2016 BVI Sailing Festival - Scrub Island Invitational
Preliminary Results Race 1

Select to view a specific Class results:   
Bow   Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
BVI Sailing Festival Racing
CSA Division
CSA - Racing
1   USA 95 SPOOKIE TP52 Steve & Heidi Benjamin 1.212 (Asy) 30/Mar/16 - 12:00:01 0:01:45:01 0:02:07:17 1 16
2   GBR 2215L Quokka - Performance Yacht Racing Grand Soleil 43 Christian Reynolds 0.965 (Spin) 30/Mar/16 - 12:37:50 0:02:22:50 0:02:17:50 2 17
3   GBR 5951T Northern Child Swan 51 Sjoerd Bos 0.936 (Asy) 30/Mar/16 - 12:42:20 0:02:27:20 0:02:17:54 3 18
4   GBR 7408R Team Slovakia - Arthur Beneteau First 40 Chris Jackson - Sailing Logic 0.932 (Both) 30/Mar/16 - 12:44:20 0:02:29:20 0:02:19:11 4 19
5   320 Solstice J 105 Bryan Coon 0.879 (Asy) 30/Mar/16 - 12:55:50 0:02:40:50 0:02:21:22 5 20
6   USA 60613 Spike J 111 Sam Talbot 0.960 (Spin) 30/Mar/16 - 12:42:45 0:02:27:45 0:02:21:50 6 21
7   GBR 7384R Team Tigress - Sirens' Tigress Reflex 38 Susan Glenny 0.900 (Both) 30/Mar/16 - 12:56:27 0:02:41:27 0:02:25:18 7 22
8   USA 28920 Team TAZ - Sunset J 120 Bernard Evan-Wong 0.943 (Asy) 30/Mar/16 - 12:50:05 0:02:35:05 0:02:26:15 8 23
9   CAN 1445 Spitfire Farr 45 Jonathan Bamberger 1.113 (Spin) 30/Mar/16 - 12:29:07 0:02:14:07 0:02:29:16 9 25
10   USA 52902 El Ocaso J 122 Richard Wesslund DNS 0.950 (Asy)       12  
11   USA 134 Big Trouble Melges 32 Tom Elsen DNS 0.990 (Asy)       12  
12   GBR 6840R Supercharged Yachting - Lancelot II Beneteau First 40 Oliver Heer - Sailing Logic DNS 0.935 (Both)       12  
 
CSA - Cruising
1   BRA 2505 Ventaneiro 3 Dufour 500 Grand Large Renato Cunha Faria 0.958 (Asy) 30/Mar/16 - 11:26:56 0:01:16:56 0:01:13:42 1 1
2 12   Windward Spirit Jeanneau 54DS Serge Bisson 0.922 (Jib) 30/Mar/16 - 11:37:53 0:01:27:53 0:01:21:02 2 3
3   GBR 8396 Sam of Hamble Sigma 38 Peter Hopps 0.818 (Jib) 30/Mar/16 - 11:52:07 0:01:42:07 0:01:23:32 3 4
4   GBR 8520R Hot Stuff Beneteau First 40.7 Girls for Sail 0.863 (Jib) 30/Mar/16 - 11:50:01 0:01:40:01 0:01:26:19 4 6
5   30 Wicked Winch Hunter 30-2 David Lake Jr 0.748 (J/P) 30/Mar/16 - 12:11:10 0:02:01:10 0:01:30:38 5 8
6   USA 10101 Andiamo Sweden 50 Willie Chandler DNS         13  
7   USA 60618 Ventarron Salona 44 Romulo Alberto Moncada Yepez DNS         13  
8   USA 55110 Haerlem Nautor Swan CC Sloop hendrikus Wisker DNS         13  
9   Seabiscuit Moorings 445 Patricia Nolan DNS 0.853 (Asy)       13  
10   3200 GOOSE Saga 43 Robert Webb DNS         13  
11   ANT 1059T Ortac First 40.7 Peter Anthony RET 0.917 (Spin)       13  
 
