2013 Leukemia Cup Regatta - Small Boat Classes
Preliminary Results Race 1

Select to view a specific Class results:   

Racing Circle Division Class Starting Date Starting Time Distance Wind

Leukemia Cup Regatta One Design 420 18/May/2013 10:00 AM    
Leukemia Cup Regatta One Design Cats 18/May/2013 10:05 AM    
Leukemia Cup Regatta One Design Lightning 18/May/2013 10:10 AM    
Leukemia Cup Regatta One Design Viper 640 18/May/2013 10:15 AM    



Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
Leukemia Cup Regatta Racing
One Design Division
420
1   USA 48236 420 420 Alexandria Zimmerman         1
2   USA 6700 Randy 420 Claire Huebner       2
3   USA 1406 YTF KNOT 420 Mackensie Balcirak       3
4   USA 2664 2664 420 Nathan Kane DNC       5  
 
Cats
1   USA 155 Capricorn F-18 Catamaran Claus Schnabel       1
2   GER 623 Ulrich Gollwitzer Nacra F18 Infusion Ulrich Gollwitzer       2
3   USA 217 Young Frankenstein F18 Chris Tuckfield       3
4   USA 4 Mama Bear Bimare F-18HT Alex Graves       4
5   USA 1193 Closely Called F-18 - AHPC C2 Jeff Rehm       5
 
Lightning
1   USA 15313 313 Lightning Emily Simon       1
2   USA 15391 Spinnaker Ninja Lightning Garza Rose       2
3   USA 15471 Nickels Boat Works/Blind Pig Lightning Ryan Flack       3
4   USA 14774 Michigan Rude Lightning Tom Vickers         4
5   USA 15500 Disconnected Lightning Kevin Morin       5
6   USA 14511 Mad Duck Lightning Matt Warner       6
7   USA 14774 14774 Lightning Tom Vickers DNC       8  
 
Viper 640
1   USA 43 Zigzag Viper 640 Steve Conger       1
2   CAN 29 Black Sheep Viper 640 Steve Gilbert       2
3   GBR 194 Preflight Viper 640 Anthony Bowker       3
4   USA 55 DamnYouKofski Viper 640 Nick Kofski       4
5   CAN 57 Medusa Viper 640 Doug Hennessy       5
6   USA 119 Jackpot Viper 640 Lee Shuckerow DNC       7  
 

Back to previous page
Main Menu

Weather Routing Inc.    

Copyright © North Technology Group LLC 2000-2023
Terms & Conditions   •  Privacy_Policy