2016 Whidbey Island Race Week
Preliminary Results Race 1

Select to view a specific Class results:   
Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
Whidbey Island Race Week Racing
One Design Division
Fleet 2-Farr 30
1   USA 630 Square one Farr 30 Matt Pistay       1
2   57 Warcanoe Farr 30 Michael Goldfarb       2
3   USA 53 Nefarious Farr 30 Dan Randolph       3
4   USA 55 Bat Out Of Hell Farr 30 Lance Staughton       4
5   CAN 7 65_Red Roses Farr 30 Bruce Chan       5
 
Fleet 5-J 105
1   USA 114 More Jubilee J 105 Erik Kristen/ Kathryn Meyer       1
2   USA 299 Jaded J 105 Chris Phoenix       2
3   USA 174 Dulcinea J 105 Matthew Gardner-Brown       3
4   USA 403 Inconceivable J 105 Lance Rummel David Cohen, Bill McKinnon       4
5   USA 46929 Escape Artist J 105 Dana Sibilla       5
6   ITA 89 Moose Unknown J 105 John Aitchison       6
7   USA 604 Troublemaker J 105 John Weil, Kent Sisk       7
8   USA 35037 Javelin 1D35 Robert Blaylock       8
9   USA 212 Last Tango J 105 James Geros       9
10   115 Puff J/105 Steve Summers       10
11   USA 272 Delirium J 105 Jerry Diercks       11
12   495 Avalanche J 105 Dave Pengelly       12
13   459 Abstract J 105 Doug Pihlaja       13
 
Fleet 6-Melges 24
1   USA 838 Mikey Melges 24 Kevin Welch       1
2   USA 379 Nikita Melges 24 Brian Maher, Krak/Kimberly Arntson       2
3   USA 96 Distraction Melges 24 Tom Greetham       3
4   USA 832 Myst Melges 24 Rod Buck       4
5   USA USA 520 Comfort Monkey Melges 24 Don Linrothe       5
6   USA 219 Blue Dream Melges 24 Ryan Conner / Hendrik Reidel       6
 
PHRF Division
Fleet 1-PHRF < 45
1   USA 35016 Shrek 1D35 John Hoag 36.0 11/Jul/16 - 16:38:46 0:01:33:46 0:01:29:42 1 34
2   USA 3909 Absolutely Farr 39ML Charlie Macaulay 18.0 11/Jul/16 - 16:42:18 0:01:37:18 0:01:35:16 2 36
3   USA 79093 Anam Cara J 122 Tom Kelly 42.0 11/Jul/16 - 16:46:39 0:01:41:39 0:01:36:54 3 37
4   69150 teddy bear davidson 40 gray hawken 39.0 11/Jul/16 - 16:47:57 0:01:42:57 0:01:38:32 4 38
5   CAN 1997 Occam's Razor ILC 40 Mark Vangolen / Henry Reeve 12.0 11/Jul/16 - 16:46:28 0:01:41:28 0:01:40:07 5 39
6   8455 White Cloud Cookson 12m Stevan Johnson 18.0 11/Jul/16 - 16:47:18 0:01:42:18 0:01:40:16 6 40
 
Fleet 3-PHRF 46-114 Light
1   USA 2 Ogopogo Left Coast Dart Paul and April Faget 114.0 11/Jul/16 - 16:48:39 0:01:33:39 0:01:22:39 1 24
2   26001 uno sierra 26x brad butler 81.0 11/Jul/16 - 16:47:59 0:01:32:59 0:01:25:10 2 30
3   USA 7169 Brilliant J100 Tim DuMontier 90.0 11/Jul/16 - 16:49:47 0:01:34:47 0:01:26:06 3 32
4   28274 BAD DOG Antr27-1 Bradley Terpstra 87.0 11/Jul/16 - 16:50:05 0:01:35:05 0:01:26:41 4 33
5   79747 Overtime Ross 930T Ed Snyders 87.0 11/Jul/16 - 16:55:23 0:01:40:23 0:01:31:59 5 35
 
