2016 St. Mary's Governor’s Cup
Preliminary Results Race 1

Select to view a specific Class results:   
Bow Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
Annapolis to St. Mary's City Racing
ORC Division
CRCA - Silver (off_tod)
1   USA 156 Five O'clock Oday Michael Jewell 668.3 06/Aug/16 - 08:03:21 0:17:03:21 0:04:19:16 1 4
2   USA 61473 Celerity Beneteau 473 Rick Lober 615.3 06/Aug/16 - 07:40:25 0:16:40:25 0:04:56:55 2 8
3   USA 60340 Anneliese Beneteau 40 Joe Zebleckes 653.9 06/Aug/16 - 08:34:35 0:17:34:35 0:05:06:57 3 9
4   USA 93635 Nichols' Quarters Beneteau Oceanis 393 F. Scott Nichols 651.1 06/Aug/16 - 08:34:51 0:17:34:51 0:05:10:26 4 10
5   USA 73488 Esprit O'Day 39 Andres Zellweger 650.3 06/Aug/16 - 09:08:37 0:18:08:37 0:05:45:06 5 11
6   None Sidney Beneteau Oceanis 37 John Formisano 673.5 06/Aug/16 - 10:10:22 0:19:10:22 0:06:20:20 6 12
7   USA 93223 Makai Catalina 380 Tony Ogden 650.0 06/Aug/16 - 09:50:27 0:18:50:27 0:06:27:17 7 13
8   1128 Palmetto Moon Catalina 36 William Boggs 679.0 06/Aug/16 - 11:45:40 0:20:45:40 0:07:49:21 8 14
9   USA 176 Shuang Hsi Tashiba 40 Joe Cummings 700.0 06/Aug/16 - 13:36:56 0:22:36:56 0:09:16:36 9 21
10   246 Osprey T27 Christopher Rodkey DNF 771.0       16  
11   36 Imari Pacific Seacraft 31 Jimmy Doyle RET 771.0       16  
12 Quantum Sails  USA 44 Innisfree Bristol 45.5' Peter VanHouten RET 654.9       16  
13   126 Carry On Beneteau 311 Russ Matijevich RET 711.8       16  
14   672 Empress II Catalina 320 Mike Rhine RET 701.6       16  
15   SA 76 Coquette Van de Stadt Aghulas Joseph Reeves RET 618.0       16  
 
CRCA - Gold (off_tod)
1   93613 Resolute Tartan 3500 David Adams 655.0 06/Aug/16 - 07:27:16 0:16:27:16 0:03:58:23 1 1
2   USA 32 Riptide Beneteau 49 Clarke McKinney 589.4 06/Aug/16 - 06:19:58 0:15:19:58 0:04:06:05 2 2
3   3700 Gemini Tartan 3700 Joseph Frost 643.0 06/Aug/16 - 07:23:37 0:16:23:37 0:04:08:27 3 3
4   52773 Moonlight Sail Beneteau 49 Marshall Steele 589.4 06/Aug/16 - 06:54:54 0:15:54:54 0:04:41:01 4 5
5   10860 Tandem Tartan 46, modified Russell Baker 587.7 06/Aug/16 - 06:54:06 0:15:54:06 0:04:42:10 5 6
6   USA 23252 Spirit Sabre 34 Kurt and Rani Cerny 694.7 06/Aug/16 - 09:02:13 0:18:02:13 0:04:47:57 6 7
7   USA 93273 Cheap Sunglasses Beneteau First 36.7 Irv Buck RET 615.3       8  
 
