2016 Screwpile Lighthouse Challenge
Preliminary Results Race 1

Select to view a specific Class results:   
Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
SPLC Cruising Cir. Racing
PHRF_ToT Division
PHRF - Cruising
1   USA 93475 Restless Irwin 38 Jay Thompson 165.0 / 0.9091 16/Jul/16 - 13:54:26 0:02:34:26 0:02:20:24 1 1
2   31 Ramble On Seafarer Yawl Robert Ballard 225.0 / 0.8387 16/Jul/16 - 14:13:17 0:02:53:17 0:02:25:20 2 2
3 Evolutions Sails  591 PHYXIUS Bavaria 34 Jim Sampson 141.0 / 0.9407 16/Jul/16 - 14:05:11 0:02:45:11 0:02:35:23 3 3
4   3700 Gemini Tartan Joe Frost 129.0 / 0.9573 16/Jul/16 - 14:04:48 0:02:44:48 0:02:37:46 4 4
5 Quantum Sails  USA 2276 SherMax Catalina 30 TRBS Max Munger 177.0 / 0.8941 16/Jul/16 - 14:18:28 0:02:58:28 0:02:39:34 5 5
6   441 Blitzzen Bavaria 34 Jack Andre 126.0 / 0.9615 16/Jul/16 - 14:07:01 0:02:47:01 0:02:40:35 6 6
7   80 Walkabout Catalina 40 David Zonderman 132.0 / 0.9531 16/Jul/16 - 14:10:49 0:02:50:49 0:02:42:48 7 7
8   6 Ruste Nayle Catalina 380 Rod Schroeder 147.0 / 0.9326 16/Jul/16 - 14:16:22 0:02:56:22 0:02:44:29 8 8
9   007 Destiny Beneteau Oceanis 473 Chris Eggert 108.0 / 0.9878 16/Jul/16 - 14:07:28 0:02:47:28 0:02:45:25 9 9
10   52196 Kaya Jeanneau Sunshine 36CB John Uelmen 138.0 / 0.9448 16/Jul/16 - 14:24:25 0:03:04:25 0:02:54:14 10 10
11   708 FRIANDISE Jeanneau 39i Jeffrey Carlsen 147.0 / 0.9326 16/Jul/16 - 14:26:55 0:03:06:55 0:02:54:19 11 11
12   USA 293 Cool Change Catalina 30 Standard Rig Al Brewster 186.0 / 0.8832 16/Jul/16 - 14:38:31 0:03:18:31 0:02:55:20 12 12
13   404 ALLORA Beneteau 323 Jeff Carlsen 150.0 / 0.9286 16/Jul/16 - 14:33:28 0:03:13:28 0:02:59:39 13 13
14   382 Whiskey Compass Bavaria Ocean Matt & Angela Cobey 99.0 / 1.0015 16/Jul/16 - 14:23:10 0:03:03:10 0:03:03:26 14 14
15   452 Gypsy Catalina42 Kenneth manning 102.0 / 0.9969 16/Jul/16 - 14:52:00 0:03:32:00 0:03:31:21 15 15
16   40LRC Safina Caliber Dennis Chandler 180.0 / 0.8904 16/Jul/16 - 15:59:00 0:04:39:00 0:04:08:25 16 16
 
Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
SPLC North Cir. Racing
One Design Division
T/10
1   USA 33311 Blew By you Tartan 10 Austin Powers       1
2   USA 93600 Parrot Head Tartan 10 Aaron Ressler       2
3   USA 43309 Bad Dog Tartan 10 Brad Davis       3
4 Ullman Sails  USA 22050 Shenanigan Tartan 10 Miles Booth       4
5   USA 33033 Mora T-10 Richard Biggs DNC         6  
 
