2022 Off Soundings Fall Series
Final Results Race 1

Select to view a specific Class results:   

Racing Circle Division Class Starting Date Starting Time Distance Wind

OSC Fall PHRF_Triple_ToD_2_ToT NONS - Nonsuch 16/Sep/2022 10:00 AM 16 NM 7 Kts
OSC Fall PHRF_Triple_ToD_2_ToT NS-3 PHRF 1st Sub 16/Sep/2022 10:05 AM 16 NM 7 Kts
OSC Fall PHRF_Triple_ToD_2_ToT NS-2 PHRF Golf 16/Sep/2022 10:10 AM 16 NM 7 Kts
OSC Fall PHRF_Triple_ToD_2_ToT A-PHRF Alpha 16/Sep/2022 10:15 AM 16 NM 7 Kts
OSC Fall PHRF_Triple_ToD_2_ToT NS-1 PHRF Uniform 16/Sep/2022 10:20 AM 16 NM 7 Kts
OSC Fall PHRF_Triple_ToD_2_ToT C-4 PHRF Foxtrot 16/Sep/2022 10:25 AM 16 NM 7 Kts
OSC Fall PHRF_Triple_ToD_2_ToT C-2 PHRF Oscar 16/Sep/2022 10:30 AM 16 NM 7 Kts
OSC Fall PHRF_Triple_ToD_2_ToT C-1 PHRF Hotel 16/Sep/2022 10:35 AM 16 NM 7 Kts
OSC Fall PHRF_Triple_ToD_2_ToT H-3 PHRF Juliet 16/Sep/2022 10:40 AM 16 NM 7 Kts
OSC Fall PHRF_Triple_ToD_2_ToT H-1 PHRF Whiskey 16/Sep/2022 10:45 AM 16 NM 7 Kts
OSC Fall PHRF_Triple_ToD_2_ToT D-MultiHull Delta 16/Sep/2022 10:50 AM 16 NM 7 Kts



Bow Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Yacht Club Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
OSC Fall Racing
PHRF_Triple_ToD_2_ToT Division
NONS - Nonsuch
1 00   153 Blue Heron Nonsuch 30 Sharon Tracy Essex Corinthian Yacht Club 183.0 / 0.9050 16/Sep/22 - 15:25:13 0:05:25:13 0:04:54:19 1 66
2 01   8 Margery Nonsuch 33 SD Ward Woodruff NBYC 166.0 / 0.9288 16/Sep/22 - 15:23:40 0:05:23:40 0:05:00:37 2 69
3 00   30243 Vienna Nonsuch 30 Bob Robinson Niantic Bay YC 189.0 / 0.8969 16/Sep/22 - 15:35:22 0:05:35:22 0:05:00:47 3 70
4 01   14 Gimlet II Nonsuch 33 Barbara Melanson Mudheads 166.0 / 0.9288 16/Sep/22 - 15:24:29 0:05:24:29 0:05:01:23 4 71
5 02   440 Sea Rose Nonsuch 30U Peter DeRosa Niantic Bay Yacht Club 167.0 / 0.9274 16/Sep/22 - 15:29:19 0:05:29:19 0:05:05:24 5 77
6 00   189 Kona Nonsuch 30 Donna Epes West Cove Yacht Club/Off Soundings 183.0 / 0.9050 16/Sep/22 - 15:39:01 0:05:39:01 0:05:06:49 6 78
7 00   360 Bananaquit Nonsuch 30U Bill Wigglesworth Off Souindings/West Cove YC/Mudhead 183.0 / 0.9050 16/Sep/22 - 15:40:27 0:05:40:27 0:05:08:06 7 80
8 03   42060 Born To Run Nonsuch 33 Michael Passero Thames 150.0 / 0.9524 16/Sep/22 - 15:26:36 0:05:26:36 0:05:11:03 8 82
9 00   121 Crystal Nonsuch 30 Jack Lombard Pettipaug 183.0 / 0.9050 16/Sep/22 - 16:01:20 0:06:01:20 0:05:27:00 9 87
10 03   56 Madaket Nonsuch 30 Joseph Carroll North Cove Yacht Club, Old Saybrook 159.0 / 0.9390 16/Sep/22 - 15:56:00 0:05:56:00 0:05:34:17 10 88
11 00   37 Blew Nonsuch 30 Henry Nongera-Nickerson - G Thames Yacht Club 183.0 / 0.9050 16/Sep/22 - 16:21:26 0:06:21:26 0:05:45:12 11 89
 
