2022 Classic Yacht Regatta
Preliminary Results Race 1

Select to view a specific Class results:   

Racing Circle Division Class Starting Date Starting Time Distance Wind

Classic Yacht Regatta One Design Division 3 - Shields 10/Sep/2022 12:40 PM 6.74 NM  
Classic Yacht Regatta CRF MkII Division 1 10/Sep/2022 12:50 PM 6.74 NM  
Classic Yacht Regatta CRF MkII Division 2 10/Sep/2022 12:50 PM 6.74 NM  

Classic Yacht Regatta - Short Course CRF MkII Division 4 - Classics (Short Course) 10/Sep/2022 01:00 PM 3.9 NM  
Classic Yacht Regatta - Short Course One Design Division 5 - Catboats 10/Sep/2022 01:00 PM 3.9 NM  



Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
Classic Yacht Regatta Racing
CRF MkII Division
Division 1
1   USA 3000 Puffin Walsted/S&S Custom David Murphy 29.6 / 91 10/Sep/22 - 14:54:38 0:02:04:38 0:01:54:25 1 2
2   232 Delta House Hodgon Greg Evans 65.2 / -39 10/Sep/22 - 14:47:17 0:01:57:17 0:02:01:40 2 4
3 North Sails  8 Spirit Schooner Lars Forsberg 19.1 / 189 10/Sep/22 - 15:56:22 0:03:06:22 0:02:45:08 3 7
4   100 Ticonderoga of Greenwich L.Francis Herreshoff L Scott Frantz RET 36.3 / 53       5  
 
Division 2
1   2020 The Hawk One Tonner Oivind Lorentzen 26.3 / 115 10/Sep/22 - 14:47:27 0:01:57:27 0:01:44:32 1 1
2 UK Sailmakers  USA 20 Allegro Herreshoff S Class William Simmons 15.5 / 243 10/Sep/22 - 15:12:34 0:02:22:34 0:01:55:16 2 3
3   4717 Dolphin Newport 29 Oakcliff Peter Watson 19.2 / 187 10/Sep/22 - 15:48:53 0:02:58:53 0:02:37:53 3 5
4   71 Polaris Concordia 41 Leif Arntzen 17.5 / 211 10/Sep/22 - 15:58:45 0:03:08:45 0:02:45:03 4 6
5   USA 1937 Golden-Eye Rhodes Michael Emmert 19.2 / 187 10/Sep/22 - 16:00:36 0:03:10:36 0:02:49:36 5 8
6   4477 Mischief Newport 29 Oakcliff Ron Stattel 19.2 / 187 10/Sep/22 - 16:15:50 0:03:25:50 0:03:04:50 6 9
7   B 40 Vantage Hinckley Bermuda 40 Edward Volkwein 22.1 / 153 10/Sep/22 - 16:23:31 0:03:33:31 0:03:16:20 7 10
8   can 6 Ibis IOD Elith Larsen OCS 17.3 / 214       10  
9   93 Phantom Concordia Yawl Joshua Dennerlein RET 17.4 / 212       10  
 
One Design Division
Division 3 - Shields
1   23 Rascal Shields Kurt Weisenfluh       1
2   70 Coquetta Shields Roland Schulz RET       4  
3   182 Lure Shields Skip McGuire RET       4  
 
Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
Classic Yacht Regatta - Short Course Racing
CRF MkII Division
Division 4 - Classics (Short Course)
1   4306 Bagheera Hinckley Pilot 35 George Yankowich 17.3 / 213 10/Sep/22 - 14:52:18 0:01:52:18 0:01:38:27 1 1
 
One Design Division
Division 5 - Catboats
1   O OWL Marshall Catboat Roger Klein       1
2   BH99 malo marshall mark dam       2
3   (none) Lovinde Marshall 18 Frank Kemp RET       5  
4   AC 139 Sally E Atlantic City 24 John Reffner RET       5  
 

Back to previous page
Main Menu

Baccarat    

Copyright © North Technology Group LLC 2000-2022
Terms & Conditions   •  Privacy_Policy