Fleet 4-PHRF 46-114 Heavy
1   USA 3 Eye Eye J 90 David and Vernice Cohen 69.0 11/Jul/16 - 16:48:06 0:01:25:06 0:01:18:26 1 19
2   USA 248 Tantivy J-109 Stuart Burnell 69.0 11/Jul/16 - 16:49:50 0:01:26:50 0:01:20:10 2 21
3   56500 Gardyloo IMX 38 Eric and Aubre Nelson 63.0 11/Jul/16 - 16:51:33 0:01:28:33 0:01:22:28 3 23
4   USA 40622 Grace E J 35 Brian White 72.0 11/Jul/16 - 16:52:40 0:01:29:40 0:01:22:43 4 25
5   USA 52804 Different Drummer Wauquiez Centurion 40s Charles Hill 81.0 11/Jul/16 - 16:53:58 0:01:30:58 0:01:23:09 5 26
6   USA 51 Elusive C&C115 Jeff Whitney 72.0 11/Jul/16 - 16:53:37 0:01:30:37 0:01:23:40 6 28
7   USA 161 Jeopardy J-109 Edward Pinkham 69.0 11/Jul/16 - 16:53:59 0:01:30:59 0:01:24:19 7 29
8   USA 50791 With Grace J 120 Chris Johnson 57.0 11/Jul/16 - 16:54:00 0:01:31:00 0:01:25:30 8 31
 
Fleet 7-PHRF 115-142
1   USA 69299 SLICK J 29 Nelson and Johnson 120.0 11/Jul/16 - 16:59:55 0:01:21:55 0:01:13:13 1 11
2   USA 31834 Here & Now J 29 Pat Denney 120.0 11/Jul/16 - 17:00:39 0:01:22:39 0:01:13:57 2 12
3   USA 17 Kowloon Olson 911 Ken Chin 129.0 11/Jul/16 - 17:01:29 0:01:23:29 0:01:14:08 3 14
4   USA 118 Imzadi Laser 28 Douglas Ullmer 138.0 11/Jul/16 - 17:02:34 0:01:24:34 0:01:14:34 4 15
5   73392 bodacious beneteau35s5 J Rosenbach 129.0 11/Jul/16 - 17:02:02 0:01:24:02 0:01:14:41 5 16
6   69182 Flying Circus S2 9.1M Eric Yaremko 135.0 11/Jul/16 - 17:03:49 0:01:25:49 0:01:16:02 6 17
7   CAN 87061 Jasmina Santana 30/30 Frank Rogers 132.0 11/Jul/16 - 17:03:55 0:01:25:55 0:01:16:21 7 18
8   359 ConradJ J 30 Adrien Felon / Geoff Wolf 138.0 11/Jul/16 - 17:08:05 0:01:30:05 0:01:20:05 8 20
9   USA 8122 Gadzooks J 30 Rex DuPuis 141.0 11/Jul/16 - 17:09:01 0:01:31:01 0:01:20:48 9 22
 
Fleet 8-PHRF 150-180
1   203 Crazy I's Martin 242 Chris White 165.0 11/Jul/16 - 17:02:13 0:01:19:13 0:01:07:15 1 1
2   USA 108 yeah dogg Olson 25 Chad Holcomb 174.0 11/Jul/16 - 17:05:14 0:01:22:14 0:01:09:37 2 4
3   69219 Ohana Olson 25 Bill Schafer 174.0 11/Jul/16 - 17:06:41 0:01:23:41 0:01:11:04 3 8
4   USA 93 Sling Shot ULTl20 Rick Almberg 162.0 11/Jul/16 - 17:06:30 0:01:23:30 0:01:11:45 4 9
5   91 Make Me Smile express 27 Neal Holmlund 150.0 11/Jul/16 - 17:07:54 0:01:24:54 0:01:14:01 5 13
6 North Sails  USA 1155 SISU H Boat Stefan Damstrom 177.0 11/Jul/16 - 17:19:20 0:01:36:20 0:01:23:30 6 27
 
Fleet 9-PHRF > 180
1   CAN 74283 Exodus Wylie 25 Matthew, J.C Dale 192.0 11/Jul/16 - 17:10:18 0:01:22:18 0:01:08:23 1 2
2   1764 Fayaway Shark 24 (C&C24S) Gay Morris 264.0 11/Jul/16 - 17:15:53 0:01:27:53 0:01:08:45 2 3
3   USA 3202 Lucky Jim j 24 jim mc alpine 186.0 11/Jul/16 - 17:11:08 0:01:23:08 0:01:09:39 3 5
4   USA 39616 Ignitor Martin 29 Ron Ernst 205.0 11/Jul/16 - 17:13:27 0:01:25:27 0:01:10:35 4 6
5   38 Gypsy's Child Harbor 25 Steve Sponar 183.0 11/Jul/16 - 17:11:53 0:01:23:53 0:01:10:37 5 7
6   22188 Wind Warrior C&C Nate Deano And Becky 228.0 11/Jul/16 - 17:17:02 0:01:29:02 0:01:12:30 6 10
 

Back to previous page
Main Menu

Copyright © Interactive Creations 2000-2019