67th Race to Oxford
Final Results Race 1

Select to view a specific Class results:   

Racing Circle Division Class Starting Date Starting Time ORC/ORR Distance Wind

67th Race to Oxford One Design Alberg 30 10/Sep/2022 09:04 AM    
67th Race to Oxford ORC ORC Cruiser (Spin/Non-Spin) 10/Sep/2022 09:09 AM Triple A/P Low 30 NM  
67th Race to Oxford ORRez CRCA Cruising 10/Sep/2022 09:09 AM RL V.Light    
67th Race to Oxford ORRez CRCA-A 10/Sep/2022 09:17 AM RL V.Light    
67th Race to Oxford PHRF_ToT PHRF C/D 10/Sep/2022 09:22 AM    
67th Race to Oxford PHRF_ToT PHRF B 10/Sep/2022 09:22 AM    
67th Race to Oxford One Design J/30 10/Sep/2022 09:28 AM    
67th Race to Oxford PHRF_ToT CHESSS (Spinnaker) 10/Sep/2022 09:34 AM    
67th Race to Oxford One Design J/105 10/Sep/2022 09:40 AM    
67th Race to Oxford ORC ORC I 10/Sep/2022 09:46 AM Triple A/P Low 30 NM  
67th Race to Oxford ORC ORC II 10/Sep/2022 09:46 AM Triple A/P Low 30 NM  
67th Race to Oxford PHRF_ToT PHRF A1 10/Sep/2022 09:51 AM    
67th Race to Oxford PHRF_ToT PHRF A2 10/Sep/2022 09:51 AM    
67th Race to Oxford PHRF_ToT PHRF A0 10/Sep/2022 09:51 AM    
67th Race to Oxford ToT Multihull A 10/Sep/2022 09:57 AM    



Bow Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Yacht Club Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
67th Race to Oxford Racing
One Design Division
J/105
1   USA 159 Crescendo J 105 Angelo Guarino J 105 - Fleet 3       1
2   USA 250 Smoke 'n Oakum J 105 David & Beth Scheidt AYC       2
3   USA 67 MAYHEM J 105 Doug Stryker EYC / RYC       3
4   251 Breakaway J105 Richard Hinds AYC       4
5   USA 586 Dreadnought J105 2/C Pat Fisher Naval Academy Sailing       5
6   USA 676 Avenger J105 2/C Nate Bramwell Naval Academy Sailing       6
7   USA 215 Constellation J105 2/C Rowan Suarez Naval Academy Sailing TLE       8  
8 43   USA 43 Jester J 105 Hugh Bethell Baltimore City Yacht Association DNC       12  
9   407 Chessie J/105 John Kircher PRSA DNF       12  
10   USA 415 Blackthorn J/105 John Carty SSA RET       12  
11   USA 98 Infectious Smile J 105 Sheila & Tristan Keen EYC RET       12  
 
J/30
1   USA 33504 Shamrock J 30 Bruce Irvin Eastport Yacht Club       1
2 North Sails  USA 63102 Avenger J 30 David Johnson CBYRA       2
3   USA 63300 Avita J 30 Dan Watson CBYRA       3
4   USA 53260 Rag Doll J 30 Rob Lundahl CBYRA DNC       6  
5   USA 122 Blitz J 30 James McGinnis EYC DNC       6  
 
Alberg 30
1   197 Laughing Gull Alberg 30 Patrick Seidel Cambridge Yacht Club       1
2   USA 247 Argo Alberg 30 T.C. Williams Annapolis Yacht Club       2
3   562 Windswept Alberg 30 Lanny Helms Potapskut Sailing Association       3
4   USA 17 Carnival Lady Alberg 30 Barbara Beigel-Vosbury Severn Sailing Association RET       5  
 
