Helly Hansen St. Petersburg NOOD Regatta 2016
Preliminary Results Race 1

Select to view a specific Class results:   
Bow Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
Division A Racing
One Design Division
Sonar
1   GBR 748 Tantrum Sonar Hannah Stodel       1
2   USA 1 Valiant Sonar Rick Doerr       2
3   CAN 835 CAN 835 Sonar Paul Tingley       3
4   USA TBD Warrior Sailing Team Sonar Sammy Lugo       4
5   USA 810 Bandit Sonar Andrew Fisher       5
6   GBR 747 Spare Part Sonar Steven Palmer       6
7   USA 2 Misfit Toy Island Express Sonar Ann Sager       7
8   IRL 8 If Sonar Eugene Hinkel         8
9   USA 774 Pingrrrrr Sonar Susan Davidson       9
 
J 24
1   USA 5432 HoneyBadger J 24 Travis Odenbach       1
2   JPN 5179 Siesta J 24 Nobuyuki Imai       2
3   USA 2785 Sea Bags Sailing Team J 24 Carter White       3
4   Uni 3962 2XS J 24 Mark Soya       4
5   USA 451 J-Peas J 24 Paul Anstey       5
6   USA 4159 Fat Lady J 24 David Mendelblatt       6
7   CAN 3880 WOODJCHUCK J 24 Matthew Jeffs       7
8   USA 2535 Shock Wave J 24 Seth Rosenthal DNS       9  
 
Lightning
1   USA 15255 Bad Larry Lightning Michael Zonnenberg       1
2   USA 14866 Somethind Good Lightning Bill Mauk       2
3   USA 14520 14520 Lightning Fisk Hayden       3
4   USA 15265 Go Broncos! Lightning Steven Davis       4
5   USA 14777 I'd Rather Be Lucky Lightning Eric Oetgen       5
6   USA 14176 Rudy Lightning Willi Hofmeister       6
7   USA 14044 Still Running with Scissors Lightning Bill Wiggins       7
8   USA 15512 Flying Circus Lightning Mark Allen       8
9   USA 15180 15180 Lightning Pamela Burke       9
10   USA 14748 Gen 5 Lightning Jeffrey Hayden DNC       11  
 
Bow Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
Division B Racing
One Design Division
A Cats
1   USA *320 el Presidente White, Bailey         1
2   USA *230 Exploder A14 Hodges, Bob         2
3   USA *99 Hall Spars Hall, Ben         3
4   USA *73 OH Rodgers Rodgers, OH         4
5   AUS *192 ShackAttack Marshack, Ken         5
6   CAN *44 Woodscraft Woods, Larry         6
7   NZL *268 Kiwi Magic Burdett, Andrew         7
8   USA *357 Bello Bello, Joseph         8
9   USA *342 Fabbys Xmas Gift Romey, Dustin         9
10   USA *310 Homey Cope, Woody         10
11   USA *309 Niki Vining, Bill         11
12   USA *108 Last Year's Model Orr, Bob         12
13   USA *358 A-Cat Vandenoever, Tony         13
14   USA *290 I dont' name boats under 40ft Skeels, Mark         14
15   USA *293 Full Circle Roth, Ronald         15
16   USA *347 18karat Cerf, Emmanuel         16
17   USA *294 Zhik USA Krantz, Mike DNC         24  
18   USA *231 Furious Bird, Rush DNC         24  
19   USA *22 ReBo #1 Boyle, Ryan DNC         24  
20   USA *143 Hallspars Barracude 2 Herendeen, Mark DNC         24  
21   USA *332 SteadyState Back, Terry DNS         24  
22   USA *361 Entendre Rubin, Greg DNS         24  
23   USA *308 No Name Mitchell Warren DNC         25  
24   USA *369 USA 369 Jordan, Boyd DNS         25  
 
