2015 St. Petersburg Yacht Club Fall Bay Race and Leukemia Cup Kickoff Party
Preliminary Results Race 1

Select to view a specific Class results:   
Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
Fall Bay Race and Leukemia Cup Regatta Racing
PHRF Division
PHRF - Non-Spinnaker
1   USA 52665 One Up Wyliecat 30 Hall Palmer 135.0 10/Oct/15 - 14:42:10 0:02:37:10 0:02:07:42 1 19
2   USA 73061 BRASS RING IV C&C 33 Mk II John Christman 132.0 10/Oct/15 - 15:01:50 0:02:56:50 0:02:28:01 2 1
 
Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
Fall Bay Race and Leukemia Cup Regatta Racing
PHRF Division
PHRF - Racer Cruiser
1   USA 52686 Crescendo Beneteau First 36.7 Jeffrey Walden 84.0 10/Oct/15 - 14:38:10 0:02:33:10 0:02:14:50 1 1
2   USA 43620 Wing It Irwin 39 Citation CB Michael Doyle 126.0 10/Oct/15 - 15:05:02 0:03:00:02 0:02:32:31 2 1
3   USA 52910 Shazaam! J 42 Roger Gatewood 75.0 10/Oct/15 - 14:54:20 0:02:49:20 0:02:32:58 3 2
4   USA 41227 Intrepid J 40 Jeff Russo 78.0 10/Oct/15 - 14:55:32 0:02:50:32 0:02:33:30 4 3
5   USA 244 Reflection C&C 36 Jim Mallory 141.0 10/Oct/15 - 15:11:22 0:03:06:22 0:02:35:35 5 4
6   USA 48 Prime Plus Beneteau 445 Frank/Mark Hanna/Requa 96.0 10/Oct/15 - 15:03:49 0:02:58:49 0:02:37:51 6 5
 
Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
Fall Bay Race and Leukemia Cup Regatta Racing
PHRF Division
PHRF - Cruising
1   USA 038 Mi Sueño Morgan 44cc Ron/Holanda Kinney/Manzano 187.0 10/Oct/15 - 14:10:50 0:02:00:50 0:01:29:40 1 16
2   36 Outlaw Tartan William Stone 178.0 10/Oct/15 - 14:20:05 0:02:10:05 0:01:40:25 2 17
3   USA 425 After You Mark I John Gardner 222.0 10/Oct/15 - 14:51:56 0:02:41:56 0:02:04:56 3 18
4   USA 40314 Grrrrr Tartan 37-2 Susan Davidson DNC 170.0       6  
5   NA NA Curlew II Jeanneau 36i Lawson Mitchell DNS 198.0       6  
 
PHRF - Spinnaker C
1   USA 734 Alliance Capri 30 Tom Barry 111.0 10/Oct/15 - 13:33:25 0:01:00:25 0:00:53:01 1 1
2   USA 29 Back Off Soverel Tony Barrett 165.0 10/Oct/15 - 13:40:33 0:01:07:33 0:00:56:33 2 11
3   63082 WildKat J29 Harvey Ford 111.0 10/Oct/15 - 13:37:40 0:01:04:40 0:00:57:16 3 12
4   USA 152 Semper Fi J 29 Raymond Mannix 111.0 10/Oct/15 - 13:38:23 0:01:05:23 0:00:57:59 4 13
 
PHRF - Spinnaker B
1   719 Wicked Withc Melges 24 Joe Blouin 93.0 10/Oct/15 - 13:32:16 0:00:59:16 0:00:53:04 1 3
2   USA 46625 J Hawk J 105 David Arata 78.0 10/Oct/15 - 13:33:13 0:01:00:13 0:00:55:01 2 8
3   USA 264 Ariel J 105 Jody Abrams 75.0 10/Oct/15 - 13:33:14 0:01:00:14 0:00:55:14 3 9
4   USA 83198 Fire & Ice J 105 George Cussins 87.0 10/Oct/15 - 13:34:12 0:01:01:12 0:00:55:24 4 10
5   USA 97380 Attractive Nuisance Carrera Jamie Myers 99.0 10/Oct/15 - 13:38:12 0:01:05:12 0:00:58:36 5 14
6   202 Jojo Olson 30 Raymond Dunn 99.0 10/Oct/15 - 13:43:49 0:01:10:49 0:01:04:13 6 15
 
PHRF - Spinnaker A
1   USA 39523 Wasabi Farr 395 Adam Rosen 51.0 10/Oct/15 - 13:29:27 0:00:56:27 0:00:53:03 1 2
2   USA 41035 Morning Glory Wavelength 35 Robert/Leslie/Paul Hobbs/Fisher/Silvernail 72.0 10/Oct/15 - 13:31:09 0:00:58:09 0:00:53:21 2 4
3   USA 39526 No Limit Farr 395 Neal Burns/ Martin Zonnenberg 51.0 10/Oct/15 - 13:30:10 0:00:57:10 0:00:53:46 3 5
4   USA 42341 Warrior Tripp 38 Grant Dumas 60.0 10/Oct/15 - 13:31:40 0:00:58:40 0:00:54:40 4 6
5   USA 46453 Madcow2 B Boats Dave German / Ed Ruark 66.0 10/Oct/15 - 13:32:13 0:00:59:13 0:00:54:49 5 7
6   USA 11 Tack Tick Martin 243 Michael Siedlecki DNF 69.0       8  
7   USA 17 Raven Farr 30 Mike Kayusa DNS 51.0       8  
 

Back to previous page
Main Menu

Copyright © Interactive Creations 2000-2019