5 10
6   USA 19145 Synchronicity J 109 Chris Mallett 69.0 11/Jun/16 - 02:41:14 0:08:51:14 0:07:50:45 6 11
7   USA 51405 Bad Habits Beneteau First 40.7 Mark Hanke 51.0 11/Jun/16 - 02:26:42 0:08:36:42 0:07:51:59 7 13
8   USA 17 Rum Kist Beneteau 10R Harry Bloom 78.0 11/Jun/16 - 02:58:16 0:09:08:16 0:07:59:53 8 18
9   USA 416 Windshadow J105 Jim Murphy 75.0 11/Jun/16 - 02:59:30 0:09:09:30 0:08:03:45 9 19
10   USA 1007 Power Trip Synergy 1000 William Phillips 45.0 11/Jun/16 - 02:40:45 0:08:50:45 0:08:11:18 10 22
 
PHRF F
1   USA 137 Santana Swan 36 Barry Kroeger 123.0 11/Jun/16 - 03:13:29 0:09:23:29 0:07:35:39 1 4
2   USA 25006 Knee Deep J 34 Brett Langolf 117.0 11/Jun/16 - 03:12:23 0:09:22:23 0:07:39:49 2 6
3   USA 67814 Hillbilly Deluxe T-10 Jim Herold 123.0 11/Jun/16 - 03:18:00 0:09:28:00 0:07:40:10 3 7
4   USA 6332 RUDIE N/M 3/4t Skip Dieball 105.0 11/Jun/16 - 03:05:24 0:09:15:24 0:07:43:21 4 9
5 Other  USA 52976 Sea Questered Beneteau 38 Brian Renn 120.0 11/Jun/16 - 03:31:46 0:09:41:46 0:07:56:34 5 15
6   USA 16826 Absolute Peterson 37 Donald Hinckfoot 96.0 11/Jun/16 - 03:19:20 0:09:29:20 0:08:05:10 6 20
7 Ullman Sails  USA 40809 Black Pearl Beneteau First 38 Alan Klinkenberger 105.0 11/Jun/16 - 03:32:06 0:09:42:06 0:08:10:03 7 21
8   USA 63267 Turtle Stampede J 29 Steven Theiss DNC 114.0       9  
 
Bow Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
Mills Trophy Racing
PHRF Division
PHRF C
1   USA 15066 Consigliere Santana 35 Brad & Mike D'Arcangelo 126.0 11/Jun/16 - 03:57:37 0:10:57:37 0:08:28:44 1 1
2   USA 42211 Racer X X 3/4 Ton Mk II Matt Dubois 108.0 11/Jun/16 - 03:46:34 0:10:46:34 0:08:38:57 2 3
3   USA 15059 Red Cloud Santana John and Judy Greiner 126.0 11/Jun/16 - 04:08:00 0:11:08:00 0:08:39:07 3 4
4   USA 7711 Viva Las Vegas Hobie 33 Steven Attard 93.0 11/Jun/16 - 03:35:19 0:10:35:19 0:08:45:25 4 6
5   USA 3242 Wizard Evelyn 32 The Mackays 99.0 11/Jun/16 - 03:42:56 0:10:42:56 0:08:45:57 5 7
6   USA 30 Abracadabra N/M 30 Roger Stark 90.0 11/Jun/16 - 03:42:30 0:10:42:30 0:08:56:09 6 8
7   USA 41582 Oh Baby Soverel 33 Todd Duffett 90.0 11/Jun/16 - 03:43:13 0:10:43:13 0:08:56:52 7 9
8   USA 60188 Corsair III Sabre Spirit Jack Bernard 90.0 11/Jun/16 - 04:07:07 0:11:07:07 0:09:20:46 8 13
9 305   USA 305 Dingo Mini 650 Bruce Huddleston 96.0 11/Jun/16 - 05:09:40 0:12:09:40 0:10:16:14 9 19
 
PHRF B
1   USA 25208 Shenanigan J 33 Dick and Dan Synowiec 84.0 11/Jun/16 - 03:28:03 0:10:18:03 0:08:38:47 1 2
2   USA 26226 Pendragon Contessa 43 John Trost / Greg Thomas 75.0 11/Jun/16 - 03:19:27 0:10:09:27 0:08:40:49 2 5
3 Ullman Sails  USA 35007 Advantage Beneteau FC 12 Finot John Vermeulen 81.0 11/Jun/16 - 04:00:56 0:10:50:56 0:09:15:13 3 12
4   USA 25622 Viper FT 10 Roger Pollack 48.0 11/Jun/16 - 03:28:17 0:10:18:17 0:09:21:34 4 14
5   USA 16 Peace Farr30 Joey Baker 45.0 11/Jun/16 - 04:01:18 0:10:51:18 0:09:58:08 5 18
6   USA 25633 Titan C & C Michael Schultes DNC 69.0       7  
 
