2022 Sail for Hope Fundraiser Regatta
Preliminary Results Race 1
Select to view a specific Class results:
All Classes
Multihull
PHRF - Non-Spinnaker 1
PHRF - Spinnaker 1
PHRF - Spinnaker 2
PHRF - Spinnaker 3
PHRF - Spinnaker 4
Sail Newport J/22 Fleet
Racing Circle
Division
Class
Starting Date
Starting Time
Distance
Wind
1 PHRF spinnaker
PHRF
PHRF - Spinnaker 1
11/Sep/2022
12:00 PM
9.9 NM
4 Kts
1 PHRF spinnaker
PHRF
PHRF - Spinnaker 2
11/Sep/2022
12:05 PM
9.9 NM
4 Kts
1 PHRF spinnaker
PHRF
PHRF - Spinnaker 3
11/Sep/2022
12:10 PM
9.9 NM
4 Kts
1 PHRF spinnaker
PHRF
PHRF - Spinnaker 4
11/Sep/2022
12:15 PM
9.9 NM
4 Kts
2 PHRF Non-Spinnaker
PHRF
PHRF - Non-Spinnaker 1
11/Sep/2022
12:20 PM
9.9 NM
4 Kts
3 PHRF Multihull
PHRF
Multihull
11/Sep/2022
12:30 PM
9.9 NM
4 Kts
4 j/22
One Design
Sail Newport J/22 Fleet
11/Sep/2022
12:43 PM
3 NM
4 Kts
Bow
Sail Number
Yacht Name
Yacht Design
Owner/Skipper
Status
Rating
Finish Time
Elapsed Time
Corrected Time
Class
Fleet
1 PHRF spinnaker Racing
PHRF Division
PHRF - Spinnaker 1
1
USA 47003
Stark Raving Mad IX
Carkeek 47
Jim Madden
-73.0
11/Sep/22 - 13:43:55
0:01:43:55
0:01:55:58
1
1
2
USA 119
Denali
JV 66
Michael D'Amelio
-124.0
11/Sep/22 - 13:38:55
0:01:38:55
0:01:59:23
2
4
3
60017
USA 60017
Eclipse
C&C 41
Mark Coleman
17.0
11/Sep/22 - 14:02:53
0:02:02:53
0:02:00:05
3
6
4
GRE 55
IRIE 2
Kerr 55
Brian Cunha
-57.0
11/Sep/22 - 13:51:08
0:01:51:08
0:02:00:32
4
7
5
31
USA 031
Gamecock
IC37
Peter McClennen
-9.0
11/Sep/22 - 13:59:52
0:01:59:52
0:02:01:21
5
9
6
USA 4210
Lagertha
Club Swan 42
Kurt Kalberer ll
-3.0
11/Sep/22 - 14:03:14
0:02:03:14
0:02:03:44
6
15
7
USA 50085
AURORA
R/P 66
Richard Moody
-111.0
11/Sep/22 - 13:48:15
0:01:48:15
0:02:06:34
7
19
8
USA 6905
Laura
Westerly Marine 60
Kip Curren
-59.0
11/Sep/22 - 14:03:13
0:02:03:13
0:02:12:57
8
28
9
54289
Van Ki Pass
Vic Carpenter 62
Frederick Mills
-13.0
11/Sep/22 - 14:17:51
0:02:17:51
0:02:20:00
9
33
10
01
USA 711
Odyssey
X-50
Alfred Van Liew
16.0
11/Sep/22 - 14:26:48
0:02:26:48
0:02:24:10
10
35
PHRF - Spinnaker 2
1
USA 1
Incognito
J 121
Joe Brito
27.0
11/Sep/22 - 14:06:20
0:02:01:20
0:01:56:53
1
2
2
USA 52218
Goat Rodeo
Seaquest 36
Todd Johnston
55.0
11/Sep/22 - 14:11:30
0:02:06:30
0:01:57:25
2
3
3
USA 3503
Divided Sky
Summit 35
Vincent & Kristina McAteer
60.0
11/Sep/22 - 14:15:34
0:02:10:34