CSA - Bareboat
1 21   Warvor Sunsail 44i Willem Ellemeet 0.872 (Jib) 30/Mar/16 - 11:37:34 0:01:32:34 0:01:20:43 1 2
2 15   Mary Jewell Sunsail 50 Larry Caillouet 0.883 (Jib) 30/Mar/16 - 11:41:48 0:01:36:48 0:01:25:28 2 5
3 20   ACTIFORCE - Ivoire Moorings 51 Willem Klomp 0.905 (Jib) 30/Mar/16 - 11:41:35 0:01:36:35 0:01:27:24 3 7
4 23   Pelican Pat Moorings 45 Mike Graham 0.884 (Jib) 30/Mar/16 - 11:50:42 0:01:45:42 0:01:33:26 4 9
5 22   Wild Irish Rose III Moorings 45 Jim Proctor 0.884 (Jib) 30/Mar/16 - 11:52:13 0:01:47:13 0:01:34:47 5 10
6 17   Mau Bisa I Sunsail 44i Bernard Sampson 0.872 (Jib) 30/Mar/16 - 11:54:21 0:01:49:21 0:01:35:21 6 11
7 18   JogFund Beneteau/Oceanis 50 Warwick Dunnett 0.898 (Jib) 30/Mar/16 - 11:54:34 0:01:49:34 0:01:38:23 7 12
8 26   Bageal Sunsail 44i Koen Lindner 0.872 (Jib) 30/Mar/16 - 11:58:29 0:01:53:29 0:01:38:57 8 13
9 24   Maitland Chambers - ZZ HULL 19 Moorings 45 Chris Parker 0.884 (Jib) 30/Mar/16 - 12:16:32 0:02:11:32 0:01:56:17 9 15
10   Number 9 - Fine Line Sunsail 41 Ferdinand Costerman Boodt DNS 0.841 (Jib)       23  
11   Captain Carlo Sunsail 41 Paul Osborne DNS 0.841 (Jib)       23  
12   Tortola Moon Sunsail 41 Alberto Borin DNS 0.841 (Jib)       23  
13 25   Team Reflex Systems - Wind Shadow Sunsail 51 Jan Ickx DNS 0.905 (Jib)       23  
14   Looby Lou Sunsail 44i Mel Bruce DNS 0.872 (Jib)       23  
15   Lazio Sunsail 41 Andy Buys DNS 0.841 (Jib)       23  
16 14   Team Cape Fear - SS Hull 907 Sunsail 47 Bob Cowen DNS 0.886 (Jib)       23  
17   Blowing the Blues Away Moorings 45 Arny Fehling DNS 0.884 (J/P)       23  
18   Amphitrite Moorings 48 / Beneteau 48 Dan Murphy DNS 0.900 (Jib)       23  
19 10   Jasper Beneteau 46 Nicholas Ward DNS 0.849 (Jib)       23  
20   Lady Aubrey Moorings 50 Rene van Dop DNS 0.898 (Jib)       23  
21   Squeaky Brat Sunsail 51 Arjen Mulderije DNS 0.905 (Jib)       23  
22 19   Snow White III Moorings 45 Gordon Brown RET 0.884 (Jib)       23  
 
CSA - Multihull
1 11   Slow Motion Leopard 48 Catamaran Werner Puche 0.843 (Jib) 30/Mar/16 - 12:12:31 0:02:12:31 0:01:51:43 1 14
2   Ten Directions Outremer 51 Glenn Davis 1.021 (Scr) 30/Mar/16 - 12:24:06 0:02:24:06 0:02:27:08 2 24
3   GBR 50002 Curanta Cridhe Discovery 50 Thierry Simon DNS 0.903 (Spin)       4  
 

Back to previous page
Main Menu

Copyright © Interactive Creations 2000-2018