A Cats Classic
1   USA 99 Hall Spars A Cat Ben Hall       1
2   AUS 192 ShackAttack A-Cat DNA Ken Marshack       2
3   USA 342 Fabbys Xmas Gift A-Cat Dustin Romey       3
4   USA 108 Last Year's Model A-Cat Bob Orr       4
5   USA 22 ReBo #1 Marstrom A-Class Ryan Boyle DNC       11  
6   USA 231 Furious Nakita Rush Bird (M) DNC       11  
7   USA 308 No Name Warren Mitchell DNC         11  
8   USA 332 SteadyState A-Cat Terry Back DNS       11  
9   USA 361 Entendre A class catamaran Greg Rubin DNS       11  
10   USA 369 USA 369 Boyd Jordan DNS         11  
 
A Cats Foiling
1   USA 320 el Presidente A Cat Bailey White       1
2   USA 230 Exploder A14 A-Cat Bob Hodges       2
3   USA 73 OH Rodgers A Class CAT OH Rodgers       3
4   CAN 44 Woodscraft Exploder A class Larry Woods       4
5 2   NZL 268 Kiwi Magic A-Cat Andrew Burdett       5
6   USA 357 Joseph Bello A-Cat Joseph Bello       6
7   USA 310 Homey A-Cat Woody Cope       7
8   USA 309 Niki A-Cat Bill Vining       8
9   USA 358 A-Cat A-Cat Tony Vandenoever       9
10   USA 290 I dont' name boats under 40ft A-Cat Mark Skeels (M)       10
11   USA 293 Full Circle A-Class Foiling Ronald Roth       11
12   USA 347 18karat A-Cat Emmanuel Cerf       12
13   USA 294 Zhik USA A-Cat Mike Krantz DNC       15  
14   USA 143 Hallspars Barracuda 2 A-Cat Mark Herendeen DNC       15  
 
J 70
1   USA 96 Savasana J 70 Brian Keane       1
2   USA 248 Sea Bags Sailing Team J 70 Will Welles       2
3   USA 25 USA 25 J 70 Geoff Becker       3
4   USA 4 Menace J 70 Kerry Klingler       4
5   USA 086 Stampede J 70 Bruno Pasquinelli       5
6   USA 404 Victura J 70 Allan Stern & Bill Walker       6
7   USA 397 Hot Mess J 70 Rob Britts       7
8   USA 167 167 J 70 Brendan Feeney       8
9   USA 381 Tea Dance Snake J 70 Peter Bowe       9
10   USA 899 Wind Czar J 70 Richard Lehmann       10
11   USA 378 378 J 70 Jeff Schaefer       11
12   USA 157 Spring J 70 Dave Franzel       12
13   USA 37 lil' Grizzly J 70 Charles Bayer       13
14   USA 322 Sail22 fäle J 70 Ed Furry       14
15 49   USA 179 Africa J 70 Jason D'Agostino       15
16   USA 357 DangerMouse J 70 Taz Coffey       16
17   USA 363 Down The Line J 70 Kristen Berry       17
18 Ullman Sails  USA 382 Zombie J 70 Kristen Robinson       18
19   USA 6 Bazinga! J 70 Kevin Kenny       19
20   USA 345 White Rabbit J 70 Steve Kiemele       20
21   CAN 813 Maverick J 70 Rich Jones       21
22   USA 36 Taipan SB J 70 Lloyd Karzen       22
 
Melges 24
1   USA 505 USA 505 Melges 24 David King       1
2   USA 587 OBSESSION Melges 24 Gary Schwarting       2
3   USA 805 Decorum Melges 24 Hunter Ratliff       3
4   USA 610 Hermes Melges 24 Tony Stanley       4
5   USA 839 The 300 Melges 24 Steven Boho       5
6   USA 687 Firewater Melges 24 George Haynie       6
7   USA 419 Apex Melges 24 Kent Picknell       7
8   USA 719 Wicked Witch Melges 24 Joe Blouin       8
9   USA 736 Rippin Melges 24 Frank Davenport       9
 