ORC (off_pl)
1   USA 61150 Crocodile (ORC) Beneteau First 50 Scott Ward 06/Aug/16 - 03:01:56 0:12:01:56 0:08:15:16 1 15
2   USA 93664 Rival (ORC) XP44 Bob Cantwell 06/Aug/16 - 02:57:03 0:11:57:03 0:08:16:58 2 16
3   USA 38007 Karranulla (ORC) Sydney 38 Stuart Jones 06/Aug/16 - 04:14:02 0:13:14:02 0:08:49:49 3 17
4   USA 40818 Gratitude (ORC) MG38 Benedict Capuco 06/Aug/16 - 05:24:06 0:14:24:06 0:08:52:27 4 18
5   USA 51639 Himmel (ORC) Dehler 39 Don Snelgrove 06/Aug/16 - 04:58:32 0:13:58:32 0:08:54:14 5 19
6   USA 3815 Actea (ORC) Bermuda 40 Michael Cone 06/Aug/16 - 07:42:58 0:16:42:58 0:09:12:29 6 20
 
PHRF Division
PHRF - A0
1 Quantum Sails  USA 93664 Rival XP44 Bob Cantwell 18.0 06/Aug/16 - 06:07:33 0:11:57:33 0:11:36:58 1 2
2   USA 13131 Maverick Melges 32 Nancy Haberland 24.0 06/Aug/16 - 06:45:22 0:12:35:22 0:12:07:56 2 11
3 Quantum Sails  USA 50671 Condor J 160 Ed Fabian 12.0 06/Aug/16 - 06:43:45 0:12:33:45 0:12:20:02 3 16
 
PHRF - A1
1   USA 61150 Crocodile Beneteau First 50 Scott Ward 27.0 06/Aug/16 - 06:06:56 0:12:01:56 0:11:31:04 1 1
2   USA 51120 WINDBORN J 120 Richard Born 48.0 06/Aug/16 - 06:51:33 0:12:46:33 0:11:51:40 2 4
3   USA 59 Darkhorse J 111 David McCreight 39.0 06/Aug/16 - 06:43:10 0:12:38:10 0:11:53:35 3 5
4   USA 35037 Blofish 1D35-T Dailey Tipton 39.0 06/Aug/16 - 06:50:32 0:12:45:32 0:12:00:57 4 8
5   USA 52240 SqueeZeplay IMX-40 Gregg Brinegar 45.0 06/Aug/16 - 07:07:54 0:13:02:54 0:12:11:27 5 12
6   USA 063 Bad Cat J 111 James Whited 39.0 06/Aug/16 - 07:04:22 0:12:59:22 0:12:14:47 6 14
7   USA 93665 Slush Fund J 111 Jim Connelly 39.0 06/Aug/16 - 07:07:20 0:13:02:20 0:12:17:45 7 15
8   USA 93377 Magic Dragon Beneteau First 44.7 David POFF 42.0 06/Aug/16 - 07:15:33 0:13:10:33 0:12:22:32 8 17
9   USA 38007 Kurranulla Sydney 38 Stuart Jones 30.0 06/Aug/16 - 07:19:02 0:13:14:02 0:12:39:44 9 22
10   USA 50473 CHEETAH Mod Mumm 36 Marc Briere 36.0 06/Aug/16 - 07:29:40 0:13:24:40 0:12:43:30 10 24
11   93219 Boundless J 120 George Anderson 60.0 06/Aug/16 - 08:08:22 0:14:03:22 0:12:54:46 11 26
12   USA 52619 Tenho Farr 50 John Day 60.0 06/Aug/16 - 08:40:21 0:14:35:21 0:13:26:45 12 31
 
