61st Annual Invitational Regatta
Final Results Race 1

Select to view a specific Class results:   

Racing Circle Division Class Starting Date Starting Time Distance Wind

Annual Invitational PHRF_ToT Class 1 - NS 09/Jul/2022 11:35 AM 9 NM 8 Kts
Annual Invitational PHRF_ToT Class 2 - NS 09/Jul/2022 11:40 AM 12 NM 8 Kts
Annual Invitational PHRF_ToT Class 3 09/Jul/2022 11:45 AM 12 NM 8 Kts
Annual Invitational PHRF_ToT Class 4 09/Jul/2022 11:50 AM 12 NM 8 Kts



Bow Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
Annual Invitational Racing
PHRF_ToT Division
Class 1 - NS
1   4314 Altair Cape Cod Marlin Oliver Jennings 306.1 / 0.7593 09/Jul/22 - 14:21:35 0:02:46:35 0:02:06:29 1 1
2   233 ELECTRA Dolphin 24 Manfred Noack 283.0 / 0.7803 09/Jul/22 - 14:27:01 0:02:52:01 0:02:14:13 2 2
3   92 Ship of Fools Pearson Flyer 30 Jay Korman 156.0 / 0.9207 09/Jul/22 - 14:12:03 0:02:37:03 0:02:24:36 3 3
4   usa 2195 Tre Scooch 36mk2 Arthur Andrea 181.0 / 0.8892 09/Jul/22 - 14:47:19 0:03:12:19 0:02:51:00 4 23
5   3972 Silent Lady Catalina 25 Bob Rice DNC       6  
 
Class 2 - NS
1   ISV 68 Good Girl J 100 Gretchen McCarthy 100.0 / 1.0000 09/Jul/22 - 14:17:29 0:02:37:29 0:02:37:29 1 13
2   51103 Meltemi X372 G Festa / J O'Brien 124.0 / 0.9644 09/Jul/22 - 14:23:47 0:02:43:47 0:02:37:57 2 14
3   42277 Fusion Tripp 37 Mark Salerno 105.0 / 0.9924 09/Jul/22 - 14:22:07 0:02:42:07 0:02:40:53 3 17
4 00   12795 Magan Olson 34 Joseph Buydos 142.0 / 0.9393 09/Jul/22 - 14:32:47 0:02:52:47 0:02:42:18 4 20
5   51503 Dulcinea Tripp 36 Benjamin Danker 81.0 / 1.0301 09/Jul/22 - 14:27:14 0:02:47:14 0:02:52:16 5 24
 
Class 3
1   42451 Pachyderm Frers 33 Edgar Smith 108.0 / 0.9878 09/Jul/22 - 14:14:15 0:02:29:15 0:02:27:26 1 4
2   41354 Wolverine Frers 33 David Nauber 108.0 / 0.9878 09/Jul/22 - 14:16:32 0:02:31:32 0:02:29:41 2 9
3   126 Savage J27 Pat Collins 129.0 / 0.9573 09/Jul/22 - 14:32:12 0:02:47:12 0:02:40:04 3 15
4   USA 578 gang way J 24 Ed Becker 171.0 / 0.9015 09/Jul/22 - 14:43:22 0:02:58:22 0:02:40:48 4 16
5   41976 Park Place O'Day 34 Richard Mentelos 147.0 / 0.9326 09/Jul/22 - 14:38:35 0:02:53:35 0:02:41:53 5 18
6   42023 FIANNA Sabre 34 II John Hannan 141.0 / 0.9407 09/Jul/22 - 14:43:57 0:02:58:57 0:02:48:20 6 21
7   93746 MARA X 332 Benjamin Baker 114.0 / 0.9789 09/Jul/22 - 14:45:58 0:03:00:58 0:02:57:09 7 25
 
Class 4
1   225 Flatline J 105 Jason Swan 96.0 / 1.0062 09/Jul/22 - 14:16:48 0:02:26:48 0:02:27:43 1 5
2   USA 404 Invicta Farr 400 George Collins -12.0 / 1.2082 09/Jul/22 - 13:52:55 0:02:02:55 0:02:28:30 2 6
3   USA 43663 Caliente Tripp 36 Joel Z. Green 73.0 / 1.0433 09/Jul/22 - 14:12:30 0:02:22:30 0:02:28:40 3 7
4   211 MilfordSailingFoundation.Org Melges 32 Bruce Kuryla 24.0 / 1.1324 09/Jul/22 - 14:01:36 0:02:11:36 0:02:29:01 4 8
5   51356 Spectre J 125 Brian Prinz -3.0 / 1.1883 09/Jul/22 - 13:56:41 0:02:06:41 0:02:30:32 5 10
6 03   USA 52278 TBD J 109 Julia O-Dowd 77.0 / 1.0367 09/Jul/22 - 14:20:54 0:02:30:54 0:02:36:26 6 11
7   Usa 36 Vayu J 88 Abhijeet Lele 87.0 / 1.0204 09/Jul/22 - 14:23:36 0:02:33:36 0:02:36:44 7 12
8   498 Snow Bird J 105 ODR Paul von Maffei & TJ Buckley 96.0 / 1.0062 09/Jul/22 - 14:31:15 0:02:41:15 0:02:42:15 8 19
9   212 Fantastica Melges 32 Tom Davis 24.0 / 1.1324 09/Jul/22 - 14:19:12 0:02:29:12 0:02:48:57 9 22
 

Back to previous page
Main Menu

Copyright © North Technology Group LLC 2000-2022
Terms & Conditions   •  Privacy_Policy