Bow Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
Division C Racing
One Design Division
S2 7.9
1   USA 448 Hunting Party S2 7.9 Mark Gutteridge       1
2   USA 544 Scratch S2 7.9 Paul Latour       2
3   USA 520 Matros S2 7.9 Bryant/ Gamache       3
4   USA 497 Unborrowed S2 7.9 Kevin Lemonds       4
5   USA 518 Straight Up S2 7.9 Jeffrey Danhauer       5
6   USA 496 Rebel496 S2 7.9 John Spierling       6
7   USA 508 ALZYK S2 7.9 AL Wolczyk       7
8 Doyle Sailmakers  USA 221 Zoom S2 7.9 Marino Garci DNF       9  
 
PHRF Division
PHRF 1
1   USA 41035 Morning Glory Wavelength 35 Robert/Leslie/Paul Hobbs/Fisher/Silvernail 69.0 12/Feb/16 - 13:08:41 0:00:48:41 0:00:44:05 1 1
2   USA 39523 Wasabi Farr 395 Adam Rosen 51.0 12/Feb/16 - 13:07:39 0:00:47:39 0:00:44:15 2 2
3   USA 46453 Madcow2 B-Boats David/Ed German/Ruark 66.0 12/Feb/16 - 13:09:09 0:00:49:09 0:00:44:45 3 3
4   USA 80 Wings J 88 Mike Bruno 87.0 12/Feb/16 - 13:11:10 0:00:51:10 0:00:45:22 4 4
5   USA 42341 Warrior Tripp 38 Grant Dumas 60.0 12/Feb/16 - 13:09:42 0:00:49:42 0:00:45:42 5 5
6   USA 46625 J Hawk J 105 David Arata 78.0 12/Feb/16 - 13:11:29 0:00:51:29 0:00:46:17 6 6
7   USA 11 Tack Tick Martin 243 Michael Siedlecki 69.0 12/Feb/16 - 13:11:30 0:00:51:30 0:00:46:54 7 7
8   USA 83198 Fire & Ice J 105 George Cussins 87.0 12/Feb/16 - 13:13:25 0:00:53:25 0:00:47:37 8 9
9   USA 1 Eagle's Eye Far Easter 28r Blair McCarthy 49.0 12/Feb/16 - 13:11:55 0:00:51:55 0:00:48:39 9 11
10   USA 52910 Shazaam J 42 Roger Gatewood 75.0 12/Feb/16 - 13:20:34 0:01:00:34 0:00:55:34 10 20
11   USA 11 curragh J 100 Peter Tuite 81.0 12/Feb/16 - 13:26:21 0:01:06:21 0:01:00:57 11 22
 
PHRF 2
1   USA 152 Semper Fi J 29 Raymond Mannix 111.0 12/Feb/16 - 13:14:41 0:00:54:41 0:00:47:17 1 8
2   734 Alliance Capri 30 Glaser Barry 111.0 12/Feb/16 - 13:15:54 0:00:55:54 0:00:48:30 2 10
3   USA 97083 Attractive Nuisance Carrera 29 Jamie Myers 99.0 12/Feb/16 - 13:15:28 0:00:55:28 0:00:48:52 3 12
4   USA 97925 Fully Involved B-25 Steve Vincent 138.0 12/Feb/16 - 13:18:43 0:00:58:43 0:00:49:31 4 13
5   40177 Bay Wolf S2 9.1 John Brennan 132.0 12/Feb/16 - 13:18:41 0:00:58:41 0:00:49:53 5 14
6   USA 40787 Meltemi S29.1 Alexander Korakis 132.0 12/Feb/16 - 13:19:10 0:00:59:10 0:00:50:22 6 15
7   USA 40429 Family Circus J 29 Robert Wetmore 111.0 12/Feb/16 - 13:18:00 0:00:58:00 0:00:50:36 7 16
8   USA 29 Back Off Soverel Tony Barrett 165.0 12/Feb/16 - 13:22:05 0:01:02:05 0:00:51:05 8 17
9   USA 7170 Volcano Tripp 26 Donald Rychel 117.0 12/Feb/16 - 13:20:35 0:01:00:35 0:00:52:47 9 18
10 Ullman Sails  USA 97921 Project Mayhem B-25 Steve Young 138.0 12/Feb/16 - 13:23:16 0:01:03:16 0:00:54:04 10 19
11   21519 / 581 SOWILO Soverel 30 Pete Weld 126.0 12/Feb/16 - 13:24:39 0:01:04:39 0:00:56:15 11 21
12   USA 110 Salsa International tempest 22 Michael Richardson DNC         13  
 