NS-3 PHRF 1st Sub
1 00   USA 2992 Ragtime J 24 Rodney Johnstone Wadawanuck 205.0 / 0.8759 16/Sep/22 - 14:54:23 0:04:49:23 0:04:13:28 1 1
2 01   37 Jolly Mon C&C Redwing 30 Geordie Loveday Fishers Island YC 206.0 / 0.8746 16/Sep/22 - 14:56:30 0:04:51:30 0:04:14:57 2 2
3 00   1170 Fly’n Splint’r H-Boat Harald Hefel Greenhaven Sailing Club / offsoundings 241.0 / 0.8322 16/Sep/22 - 15:33:30 0:05:28:30 0:04:33:23 3 13
4 00   Usa 3771 Piper too Tartan 34c Robert Almeida Niantic Bay 213.0 / 0.8658 16/Sep/22 - 15:22:54 0:05:17:54 0:04:35:14 4 17
5 06   14569 Mentor Pearson Mark Kondracky Duck Island Yacht Club 183.0 / 0.9050 16/Sep/22 - 15:14:42 0:05:09:42 0:04:40:17 5 39
6 00   61521 Ida G Bristol 35.5 Isaac Halpern - G NYYC 197.0 / 0.8863 16/Sep/22 - 15:38:38 0:05:33:38 0:04:55:42 6 67
7 00   86 Tesoro Bristol 40 Timothy Brewer Essex Corinthian YC DNC 197.0 / 0.8863       8  
 
NS-2 PHRF Golf
1 00   51181 Splashdance O'Day 34 Harlan Fredericksen Niantic Bay Yacht Club 169.0 / 0.9245 16/Sep/22 - 15:01:02 0:04:51:02 0:04:29:04 1 7
2 02   USA 165 Larvik Pearson 10M Kim Andersen Narragansett Terrace YC 158.0 / 0.9404 16/Sep/22 - 14:58:32 0:04:48:32 0:04:31:20 2 10
3 03   30036 Defiant C&C 36 Matt Champney Ram / Mudheads 134.0 / 0.9772 16/Sep/22 - 14:54:44 0:04:44:44 0:04:38:14 3 35
4 00   50950 Acadia Tartan 3800 Prescott Littlefield Mystic River Mudhead Sailing Association 160.0 / 0.9375 16/Sep/22 - 15:10:30 0:05:00:30 0:04:41:43 4 43
5 01   USA 12795 Magan Olson 34 - Ericson Chris Buydos Off Soundings 134.0 / 0.9772 16/Sep/22 - 15:02:46 0:04:52:46 0:04:46:05 5 52
6 03   USA 50195 Mast Transit II J 27 David Kelly Niantic Bay 124.0 / 0.9934 16/Sep/22 - 14:59:10 0:04:49:10 0:04:47:15 6 57
7 02   23941 Yawateg Tartan 37 Peter Kreiling PBSA 155.0 / 0.9449 16/Sep/22 - 15:17:52 0:05:07:52 0:04:50:54 7 62
8 00   298 Shearwater Ericson 38-200 Chris Griffin North Cove Yacht Club 155.0 / 0.9449 16/Sep/22 - 15:30:29 0:05:20:29 0:05:02:49 8 73
 
A-PHRF Alpha
1 06   NY 5 Vitesse NY32 Matthew Schoman OffSoundings/Ram Island YC 83.0 / 1.0657 16/Sep/22 - 14:59:24 0:04:44:24 0:05:03:05 1 74
2 04   USA 2222 Tynaje Ohlson 38 Daniel Fisher Sachems Head Yacht Club 111.0 / 1.0152 16/Sep/22 - 15:14:50 0:04:59:50 0:05:04:23 2 76
3 04 Doyle Sailmakers  NY 2 Apache New York 32 Tyson Streeter FIYC 101.0 / 1.0327 16/Sep/22 - 15:16:14 0:05:01:14 0:05:11:05 3 83
 