PHRF - A2
1   407 Chessie J/105 John Kircher 90.0 06/Aug/16 - 07:33:29 0:13:33:29 0:11:50:35 1 3
2   USA 73 Rosalita J 109 Rick Hanson 75.0 06/Aug/16 - 07:22:09 0:13:22:09 0:11:56:24 2 6
3   42340 Legacy Frers 38 Mark Taylor 78.0 06/Aug/16 - 07:26:01 0:13:26:01 0:11:56:50 3 7
4   USA 52324 Jubilee Beneteau First 36.7 Keith Mayes 78.0 06/Aug/16 - 07:30:41 0:13:30:41 0:12:01:30 4 9
5   USA 679 Lady Grey J 110 Joe Laun 96.0 06/Aug/16 - 07:56:15 0:13:56:15 0:12:06:29 5 10
6   USA 50525 Cimarron J 110 Lynn McClaskey 96.0 06/Aug/16 - 08:01:40 0:14:01:40 0:12:11:54 6 13
7   USA 40818 Gratitude MG38 Benedict Capuco 102.0 06/Aug/16 - 08:24:06 0:14:24:06 0:12:27:29 7 18
8 Evolutions Sails  USA 51639 Himmel Dehler 39 Donald Snelgrove 78.0 06/Aug/16 - 07:58:32 0:13:58:32 0:12:29:21 8 19
9   USA 60591 Winter Tartan 101 Nathan Gorenstein 72.0 06/Aug/16 - 07:53:06 0:13:53:06 0:12:30:47 9 20
10   83082 Singularity J 105 Stanley Shortz 90.0 06/Aug/16 - 08:28:07 0:14:28:07 0:12:45:13 10 25
11   USA 73027 Eighth Deadly Sin J 35 Mike Mullarky 72.0 06/Aug/16 - 08:27:45 0:14:27:45 0:13:05:26 11 27
12   238 Healing Power Jeanneau Sun Odyssey 45.2 Steven Braunstein 102.0 06/Aug/16 - 09:02:39 0:15:02:39 0:13:06:02 12 28
13   93603 Rhumb Rhunner J/33 Roger Coney 84.0 06/Aug/16 - 08:44:36 0:14:44:36 0:13:08:34 13 29
14   54 Fast Forward C&C 99 Dan Lewis 108.0 06/Aug/16 - 10:06:46 0:16:06:46 0:14:03:17 14 37
15 837   USA 837 Team Wichard Mini Transat 6.50 Vernon Hultzer 102.0 06/Aug/16 - 11:36:01 0:17:36:01 0:15:39:24 15 47
16   USA 60833 Ad Astra Hanse 400e Christopher Dowell 87.0 06/Aug/16 - 11:28:01 0:17:28:01 0:15:48:33 16 48
17   USA 268 Tuebor J 109 Hal Wurster RET 75.0       19  
18 831   USA 831 Trouble No Trouble Mini Transat robert mills RET 105.0       19  
 
PHRF - B
1   USA 120 Orion Hanse 371 Jon Opert 126.0 06/Aug/16 - 07:20:09 0:16:05:09 0:13:41:05 1 32
2   USA 217 ANTAGONIST J-70 Edward Sierra Scott Roland 114.0 06/Aug/16 - 07:34:34 0:16:19:34 0:14:09:14 2 39
3   USA 40771 Seahawk J 29 John Moore 111.0 06/Aug/16 - 07:33:28 0:16:18:28 0:14:11:33 3 40
4   32508 Endeavor Pearson 37 Stephen Howard 114.0 06/Aug/16 - 07:37:35 0:16:22:35 0:14:12:15 4 41
5   36051 ELUSIVE NY36 Chris Helmkamp 111.0 06/Aug/16 - 07:40:04 0:16:25:04 0:14:18:09 5 42
6   USA 42138 Victorine Soverel 27 David Conlon DNF 138.0       7  
 