PHRF_ToT Division
PHRF - B
1 Quantum Sails  USA 63243 Natrual Disaster O-29 Tom Moulds 114.0 / 0.9789 15/Jul/16 - 14:27:27 0:00:44:27 0:00:43:31 1 6
2   USA 2634 A Parent Tripp Tripp 26 Brett Harrison 117.0 / 0.9745 15/Jul/16 - 14:27:49 0:00:44:49 0:00:43:40 2 7
3   USA 158 Rakali J 80 Mark & Robin Witte 120.0 / 0.9701 15/Jul/16 - 14:29:08 0:00:46:08 0:00:44:45 3 8
4   5 Rogue Ultimate Robert Gibb 111.0 / 0.9834 15/Jul/16 - 14:28:58 0:00:45:58 0:00:45:12 4 9
5   USA 63480 Mad Hatter Olson 911S Bob Fleck 132.0 / 0.9531 15/Jul/16 - 14:30:31 0:00:47:31 0:00:45:17 5 10
6   USA 93121 Wicked Good Tartan Pride P270 Mark Gyorgy 132.0 / 0.9531 15/Jul/16 - 14:31:03 0:00:48:03 0:00:45:48 6 11
7   USA 30106 Incognito Andrews Star Turbo 30 Greg Robinson 117.0 / 0.9745 15/Jul/16 - 14:30:02 0:00:47:02 0:00:45:50 7 12
8   USA 3230 Black Widow Irwin 37.5 Ken Copeland 150.0 / 0.9286 15/Jul/16 - 14:34:13 0:00:51:13 0:00:47:34 8 13
9   USA 63199 The Doghouse J-29 OB MH Dan Shannon 111.0 / 0.9834 15/Jul/16 - 14:33:58 0:00:50:58 0:00:50:07 9 14
10   USA 788 Family Truckster J 80 Clarke McKinney 120.0 / 0.9701 15/Jul/16 - 14:35:27 0:00:52:27 0:00:50:53 10 15
 
PHRF - C
1   USA 93084 Easy Button Colgate 26 David & Jacki Meiser 159.0 / 0.9168 15/Jul/16 - 14:34:58 0:00:39:58 0:00:36:38 1 1
2   USA 434 Cheeky Monkey S2 7.9 Paul & Julie Ann Wash 171.0 / 0.9015 15/Jul/16 - 14:38:00 0:00:43:00 0:00:38:46 2 2
3   USA 40189 Schiehallion Beneteau Brad Miller 168.0 / 0.9053 15/Jul/16 - 14:38:48 0:00:43:48 0:00:39:39 3 3
4   USA 144 badger S2 7.9 carl feusahrens 177.0 / 0.8941 15/Jul/16 - 14:39:41 0:00:44:41 0:00:39:57 4 4
5   USA 93406 Evergreen Irwin Citation Bob Donaldson 183.0 / 0.8868 15/Jul/16 - 14:43:11 0:00:48:11 0:00:42:44 5 5
6   99 Tennounce Ranger 33 John McKinney DSQ 174.0 / 0.8978   8  
7   129 Gitana Cal 34 David McCullough DSQ 171.0 / 0.9015 15/Jul/16 - 14:39:19 0:00:44:19 0:00:39:57 8  
 
Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
SPLC South Cir. Racing
One Design Division
J 70
1   USA 220 Phoenix J 70 Peter Firey       1
2   USA 47 JRay J 70 Larry Ray       2
3   USA 217 Antagonist J 70 Eddie Sierra Scotty Roland       3
4   USA 154 Spice J 70 Holly Graf       4
5   USA 356 Inconceivable J 70 Mike Karn DNC       6  
 