NS-1 PHRF Uniform
1 00   33 Blu-By-U C&C 115 Michael Canuso PBSA/Off Sounding 96.0 / 1.0417 16/Sep/22 - 14:42:48 0:04:22:48 0:04:33:46 1 15
2 03   42277 Fusion Tripp 37 Mark Salerno DIYC 81.0 / 1.0695 16/Sep/22 - 14:37:12 0:04:17:12 0:04:35:05 2 16
3 00   73048 Sagacious Alsberg Express Giles Carter Off Soundings 123.0 / 0.9950 16/Sep/22 - 14:56:46 0:04:36:46 0:04:35:23 3 18
4 00   51503 Dulcinea Tripp 36 Chad Groshart Branford Yacht Club 81.0 / 1.0695 16/Sep/22 - 14:39:33 0:04:19:33 0:04:37:35 4 29
5 00   USA 405 Maree X Yachts Dave Dickerson Niantic Bay 120.0 / 1.0000 16/Sep/22 - 14:59:15 0:04:39:15 0:04:39:15 5 38
6 02   USA 51469 Impulse Sabre 402 Andrew Baris - G PBSA 89.0 / 1.0545 16/Sep/22 - 14:47:41 0:04:27:41 0:04:42:16 6 44
7 01   USA 52757 Terrain Avoidance Cal 39 Vito Addabbo Niantic Bay Yacht Club 119.0 / 1.0017 16/Sep/22 - 15:03:36 0:04:43:36 0:04:44:05 7 50
8 00   USA 61595 BAVARIA Jeanneau 410 Jurgen Link Off Soundings 111.0 / 1.0152 16/Sep/22 - 15:22:17 0:05:02:17 0:05:06:53 8 79
9 03   22 Blue Skies Skye 51 William Gunther Essex Yacht Club 50.0 / 1.1321 16/Sep/22 - 15:00:58 0:04:40:58 0:05:18:05 9 86
10 00   USA 61435 Claire Sea Beneteau 60 John Cahill - G New York Athletic Club DNC 80.0 / 1.0714       11  
 
C-4 PHRF Foxtrot
1 00   USA 4112 Life Aquatic J 24 Liz Sistare Off Soundings/Mudheads 171.0 / 0.9217 16/Sep/22 - 15:14:14 0:04:49:14 0:04:26:35 1 6
2 01   10999 Checkered Demon Holland 1/2 Ton Neal & OJ O'Connell Mystic River Mudhead Sailing Association 157.0 / 0.9419 16/Sep/22 - 15:10:58 0:04:45:58 0:04:29:21 2 9
3 03   41976 Park Place O'Day 34 Richard Mentelos BYC 123.0 / 0.9950 16/Sep/22 - 14:59:36 0:04:34:36 0:04:33:14 3 12
4 03   20201 Brer Rabbit III C&C 33 Strang/ Austin/Wagner Ram Island Yacht Club 125.0 / 0.9917 16/Sep/22 - 15:04:05 0:04:39:05 0:04:36:46 4 24
5 02   USA 12247 Phoenix Pearson 36 Bruce Cox Bristol Yacht Club 123.0 / 0.9950 16/Sep/22 - 15:04:07 0:04:39:07 0:04:37:43 5 31
6 00   22988 Persistence C&C 34 Brandon Somers - G Newport Yacht Club 147.0 / 0.9569 16/Sep/22 - 15:16:36 0:04:51:36 0:04:39:02 6 37
7 02   32639 Ackvavit Aphrodite 34 Paul Grady Niantic Bay Yacht Club 124.0 / 0.9934 16/Sep/22 - 15:08:32 0:04:43:32 0:04:41:40 7 42
8 00   52358 Pearl Morris M36 Robert Lee OSC 128.0 / 0.9868 16/Sep/22 - 15:12:07 0:04:47:07 0:04:43:20 8 47
9 03 Other  31550 Arabesque Chance CTM 31 Robert Bruno Mystic River Mudheads Sailing Association 116.0 / 1.0067 16/Sep/22 - 15:09:29 0:04:44:29 0:04:46:23 9 53
10 04   USA 42023 Fianna Sabre 34 MKII Anne or John Hannan Housatonic Boat Club 109.0 / 1.0187 16/Sep/22 - 15:06:21 0:04:41:21 0:04:46:37 10 54
11 00 North Sails  USA 60648 Desna Tartan 37 Adam Van Voorhis Shennecossett Yacht Club 132.0 / 0.9804 16/Sep/22 - 15:17:41 0:04:52:41 0:04:46:57 11 56
12 00   2736 Seneschal Pearson 35 Stephen Kelley - G Sayville 185.0 / 0.9023 16/Sep/22 - 15:49:13 0:05:24:13 0:04:52:32 12 63
13 00   USA 4552 Osprey J 24 Dan Ferrier NCYC 171.0 / 0.9217 16/Sep/22 - 16:01:20 0:05:36:20 0:05:10:00 13 81
 