PHRF A
1 126   USA 126 Flat Stanley Melges 32 Sheehan / McSweeney 21.0 11/Jun/16 - 02:54:22 0:09:34:22 0:09:09:33 1 10
2   USA 35009 Chico 2 1D35 Jim Weyand 27.0 11/Jun/16 - 03:03:18 0:09:43:18 0:09:11:24 2 11
3   USA 52774 Courtesan Farr 49 Brad Kimmel -26.0 11/Jun/16 - 02:28:32 0:09:08:32 0:09:39:15 3 15
4   USA 40025 Solution Farr 40 Bill Francis -9.0 11/Jun/16 - 02:53:16 0:09:33:16 0:09:43:54 4 16
5   USA 25168 Stripes GL70 William Martin -63.0 11/Jun/16 - 01:52:05 0:08:32:05 0:09:46:32 5 17
6   USA 52992 FarrCry IMS 53 Burris Kinney DNC -48.0       8  
7   USA 115 BadFish Melges 32 Bill Bollin RET 21.0       8  
 
Bow Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
Mills Trophy - Multihull Racing
PHRF Division
Multihull
1   USA 22824 Alacrity Newick Native Tri Brian Thorpe 45.0 11/Jun/16 - 03:23:16 0:09:53:16 0:09:00:05 1 1
2   USA 8 Arete' ORMA 60 Rick Warner -222.0 11/Jun/16 - 01:35:17 0:08:05:17 0:12:27:37 2 2
3 8   USA 8 Kan ZA Corsair F28R Larry Knauer DNC 18.0       4  
 
Bow Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
President's Trophy - Cruising Racing
PHRF Division
Cruising Class
1   USA 24 Second Wind Catalina Garry Griffith 213.0 11/Jun/16 - 02:48:03 0:08:28:03 0:06:14:13 1 1
2   USA 379 Best Sister Jenneau 37 Gary Wandtke 119.0 11/Jun/16 - 02:08:04 0:07:48:04 0:06:33:18 2 2
3   USA 121 Irish Mist Columbia 43 Robert Tiberia 136.0 11/Jun/16 - 02:27:17 0:08:07:17 0:06:41:50 3 3
4   USA 03489 FantaC Island Packet 35 Fred Hoitash 199.0 11/Jun/16 - 03:07:44 0:08:47:44 0:06:42:42 4 4
5   USA 60803 Quenched Hunter Kevin Whalen 129.0 11/Jun/16 - 02:35:54 0:08:15:54 0:06:54:51 5 5
6   USA 11 Erie Winds H30 Kevin Vansickle 192.0 11/Jun/16 - 03:22:04 0:09:02:04 0:07:01:26 6 6
7   USA 4 SeaPromise Ketch E. (Bud) Aossey 185.0 11/Jun/16 - 03:46:09 0:09:26:09 0:07:29:55 7 7
 
Bow Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
President's Trophy - Double-Handed Racing
PHRF Division
Double-Handed
1   USA 2627 Blown Away Soverel 26 MIke Mesteller 162.0 11/Jun/16 - 01:55:40 0:07:55:40 0:06:13:53 1 1
2   USA 52858 Opus Dei Olson 30 Chris Cyrul 105.0 11/Jun/16 - 01:26:03 0:07:26:03 0:06:20:05 2 2
3   USA 40937 Time Machine J 35 Robert Gordenker 72.0 11/Jun/16 - 01:21:09 0:07:21:09 0:06:35:55 3 3
4   USA 15271 Meridian Pearson Ronald Soka DNC 180.0       5  
 
Bow Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
President's Trophy - PHRF Racing
PHRF Division
PHRF I
1   USA 31039 InfraRed Kelly Bryan Huntley 168.0 11/Jun/16 - 01:48:37 0:07:38:37 0:05:53:03 1 1
2   USA 15932 Firebrand Pearson 30 Keith Walker 174.0 11/Jun/16 - 01:59:18 0:07:49:18 0:05:59:58 2 2
3   USA 54 Hat Trick Elite 29 Dan Sadoski 171.0 11/Jun/16 - 02:02:05 0:07:52:05 0:06:04:38 3 3
4   USA 87161 Cracker Jack Shock Wave 24 David Caracci 165.0 11/Jun/16 - 01:58:36 0:07:48:36 0:06:04:55 4 4
5   USA 25052 Saving Grace Olson Norm Gladieux 165.0 11/Jun/16 - 02:14:55 0:08:04:55 0:06:21:14 5 5
6   USA 32666 Cold day in Hell Hunter 26.5 Keith Gilford 198.0 11/Jun/16 - 02:45:53 0:08:35:53 0:06:31:28 6 6
7   USA 69 Outtamind Schock Wavelength 24 Trevor Walker / Meagan Lee 165.0 11/Jun/16 - 02:29:49 0:08:19:49 0:06:36:08 7 7
8   USA 52710 Spageeto Byte Hunter 33 Steven Straub 186.0 11/Jun/16 - 02:46:40 0:08:36:40 0:06:39:48 8 8
9   USA 252 Valkyrie Hunter 37 Cutter Rig Jake Burgy 183.0 11/Jun/16 - 02:50:36 0:08:40:36 0:06:45:37 9 9
 