Bow Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
Division NR Racing
PHRF Division
North Race Rally Spinnaker (Saturday Only)
1   USA *52910 Shazaam J-42 Gatewood, Roger 75.0 13/Feb/16 - 13:18:13 0:03:13:13 0:02:51:58 1 1
2   USA 41227 Intrepid J 40 Jeff Russo 78.0 13/Feb/16 - 13:23:07 0:03:18:07 0:02:56:01 2 2
3   USA 52686 Crescendo Beneteau First 36.7 Jeffrey Walden 84.0 13/Feb/16 - 13:26:42 0:03:21:42 0:02:57:54 3 3
4   USA 48 Prime Plus Beneteau 445 Frank Hanna Mark Requa 96.0 13/Feb/16 - 13:39:16 0:03:34:16 0:03:07:04 4 4
5   USA 43620 Wing It Irwin 39 Citation CB Mike Doyle 126.0 13/Feb/16 - 13:52:52 0:03:47:52 0:03:12:10 5 5
6   USA 33 Schock Therapy Wavelength 24 kyle ettel 159.0 13/Feb/16 - 14:04:15 0:03:59:15 0:03:14:12 6 6
7   USA 73155 SORC Frers 30 Martin Hood 132.0 13/Feb/16 - 14:15:02 0:04:10:02 0:03:32:38 7 10
8   73061 Brass Ring IV C&C 33 MK II John Christman 132.0 13/Feb/16 - 14:24:08 0:04:19:08 0:03:41:44 8 12
 
North Race Rally Cruiser (Saturday Only)
1   USA 681 Hula Girl Ranger 23 TR Steve Shortt 249.0 13/Feb/16 - 14:40:57 0:04:30:57 0:03:26:13 1 7
2   USA 038 Mi Sueño Morgan 44cc N/M Ron Kinney 187.0 13/Feb/16 - 14:26:32 0:04:16:32 0:03:27:55 2 8
3   USA 555 Sleeper Catalina 41 Christopher Brown 144.0 13/Feb/16 - 14:19:53 0:04:09:53 0:03:32:27 3 9
4   USA 4951 First Wind CSY 44 Art Cupps 217.0 13/Feb/16 - 14:42:50 0:04:32:50 0:03:36:25 4 11
5   USA 425 After You Mark I John Gardner 222.0 13/Feb/16 - 14:59:30 0:04:49:30 0:03:51:47 5 13
6   USA 84011 Elise Rose Allied XL-2 Tug Graves 208.0 13/Feb/16 - 14:57:27 0:04:47:27 0:03:53:22 6 14
7   NA Scud Runner Catalina 27 Russ Savela 243.0 13/Feb/16 - 15:20:56 0:05:10:56 0:04:07:45 7 15
8   USA 60920 Hakuna Matata Beneteau Norman Astwood DNC 230.0       11  
9   usa 136 Trouble S2 7.9 Jeff Janus DNC 203.0       11  
10   USA 344 Gael Force Jack O'Connell DNC 257.0       11  
 

Back to previous page
Main Menu

Helly Hansen Sailing World Mount Gay Rum North Sails
West Marine Sunsail Team One Newport Regatta Ginger Beer

Copyright © Interactive Creations 2000-2019