C-2 PHRF Oscar
1 04   42451 Pachyderm Frers 33 Edgar Smith Off Soundings 76.0 / 1.0791 16/Sep/22 - 14:36:27 0:04:06:27 0:04:25:57 1 5
2 02   42482 2nd Chance C&C 35 MkIII Jon Bawabe MRMSA 107.0 / 1.0221 16/Sep/22 - 14:57:40 0:04:27:40 0:04:33:35 2 14
3 00 Doyle Sailmakers  USA 12708 Fireball C&C 35 MK 2 Donald S Kern Bristol Yacht Club 123.0 / 0.9950 16/Sep/22 - 15:07:13 0:04:37:13 0:04:35:50 3 21
4 01   USA 25752 The Ocho Capo 30 Mark Cika mystic river mudheads 118.0 / 1.0033 16/Sep/22 - 15:04:57 0:04:34:57 0:04:35:51 4 22
5 04   41354 Wolverine Frers 33 David Nauber Duck Island Yacht Club 76.0 / 1.0791 16/Sep/22 - 14:46:40 0:04:16:40 0:04:36:58 5 26
6 04   usa 13812 Osprey C&C 35 MK 1 George Martin Breakwater Yacht Club 84.0 / 1.0638 16/Sep/22 - 14:50:29 0:04:20:29 0:04:37:06 6 28
7 00   USA 1781 Towhee Cal 40 Paul & Elliot Jennings Off Soundings 119.0 / 1.0017 16/Sep/22 - 15:13:05 0:04:43:05 0:04:43:34 7 48
8 00   USA 3883 RUSH Tripp 26 Henry duPont Block Island Community Sailing / Off Soundings 117.0 / 1.0050 16/Sep/22 - 15:12:31 0:04:42:31 0:04:43:56 8 49
9 03   33900 Altered States S2 10.3 John Brousseau Niantic Bay Yacht Club 96.0 / 1.0417 16/Sep/22 - 15:10:57 0:04:40:57 0:04:52:40 9 64
10 03   USA 40344 Santarella Baltic 38 CB James P. Scalise Shennecossett YC Groton CT 87.0 / 1.0582 16/Sep/22 - 15:13:41 0:04:43:41 0:05:00:12 10 68
 
C-1 PHRF Hotel
1 00   51898 Bright Side Beneteau 36.7 Scotland/Gladstone/ Vagell DIYC 78.0 / 1.0753 16/Sep/22 - 14:36:25 0:04:01:25 0:04:19:36 1 3
2 00   30 IZZY MAYhem Nelson Marek 30 Luke Georgian Mudheads 95.0 / 1.0435 16/Sep/22 - 14:45:39 0:04:10:39 0:04:21:33 2 4
3 02   40252 Sir Prize Sirena 38 Constantine Manthous Niantic Bay Yacht Club 70.0 / 1.0909 16/Sep/22 - 14:41:53 0:04:06:53 0:04:29:20 3 8
4 01 North Sails  43753 Seraphim J 35 David Saurette Tiverton Yacht Club 64.0 / 1.1029 16/Sep/22 - 14:44:46 0:04:09:46 0:04:35:28 4 19
5 02   33759 Slainte Soverel 33 G. Mark McCarthy - G Duck Island YC 73.0 / 1.0850 16/Sep/22 - 14:50:18 0:04:15:18 0:04:37:00 5 27
6 03   USA 7 Team Tonic Beneteau 42s7 James Sanders Off Soundings Club 48.0 / 1.1364 16/Sep/22 - 14:39:19 0:04:04:19 0:04:37:38 6 30
7 00   USA 84001 Valour Wiggers Peterson 37 Matthew Jorgensen Niantic Bay Yacht Club 92.0 / 1.0490 16/Sep/22 - 15:00:05 0:04:25:05 0:04:38:04 7 33
8 00   86 Yikes J 100 Paul Kreiling PBSA 93.0 / 1.0471 16/Sep/22 - 15:09:37 0:04:34:37 0:04:47:33 8 58
9 03   42238 VICE Evelyn 32-2 Matthew Nullet Off Soundings 72.0 / 1.0870 16/Sep/22 - 14:59:49 0:04:24:49 0:04:47:51 9 59
10 00   USA 52786 Standing Ovation Beneteau 10R Dan Delannoy - G BRYC 85.0 / 1.0619 16/Sep/22 - 15:31:35 0:04:56:35 0:05:14:57 10 84
 