ORC Division
ORC I (Triple A/P Low ToT)
1   USA 2722 Ma'm'selle J 122 Ed and Cindy Hartman AYC 0.9305 10/Sep/22 - 12:16:23 0:02:30:23 0:02:19:56 1 1
2   GBR 20 Endorphin Soto 40 Erik Wulff hhsa/St. Mary's College 1.0763 10/Sep/22 - 12:00:52 0:02:14:52 0:02:25:09 2.5 2
3   USA 38012 ZUUL Aerodyne 38 Benedict Capuco AYC 0.9368 10/Sep/22 - 12:20:57 0:02:34:57 0:02:25:09 2.5 3
4   USA 73 Tenacious J 111 David Bond CBYRA 0.9320 10/Sep/22 - 12:25:07 0:02:39:07 0:02:28:18 4 4
5   USA 52939 Teamwork J 122 Team Syndicate STC/WPYC/AYC/NYYC 0.9247 10/Sep/22 - 12:27:13 0:02:41:13 0:02:29:05 5 5
6   USA 93664 SLY XP44 Bob Fox AYC/STC 0.9652 10/Sep/22 - 12:36:48 0:02:50:48 0:02:44:51 6 10
7 39 Quantum Sails  USA 39 Graybeard Class 40 Bill Walczak AYC 1.0578 10/Sep/22 - 13:01:34 0:03:15:34 0:03:26:52 7 13
8   USA 75 Skadi J 120 Todd Berget West River Sailing Club TLE 0.9107   9  
 
ORC II (Triple A/P Low ToT)
1   USA 93352 Kolohe Beneteau 36.7 Dave Van Der Spuy AYS 0.8758 10/Sep/22 - 12:36:48 0:02:50:48 0:02:29:35 1 6
2   USA 04 Cookie Monster Salona 380 Stephen Hale EYC 0.8759 10/Sep/22 - 12:48:52 0:03:02:52 0:02:40:10 2 8
3   USA 369 Skoot J 109 Dan Lewis PCRC 0.8700 10/Sep/22 - 12:53:06 0:03:07:06 0:02:42:47 3 9
4   USA 52324 Jubilee Beneteau First 36.7 Keith Mayes HHSA 0.8445 10/Sep/22 - 13:09:19 0:03:23:19 0:02:51:42 4 11
5   USA 33123 Starbird Tartan 101 Frank Martien AYC 0.8734 10/Sep/22 - 14:09:28 0:04:23:28 0:03:50:07 5 14
6   USA 60624 mañana Tartan 101 Bob Bennett TAYC TLE 0.8802   7  
7   USA 42979 Abientot J 35 Roger Lant EYC DNC 0.8603       11  
8   36003 Bingo! New York 36 Brent & Caroline Allen PPYC /WRSC RET 0.8482       11  
9   USA 7172 Sugar J109 Elliott Crooke CBYRA RET 0.8574       11  
10 Quantum Sails  USA 7 Sette GP26 Stanley Shortz PCRC RET 0.8846       11  
 
ORC Cruiser (Spin/Non-Spin) (Triple A/P Low ToT)
1   USA 156 Five O'clock O'Day 40 Michael Jewell EYC 0.6969 10/Sep/22 - 12:57:03 0:03:48:03 0:02:38:56 1 7
2   USA 61473 Celerity Beneteau 473 Richard Lober Eastport Yacht Club 0.7989 10/Sep/22 - 13:04:18 0:03:55:18 0:03:07:59 2 12
3   60340 Anneliese B-40 Joseph Zebleckes EYC TLE 0.7097   4  
 
ORRez Division
CRCA-A (RL V.Light)
1   USA 68120 Orion Hanse 371 Jon Opert SCC 0.359 10/Sep/22 - 12:11:01 0:02:54:01 0:01:02:28 1 1
2   83350 Incommunicado Omega 36 Tracey / Polk Magothy River Sailing Association 0.400 10/Sep/22 - 11:59:12 0:02:42:12 0:01:04:53 2 2
3   USA 51 PATRIOT VII J/109 Steve Young / US Patriot Sailing US Patriot Sailing 0.425 10/Sep/22 - 12:00:34 0:02:43:34 0:01:09:31 3 4
4 North Sails  USA 069 Bare Bones Sunfast 3600 John Tis Baltimore City Yacht Association 0.403 10/Sep/22 - 12:10:24 0:02:53:24 0:01:09:53 4 5
5   USA 3386 SEAMMA J 27 Gary Patenaude RBSA 0.381 10/Sep/22 - 12:20:34 0:03:03:34 0:01:09:56 5 6
6   USA 93442 ReJoyce C&C 115 Dennis Glackin MRYC 0.415 10/Sep/22 - 12:07:25 0:02:50:25 0:01:10:43 6 8
7   13177 Heyday Pearson 30 Shepherd Drain MRSA 0.344 10/Sep/22 - 12:43:13 0:03:26:13 0:01:10:56 7 9
8   USA 33 Resolute J 109 Francis Albert PCRC 0.424 10/Sep/22 - 12:04:44 0:02:47:44 0:01:11:07 8 10
9   USA 93176 Ippon X-332 Sean Gallagher EYC 0.387 10/Sep/22 - 12:23:58 0:03:06:58 0:01:12:21 9 12
10   40991 In the Red S2 9.1 Antoinette Wilkins CRCA 0.378 10/Sep/22 - 12:28:36 0:03:11:36 0:01:12:25 10 13
11   93162 Enigma (NS) Dehler 39 Matthew Sheldrick NERYC DNC 0.366       13  
12   93679 Jahazi Bavaria 38 David Dodson CBYRA DNC 0.363       13  
 
