2022 Spring Opener - CASRA
Preliminary Results Race 1

Select to view a specific Class results:   

Racing Circle Division Class Starting Date Starting Time Distance Wind

Spring Opener - Buoy One Design T-10 28/May/2022 11:20 AM 3 NM 6 Kts
Spring Opener - Buoy One Design Beneteau First 36.7 28/May/2022 11:25 AM 3.5 NM 6 Kts
Spring Opener - Buoy PHRF_ToT PHRF 3 28/May/2022 11:30 AM 3.5 NM 6 Kts
Spring Opener - Buoy One Design Beneteau First 40.7 28/May/2022 11:40 AM 4 NM 6 Kts

Spring Opener - Distance PHRF_ToT Double Handed 28/May/2022 10:25 AM 8.2 NM 6 Kts
Spring Opener - Distance PHRF_ToT PHRF Non Spinnaker 28/May/2022 10:30 AM 8.2 NM 6 Kts
Spring Opener - Distance PHRF_ToT PHRF 3 28/May/2022 10:35 AM 8.2 NM 6 Kts
Spring Opener - Distance PHRF_ToT PHRF 2 28/May/2022 10:40 AM 8.2 NM 6 Kts
Spring Opener - Distance PHRF_ToT PHRF 1 28/May/2022 10:45 AM 8.2 NM 6 Kts



Bow Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
Spring Opener - Buoy Racing
One Design Division
T-10
1   USA 30475 Erica T-10 Brian Kaczor       1
2   USA 26300 Winnebago LS 10 Tim Rathbun       2
3   410 YAHOO LS 10 Vince Camarda       3
4   USA 411 Minister LS 10 Blane & Cindy Boynton       4
5   USA 402 Thunderbolt LS 10 Steve Karstrand       5
6   USA 124 El Toro T-10 Jovan Brankov       6
7   USA 26317 Witch-Craft T10 Nate & Carrie Webb       7
8   USA 33882 Greyhound T-10 Thomas Kane DNC       12  
9   USA 32319 Perspicacity T-10 Bob Cohen Adam Collins DNC       12  
10   USA 26316 Bud T10 Joe Kestler DNC       12  
11   USA 26340 Rainbows End T-10 Steven Fink DNC       12  
 
Beneteau First 36.7
1 North Sails  USA 1313 Program Beneteau First 36.7 Earle Atwater       1
2   USA 235 Eclipse Beneteau First 36.7 Peter Nielsen       2
3   USA 4444 Nomad Beneteau First 36.7 Silviu & Cristina Petrea       3
4   USA 247 Painkiller 5 Beneteau First 36.7 Alice Martin       4
5   USA 219 Brawndo Beneteau 36.7 Matthew Lescohier       5
6 93   USA 45367 Gaucho Beneteau First 36.7 Mark & Diane Bouckaert DNC       8  
7 Doyle Sailmakers  USA 26219 FOG First 36.7 Greg Rasmussen DNC       8  
 
Beneteau First 40.7
1   USA 404 Mojo Beneteau First 40.7 Scot & Yvonne Ruhlander       1
2 UK Sailmakers  USA 51377 Vayu Beneteau First 40.7 Ron Buzil       2
3   USA 40742 Wired Beneteau First 40.7 Brian Angioletti / Chuck Norton       3
 
PHRF_ToT Division
PHRF 3
1   USA 24 Momentus J 111 Kevin Saedi / Raman Yousefi 36.0 / 1.1092 28/May/22 - 12:10:20 0:00:40:20 0:00:44:44 1 1
2   USA 38006 Eagle Sydney 38 Shawn/Jerry O'Neill 27.0 / 1.1265 28/May/22 - 12:10:01 0:00:40:01 0:00:45:05 2 2
3   USA 40048 Inferno Farr 40 Philip Dowd DNC       5  
4   USA 40742 WIRED BRIAN ANGELOTTI DNC       5  
 
Bow Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
Spring Opener - Distance Racing
PHRF_ToT Division
PHRF 2
1 UK Sailmakers  USA 25578 Paradigm Shift C&C 115 Dave Dickerson 69.0 / 1.0501 28/May/22 - 12:06:49 0:01:26:49 0:01:31:10 1 2
2   USA 60597 Xuberance XP44 Jeff Barton 24.0 / 1.1324 28/May/22 - 12:02:18 0:01:22:18 0:01:33:12 2 4
3   USA 56810 Archimedes III C&C 115 Joe Hummel 63.0 / 1.0604 28/May/22 - 12:09:12 0:01:29:12 0:01:34:35 3 7
4   USA 51196 Spanker Beneteau First 40.7 Boyd Rice 54.0 / 1.0762 28/May/22 - 12:09:58 0:01:29:58 0:01:36:49 4 9
5   USA 60009 Badge Beneteau First 40 Daniel Koules 23.0 / 1.1344 28/May/22 - 12:07:44 0:01:27:44 0:01:39:31 5 12
6 UK Sailmakers  USA 50136 SALSA J/130 Fergus Clare 21.0 / 1.1384 28/May/22 - 12:08:30 0:01:28:30 0:01:40:45 6 14
7   USA 52337 Runaway Elan Tom Gorey 72.0 / 1.0450 28/May/22 - 12:17:03 0:01:37:03 0:01:41:25 7 15
 
PHRF 3
1   USA 61063 Ohana Dehler 34c Robert Smetters 80.0 / 1.0317 28/May/22 - 12:04:57 0:01:29:57 0:01:32:48 1 3
2   USA 41155 Exeter J/V Baltic 35 TM John Notch 117.0 / 0.9745 28/May/22 - 12:12:43 0:01:37:43 0:01:35:13 2 8
3   USA 51541 Radiance Farr 38 Benjamin White 93.0 / 1.0109 28/May/22 - 12:12:37 0:01:37:37 0:01:38:41 3 11
4   USA 51548 It Wasn't Me J 105 Branwell Lepp 84.0 / 1.0252 28/May/22 - 12:12:49 0:01:37:49 0:01:40:17 4 13
5   60318 Brutus Hunter 31 Brett Pauls 165.0 / 0.9091 28/May/22 - 12:26:47 0:01:51:47 0:01:41:37 5 16
6   USA 6949 Fantome Morgan 36T Deirdre Martin 132.0 / 0.9531 28/May/22 - 12:41:49 0:02:06:49 0:02:00:52 6 17
 
PHRF 1
1   51092 Madcap SC 52 John & Marian Hoskins -33.0 / 1.2573 28/May/22 - 11:56:00 0:01:11:00 0:01:29:16 1 1
2 52575   USA 52575 Defiance J/V 66 dale smirl -93.0 / 1.4223 28/May/22 - 11:50:40 0:01:05:40 0:01:33:24 2 5
3   13667 Suspect Perry 59 bryan sims   28/May/22 - 12:05:36 0:01:20:36 0:01:37:56 3 10
4 North Sails  USA 77984 Sagamore Nelson Marek 68 Bob Zeman, Laura and Tone Martin NSC -57.0 / 1.3185       5  
 
Double Handed
1   USA 33 Handsome Pete Beneteau First 10R David Baker 81.0 / 1.0301 28/May/22 - 11:56:09 0:01:31:09 0:01:33:54 1 6
 
PHRF Non Spinnaker
1 Quantum Sails  42819 Abide Santa Cruz 27 Michael Aisenberg 162.0 / 0.9129 28/May/22 - 12:49:20 0:02:19:20 0:02:07:12 1 18
 

Back to previous page
Main Menu

Copyright © North Technology Group LLC 2000-2022