2015 Heritage Cup Classic Yacht Regatta
Preliminary Results Race 1

Select to view a specific Class results:   

Racing Circle Division Class Starting Date Starting Time Distance Wind

1. Heritage Cup - Classic Yacht Division CRF Classic Yacht Division - Class 1 26/Sep/2015 12:05 PM 12.47 NM  

2. Heritage Cup - Good Old Boat Division PHRF Good Old Boat Division (GOB) - Class 2 26/Sep/2015 12:15 PM 12.47 NM  
2. Heritage Cup - Good Old Boat Division PHRF Good Old Boat Division (GOB) - Class 3 26/Sep/2015 12:25 PM 12.97 NM  
2. Heritage Cup - Good Old Boat Division PHRF Good Old Boat Division (GOB) - Class 4 26/Sep/2015 12:35 PM 6.97 NM  

3. Heritage Cup - Spirit of Tradition Division CRF Spirit of Tradition Division - Class 5 26/Sep/2015 12:45 PM 6.97 NM  



Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class
1. Heritage Cup - Classic Yacht Division Racing
CRF Division
Classic Yacht Division - Class 1
1   USA 1937 Golden-Eye Rhodes Michael Emmert 26/Sep/15 - 14:08:30 0:02:03:30 0:01:28:48 1
2   122 Tiger Maru Custom Julien Davies 26/Sep/15 - 14:14:26 0:02:09:26 0:01:29:57 2
3   USA 1936 Aegir Alden yawl Elith Larsen 26/Sep/15 - 14:16:49 0:02:11:49 0:01:36:17 3
4   US421 Delight S&S Custom Aux Yawl Edward McAndrews 26/Sep/15 - 14:54:29 0:02:49:29 0:02:13:32 4
5   Q 10 Nor'easter Alden Q-Class Ted & Shelia Graves DNC       8
6   USA Q3 Hope Q Class Ray Scanlan RET       8
7   USA 8405 Mary Loring Winthrop Warner Cutter Leonard Sinowitz RET       8
 
Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class
2. Heritage Cup - Good Old Boat Division Racing
PHRF Division
Good Old Boat Division (GOB) - Class 2
1   usa 2614 saga hughes38 mark DiSanti 153.0 26/Sep/15 - 14:22:26 0:02:07:26 0:01:35:38 1
2   USA 60572 ORIóN Hunter Legend 35 Jimmie Underwood 150.0 26/Sep/15 - 14:23:27 0:02:08:27 0:01:37:17 2
3   USA 32859 Wizard C&C 35 lll Trevor Wisdom 132.0 26/Sep/15 - 14:24:35 0:02:09:35 0:01:42:09 3
4   270 Moonshine j 29 Douglas Barnaby 120.0 26/Sep/15 - 14:25:26 0:02:10:26 0:01:45:30 4
5   47 FINN Bristol 41.1 Brian Finnerty 141.0 26/Sep/15 - 14:32:46 0:02:17:46 0:01:48:28 5
6   USA None Madness Cal 33 James Carballal 147.0 26/Sep/15 - 14:40:47 0:02:25:47 0:01:55:14 6
7   USA 42559 T-REX Olson 34 Ken Wisdom DNC 123.0       8
 
Good Old Boat Division (GOB) - Class 3
1   USA 995 Grey Goose Pearson 30 Christopher Lucas 192.0 26/Sep/15 - 15:11:05 0:02:46:05 0:02:04:35 1
2   USA 289 Flying Cloud C&C 29 Mk II Kirk Sneddon 177.0 26/Sep/15 - 15:10:14 0:02:45:14 0:02:06:58 2
3   66 Susie B Alerion Express 28 paul Baumgarten 162.0 26/Sep/15 - 15:13:45 0:02:48:45 0:02:13:44 3
4   USA none Compass Rose cheoy lee clipper ketch Greg Meyer 213.0 26/Sep/15 - 15:31:58 0:03:06:58 0:02:20:55 4
5   3829 Freyja Alden Challenger Joe Hayes 174.0 26/Sep/15 - 15:31:44 0:03:06:44 0:02:29:07 5
6   USA 1428 Temair allied seabreeze yawl Brian Kearney DNC 198.0       8
7   USA CC26 Aeolus C&C 26 Timothy Peeples RET 213.0       8
 
Good Old Boat Division (GOB) - Class 4
1   USA 16 Pura Vida Rhodes/Person Vanguard Robert Tatem 216.0 26/Sep/15 - 14:02:21 0:01:27:21 0:01:02:15 1
2   USA 248 Harbour Dog sloop Gary Schmitt 230.0 26/Sep/15 - 14:08:34 0:01:33:34 0:01:06:51 2
3   005 Episode Sea Sprite 28 shawn keating 234.0 26/Sep/15 - 14:16:16 0:01:41:16 0:01:14:05 3
4   2 Sunset Ark C&C Redwing John Johnson 222.0 26/Sep/15 - 14:16:19 0:01:41:19 0:01:15:32 4
5   USA 44 Sugar N Spice Bayfield John Kle 240.0 26/Sep/15 - 14:24:54 0:01:49:54 0:01:22:01 5
6   USA 466 Leandra Bayfield David Seroy RET 245.0       7
 
Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class
3. Heritage Cup - Spirit of Tradition Division Racing
CRF Division
Spirit of Tradition Division - Class 5
1   USA 197 Natanya Friendship Sloop Kevin Rathbone 26/Sep/15 - 14:45:38 0:02:00:38 0:01:36:28 1
2   USA 85 North River 2 Buzzards Bay 14 George Conk 26/Sep/15 - 15:02:52 0:02:17:52 0:01:38:43 2
3   USA 147 Mara E Friendship Sloop Jared Abrams DNC       5
4   USA 1952 Myth Peter Munda RET       5
 

Back to previous page
Main Menu

   

Copyright © Interactive Creations 2000-2021