CRCA Cruising (RL V.Light)
1   2118 Swellville Catalina 36 MKII John Anderson RCRA 0.337 10/Sep/22 - 12:28:47 0:03:19:47 0:01:07:20 1 3
2   USA 53462 Touche (NS) (AR) sloop/ Comet 111 Robert Dickey ESSA 0.358 10/Sep/22 - 12:26:08 0:03:17:08 0:01:10:34 2 7
3   USA 52654 Snow Day Salona 37 Richard Snow CBYRA 0.406 10/Sep/22 - 12:06:46 0:02:57:46 0:01:12:10 3 11
4   USA 146 Artax Passport 40 William Fastow AYC DNC 0.338       10  
5   255 Liberty Pearson392 robert richardson PCRC DNC 0.360       10  
6   USA 423 Plein Air Beneteau 423 Ed Lovinguth Eastport Yacht Club DNS 0.324       10  
7   blank Elske McCurdy & Rhodes 46 Gerald van Wilgen NA RET 0.360       10  
8   124 La Chancla S2 9.2A Bruce McKenzie CBYRA RET 0.311       10  
9 10611   10611 Iris Tartan 34C Hattie Warwick-Smith Lewes Yacht Club RET 0.335       10  
 
PHRF_ToT Division
PHRF A1
1   USA 40 Seabiscuit Farr 30 Kevin McNeil Annapolis YC 51.0 / 1.0815 10/Sep/22 - 12:46:54 0:02:55:54 0:03:10:14 1 6
2   USA 7000 Victorine Columbia 32 David Conlon SSA 69.0 / 1.0501 10/Sep/22 - 14:04:50 0:04:13:50 0:04:26:33 2 10
3   CAN 52276 Sea Witch Beneteau First 44.7 Joe Davis HHSA TLE 42.0 / 1.0980   4  
4   USA 42707 Divide by Zero Frers 45 John Lanigan EYC DNC 39.0 / 1.1036       6  
5   USA 51677 Whatshername Beneteau First 40.7 Dave Sossamon PCRC RET 63.0 / 1.0604       6  
 
PHRF A2
1   USA 999 Mama Tried Beneteau FC 10 Andrew Noel PCRC 81.0 / 1.0301 10/Sep/22 - 13:21:53 0:03:30:53 0:03:37:14 1 7
2   USA 51682 Blur J 105 Trevor Carouge Cambridge Yacht Club 75.0 / 1.0400 10/Sep/22 - 14:25:28 0:04:34:28 0:04:45:27 2 11
3   NA 22 Integrity Navy 44 1/C Virendra Ghate Naval Academy Sailing 81.0 / 1.0301 10/Sep/22 - 14:47:17 0:04:56:17 0:05:05:12 3 13
4   USA 50525 Cimarron J 110 Lynn McClaskey HHSA 93.0 / 1.0109 10/Sep/22 - 14:58:55 0:05:07:55 0:05:11:16 4 14
5   NA 23 Defiance Navy 44 1/C Madelyn Ploch Naval Academy Sailing TLE 81.0 / 1.0301   6  
6   NA 24 Gallant Navy 44 1/C Jake Kiggans Naval Academy Sailing TLE 81.0 / 1.0301   6  
7   USA 51639 Himmel Dehler 39 Donald Snelgrove Eastport YC DNF 81.0 / 1.0301       9  
8   USA 93300 Muskrat J 105 Mod. Nicholas Iliff Jr SMCSA RET 66.0 / 1.0552       9  
 