PHRF_ToT Division
PHRF - A1
1   USA 008 Velocity J 111 Martin Roesch 39.0 / 1.1036 15/Jul/16 - 14:28:57 0:00:43:57 0:00:48:30 1 3
2   USA 93575 Bandit Rossi 33 R/C Daniel Rossi 69.0 / 1.0501 15/Jul/16 - 14:31:41 0:00:46:41 0:00:49:01 2 5
3   USA 157 endorphin Melges 32 erik wulff 24.0 / 1.1324 15/Jul/16 - 14:29:15 0:00:44:15 0:00:50:07 3 10
4 Quantum Sails  USA 404 Meridian X Farr 400 W.S. Shelhorse -18.0 / 1.2218 15/Jul/16 - 14:28:03 0:00:43:03 0:00:52:36 4 11
5   USA 23798 Pursuit Custom Norman Dawley 45.0 / 1.0924 15/Jul/16 - 14:33:16 0:00:48:16 0:00:52:44 5 12
6 Quantum Sails  USA 71221 Short Bus Henderson 30 Hawk Caldwell 42.0 / 1.0980 15/Jul/16 - 14:33:18 0:00:48:18 0:00:53:02 6 13
7   USA 063 Bad Cat J 111 James Whited 39.0 / 1.1036 15/Jul/16 - 14:33:17 0:00:48:17 0:00:53:17 7 14
8   USA 42449 Voodoo 2 Tripp 38 Leroi Lissenden 60.0 / 1.0656 15/Jul/16 - 14:35:09 0:00:50:09 0:00:53:26 8 15
9   USA 59 DarkHorse J 111 David McCreight 39.0 / 1.1036 15/Jul/16 - 14:33:29 0:00:48:29 0:00:53:30 9 16
10   USA 51171 Wairere Thompson 30 Pete Hunter 30.0 / 1.1207 15/Jul/16 - 14:33:53 0:00:48:53 0:00:54:47 10 17
11   USA 99 Sitella XP44 Ian Hill 24.0 / 1.1324 15/Jul/16 - 14:33:39 0:00:48:39 0:00:55:05 11 18
12 North Sails  USA 7070 Afterthought J 109 Craig Wright 69.0 / 1.0501 15/Jul/16 - 14:37:46 0:00:52:46 0:00:55:25 12 19
13   USA 35037 Dailey Tipton 1D35-T Dailey Tipton 39.0 / 1.1036 15/Jul/16 - 14:37:10 0:00:52:10 0:00:57:34 13 20
14   USA 39519 American Flyer Farr 395 Dan & Wendy Schneider 30.0 / 1.1207 15/Jul/16 - 14:37:15 0:00:52:15 0:00:58:33 14 21
15   USA 93368 Lanikai Beneteau First 40.7 David Kim 48.0 / 1.0870 15/Jul/16 - 14:39:26 0:00:54:26 0:00:59:10 15 22
16   USA 156 Out of Reach III X-35 Louis Nees 63.0 / 1.0604 15/Jul/16 - 14:41:54 0:00:56:54 0:01:00:20 16 23
17   USA 50473 CHEETAH Mod Mumm 36 Marc Briere 36.0 / 1.1092 15/Jul/16 - 14:43:17 0:00:58:17 0:01:04:39 17 24
 
PHRF - A2
1   USA 2604 Rattle 'n' Rum GP 26 Mike Beasley 78.0 / 1.0350 15/Jul/16 - 14:38:42 0:00:45:42 0:00:47:18 1 1
2   USA 9 UltraViolet Antrim 27 Dave Prucnal 84.0 / 1.0252 15/Jul/16 - 14:39:24 0:00:46:24 0:00:47:34 2 2
3   USA 60118 No name Tripp 33 Elliott Crooke 75.0 / 1.0400 15/Jul/16 - 14:39:46 0:00:46:46 0:00:48:38 3 4
4   USA 93239 Wanda Viper 830 Christian Jensen 72.0 / 1.0450 15/Jul/16 - 14:40:00 0:00:47:00 0:00:49:07 4 6
5   USA 26007 Rhumb Punch GP 26 John and Linda Edwards 81.0 / 1.0301 15/Jul/16 - 14:40:51 0:00:47:51 0:00:49:17 5 7
6   USA 32637 Excitation Farr-Dickerson 37 C. Mayo Tabb Jr. 87.0 / 1.0204 15/Jul/16 - 14:41:30 0:00:48:30 0:00:49:29 6 8
7   USA 2610 Supra Turbo GP 26 Peter D'arista 78.1 / 1.0349 15/Jul/16 - 14:41:09 0:00:48:09 0:00:49:50 7 9
 

Back to previous page
Main Menu

Mount Gay Rum Toyota of Southern MD AMEWAS Budweiser
Team Hyundai of SoMD Regatta Ginger Beer Zenetex Holiday Inn
Spinsheet Dry Dock Zahnisers Solomons Business Association
Calvert County Southern Maryland Sailing Association Chesapeake Custom Embroidery Anne Arundel Dive Services

Copyright © Interactive Creations 2000-2019