0:02:00:40
3
8
4
USA 61200
Salacia
J 120
Mark Nannini
46.0
11/Sep/22 - 14:14:52
0:02:09:52
0:02:02:17
4
11
5
USA 33986
Sans Souci
C&C 41
David Resare
80.0
11/Sep/22 - 14:27:17
0:02:22:17
0:02:09:05
5
23
6
USA 320
Ghost
Farr 30
Andrew and Christina Besheer
49.0
11/Sep/22 - 14:22:56
0:02:17:56
0:02:09:51
6
24
7
35001
The Cat Came Back
1D35 Mod
Lincoln Mossop
28.0
11/Sep/22 - 14:22:26
0:02:17:26
0:02:12:49
7
27
8
FRA 39050
HAPPY
Pogo 12.50
Chris Museler
62.0
11/Sep/22 - 14:30:51
0:02:25:51
0:02:15:37
8
29
9
USA 266
Vento Solare
J 109
Bill Kneller
75.0
11/Sep/22 - 14:33:44
0:02:28:44
0:02:16:22
9
30
PHRF - Spinnaker 3
1
43
Grimace
J 100
Benjamin Hodgson
99.0
11/Sep/22 - 14:28:28
0:02:18:28
0:02:02:08
1
10
2
USA 32086
Hawk
Evelyn 32-2
Richard & Katie Barker
101.0
11/Sep/22 - 14:29:40
0:02:19:40
0:02:03:00
2
14
3
USA 56
Spirit
J 92s
EC Helme
96.0
11/Sep/22 - 14:29:45
0:02:19:45
0:02:03:55
3
16
4
USA 1976
Mischief
Lyman-Morse 40
David Schwartz
87.0
11/Sep/22 - 14:28:59
0:02:18:59
0:02:04:38
4
17
5
33875
Sail For ALS
Olson 30
Joe Lark
117.0
11/Sep/22 - 14:34:44
0:02:24:44
0:02:05:26
5
18
6
USA 668
Vorpal
J80
Steven Parks
120.0
11/Sep/22 - 14:38:35
0:02:28:35
0:02:08:47
6
21
7
64
VOLANTE
J/100
Charlie Edenbach
99.0
11/Sep/22 - 14:44:03
0:02:34:03
0:02:17:43
7
31
8
33
Cayenne
Rustler 33
William Firth
118.0
11/Sep/22 - 14:51:47
0:02:41:47
0:02:22:19
8
34
9
USA USA5
Anna
Eagle 38
Joe Milyasevich
DNC
111.0
12
10
363
363
The Wagon
VX One
Charles Brown
DNC
108.0
12
11
US 513
Zephyros
Melges 24
Timothy Grimes
OCS
99.0
12
PHRF - Spinnaker 4
1
USA 12444
Hula
sloop
Mike allen
175.0
11/Sep/22 - 14:43:45
0:02:28:45
0:01:59:52
1
5
2
USA 172
Comet
Laser 28
Abbi Seward
150.0
11/Sep/22 - 14:42:19
0:02:27:19
0:02:02:34
2
12
3
USA 51229
Meddler
J 29
Sam Sylvester
111.0
11/Sep/22 - 14:36:12
0:02:21:12
0:02:02:53
3
13
4
88
USA 1388
ANNIE
Etchells
Gary Gilbert
129.0
11/Sep/22 - 14:46:51
0:02:31:51
0:02:10:34
4
25
5
5
Surprise
Herreshoff S Class
Fred Roy
203.0
11/Sep/22 - 15:06:22
0:02:51:22
0:02:17:52
5
32
6
1052
USA 22978
Good news
J 30
John Cavanagh
138.0
11/Sep/22 - 15:05:50
0:02:50:50
0:02:28:04
6
37
7
247
Kachina
Alerion 28
Wendy Lotz
153.0
11/Sep/22 - 15:26:18
0:03:11:18
0:02:46:03
7
39
8
USA 1508
Pau Hana
Catalina 36 MkII
David Wilson
164.0
11/Sep/22 - 15:39:45
0:03:24:45
0:02:57:41
8
40
9
7
Gosling