Bow Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
President's Trophy -JAM Racing
PHRF Division
JAM D
1   USA 229 Sea Turtle Morgan 24 Mark Weiss 232.0 11/Jun/16 - 02:31:11 0:07:51:11 0:05:25:25 1 1
2   USA 1215 Ms.T O'Day Neal Thurber 169.0 11/Jun/16 - 02:03:03 0:07:23:03 0:05:36:52 2 9
3   USA 15756 Quest Cal 29 Dave Davis 195.0 11/Jun/16 - 02:29:38 0:07:49:38 0:05:47:06 3 15
4   USA 354 Hey Jude C&C 29-II Bill Kellner 186.0 11/Jun/16 - 02:32:52 0:07:52:52 0:05:56:00 4 17
5   USA 40953 Purple Boat Soverel 26 Tad Sandberg DNF 175.0       8  
6   USA 84 Full Ride Pearson 323 Rich Cherry OCS 199.0       8  
7   USA 15610 La Chiva Lindenberg Richard Hamilton OCS 182.0       8  
 
JAM C
1   USA 21792 Dragon Lady Ranger 33 Brenda Woodruff 163.0 11/Jun/16 - 01:58:14 0:07:08:14 0:05:25:49 1 2
2   USA 14285 Chasseur C&C 33-1 David M. Ryan, Jr. 161.0 11/Jun/16 - 02:05:32 0:07:15:32 0:05:34:22 2 7
3   USA 310 Wing Jammin Beneteau F310 William Pribe 162.0 11/Jun/16 - 02:07:14 0:07:17:14 0:05:35:27 3 8
4   USA 25276 B4 Tartan 33R Robert Bradley 148.0 11/Jun/16 - 02:00:19 0:07:10:19 0:05:37:19 4 10
5   USA 63022 Melan C&C Mark II Derek Leck 148.0 11/Jun/16 - 02:11:36 0:07:21:36 0:05:48:36 5 16
6   USA 25390 Phoenix Catalina 380 WK Mark Baker 149.0 11/Jun/16 - 02:28:56 0:07:38:56 0:06:05:19 6 20
7   USA 53468 Old School S2 7.9 FK Tony Kusian 166.0 11/Jun/16 - 02:43:34 0:07:53:34 0:06:09:16 7 21
8   USA 1221 Aloha Catalina 32 Keith Weinman 164.0 11/Jun/16 - 02:43:54 0:07:53:54 0:06:10:51 8 22
 
JAM B
1   USA 13662 Orange Crate Davis 34 Jim Davis 128.0 11/Jun/16 - 01:49:11 0:06:49:11 0:05:28:45 1 4
2   USA 35 Yeah Buoy Hunter legend 35 Lee Elekonich 143.0 11/Jun/16 - 02:02:26 0:07:02:26 0:05:32:35 2 5
3   USA 65376 Discover Capri 30 Matt Kern 126.0 11/Jun/16 - 01:52:34 0:06:52:34 0:05:33:24 3 6
4   USA 30450 Maverick Viking 33 Mark Keesey 140.0 11/Jun/16 - 02:06:13 0:07:06:13 0:05:38:15 4 11
5   USA 25707 Tresor Yachting France Erik Langer 146.0 11/Jun/16 - 02:18:07 0:07:18:07 0:05:46:23 5 14
6   USA 60531 Veuve Beneteau First 30 Ralph Harrington 119.0 11/Jun/16 - 03:01:35 0:08:01:35 0:06:46:49 6 24
7   USA 50583 Pooka Beneteau Tim McKenna DNC 140.0       8  
 
JAM A
1   USA 25434 Comfortably Numb Beneteau 42 SD Mark Miller 97.0 11/Jun/16 - 01:38:36 0:06:28:36 0:05:27:39 1 3
2   USA 15011 Sundance NA 40 Jack Gillis 98.0 11/Jun/16 - 01:51:00 0:06:41:00 0:05:38:48 2 12
3   USA 33993 JEB 3 Beneteau 40.7 Park & Thomas McRitchie 57.0 11/Jun/16 - 01:26:15 0:06:16:15 0:05:40:26 3 13
4   USA 32871 FLYER C&C 41 Mark Mrocca 71.0 11/Jun/16 - 01:51:42 0:06:41:42 0:05:57:05 4 18
5   USA 118 Relentless J 105 Jerry Porter 83.0 11/Jun/16 - 02:00:38 0:06:50:38 0:05:58:29 5 19
6   USA 36722 WhiteStar Beneteau 36s7 Rodger & Carolyn Dutton 118.0 11/Jun/16 - 02:38:36 0:07:28:36 0:06:14:27 6 23
7   USA 2 JAGEN hunter tim branson DNC 115.0       8  
 

Back to previous page
Main Menu

Copyright © Interactive Creations 2000-2019