PHRF - C
1   USA 93084 Easy Button Colgate 26 David & Jacki Meiser 159.0 06/Aug/16 - 06:51:55 0:15:41:55 0:12:40:08 1 23
2   USA 129 Gitana Cal 34 David McCullough 171.0 06/Aug/16 - 07:41:06 0:16:31:06 0:13:15:35 2 30
3   3974 Relentless J 24 Charles McCord 171.0 06/Aug/16 - 08:12:56 0:17:02:56 0:13:47:25 3 34
4   USA 3815 Actaea Hinckley B 40 Michael M Cone 153.0 06/Aug/16 - 07:57:58 0:16:47:58 0:13:53:02 4 35
5   USA 63230 Vivace Express 30 Stanley Wujcik 150.0 06/Aug/16 - 08:09:14 0:16:59:14 0:14:07:44 5 38
6   USA 93662 ZigZag Jeanneau Sun Odyssey 349 Edward Rodier 153.0 06/Aug/16 - 09:07:45 0:17:57:45 0:15:02:49 6 46
7   299 Allu S2 7.9 Joe Berchielli 171.0 06/Aug/16 - 10:49:40 0:19:39:40 0:16:24:09 7 49
8   USA 181 Spaceship Ranger 28 Ben Yannuzzi 192.0 06/Aug/16 - 13:08:47 0:21:58:47 0:18:19:16 8 51
9   157 WhistWind O'Day 34 SD Stephen Monaghan 168.0 06/Aug/16 - 13:37:16 0:22:27:16 0:19:15:11 9 52
10   USA 83499 Halcyon II Pearson 386 Eric Thompson RET 189.0       11  
 
PHRF - N
1   USA 42707 Divide by Zero Frers45 John Lanigan 39.0 06/Aug/16 - 04:25:00 0:13:20:00 0:12:35:25 1 21
2   58 Makai J 32 Scott Ruff 147.0 06/Aug/16 - 07:35:35 0:16:30:35 0:13:42:31 2 33
3   USA 2511 IRETSU Beneteau First 42 Jeff Jeffries 96.0 06/Aug/16 - 06:55:24 0:15:50:24 0:14:00:38 3 36
4   USA 93642 ARCTIC TERN Luder Yawl Robert Luckritz 168.0 06/Aug/16 - 08:58:47 0:17:53:47 0:14:41:42 4 43
5   USA 53462 Touche sloop/ Comet 111 Robert Dickey 132.0 06/Aug/16 - 08:22:39 0:17:17:39 0:14:46:44 5 44
6   93643 Blue Goose Luder Yawl Rich Moore 168.0 06/Aug/16 - 09:07:55 0:18:02:55 0:14:50:50 6 45
7   USA 208 Tamarind Tartan 34C Mark McIver 189.0 06/Aug/16 - 12:57:04 0:21:52:04 0:18:15:59 7 50
8   USA 93644 Stormy Petrel Luders Tim Holland RET 168.0       13  
9   USA 60334 StoweAway Sabre Steven Director RET 144.0       13  
10   USA 93611 Caribbean Magic C&C 44 Gary and Greg Schoolden RET 84.0       13  
11   93497 Coyote C&C 115 Richard Griner RET 66.0       13  
12 Other  USA 400 Endless Journey Catalina 42 Sal Ambrosino RET 114.0       13  
 
ToT Division
Multihull A ( >=1.0 )
1   USA 185 Fair Curve Corsair 31 UC John Nicholson 1.0100 06/Aug/16 - 04:32:16 0:13:12:16 0:13:20:11 1 1
2   USA 131 OrgaZmatron Corsair F-31R Josh Colwell 1.0220 06/Aug/16 - 04:51:44 0:13:31:44 0:13:49:35 2 2
3   14 Sundog Seacart 30 William Ward 1.2960 06/Aug/16 - 02:01:41 0:10:41:41 0:13:51:37 3 3
4   USA M239 Trinity CORSAIR F31 UC David Way RET 1.0050       5  
 
Multihull B ( < 1.0 )
1   USA 924 Family Knot Gemini 105Mc Chester Buckenmaier 0.6870 06/Aug/16 - 12:55:50 0:21:30:50 0:14:46:48 1 4
2   USA 528 Gemini Catamaran 34 Jere & Lloyd Glover 0.7470 06/Aug/16 - 13:31:54 0:22:06:54 0:16:31:12 2 5
3   USA 3 flipper G 32 John Wayshner RET 0.8080       4  
 

Back to previous page
Main Menu

Annapolis Yacht Sales
Blair's Jewelry and Gifts Chesapeake Custom Embroidery PhotoBoat SpinSheet
Tri-County Rent-A-Tent    

Copyright © Interactive Creations 2000-2019