Ostkust
Richard Eberhard
277.0
11/Sep/22 - 16:19:47
0:04:04:47
0:03:19:05
9
41
10
USA 51614
Aeolus
Beneteau First 33.7
Lew Abramson
136.0
11/Sep/22 - 16:15:49
0:04:00:49
0:03:38:23
10
42
11
USA 355
Two Shea
Hunter Legend 35.5
John Shea
138.0
11/Sep/22 - 16:29:50
0:04:14:50
0:03:52:04
11
43
Bow
Sail Number
Yacht Name
Yacht Design
Owner/Skipper
Status
Rating
Finish Time
Elapsed Time
Corrected Time
Class
Fleet
2 PHRF Non-Spinnaker Racing
PHRF Division
PHRF - Non-Spinnaker 1
1
USA 40968
Caneel
C&C 41
Chip Hawkins
98.0
11/Sep/22 - 14:44:14
0:02:24:14
0:02:08:04
1
20
2
73
Narwhal (non-spin)
Herreshoff Schooner
Steve Frary
11/Sep/22 - 14:56:25
0:02:36:25
0:02:08:52
2
22
3
NA-5
Frolic
Luders Navy 44 Yawl
Bill Doyle
167.0
11/Sep/22 - 14:59:20
0:02:39:20
0:02:11:47
3
26
4
40416
Pegasus (NS)
Sabre 36
Scott Walker
146.0
11/Sep/22 - 15:09:15
0:02:49:15
0:02:25:10
4
36
5
USA 50569
Star Dancer
Freedom 35
David Pedrick
142.0
11/Sep/22 - 15:16:19
0:02:56:19
0:02:32:53
5
38
6
USA 50066
Solarus
J 130
Noel Sterrett
DNC
37.0
8
7
30
Miss Molly
Oyster
Gregg Morash
DNF
137.0
8
Bow
Sail Number
Yacht Name
Yacht Design
Owner/Skipper
Status
Rating
Finish Time
Elapsed Time
Corrected Time
Class
Fleet
3 PHRF Multihull Racing
PHRF Division
Multihull
1
USA 40
M32 World
M32
Daivd Doucett
-190.0
11/Sep/22 - 13:49:14
0:01:19:14
0:01:50:35
1
1
2
USA 101
Caribbean Dreamin’
Corsair F-27
Sandy Takacs
55.0
11/Sep/22 - 14:35:08
0:02:05:08
0:01:56:03
2
2
3
292
292
Kraken
Nacra Inter 20
David White
-60.0
11/Sep/22 - 14:18:05
0:01:48:05
0:01:57:59
3
3
4
NEMA 71
Blackbird
Corsair 28R
Alessandro Bocconcelli
35.0
11/Sep/22 - 14:33:02
0:02:03:02
0:01:58:05
4
4
5
USA 5508
Man-O-War
Nigel Irens 55
Erich Christoph
-58.0
11/Sep/22 - 14:20:19
0:01:50:19
0:01:59:53
5
5
6
361
Wicked Wahine
Corsair F24 Mark II
Sarajane Whitfield
90.0
11/Sep/22 - 15:06:57
0:02:36:57
0:02:22:06
6
6
Bow
Sail Number
Yacht Name
Yacht Design
Owner/Skipper
Status
Rating
Finish Time
Elapsed Time
Corrected Time
Class
Fleet
4 j/22 Racing
One Design Division
Sail Newport J/22 Fleet
1
12
12
J22
J22
Bea Grimmitt
1
2
8
Intrepid
J22
peter sheehan
2
3
3
Team Chao
J22
Matthew Chao
3
4
5
SN J22
J22
Susan Brady
4
5
6
Sail Newport j22
J22
Carter Sheehan
5
Back to previous page
Main Menu
Copyright ©
North Technology Group LLC
2000-2024
Terms & Conditions
•
Privacy_Policy