2017 Biennial Trans Superior International Yacht Race
Final Results Race 1

Select to view a specific Class results:   
Bow Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
Trans Superior - Crewed Racing
GLMRA Division
GLMRA
1   USA 8 Arete' ORMA 60 Rick Warner 1.5513 07/Aug/17 - 12:03:00 1:22:48:00 3:00:36:03 1 1
 
 
ORR Division
ORR
1   USA 482 Talisman Botin/Carkeek 58 Bruce Aikens 1.103 (CC) 07/Aug/17 - 23:46:42 2:10:31:42 2:16:33:24 1 1
2   USA 42250 Chewbacca N/M Int'l 50 Peterson Nimmer 0.983 (CC) 08/Aug/17 - 07:02:45 2:17:47:45 2:16:40:38 2 2
3   USA 25168 Stripes GL 70 Bill Martin 1.122 (CC) 08/Aug/17 - 00:17:13 2:11:02:13 2:18:14:22 3 3
4 North Sails  USA 1948 Il Mostro Volvo 70 Peter Thornton 1.530 (CC) 07/Aug/17 - 10:53:05 1:21:38:05 2:21:49:16 4 4
5   USA 45777 MC^2 R/P 50 Dan Lewis 1.095 (CC) 08/Aug/17 - 06:24:32 2:17:09:32 2:23:20:56 5 5
6   USA 7779 Ocean Andrews 77 Gary Feracota / Jim Banovitz 1.339 (CC) 08/Aug/17 - 02:01:58 2:12:46:58 3:09:23:17 6 6
 
 
PHRF_ToT Division
PHRF A
1 North Sails  USA 40205 Papa Gaucho II J 35 Keith Stauber 69.0 / 1.0501 08/Aug/17 - 15:17:36 3:02:02:36 3:05:45:10 1 1
2 UK Sailmakers  73289 Bobsled J 35 Bob Vander Ploeg 69.0 / 1.0501 08/Aug/17 - 16:00:01 3:02:45:01 3:06:29:43 2 2
3   USA 7952R Audacity Beneteau First 40 Michael Laing 36.0 / 1.1092 08/Aug/17 - 12:24:40 2:23:09:40 3:06:55:55 3 3
4 North Sails  USA 97363 Denali N/M 67 Richard Hennig -66.0 / 1.3430 08/Aug/17 - 00:14:23 2:10:59:23 3:07:13:24 4 4
5   84185 Northern Harrier J41 Christopher Wells 66.0 / 1.0552 08/Aug/17 - 17:16:12 3:04:01:12 3:08:12:59 5 5
6   USA 269 ZigZag J 109 Jim Vaudreuil 63.0 / 1.0604 08/Aug/17 - 19:28:01 3:06:13:01 3:10:56:28 6 6
7   USA 77899 Red Hawk Santa Cruz 40 Ralph Hodek 51.0 / 1.0815 09/Aug/17 - 02:27:00 3:13:12:00 3:20:08:38 7 8
8 UK Sailmakers  USA 31076 Wylie Coyote Wylie 40 Mark Gross 66.0 / 1.0552 09/Aug/17 - 19:07:01 4:05:52:01 4:11:29:24 8 11
 
PHRF B
1   40204 Straight Jacket X Yacht 3/4 Ton Terry Cano 108.0 / 0.9878 09/Aug/17 - 09:52:01 3:20:37:01 3:19:29:13 1 7
2   USA 16815 Red Herring C&C 38 MKII Thomas Family 117.0 / 0.9745 09/Aug/17 - 19:03:00 4:05:48:00 4:03:12:15 2 9
3   USA 385 Galatea Islander 36 David Herring 153.0 / 0.9246 10/Aug/17 - 00:44:14 4:11:29:14 4:03:22:58 3 10
 
 
Bow Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
Trans Superior - Cruising Racing
PHRF_ToT Division
Cruising
1   USA 156 WitnessProtection C&C 35 Daniel Larson 138.0 / 0.9448 10/Aug/17 - 01:01:08 4:11:36:08 4:05:39:45 1 1
2   USA 51630 Iselin Beneteau First 42 Paul Steen SCP 87.0 / 1.0204 10/Aug/17 - 13:51:31 5:00:26:31 5:02:53:56 2 2
3 Other  USA 3088 Memories Maid Hunter 40.5 Thom Burns SCP 117.0 / 0.9745 11/Aug/17 - 04:58:21 5:15:33:21 5:12:05:57 3 3
4   USA H-34 Taboo Hunter 34 THOMAS BURNS DNF 144.0 / 0.9366       5  
 
 
Bow Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
Trans Superior - Doublehanded Racing
PHRF_ToT Division
PHRF - Doublehanded
1   USA 30714 Tweety Olson 30 Robert Schroer 105.0 / 0.9924 09/Aug/17 - 06:09:46 3:16:49:46 3:16:09:16 1 1
2   250 Rumble Fish J 29 David Sandy Sellers 111.0 / 0.9834 09/Aug/17 - 11:19:45 3:21:59:45 3:20:26:08 2 2
3   USA 23951 Radio Flyer C&C 29 Mk 1 Jim Hodson 177.0 / 0.8941 10/Aug/17 - 10:38:28 4:21:18:28 4:08:53:06 3 3
4   USA 40089 Venus Pretorien 35 Tom Chrisfield 147.0 / 0.9326 10/Aug/17 - 08:19:40 4:18:59:40 4:11:14:38 4 4
 
 
Bow Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
Trans Superior - Singlehanded Racing
PHRF_ToT Division
PHRF - Singlehanded A
1   USA 16 Peace Mumm30 Joey Baker 39.0 / 1.1036 09/Aug/17 - 01:45:03 3:12:25:03 3:21:09:47 1 1
2   42911 Coconut Telegraph J 33 Dan Pavlat 78.0 / 1.0350 09/Aug/17 - 12:29:49 3:23:09:49 4:02:29:40 2 2
3   USA 40512 Texana Schock 35 dallas johnson 75.0 / 1.0400 09/Aug/17 - 23:30:07 4:10:10:07 4:14:24:55 3 4
4 932   GBR 932R Velocity Girl VQ32 Richard Lett DNF 90.0 / 1.0156       6  
5   41445 Voyager C&C 44 Mike Spence DNF 63.0 / 1.0604       6  
 
PHRF - Singlehanded B
1   CAN 502 Epiphany Mirage 275 Ron Smallbone 213.0 / 0.8519 10/Aug/17 - 16:32:52 5:03:12:52 4:08:57:59 1 3
2 Doyle Sailmakers  51370 Worthy Pearl C&C 37 Mac McKenzie 110.0 / 0.9848 10/Aug/17 - 09:34:30 4:20:14:30 4:18:28:29 2 5
3   USA 15921 Ginger Kay C&C 27-1 TM Richard Lappin DNF 186.0 / 0.8832       5  
4   USA 61418 SS George Bailey Sabre 34 MK II Doug Milroy DNF 147.0 / 0.9326       5  
 
 

Back to previous page
Main Menu

Copyright © Interactive Creations 2000-2017