H-3 PHRF Juliet
1 02   USA 2036R Falcon Sidney 36 Charles Stoddard Barrington 38.0 / 1.1583 16/Sep/22 - 14:38:00 0:03:58:00 0:04:35:41 1 20
2 01   498 Snow Bird J 105 P. von Maffei & TJ Buckley DIYC/Sachem's Head YC 88.0 / 1.0563 16/Sep/22 - 15:03:06 0:04:23:06 0:04:37:55 2 32
3 01   40 Finale J 99 Thomas OConnell Mudheads/0ff Soundings 70.0 / 1.0909 16/Sep/22 - 14:57:06 0:04:17:06 0:04:40:28 3 40
4 00   60415 Koru Dufour 36P SD Albert Kraus Sachems Head YC/ GYC/ BCC/ OSC 85.0 / 1.0619 16/Sep/22 - 15:09:13 0:04:29:13 0:04:45:53 4 51
5 02   USA 52816 RockIt 2.0 Columbia 30-2 Sport Lance Ryley Constitution Yacht Club 60.0 / 1.1111 16/Sep/22 - 14:58:15 0:04:18:15 0:04:46:56 5 55
6 03   USA 52278 TBD J 109 Julia O-Dowd OFF SOUNDINGS/Sachem's HeadYC 53.0 / 1.1257 16/Sep/22 - 14:56:29 0:04:16:29 0:04:48:43 6 61
7 02   USA 71 Red Stripe Flying Tiger 10m Daniel DelBello Thames Yacht Club/Off Soundings Club 35.0 / 1.1650 17/Sep/22 - 14:42:46 1:04:02:46 1:08:40:25 7 90
8 00   USA 356 Holiday J 109 Jody LoCascio Breakwater Yacht Club DNC 77.0 / 1.0772       9  
 
H-1 PHRF Whiskey
1 00   USA 52643 Settler Tripp 43 Thomas Rich Storm Trysail, NYYC, Ida Lewis -7.0 / 1.2685 16/Sep/22 - 14:19:07 0:03:34:07 0:04:31:36 1 11
2 04   USA 211 MilfordSailingFoundation.Org Melges 32 Bruce Kuryla Milford -8.0 / 1.2712 16/Sep/22 - 14:22:47 0:03:37:47 0:04:36:51 2 25
3 00   BER 1 Hedgehog Melges 32 USCGA USCGA 24.0 / 1.1905 16/Sep/22 - 14:38:43 0:03:53:43 0:04:38:14 3 34
4 03   51356 Spectre J 125 Brian Prinz Branford Yacht Club -27.0 / 1.3245 16/Sep/22 - 14:15:15 0:03:30:15 0:04:38:29 4 36
5 00   USA 135 Obsidian J 111 David Wilson - G Breakwater YC 36.0 / 1.1628 16/Sep/22 - 14:47:07 0:04:02:07 0:04:41:32 5 41
6 00   USA 200 Jammy Beggar Melges 32 USCGA USCGA Sailing 24.0 / 1.1905 16/Sep/22 - 14:42:55 0:03:57:55 0:04:43:14 6 46
7 00   USA 61489 Rhumb Runner Neo 430 Frank Flores Essex Yacht Club -14.0 / 1.2876 16/Sep/22 - 14:28:39 0:03:43:39 0:04:47:58 7 60
8 03   USA 11114 19th Nervous Breakdown J 111 John Sutherland MRMSA 12.0 / 1.2195 16/Sep/22 - 14:46:11 0:04:01:11 0:04:54:07 8 65
9 00   USA 711 Odyssey X-50 D. Brodsky / Al Van Liew NYYC 19.0 / 1.2024 16/Sep/22 - 14:57:33 0:04:12:33 0:05:03:40 9 75
 
D-MultiHull Delta
1   USA 57 Skedaddle Corsair 28R Andrew Houlding NEMA, OffSoundings 30.0 / 1.1765 16/Sep/22 - 14:45:07 0:03:55:07 0:04:36:37 1 23
2   NEMA 71 Blackbird Corsair 28R Alessandro Bocconcelli Woods Hole yacht Club 35.0 / 1.1650 16/Sep/22 - 14:52:55 0:04:02:55 0:04:43:00 2 45
3   026 Blue Moon F25C Jay Spalding Wadawanuck -18.0 / 1.2987 16/Sep/22 - 14:43:01 0:03:53:01 0:05:02:37 3 72
4 Other  USA 35 Friends Greene 35 Alan Burnett Masons Island -40.0 / 1.3636 16/Sep/22 - 14:43:04 0:03:53:04 0:05:17:49 4 85
5   USA 1 Trebuchet Catamaran Michael Walsh - G Orienta Yacht Club DNF 50.0 / 1.1321       6  
 

Back to previous page
Main Menu

Copyright © North Technology Group LLC 2000-2022
Terms & Conditions   •  Privacy_Policy