PHRF C/D
1   USA 3184 Alaris Block Island 40 nick iliff Sailing Club of the Chesapeake 153.0 / 0.9246 10/Sep/22 - 12:04:33 0:02:42:33 0:02:30:18 1 1
2   63184 Cookie Tartan 3000 Steve Culfogienis None 168.0 / 0.9053 10/Sep/22 - 12:40:35 0:03:18:35 0:02:59:47 2 3
3   USA 3815 Actaea Hinckley B 40 Michael M Cone CYCOP, CCA, EYC 150.0 / 0.9286 10/Sep/22 - 12:43:17 0:03:21:17 0:03:06:55 3 5
4   63230 Vivace Goman Express Cynthia Nordone Parklawn Sailing Association RET 153.0 / 0.9246       5  
 
CHESSS (Spinnaker)
1   43432 Synergy Farr 11.6 Jeffrey Halpern CHESSS 96.0 / 1.0062 10/Sep/22 - 14:28:04 0:04:54:04 0:04:55:53 1 12
2   USA 4515 REVOLUTION CS 30 Douglas Ellmore, Sr. HHSA / CHESSS TLE 162.0 / 0.9129   3  
3   13682 Revenge Ranger 37 Brian Barone Eastport Yacht Club RET 147.0 / 0.9326       6  
4   40761 Renegade S2 9.1 Richard Geis CHESSS RET 138.0 / 0.9448       6  
5   usa 93680 Narrow Escape III Dehler 30 OD Ben Corson/ Marta Hansen AYC RET 42.0 / 1.0980       6  
 
PHRF B
1   63066 3-6-9 Capri Elizabeth Principe Cambridge Yacht Club 111.0 / 0.9834 10/Sep/22 - 12:13:05 0:02:51:05 0:02:48:15 1 2
2   2021 Nicole Cal 40 Thomas Campbell TAYC 117.0 / 0.9745 10/Sep/22 - 12:26:59 0:03:04:59 0:03:00:16 2 4
3   USA 93613 Resolute Tartan 3500 David Adams Corinthian YC of Philadelphia / CCA 126.0 / 0.9615 10/Sep/22 - 13:20:26 0:03:58:26 0:03:49:15 3 9
4   USA 52570 Hullabaloo Sabre 362 Mark Shaffer Dangerfield Island Sailing Club TLE 135.0 / 0.9489   5  
5 Chesapeake Sailmakers  627627 Bennu Cherubini Ketch Julianne DeGraw Fettus CHESSS RET 147.0 / 0.9326       6  
 
PHRF A0
1   USA 61150 Crocodile Beneteau First 50 Scott Ward STC 24.0 / 1.1324 10/Sep/22 - 13:06:25 0:03:15:25 0:03:41:17 1 8
 
ToT Division
Multihull A
1   15 Mikayla F33 John Nicholson CMA 1.1090 10/Sep/22 - 12:53:57 0:02:56:57 0:03:16:14 1 1
2   131 OrgaZmatron Corsair F-31R Josh Colwell Chesapeake Multihull Association 1.0680 10/Sep/22 - 13:04:51 0:03:07:51 0:03:20:37 2 2
3   USA 001 Triple threat Corsair 43 Timothy Lyons Chesapeake Multihull Assoc 1.0970 10/Sep/22 - 13:01:13 0:03:04:13 0:03:22:05 3 3
4   27042 Temple of the Wind Corsair 31 Aft Cabin Doug Dykman Annapolis Yacht Club/Chesapeake Multihull Assn 1.0610 10/Sep/22 - 13:12:17 0:03:15:17 0:03:27:12 4 4
5   M6 tHriLL Ride Reynolds Jim Parrott CMA 1.0500 10/Sep/22 - 13:15:37 0:03:18:37 0:03:28:33 5 5
6   144 Seize the Bay F28R James Black CMA 1.0140 10/Sep/22 - 13:23:18 0:03:26:18 0:03:29:11 6 6
7   USA CAT 9 Wild*Card R33 Tim Layne Chesapeake Multihull Association 1.1910 10/Sep/22 - 14:14:44 0:04:17:44 0:05:06:58 7 7
8   528 Gemini Catamaran 34 Jere & Lloyd Glover CMA RET 0.7700       11  
9   3 Flipper Gougeon G32 John Wayshner CMA RET 0.9270       11  
10   001 Cheshire Cat Stilletto-Xr John Enderle CMA RET 1.1160       11  
 

Back to previous page
Main Menu

Copyright © North Technology Group LLC 2000-2022
Terms & Conditions   •  Privacy_Policy